Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Entrepreneurship
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (358)
  • (168)
  • (119)
  • (34)
  • (30)
  • (23)
  • (20)
  • (15)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (146)
  • (72)
  • (78)
  • (55)
  • (49)
  • (30)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (5)
  • (54)
  • (179)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (693)
  • (20)
  • (24)
  • (515)
  • (80)
  • (79)
  • (68)
  • (68)
  • (54)
  • (15)
  • (94)
  • (993)
  • (264)
  • (24)
  • (90)
  • (22)
  • (71)
  • (20)
  • (279)
  • (37)
  • (32)
  • (84)
  • (24)
  • (16)
  • (2390)
  • (144)
  • (147)
  • (927)
  • (874)
  • (198)
  • (138)
  • (115)
  • (217)
  • (18)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (70)
  • (22)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (19)
  • (155)
  • (623)
  • (32)
  • (15)
  • (45)
  • (42)
  • (22)
  • (17)
  • (14)
693 results

Entrepreneurship colleges in India

Sort By:Featured
6.75 L - 9 L
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   Can I study at the top Entrepreneurship colleges in India?
A: 

Yes, there are approximately 640+ Entrepreneurship colleges in India where students can study. Of these, 420+ are privately owned, 60+ are government-run, and 2 are public-private. Admission to the best Entrepreneurship colleges in India is based on the scores of entrance exams like CAT, MAT, CMAT, XAT, ATMA, MAH CET, etc.

Q:   Could you give some information about the top Entrepreneurship colleges in India?
A: 

Sure! Read on to know more about the best Entrepreneurship colleges in India-

Particulars

Details

Number of Entrepreneurship Colleges in India

640+ colleges

Annual Fees

Free: 5 colleges

Less than INR 1 Lakh: 130+ colleges

INR 1-2 Lakh: 90+ colleges

INR 2-3 Lakh: 65+ colleges

INR 3-5 Lakh: 70+ colleges

More than INR 5 Lakh: 180+ colleges

Top  Entrepreneurship Colleges in India

Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, XLRI Xavier School of Management, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, Jamia Millia Islamia, S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, etc.

Accepted Entrance Exams

CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, MAH CET, TANCET, etc.

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   Is it worth pursuing an Entrepreneurship degree from colleges in India?
A: 

An Entrepreneurship degree from colleges in India can be quite beneficial for students who wish to pursue a career in the business and management field. They will gain various skills and knowledge about the theoretical aspects of setting up, managing, and expanding a business venture.

The table below can also help students evaluate the ROI, or the Return on Investment, of pursuing an Entrepreneurship course from Indian colleges:

College Name

Average Fees

Average Package

Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Courses

INR 6.93 Lakh-17.2 Lakh

INR 26.04 LPA

BITS School of Management (BITSoM) Courses

INR 24.5 Lakh

INR 23 LPA

IIM Nagpur Courses

INR 9.3 Lakh-20.7 Lakh

INR 16 LPA

IMT Ghaziabad Courses

INR 20.8 Lakh

INR 15 LPA

International Management Institute Courses

INR 14 Lakh

INR 12.48 LPA

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   Are the placements good at Entrepreneurship colleges in India?
A: 

The table below provides the average salary figures of various best Entrepreneurship colleges in India. Students can also check the top recruiting companies at the top Entrepreneurship colleges in India.

College Name

Average Placement Salary

Top Recruiters

Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Placements

INR 26.04 LPA

GAIL (Gas Authority of India Ltd), Genpact, KPMG, Ernst & Young, L&T Infotech, etc.

BITS School of Management (BITSoM) Placements

INR 23 LPA

McKinsey & Co., Bain & Co., Kearney, Arthur D Little, Praxis Consulting, EY, PwC, KPMG, Deloitte, etc.

IIM Nagpur Placements

INR 16 LPA

TCS, Infosys, Cognizant, Accenture, L&T Infotech, etc.

IMT Ghaziabad Placements

INR 15 LPA

Accenture, Adani Group, Asian Paints, Amazon, Bajaj, Cognizant, Deloitte, etc.

International Management Institute Placements

INR 12.48 LPA

Ernst & Young, Gartner, Grant Thornton, Deloitte, KPMG, Wipro, etc.

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   What is the success rate of campus placements at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

K.R. Mangalam University has a dedicated career development cell and executes essential placement activities to generate ample placement opportunities for students. The university offers 100% placements assistance to the students. Highest package offered during K.R. Mangalam University placements in recent past was INR 56.6 LPA. 

6.2 L - 7.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   Do I need to take any entrance exams for the Entrepreneurship course in Indian colleges?
A: 

Most Entrepreneurship colleges in India will admit students based on their scores in Class 12 if they have passed from a recognised board. However, colleges may also grant admission based on the scores in entrance exams like CAT, MAT, CMAT, XAT, ATMA, MAH CET, etc.

The details about the CAT, MAT, CMAT, XAT, ATMA, MAH CET, etc., entrance exams are mentioned below:

Exam Name

Exam Date

Exam Schedule

Exam Syllabus

ATMA

June Nov 2025 (Tentative)

CAT Schedule

CAT Syllabus

MAT

May 31/June 8

MAT Schedule

CAT3 Syllabus

CAT3 2026 (Tentative)

ATMA Schedule

XAT Syllabus

CAT3 2026 (Tentative)

CMAT Schedule

CAT35 Syllabus

ATMA

June 1, 2025

ATMA Schedule

ATMA Syllabus

MAH CET

April 2026 (Tentative)

MAH CET Schedule

CAT0 CET Syllabus

CAT7 March, 2025 (Over)

CAT35 Schedule

CAT7 Syllabus

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   Which are the best Entrepreneurship colleges in India?
A: 

Some of the best Entrepreneurship colleges in India include colleges like Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, XLRI Xavier School of Management, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, Jamia Millia Islamia, S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, etc.

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for admission to the top Entrepreneurship courses at colleges in India?
A: 

The eligibility criteria for admission to the Entrepreneurship courses at the top colleges in India vary from college to college and depending on the course level at which it is being pursued. The general eligibility criteria are mentioned below for the reference of students.

UG Courses:

  • To be considered eligible for UG courses at the Entrepreneurship colleges in India, aspirants should have cleared class 12 with a minimum score of at least 50-55% aggregate.

PG Courses:

  • For admission to PG-level Entrepreneurship courses, aspirants are required to clear graduation in a relevant field with at least a 45-50% score.

Certificate/Diploma Courses:

  • Aspirants are required to complete their Class 12 from a recognised board in India.

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   What all documents will be required during the BBA Entrepreneurship application process?
A: 

During the Application Process of BBA Entrepreneurship, You'll need all the basic docs like your-

  • Class 12 mark sheet
  • Birth certificate
  • Photo ID proof like Adhaar, Passport, PAN, etc.
  • Passport-sized photos
  • Domicile
  • Caste/category certificate (if applicable)

Know more about -

BBA in Entrepreneurship

Q:   Is Crescent School of Business (CSB) costly?
A: 

Crescent School of Business (CSB) is a good private institute that gives PG Management courses for a decent fees. The fees for MBA at the institute ranges between INR 4.2 L - 7 L, depending upon the chosen specialisation. 

7.6 L - 8.19 L
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   Are there any private Entrepreneurship colleges in India?
A: 

Some of the top Entrepreneurship colleges in India that are privately owned are listed below. The average fees at these colleges are mentioned as well.

College Name

Average Fees

Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Admission

INR 6.93 Lakh- 17.2 Lakh

S.P. Xavier School of Management Admission

INR 15 Lakh

S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research Admission

INR 95,000

Chandigarh University Admission

INR 6.16 Lakh- 6.28 Lakh

Great Lakes Institute of Management Admission

INR 11.5 Lakh

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   Are there any government Entrepreneurship colleges in India?
A: 

Some of the top Entrepreneurship colleges in India that are government-run are listed below. The average fees at these colleges are mentioned as well.

College Name

Average Fees

IIM Indore Admission

INR 4.37 Lakh

4 Lucknow Admission

INR 7.6 Lakh

Jamia Millia Islamia Admission

INR 40,600-1.3 Lakh

IIM - Tata Institute of Social Sciences Admission

INR 68,000

IIM Nagpur Admission

INR 9.3 Lakh-20.7 Lakh

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

Q:   What are the main Entrepreneurship skills to learn?
A: 

Some of the most essential entrepreneurship skills to have if you want to pursue Entrepreneurship Courses wheather a BBA in Entrepreneurship or MBA i Entreprensurship, are listed below -

  • Business acumen
  • Strategic business communication 
  • Marketing 
  • Networking
  • Collaborating
  • Leadership
  • Critical Thinking
  • Strategic Thinking
  • Innovation
Q:   Which is tougher among IPMAT Indore, IPMAT Rohtak and JIPMAT?
A: 

Check the table below to know the section wise difficulty level of the three exams:

SectionIPMAT IndoreIPMAT RohtakJIPMAT
Quantitative AptitudeVery DifficultModerateEasy
Verbal AbilityModerateEasyEasy
Logical Reasoning/Data Interpretation-ModerateModerate
Q:   What is The World Ranking Rankings 2026 of Shoolini University?
A: 

Shoolini University has its position among India top higher education institutions securing 3rd rank in India & maintaining its place in Top 500 globally in the Times Higher Education & World University Rankings 2026. University also achieved 135 global rank in Research Quality highlighting its growing strength in research & innovation. 

name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
10 L
TOP B-School in India with 200% ROI | 100 % Placements | Highest Sal -50 LPA, Avg Sal -21 LPA
5.2 L - 7.4 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

1.71 L - 6.3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   When can I apply for the CUET exam 2026?
A: 

The CUET UG registration window has been extended and will be closed soon, so the Candidates are advised to fill the registration form before the last date and who have registered for the exam are eligible to appear for the exam from May 11 to May 31, 2026.

Hope this helps!!!

Q:   Can I become CEO after MBA in Entrepreneurship?
A: 

You can be a CEO after your MBA in Entrepreneurship. However,  experience, leadership skills, networking, and timing are some skills required to fit in the position, meanwhile, an MBA in Entrepreneurship will help lead you to the right path. 

Know more about -

MBA in Entrepreneurship Career

Q:   Can I pursue an MBA in Entrepreneurship course in part-time mode?
A: 

Yes you can. Many schools offer part-time MBA programs in Entrepreneurship. Some of the benefits of pursuing an MBA in Entrepreneurship in a part-time mode are the flexibility, cost-efficiency, networking opportunities, etc.

Know more about -

MBA in Entrepreneurship

Q:   Is BBA in Entrepreneurship helpful if I want to take over or modernize my family business?
A: 

Absolutely! BBA in Entrepreneurship is one of the best courses for next-gen family business owners. You will get to learn how to Innovate traditional models, Bring tech & digital solutions into the business, Handle business finance smartly, Deal with vendors, customers and scaling. It also teaches how to Build succession plans and new brands. Some colleges even offer special electives on family business management so you can grow your legacy with confidence.

Q:   How is the faculty profile at IBI?
A: 

IBI has a balanced strength of faculty resources having 10-15 years of experience in academics and the industry. The faculty hail from institutions like IIMs, XLRI, IMT, Great Lakes Institute of Management, Symbiosis and big corporates. The Faculty at the Institute functions to bring about a right mix of theory, application along with proportionate practice which caters to the ongoing industry needs.

3.27 L - 3.41 L
6.48 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

3.5 L
– / –
1.47 L
– / –
    – / –
2.8 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   What is the eligibility to apply for School of Management Sciences, Apeejay Stya University scholarships?
A: 

Candidates can check below the eligibility to apply for School of Management Sciences, Apeejay Stya University scholarships:

  • Students who have appeared for Class 12 exams at the CBSE Board (or equivalent Board recognised by ASU) and have secured 93% and above aggregate
  • Candidates waiting for Board exam results and have scored 93% aggregate in their Pre-Boards can apply.
Q:   Which courses are offered at Ahmedabad Institute of Business Studies?
A: 

Ahmedabad Institute of Business Studies offers MBA programme at the postgraduate level. This programme is offered in a full-time mode with a duration of 2 years. In addition to this, MBA at AIBS is affiliated with Gujarat Technological University. Students must have a bachelor's degree in any discipline (10+2+3/4 pattern) from a recognised university to secure admission in AIBS.

Q:   Is Galgotias University good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60 LPA

Average package

INR 5.4 LPA

Total recruiters

1200+

Total offers

5,500+

Niche offers

300+

Top recruiters

Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant

3.3 L - 4.4 L
– / –
3.2 L
– / –
3.5 L - 8 L
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

9.5 L
Most preferred Courses for Entrepreneurship
MBA/PGDM (358)
BBA (168)
Certificate (119)
PG Diploma (34)
Executive MBA/PGDM (30)
B.Com (23)
B.Voc (20)
UG Diploma (15)
Ph.D. (12)
M.Com (10)
12.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   Where are Vivekananda Global University alumni working?
A: 

The majority of VGU Jaipur alumni are working in the Education sector (17%), followed by Engineering (16%), Business Development (13%), and Operations (11%) sectors. To know the sector-wise alumni placements, students can check out the pie chart below:

Q:   When will Dr Subhash University cutoff list be released?
A: 

Hi.Dr. Subhash University cutoff 2024 is out for admission to BE/ BTech/ BPharm courses.For cut off information you can see below link 

https://www.shiksha.com/college/dr-subhash-university-junagadh-60141/cutoff

Thanks 

Q:   What are the courses offered at Centre for Liberal and Advanced Studies, SAGE University Bhopal?
A: 

Centre for Liberal and Advanced Studies SAGE University courses are offered to students at the UG and PG levels. The college is mainly concerned with streams such as Engineering, Design, Management, and more. Some of the popular courses offered at CLAS SAGE University are BTech, BBA, BDes, and MBA.

Q:   What is the salary package offered in R.V Institute of Management?
A: 

The 2023 placement drive is ongoing. As of now, 139 job offers have been rolled. Earlier, 178 job offers were made during 2022 placements. Check the key highlights of RV Institute of Management MBA placements 2023 and 2022.The RV Institute of Management average package is not released officially. However, the highest package and median package details are out for the 2022 drive. the highest package is 12.5 LPA and median package is 6.5LPA .

Q:   Why choose Badruka School of Management?
A: 

The Badruka School of Management is an excellent choice for students considering Management education with the institute offering an AICTE approved PGDM programme with MBA equivalence that features an AI-native curriculum with 100+ hours of AI training and skills integrated into every specialisation.

Further the institute is great for placements with strong industry linkages and a the highest package of INR 15.5 LPA, till date.

9.91 L
    – / –
4.35 L
3.45 L - 4.7 L
8 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (66)
1 - 3 Lakh (146)
3 - 5 Lakh (72)
5 - 7 Lakh (78)
7 - 10 Lakh (55)
10 - 15 Lakh (49)
> 15 Lakh (30)
9 L - 12.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   What are the various rankings of DSBS Bangalore?
A: 

Dayananda Sagar Business School, Bangalore has been ranked favorably by various ranking and award bodies. DSBS Bangalore has received a Gold Band Grade-A from R-World Institutional Ranking, and is the 14th Best B-School in Bangalore according to Fortune India 2022. Further rankings include #78 Best B-School in India by The Week 2022, and #80 Best B-School for Future Oriented learning by Business Today 2022.

Q:   What are the courses offered by Poornima University?
A: 

Poornima University offers various courses at UG, PG and doctoral levels in multiple streams like Engineering, Management, Design, Architecture, etc. through nine faculties. Candidates can apply online or offline for Poornima University course admissions. Some courses are BSc, Btech, MBA, BBA, BCA, BCom, BDes, BArch, MCA, PhD, etc.

Q:   Does GLA University offer scholarships for female students?
A: 

Yes, GLA University Mathura offers special financial assistance to female students. This is done as a part of UP Government initiative to promote female education. As part of this initiative:

  • Two (real) sisters who take admission into the same programme in the same year, will have onefee waived entirely.
  • Two sisters who enroll in different programs will have the less expensive program's fee waived.
Q:   Can I get into LEAD College of Management without CAT?
A: 

LEAD College of Management provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining LEAD College of Management admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the LEAD College of Management to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include CMAT, KMAT Kerala, and CAT.

Q:   Is ISBR Business School Tier 1 or tier 2?
A: 

ISBR Business School is generally considered a Tier 2 business school, although it is a well-regarded private institution with strong industry links and recognition in various surveys. It is approved by AICTE, AIU, and accredited by the NBA. ISBR is listed among the Top Business Schools of the Country and approved by AICTE, Ministry of HRD, Government of India.

91 K - 10.24 L
2 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Entrepreneurship Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
3.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Entrepreneurship colleges in India
Q:   Can I get into Sharda School of Business Studies without CAT?
A: 

Sharda School of Business Studies offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. SBS Sharda University admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT,  XAT,  SUAT,  CAT,  CUET-PG,  CUET, and others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   How costly is studying at ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh?
A: 

No, ICFAI University in Himachal Pradesh has an affordable fee structure. Students can apply for various courses offered in the fields of Engineering, Medicine & Health Sciences, Business & Management Studies, and more. The ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh fee structure comprises of multiple variables. Apart from the tuition fee, students also need to pay hostel fee of INR 90 K - INR 4.5 lakh across different courses. The ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh fee differs as per the course and discipline selected by the candidates. Interested students can check out the following table to know all about the fees for various The ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh courses:

CourseTotal tuition fees
BE/ BTech
INR 2.65 Lacs - 4 lakh
MBA/ PGDM
INR 1.8 lakh
BCom
INR 1.11 lakh
BPharma
INR 3 Lacs - INR 4 Lakh
BCA 
INR 1.2 lakh
Q:   Is Akash Group of Institutions best in Bangalore?
A: 

Though currently Akash Group of Institutions is only a growing college in Bangalore it is not the best among all. It has a good academic stream, especially in Engineering and Management it has not reached the stature or placement records like RV College of Engineering or BMS College of Engineering which has average placements of around INR 8-12 LPA. Currently, Akash Group has a relatively strong building foundation but it does not have the same stronghold in terms of industry networks and alumni connections.

Q:   How is the placement at EThames Degree College?
A: 

EThames offers good placement opportunities to the students. Stats for 2023 placements have not been released on the official site but information regarding 2022 placements is available. Some of the major recruiters at EThames are:

·       Texas Review

·       Jaro Education

·       TCS

·       Protivity

·       Arvind Fashions

·       Accenture, and many more

Q:   Can I get direct admission at North Eastern Regional Institute of Management?
A: 

Yes, you can get direct admission at North Eastern Regional Institute of Management. Admission to any course at the college is not done based on the scores obtained in any entrance exam. To be eligible for the UG and PG course at the college, the candidate need to have a minimum of 50% marks in class 12th and graduation respectively in a relevant stream.

– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
12.3 L - 15.6 L
name
Map Pin IconMadhya Pradesh - OtherPvt
1.64 L - 2.08 L
– / –
1.33 L
– / –