Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1379)
  • (1223)
  • (1010)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (558)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (164)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2151)
  • (1995)
  • (783)
  • (330)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (116)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (333)
  • (1487)
  • (2289)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (111)
  • (55)
  • (49)
  • (146)
  • (106)
  • (96)
  • (33)
  • (65)
  • (58)
  • (40)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (515)
  • (91)
  • (49)
  • (42)
  • (32)
  • (66)
  • (28)
  • (905)
  • (137)
  • (198)
  • (50)
  • (44)
  • (114)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (214)
  • (35)
  • (157)
  • (154)
  • (154)
  • (69)
  • (54)
  • (68)
  • (40)
  • (206)
  • (61)
  • (50)
  • (62)
  • (46)
  • (51)
  • (356)
  • (96)
  • (105)
  • (27)
  • (40)
  • (57)
  • (48)
12,576 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconTiruchirappalliPvt
2 L
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
10 K - 37 K
– / –
1.68 L - 3.34 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

80 K - 1.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does CARE College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
CARE College of Engineering has a Faculty review rating of 4.75 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What are the courses that MBM Engineering College offers?
A: 
MBM Engineering College provides programmes including M.E./M.Tech, B.E. / B.Tech, MCA, B.Arch in streams such as Engineering, IT & Software, Architecture & Planning, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Power Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Structural Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Information Technology, Mining Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Control Systems, Transportation Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering.
Q:   Is CETPA Infotech Pvt Ltd best in Noida?
A: 

One of the most well known training facilities in Noida CETPA Infotech Pvt. Ltd. is renowned for providing high quality instruction in a range of technological domains including web development, data science, software development and data structures. Its unique selling points are a curriculum that is updated to meet business demands and extensive student placement assistance. Students are well-prepared for their jobs by the courses' practical project experience and industry-certified instructors. Furthermore CETPA offers a variety of training options, including virtual, online and in-person which is especially desirable for students and working professionals seeking schedules that coincide with their careers.?

Q:   Do I have to pay application fees for IMS Unison University admissions?
A: 

Yes, students must pay an application/ registration fee of INR 1250 while applying for IMS Unison University Dehradun admissions through the university admission portal of IUU Uttarakhand. This fee can be paid online through Net Banking while candidates are applying for their preferred course. 

Q:   Is there any way to apply offline at Uttaranchal College of Science and Technology?
A: 

The admission platform of Uttaranchal College of Science and Technology supports paper-based applications for some of its programs. The admission office provides access to applicants who need to obtain their application form. The application form requires a submission including 10th and 12th markings sheets and ID proof and passport-size images directly to the admission office. The application fee consists of Rs 1,000 that students must pay. Many students targeting B.Sc. as well as M.Sc. programs need to compete for the restricted seat availability which ranges between 60-120 positions per academic program. Online applicants usually need to attend an interview or counseling session during the application process. Students should submit their forms ahead of the deadline because offline admissions follow the rule of first submission priority.

 

3.03 L - 3.78 L
1.2 L
98 K - 3.96 L
    – / –
1 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
7 K - 2.75 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Has SGRRU collaborated with any college or university?
A: 

Yes, SGRRU has collaborated with various companies and organisations. The below-mentioned are Shri Guru Ram Rai University collaborations:

Shri Guru Ram Rai University Collaborations
Shri Guru Mandal Ashram SamitiECHO IndiaAFTER
Ramanujan CollegeCOTEC Healthcare Pvt-
Q:   Is admission to Sagar Institute of Research and Technology- Excellence merit-based or entrance-based?
A: 

Sagar Institute of Research and Technology- Excellence admission is based on merit and entrance exams. The institute accepts national entrance exams such as JEE Main, CAT, CMAT, GATE, and others. Interested candidates must qualify the eligibility criteria set by the institute for the desired course. The institute accepts applications through online mode. 

Q:   What is the fees for various courses at Gulzar Group of Institutes?
A: 

At Gulzar Group of Institutes, the fees for various courses are as follows:

  • BTech: INR 3,51,429 for a duration of 4 years
  • MBA: INR 1,50,000 for a duration of 2 years
  • BSc: INR 1,54,100 for a duration of 3 years
  • BHM: INR 2,22,800 for a duration of 3 years
  • BCA: INR 1,28,100 for a duration of 3 years
  • BBA: INR 1,28,100 for a duration of 3 years
  • BA: INR 1,28,100 for a duration of 3 years
  • MSc: INR 1,10,000 for a duration of 2 years

These fees represent the approximate costs for pursuing the respective courses at Gulzar Group of Institutes.

Q:   Can I get into Federal Institute of Science and Technology without CAT?
A: 

Federal Institute of Science and Technology offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. FISAT admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as KMAT Kerala, CAT, CMAT, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   Which courses does Skill Lync offer?
A: 
Skill Lync provides programmes including Certificate in streams such as IT & Software, Engineering, Design, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Mechanical Engineering, Structural Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Python, SolidWorks, Metallurgical Engineering, MATLAB, AutoCAD, Automotive Design, NASTRAN, Embedded Systems & VLSI, Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, ANSYS, Automobile Engineering.
4.5 L - 5 L
– / –
3.5 L - 10.5 L
11.6 L
– / –
80.4 K - 1.56 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Why should I choose Sapthagiri NPS University?
A: 

Sapthagiri NPS University is a private university approved by the UGC. Below given are the reasons to choose Sapthagiri NPS University:

  • Good Placements: Wipro, Infosys, Cognizant, Bosch Ltd, IBM, Ola Cabs etc.. are the top recruiters of the Sapthagiri NPS University Bangalore.
  • Offers Student Exchange Programmes: Sapthagiri NPS University has international collaborations with organizations like La Roche University, University of California, University of Cambridge etc.. for student and faculty mobility and dual degree programmes.
  • Advanced Facilities: The campus has modern classrooms, advanced laboratories, libraries, and digital learning facilities. 
Q:   Is Jain Deemed-to-be University, Faculty of Engineering and Technology a private or a government university?
A: 

Yes, Jain Deemed-to-be University, Faculty of Engineering and Technology a private university. The institute is accredited by NAAC with grade 'A+' college and is approved by the University Grant Commission (UGC). The strength of JU FET is in its quality education, its people and its campus with the best facilities. 

Q:   How can I check the GIBS Business School cutoff?
A: 

To check the GIBS Business School cutoff following the announcement of results students can either check the merit lists through the university page or the exam portal. Though the exact cutoff data may only be available to the students who appeared for the entrance exam using their registered login ID and password as the exam cutoff is generally not released on public platform.

Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

Q:   How many students placed during Assam University placements?
A: 

The number of students placed during Assam University placements 2025 was 203. The table below presents the same:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2025)

No. of Students Placed

203

Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1379)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (558)
B.Com (365)
    – / –
1.3 L - 2 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

2.3 L - 3 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconDavangerePvt
1.88 L - 3.08 L
– / –
18 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is FIET, Bareilly best for engineering or not?
A: 

It is a top-rated college in Bareilly for engineering. The college also offers courses like BBA, MBA, BCA, MCA, B.Tech and M.Tech . Future Institute of Engineering and Technology, Bareilly offers admission to undergraduate and postgraduate courses. FIET Bareilly courses include B.Tech, MBA and MCA. FIET Bareilly courses are offered in a full time mode. FIET Bareilly is done on the basis of merit.FIET Bareilly B.Tech programme is offered in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, Electronics and Communication, Computer Science.

Q:   Is DY Patil Institute of Management a good option?
A: 

Yes, DY Patil Institute of Management is a good option for MBA. The college offers MBA through UNIPUNE - Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU). The college has high experienced faculty members in the management department. Also, the college has state-of-the-art infrastructure and professional competence. 

Q:   How is the placement facility at Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology has an impressive review rating of 3.52 by 76 students.
Q:   What is the fee refund policy at GM University Davangere?
A: 

GM University Davangere offers refund in case of withdrawal or cancellation of admission. Below is the fee refund policy followed at the university:

Percentage of Annual Fee RefundReceipt of admission withdrawal notice
90%Within 7 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier
80%Within 15 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier
70%Within 30 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier
50%Within 45 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier
0%More than 60 days from the admission date or after last date of admission, whichever is earlier
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2151)
1 - 3 Lakh (1995)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (116)
2.4 L - 13.32 L
30 K - 3.2 L
– / –
– / –
46.08 K
612
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Amity University Greater Noida offer hostel facilities?
A: 

Amity University Greater Noida has two separate hostels for boys and girls that exist within the Amity University Greater Noida campus. Hostel rooms are provided on a twin/three-sharing basis with all modern facilities. The hostels also have separate messes with the latest Kitchen equipment and spacious dining halls to provide healthy and hygienic meals. The hostels have round-the-clock security and students are expected to abide by the hostel rules.

Q:   Has Renaissance University Indore collaborated with any college or university?
A: 

Renaissance University Indore has international collaborations and partnerships with more than 20 institutions and organisations. The table below lists the various Renaissance University partners and collaborators:

Renaissance University Collaborations

Australian National Institue of Management and Technology

Pontifical Catholic University of ParanáSouth Ural State University,
Afyon Kocatepe UniversityUniversity of Sannio-
Q:   What facilities are there at RIET - Rajadhani Institute of Engineering and Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
RIET - Rajadhani Institute of Engineering and Technology has been rated 4.5 on Infrastructure parameter. RIET - Rajadhani Institute of Engineering and Technology provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Convenience Store, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. RIET - Rajadhani Institute of Engineering and Technology has also been rated 4 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the Scope of Humanities and Social Science courses?
A: 

Humanities as a stream provides a wide range of courses that can be studied after completing their 12th grade. Pursuing any of these degrees prepares you to understand the various levels of humanities and, as a result, carve out an appropriate job path. Candidates in the humanities can apply for positions in the government sector, such as banking firms, government ministries, legal firms, and political analysts.

Content Writer, Civil Services, Human Resource Manager, Defense Services, Lawyer, Journalist, Counsellor, and Therapist positions are available. As freshers, humanities graduates can expect to earn between INR 2-6 LPA.

Q:   Is BBMKU, Dhanbad best for Arts and Science or not?
A: 

Binod Bihari Mahto Koyalanchal University (BBMKU) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand is considered a good college for learning, with experienced and qualified faculty and a well-defined curriculum. Some say the university offers high-quality education in a supportive environment, and others say the professors provide quality education. The campus is also rated as good due to annual sports activities and functions. Both Science and art are good.

1.4 L
– / –
2.25 L - 10.89 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

54 K - 11.61 L
– / –