Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3097)
  • (2216)
  • (1379)
  • (1223)
  • (1010)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (558)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (164)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2150)
  • (1996)
  • (782)
  • (329)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (116)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (333)
  • (1487)
  • (2289)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (80)
  • (74)
  • (48)
  • (118)
  • (51)
  • (26)
  • (109)
  • (32)
  • (28)
  • (31)
  • (38)
  • (744)
  • (65)
  • (105)
  • (32)
  • (196)
  • (58)
  • (664)
  • (58)
  • (57)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (49)
  • (54)
  • (146)
  • (96)
  • (44)
  • (92)
  • (157)
  • (62)
  • (55)
  • (34)
  • (27)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (32)
  • (68)
  • (57)
  • (33)
  • (198)
  • (42)
  • (91)
  • (216)
  • (111)
  • (28)
  • (50)
  • (24)
  • (61)
  • (369)
  • (155)
12,574 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
10.2 K - 10.7 K
– / –
35.62 K - 50 K
2.58 L - 7.5 L
2 L
2.1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses are offered by Karnataka State Open University - Sunshine Academy For Learning, Bangalore?
A: 
Karnataka State Open University - Sunshine Academy For Learning, Bangalore has courses such as MBA/PGDM, MCA, B.Com, BBA, BCA, B.Tech which are primarily in the stream of Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce, Engineering.
Q:   Why choose Madurai Kamaraj University?
A: 

Located in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, Madurai Kamaraj University is a public state university that is owned and funded by the Government of Tamil Nadu. Madurai Kamaraj University, also known as MKU Madurai, was established in 1966. MKU Madurai has also secured the 63 rank in the University category by NIRF in 2024.

It is a UGC-recognised university and has also been accredited with an 'A+' grade by NAAC, in 2021. MK University Madurai has been awarded the second rank by the HRD Ministry of India in the "SWACHHTA" Ranking of Higher Educational Institutions in the Country.

Q:   What is the cost of studying in NIT Patna?
A: 

NIT Patna fees structure varies according to the course and specialisation opted by the students. The total NIT Patna BTech fees for every specialisation including all components is INR 8.85 Lakh. The institute has a similar fee structure of INR 8.85 Lacs for BArch course as well. NIT Patna M.Tech fees is INR 3.65 Lakh.

Note: The total fees mentioned above is sourced from official websites but is subject to change.

Q:   What is the overall intake at R.M.K. College of Engineering and Technology for all courses together?
A: 
R.M.K. College of Engineering and Technology courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by R.M.K. College of Engineering and Technology goes up to 510.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the St Teresa's College?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the St Teresa's College is around INR 24000 - INR 1900000.
2.04 L
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconDehradunPvt
    – / –
25 K - 1.69 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does St. Xavier's College of Management and Technology has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
St. Xavier's College of Management and Technology has a Faculty review rating of 4.4 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at Marwar Business School?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Marwar Business School is INR 8282.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at KGEC - Kalyani Government Engineering College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at KGEC - Kalyani Government Engineering College goes up to 430. Courses offerred by KGEC - Kalyani Government Engineering College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Is there any entrance exam for UPES ON?
A: 

There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes. 

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 
Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce is a well-known institution for M.Phil, Ph.D, M.Sc, M.Com, M.A, BCA, BBA, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce has course specializations in Chemistry, Computer Science, Electronics, Zoology, English.
12.5 K - 1.98 L
– / –
10.46 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconChhattisgarh - OtherPvt
45.9 K - 55.9 K
26.25 K - 52.5 K
– / –
85 K - 5.83 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is RajaRajeswari College of Engineering located in a safe and accessible area?
A: 

Yes, RajaRajeswari College of Engineering is located in a safe and accessible area. The college even has buses for the students and faculty outside the campus. The college has the advantage of being very well connected to the BMTC bus services and a major station of the under commission.

Q:   What is the application fee for ISBM University Raipur courses?
A: 

There is an online as well as an offline mode of application for ISBM University Raipur courses. Though the university page has not mentioned any specific application fees for the online application students can expect an application fee of INR 900 for the offline mode of applications though the same may apply for online as well.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3097)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1379)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (558)
B.Com (365)
    – / –
– / –
4 L
4.4 L - 6 L
– / –
– / –
2.13 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Pragjyotish College?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Pragjyotish College is INR 1.60 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   What happens if a student fails internal exams in R.V Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

My first advice is don't get failed in the internal exams because you might get a chance to write retest but sometimes, you may not. If you fail to get minimum marks in internals, college authority will not allow you to write exam on that particular subject.

Q:   Is studying at Atharva University free?
A: 

No, studying at the Atharva University not free of cost but there are scholarships available for students. The below are the available scholarships at Atharva University Mumbai:

  • Martyr's Daughter Full Scholarship – A Salute to Courage (100% Scholarship)
  • Jammu & Kashmir Student Scholarship – For Aspirations Rooted in the Valleys
  • North East India Student Scholarship – Diversity in Unity
  • Meritorious Students Scholarship
Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

Q:   How can I apply at JSS Academy of Higher Education & Research?
A: 

JSS Academy of Higher Education & Research application process differs with each and every course offered by the college. While, there are a few programmes for which the application must be submitted on the official website, programmes such as MBBS need no college-level application form. A programme-wise process of application for JSS Medical College is as follows:

  • MBBS: Students seeking admission to MBBS are required to apply via the NEET UG entrance exam. They can register themselves on the official website of NTA NEET or know the complete NEET application process here. There, students must register, fill out the application form, upload all the scanned images for required documents and make payment of the application fee.
  • MSc/ BSc/ PhD: For these courses, interested candidates can visit the official website of JSS Academy of Higher Education & Research and apply online.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2150)
1 - 3 Lakh (1996)
3 - 5 Lakh (782)
5 - 7 Lakh (329)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (116)
4.12 L
6 K - 54 K
1.4 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
    – / –
85 K - 1.12 L
– / –
90.59 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology offer to students?
A: 
Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology has courses such as B.Tech, MBA/PGDM to offer. These courses are in the stream of Engineering, Business & Management Studies. Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Electronics & Communication Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning.
Q:   Does University College For Women, Osmania University has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
University College For Women, Osmania University has a rating of 4.46 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

Q:   Does Maven Silicon provide placement?
A: 

Maven Silicon is one of the leading institutions that offers VLSI training and placements to its candidates. Not only does it offer high-quality training, 24*7 lab facilities and online support that improve candidate's knowledge and skills in VLSI, but it also provides excellent placement support. Apart from this, Maven Silicon provides students from start to end, including resume preparation, mock interviews, interview preparation, and coordination until the students get placed. Maven also has a network of 2500+ alumni that assist their students in finding suitable job opportunities.

Q:   Which major specializations are available at R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research?
A: 
R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research offers Degree courses including 7 UG and 5 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering, M.E./M.Tech specializations in Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Power Engineering.
2.76 L - 16.34 L
    – / –
1.65 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconHazaribaghPvt
8 K - 1.3 L