IIEST Shibpur
IIEST Shibpur Logo

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics 

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1856
M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

Duration

2 years

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

48

Type of University

Public/Government

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
90,000
1.15 Lakh
3,000
2.08 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Stories
  • Eligibility & Cut Offs

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

IIT JAM
Want to know more about IIEST Shibpur Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2022)
Highest SalaryINR 51.00 Lakh
Median SalaryINR 7.50 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for IIEST Shibpur
Daikin
Ericsson India
IBM
Indian Oil
ITC Ltd.
Microsoft
Mjunction
MU Sigma
pwc
Reliance
View placement details

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
Entry Requirements

General
OBC
SC
ST
GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • 60%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
 at 
IIEST Shibpur 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    COURSE
    IIT JAM
    CCMN
    Jun 27 - 30, 2026
    IIT JAM-Seat Acceptance Fees for Fourth Admission Fees
    Jun 3 - Jul 3, 2026
    IIT JAM-Opening and Closing of Withdrawal Option
    Jul 3, 2026
    IIT JAM-Additional Round List (if any)

    M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
     at 
    IIEST Shibpur 
    Cutoffs

    Filter Icon3
    Gender
    Down Arrow Icon
    Quota
    Down Arrow Icon
    Category
    Down Arrow Icon
    CCMN round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
    Round202420252026
    1140313622161
    2141715402301
    3148116522591
    416741737-
    517271830-
    61737--
    CCMN round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-All India)
    Round202420252026
    1167116802840
    218332172-
    318692577-
    423141977-
    524902445-
    63057--
    View Cutoff Details

    Explore Courses offered by IIEST Shibpur

    Other courses offered by IIEST Shibpur

    32
    7.5 LPA
    44
    7.5 LPA
    48
    7.5 LPA
    48
    7.5 LPA
    View Other 85 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    48.05 K
    Overall Rating– / –
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    qna

    M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
     at 
    IIEST Shibpur 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    M.Sc. in Applied Mathematics
     at 
    IIEST Shibpur 
    Contact Information

    Address

    IIEST Shibpur, Botanic Garden
    Howrah ( West Bengal)

    Phone
    03326684563

    (For general query)

    03326684561

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->