Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (709)
  • (693)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (309)
  • (301)
  • (246)
  • (209)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (101)
  • (84)
  • (80)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (52)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (198)
  • (153)
  • (152)
  • (124)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (592)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
4.75 L
2.8 L
– / –
3.78 L
55 K
1.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Who are the top recruiters for KLE Technological University placement?
A: 

KLE Technological University maintains a good network of recruiters Many reputed companies have visited the university for on-campus placements. Check out the below table to know some of the top recruiters:

Top Recruiters

Continental

Amagi

Bosch Global Software 

Amazon Web Services

Cognizant

Alstom

Deloitte

Western Digital

Mercedes Benz R&D

Samsung Semiconductors India Research

Siemens Healthineers

JSW

 

Q:   Is MBA at Saintgits College of Engineering better than MIT-WPU?
A: 

The highest salary package offered is INR 9.60 lakhs per annum and the lowest salary package offered is INR 3.50 lakhs per annum. The total fees here are 3,60,000. You can pay the fees in installments i.e. INR 90,000 per facility. The major employers are Bata, HCL, Airtel and ITC. for MBA at Saintgits College of Engineering whereas for MBA at MIT-WPU the highest salary package offered is INR 4.9 Lakhs per annum, which is about INR 45,000 per month. The lowest package is Rs 15,000 per month and the average package is INR 30,000 per month. The total cost of a two-year MIT MBA course ranges from INR 9 lakhs to 12.5 lakhs. Major employers include big banks like ICICI bank and HDFC Bank etc. So yes, I think MBA at Saintgits is a good choice. Because the highest salary package offered here is better. However every student has their own preferences for which each college has unique traits.

Q:   What are the fees for MBA programmes at I.K Gujral Punjab Technical University (PTU)?
A: 

The first-year fees for MBA are INR 80,750. For the second year, the fees are INR 76550.Our college fees are affordable but still, our college also offers scholarships through various schemes like Saksham Scholarship Scheme for Specially-Abled through National Scholarship Portal, Pragati Scholarship Scheme for Girls through National Scholarship Portal, Merit cum Means Scholarship for Professional and Technical Courses CS through National Scholarship Portal, Post Matric Scholarship Scheme for Minorities through National Scholarship Portal, Post Matric Scholarship Scheme for Uttar Pradesh candidates.

54 K
3 L
1.47 L
1.05 L
– / –
2.52 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Do I need a business degree to be able to pursue PGDM at PBS?
A: 

PBS PGDM courses only require a candidate to clear their undergraduate programme with a minimum aggregate of 50% and a duration of 3 years to be eligible for admissions. Candidates can clear an undergraduate programme of any course be it a business or non-business degree. As long as the aforementioned requirements are met, candidates are eligible to apply for PGDM admissions at PBS.

Q:   Which college is more affordable for MBA/PGDM among Dhole Patil College of Engineering and Sinhgad College of Engineering?
A: 
Dhole Patil College of Engineering and Sinhgad College of Engineering both are renowned universities for MBA/PGDM. However, in terms of affordability, Dhole Patil College of Engineering is a better option since the total tuition fee for Dhole Patil College of Engineering is INR 61,028 and the total tuition fee for MBA/PGDM at Sinhgad College of Engineering is INR 240,000. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.
1.63 L
12.5 L
19 L
– / –
91.8 K
4.5 L - 6 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Which one is better for B.Sc, TERI University or DIT University ?
A: 

TERI University is the only deemed university in New Delhi which is noted for its emphasis on sustainable development. It has a good placement record with an annual median salary of 7 lakhs, a well-designed curriculum and state-of-the-art infrastructure and facilities. However, the institute offers a limited number B.Sc. programs in Environmental Studies, Data Science and Economics.

On the other hand, DIT University, a private university in Dehradun, offers a B.Sc. degree in a myriad of courses like Environmental Science, Computer Science, Nursing, Statistics, Chemistry, Physics and others. Over the past three years, almost 68% of students got placed in IT companies, 15% in manufacturing, 6% in consulting, 5% in FMCG and the rest opted for Higher Studies.

Since the placement scenario is similar for both the Universities, one should choose the B.Sc. programme wisely based on their personal interests.

Q:   Is there an interview for the MBA at Parul University, Goa?
A: 

Parul University, Goa MBA selection process includes a personal interaction or interview. This helps the faculty understand your career goals and communication skills. It is a chance to show your interest in management.   

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (709)
Human Resources (693)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (309)
IT & Systems (301)
International Business (246)
Supply Chain (209)
Entrepreneurship (122)
HealthCare & Hospital (108)
47.42 K
3.02 L
11.6 L
2.03 L
1.54 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Does Department of Business Management - Nagpur University provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Department of Business Management - Nagpur University has been rated 3 on placements.
Q:   What is the XAT Exam date for Christ University, Pune MBA Admissions?
A: 

 Christ University Pune accepts a wide range of national-level entrance tests for admissions to its MBA course, including XAT. For admission via XAT, candidates must register and appear for the exam. The 2025 session for the XAT exam was conducted on 5 Jan, 2024. 

Note: The above-mentioned exam date is as per official sources. However, it is subject to change at the discretion of concerned authorities.

View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (198)
5 - 7 Lakh (153)
7 - 10 Lakh (152)
10 - 15 Lakh (124)
> 15 Lakh (33)
1.66 L
– / –
1.76 L
1.57 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
1.62 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the salary package offered at BSSS Institute of Advanced Studies?
A: 

BSSS Institute of Advanced Studies concluded the placements for the MBA Class of 2026 with an average package of INR 7.7 LPA. The highest salary offered was INR 13.96 LPA.

52.6 K
1.08 L
1.61 L - 4.25 L