University of Mumbai [MU]
Video Play Icon9 Photos
University of Mumbai [MU] Logo

Mumbai University Courses & Fees 2026: UG, PG, Doctorate, After 10th Courses

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1857
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 24 Jun '26

Mumbai University Courses and Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.Sc.(1016 courses)
2.4 K - 22.4 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 35-60 %
Exams : NESTCBSE 12th+8 More
B.E. / B.Tech(640 courses)
45 K - 22 L
10+2 : 45-50 %
Exams : PERA CETPulse+7 More
B.Com(1014 courses)
2.4 K - 8.8 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 35-60 %
Exams : CUETCBSE 12th+8 More
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees and Eligibility
Q:   Do I need to give an entrance exam for admission to MA at Mumbai University?
A: 

University of Mumbai does not conduct or accept any entrance exam for MA admission. Candidates only need to submit the pre-enrollment form along with the application form to get admission. However, for a few MA courses, the University/ MU-affiliated college conducts a Group Discussion (GD) and Personal Interview (PI) after the written test. Selected candidates need to come for document verification process to confirm their seat. 

Q:   What are the core subjects of BMS-MBA at Mumbai University Thane Sub Campus?
A: 

Business Organization, Business Mathematics, Computer Fundamentals and Applications, Micro Economic Foundation, and Financial Accounting are the core subjects of BMS-MBA at Mumbai University Thane Sub Campus. Students who are coming from Commerce background must be familiar with foundation courses, where students coming from different backgrounds can refer to Class 12 Commerce syllabus for the basic knowledge of the course.   

Q:   What is the selection criteria for MBA admission at Mumbai University affiliated colleges?
A: 

In order to pursue MBA from a Mumbai University-affiliated college, selection will be based on merit scores obtained by the students in one among MAT,  XAT,  CAT,  CMAT,  MAH CET,  ATMA,  GMAT,  NMAT,  SNAP,  SMAT exams accepted by the various affiliated colleges of MU. MU admissions usually commence in June and go on till August. For the exact dates on Mumbai University and its MBA admission dates, students are advised to visit this page regularly. 

Q:   Can I join MBA directly at Mumbai University?
A: 

No, direct admission is not available at Mumbai University. In order to pursue MBA from Mumbai University, the selection is based on merit scores obtained by the students in one among MAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, MAH CET, ATMA, GMAT, NMAT, SNAP, SMAT exams accepted by the various affiliated colleges of MU.

Mumbai University
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 72 Programs
0.5 - 28.54 LPA
2.4 K - 22.35 L
2.75 - 14 LPA
45 K - 22 L
1014 CoursesStar Icon4.0(3734)36 months - 4 years
0.5 - 28.54 LPA
2.4 K - 8.85 L
2 - 18 LPA
58.61 K - 21.34 L
519 CoursesStar Icon3.9(453)36 months - 5 years
0.5 - 21.5 LPA
2.4 K - 16.6 L
2 - 18 LPA
2 K - 8 L
0.5 - 28.54 LPA
15 K - 8.1 L
3 - 10 LPA
200 - 34.56 L
95 CoursesStar Icon4.5(15)60 hours - 2 years
2 - 15 LPA
1 K - 7 L
3.8 - 18 LPA
30 K - 7.51 L
3.8 - 26.4 LPA
47.38 K - 8.41 L
3.4 - 7.87 LPA
30 K - 5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Programs
Q:   What is the ranking of University of Mumbai?
A: 

University of Mumbai ranks in 901-950 band in Word University category by QS World University Rankings 2027.

Q:   What are the facilities offered to the students of Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University offers a wide range of infrastructural facilities to its students right from a digital library to separate hostel facilities for both male and female students. The campus provides basic healthcare amenities within its premises. The following is the list of infrastructure available on the Mumbai University campus.

  • Library
  • Gym
  • Guest House
  • Hostels
  • Cafeteria
  • Sports Complex
  • Virtual Classrooms
  • Health Care Center
  • Knowledge Resource Center
Q:   How is the faculty at the University of Mumbai?
A: 

The Mumbai University Professors are well qualified, some even have an experience of 30+ years. With all these years of experience, the professors have submitted their papers to national & International Journals on their respective subject matters & got their names highlighted there.

Q:   Which are the best colleges for BTech under Mumbai University?
A: 

Rizvi College of Engineering, Saraswati College of Engineering and Sardar Patel College of Engineering are some of the colleges offering BTech under MU. However, for the best options, students can select from a list of MU-affiliated BTech colleges as per their qualifying exam score/ rank and availability of specialisation. In order to pursue BTech from an MU-affiliated college, the selection is based on merit scores obtained by the students in Class 12 followed by a valid score/ rank in MHT-CET or JEE Main. Read more: List of colleges under MU offering BTech.

Mumbai University
All courses

Showing 6211 Courses
120
– / –
2.1 L
120
– / –
– / –
60
4.5 LPA
120
– / –
– / –
3.96 LPA
120
– / –
120
– / –
60
– / –
Apply Icon

B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now

100
5 LPA
180
7 LPA
3.36 L
120
    – / –
6.5 LPA
30
– / –
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   How many merit lists are released by Mumbai University?
A: 

 The University of Mumbai (MU) releases multiple merit lists every year followed by a counselling and document verification process to offer admission to students in MU-affiliated colleges. Mumbai University merit list are released for admission to more than 750 affiliated colleges in programmes such as FYBA, FYBSWA, FYBCom, FYBSc, FYBMS, FYBVoc, FYB Library Science and FYBPA. These merit lists University carries the names of students who are shortlisted on the basis of marks they have obtained in their last qualifying examinations. Additionally, students must note that Mumbai University releases separate merit lists for UG and PG courses.  Check out more information on MU admission and cutoff here. 

Q:   What is the date of the third merit list of Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University's third merit list 2026 for UG courses was released on June 4. The last date of document verification and fee payment was Jun 9, 2026.

Q:   What is the highest package offered during Mumbai University placements?
A: 

Overall highest salary secured by batch 2025 is yet to be released. highest package grabbed by MMS and MSc Finance students during Mumbai University placements 2025 was INR 12.16 LPA.

Q:   What makes the University of Mumbai MBA programme a popular choice among management aspirants?
A: 

University of Mumbai MBA programs stand out because they offer multiple learning formats. Students can choose between standard full-time degrees and flexible part-time courses tailored for working professionals. The university delivers education through a vast network of respected affiliated institutes across the region. 

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Mumbai University - MBA also showed interest in

Mumbai
₹4.75 L
Mumbai
#104 The Week
₹8.67 L
Pune
NA
Mumbai
₹9.65 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
₹6.10 L
Pune
₹5.00 L
Mumbai
₹2.66 L
Thane
NA
Mumbai
₹4.45 L
Mumbai
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Mumbai University
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon15824 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.6
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.9
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
What students say about University of Mumbai [MU]
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Companies like Deloitte, Admark Factor, Reliance Jio, Upgrade, Neilson IQ, Lumina Datamatic, TCS, and Accenture are the top companies where the students have been placed.
Based on 39 Reviews
DislikesView All
Internships are rare in our college, and it is mostly offered to third-year bachelor students.
Based on 28 Reviews
D
Daksh Hingad Verified Icon
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.) - Batch of 2027
Offered by Mithibai College of Arts, Chauhan Institute of Science & Amrutben Jivanlal College of Commerce and Economics
4.8
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Mithibai College is the most happening College!
Placements: Mithibai College is quite good with placement activities, as seminars and various other placement activities are organised by our college in a timely. I am in my third year and placements started right from the beginning of the semester. Last year, nearly 300+ students were placed and. With a strong alumni background, our college manages to find placements for its students.
Infrastructure: Mithibai College hardly has any infrastructure, as it's just a building campus and some floors are used by other colleges. There are three colleges in one building and the major part of it is our college. Parking space is also very limited, but our canteen and auditorium are exceptional.
Faculty: Mithibai faculty members are among the most experienced at any university. Our accounts professor has been teaching at our college for the last two decades, and he doesn't need notes or anything, as he solves them. So, be it any complex question, our faculty members answer it all with ease.
Other: Mithibai College is definitely the most happening college in Mumbai and location wise too, it's one of the best. Our annual fest, Kshitij, has always seen celebrities coming and that's the best thing about Mithibai College.
Reviewed on 26 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Aadesh Dubey Verified Icon
B.A. LL.B. - Batch of 2029
Offered by Thakur Ramnarayan College of Law
3.6
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Good infrastructure and environment for students.
Placements: Our college does not provide any placements. It just provides students with internships to practice under good, well-known advocates, so there are no packages for them. They provide internship opportunities every 2–4 months at good places where you can practice and gain experience.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is also very good. We have everything we need for studies and practice, like Wi-Fi, library, computers, AC, projectors, smart boards, etc. Our canteen is average, like all other colleges. It has good food at reasonable prices and good items.
Faculty: Teachers of our college are very supportive and cooperative. They help us in most situations. They are all well-qualified and still learning to be as good as possible for students' benefit. Our course makes a student ready for the open world. Our exams are not that difficult if a student is well-prepared. The number of students who pass every year is 80%. Faculty members of our college are very cooperative and friendly. They support us in every aspect and situation.
Other: I chose my course because I want to become a judge. Also, I want to help my country with judicial matters, justice, and the rights of citizens. We all know how our country is suffering due to criminals who are roaming free.
Reviewed on 26 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Aman Pandey Verified Icon
B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering - Batch of 2029
Offered by Shree L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering, Shree Rahul Education Society's
3.4
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good for low-percentile students.
Placements: You have to work hard to get selected for the placement interview. There is no live KT to sit for the placement. The average package is good. They maintain 8 CGPA to get selected for the interview exam, faculty help to clear the interview. Interviewers are very polite and ask you questions; this is said by our super senior who sat in the interview exam.
Infrastructure: Good for students who love electronic things. Circuit, electronics, and telecommunication engineering are the best courses for hardware and software engineers because hardware students get jobs in software but not as software engineers. Infrastructure is very good.
Faculty: Faculty is very good for hardworking students and also helps with your project with their knowledge. Faculty is very helpful, especially for good students, faculty help to clear the interview. Faculty explain after the lecture if you have doubts.
Other: The crowd is good. You meet different types of people with different mindsets, people come from far away to college. After seeing students coming from a distance the timetable is 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
Reviewed on 25 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Bachelor of Arts Multimedia and Mass Communication (BAMMC) - Batch of 2028
Offered by Smt Mithibai Motiram Kundnani College of Commerce and Economics
4.2
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
I am satisfied with the college I have.
Placements: Maybe around 60% is what I feel. My package is around Rs. 30,000, but the highest is 10 LPA. The lowest is 2.5 LPA. Top recruiting companies may include HDFC Bank. I don't know the percentage, but there are many companies for internships, including media marketing.
Infrastructure: The college has maintained good Wi-Fi. There are computer labs and also well-conditioned classrooms. The food in the canteen is great, but maybe there can be a good upgrade for our college. Otherwise, it's great. They should add a girls' gym too. Otherwise, it's great.
Faculty: Teachers are great. They give us many activities in this course. It's great. The course is a bit dodgy. You might not be directly industry-ready, but it's good. The semester exams are great and really easy. The pass percentage is comparatively low.
Other: The best thing about my course is that we get to enjoy it very much. I just love doing new things and exploring things. We get to shoot, click pictures, hold events, and there is a lot to say. But if I had the chance to improve something, I would make my campus bigger and also the conference hall. Otherwise, the whole college is great. The campus crowd is average but still manageable. Otherwise, the college is well-maintained. There is also cleanliness. So, it's great.
Reviewed on 25 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
Krishna yadav Verified Icon
B.Com. in Financial Marketing - Batch of 2029
Offered by Tolani College of Commerce
2.0
1.0Placements2.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty1.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
I genuinely hate this college.
Placements: There are no placements offered at Tolani College. No companies come here. There are also no internships provided, except that Data Science students sometimes get internships. But in my course, BFM, no placements and no internships are offered. I don't recommend this college to anyone.
Infrastructure: Building looks good from outside, but it's not that great inside. There is no college auditorium. It's been there in an under-construction form for more than a year. There is no canteen or mess facility provided by this college. Only Olympic-targeted sports are available in this college.
Faculty: Only some teachers here are very good. Otherwise, most teachers are not that great. Students have more knowledge than some of the teachers here. The semester exams are not that tough. They are at a medium level. The passing percentage is more than 90%.
Other: I chose this BFM course because I love financial markets. I love dealing with stock numbers and all. I have been in the share market since the 10th standard.
Reviewed on 25 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
ADARSH SINGH Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Information Technology - Batch of 2026
Offered by Shri Shankar Narayan Education Trust's College of Arts Commerce
3.8
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of Shri Shankar Narayan Education Trust's College of Arts, Commerce. 
Placements: A very high percentage of students get placed in my course. The highest and lowest packages offered for this course are more than 80%. The top recruiting company in my college is superb. The percentage of students who get internships in the college is more than 60%.
Infrastructure: Facilities and infrastructure available in my course are superb. Wi-Fi, classrooms, and a library are available in my college. The canteen food in this course is superb. Medical facilities are also present. Sports and games are available for all the students.
Faculty: Teachers in my college are very helpful and knowledgeable. This course curriculum is relevant. Students are industry-ready. Semester exams in this college are very easy. The pass percentage of students in this course is more than 60%.
Other: I wish there were nothing to improve. Scholarships are also available in the college. Extracurricular activities are available in my course.
Reviewed on 25 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Mumbai University FAQs

Q:   How are the placements at Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University offers decent placements anmually for courses like MMS and MSc Finance programs. Highest and average package grabbed by MMS & MSc batch 2025 was INR 12.16 LPA and INR 5.35 LPA. Median salary recorded at INR 6 LPA.

Q:   Which are the best colleges for MA under Mumbai University (MU)?
A: 

Hello candidate, Mithibai College, St Xavier's College Mumbai, Changu Kana Thakur College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Birla College of Arts Commerce and Science, and Shri Sindh Thakurnath SST College of Arts and Commerce are some of the popular affiliated colleges of Mumbai University for MA admission. A few university-affiliated colleges accept department-specific entrance tests or conduct GDPI for admission to MA. But, at most colleges, admission is based on merit scores obtained by students at the UG level.

Q:   What is the placement rate recorded during Mumbai University PG placements?
A: 

The placement rate recorded during Mumbai University PG placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022)

PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023)

PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2024)

Total students

2578

2690

2716

Students placed

2189

2458

2641

Q:   Does Mumbai University Thane Sub Campus follow a semester system for BMS-MBA programme?
A: 

Yes, Mumbai University Thane Sub Campus follows a semester system for BMS-MBA programme. The University follows the NEP 2020 framework for its curriculum, which provides a credit-based semester system. The NEP 2020 framework provides a flexible curriculum. One of the best advantages of the NEP 2020 framework is that if a student dropped the course in middle of the year for personal or any other reasons, he/she will still get a certificate or diploma as per the eligibility.  

Q:   Does Mumbai University offer hostel facilities to its students?
A: 

Yes, Mumbai University offers hostel facility to its students. The University of Mumbai has 4 boys’ hostels and 3 girls’ hostels. The hostels have all the basic and advanced amenities like water purifiers, a common room, recreation room, mess, TV, laundry services, Wi-Fi connectivity, Television, Geyser, Newspapers, Mess, Gym and surveillance system etc. There is a separate hostel for international students.

Q:   What is the admission process for MA at MU?
A: 

The University of Mumbai offers two-year MA and MA (Hons) programmes in multiple specialisations to students at the postgraduate level. Out of these, MA General has 27 specialisations under it, namely Hindi, History, Economics and Arabic, among others. Admission to a majority of MA specialisations is based on university-conducted/ college-specific entrance exams. For remaining MA specialisations and MA (Hons) programmes, admission is subject to merit scores obtained by the students in the last qualifying degree exams. To be eligible for all these courses, students must have passed their graduate degrees in the relevant stream they wish to get into during their master's course. 

Q:   Is Mumbai University good in terms of placements?
A: 

Yes, MU is good in terms of placements. More than 120 companies visited the Mumbai University campus in 2025 and placed MMS and MSc students with good packages. Highest and average package grabbed by MMS & MSc batch 2025 was INR 12.16 LPA and INR 5.35 LPA.

Q:   What specific management degrees can a student earn through the University of Mumbai MBA department?
A: 

University of Mumbai MBA course has diverse degree pathways rather than just a single general program. Students can pursue a traditional Master of Management Studies or select specialised fields like Marketing, Finance, and Human Resource Development. The traditional formats run on a regular weekday schedule, while the specialised versions adapt to part-time weekend formats. 

Q:   Is the Mumbai University application process online?
A: 

Yes, Application process at Mumbai University is online. Visit the official University website to apply.

Q:   Can I get admission to Mumbai University with a score of 25000 rank?
A: 

Yes, you can get admission to this university with a score of 25000 if you belong to the General AI category for the BTech IT course. For this category and course, the last round closing ranks varied from 14942 to 503306. Hence, admission might be possible with a score of 25000 if you belong to the General AI category and want admission to the aforementioned course. 

2 colleges accept the attained rank in the last round, namely Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, with the cutoff rank of 14942 and Thadomal Shahani Engineering College, with a cutoff rank of 20766

For the BTech CSE course, the colleges available are given below, along with the highest rank accepted. 

College Name Mumbai University BTech cutoff 2026
Sardar Patel Institute of Technology7824
Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering16282
Thadomal Shahani Engineering College19275

Note: The cutoff for other courses, rounds, and categories can be different. 

Q:   What are the details mentioned in Mumbai University merit list?
A: 

Mumbai University merit list or affiliated colleges have these details

  • Candidate Name
  • Cutoff marks
  • Documents required for counselling
  • Category 
  • Course Name
  • Subject combination
  • Class 12 percentage
  • Class 12 Marks
  • HSC marks
  • Application/Registration number
  • Counselling venue
  • Counselling date and time
Q:   How are the campus facilities at Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University is known to give the students a all the available amenities for convenient & comfortable academics. The college has a virtual classroom, a library, a gym, a canteen, an auditorium, & both indoor & outdoor sporting facilities. Mumbai University also has labs & a massive book collection in its library. MU facilities are listed as follows:

  • Library
  • Hostels
  • Sports
  • Cafeteria, etc
Q:   What are the job options after MBA from Amity University Mumbai?
A: 

An MBA graduate gets jobs which include team lead and managerial responsibility of the department. A manager’s job profile broadly includes planning, strategising, execution, leading the team, liaison with clients, coordinating with other departments, delegation of work and responsibilities, reporting to higher authorities regarding projects undertaken. Given below are some of the popular job options after MBA and their corresponding salaries:

MBA jobs

Average salary (INR)*

Finance Manager

9.6 LPA

Marketing Manager

10 LPA

Sales Manager

10 LPA

Human Resources Manager

4 LPA

Operations Manager

7 LPA

Product Manager

15 LPA

*The salary data has been obtained from Payscale.com

Check MBA Colleges in Mumbai

Q:   What are the criteria for courses offered at Mumbai University?
A: 

The eligibility criteria for MU varies course-wise. Candidates need to pass a minimum of Class 12 for UG courses and graduation for PG programmes. Tabulated below are the list of few of the top courses offered at Mumbai University with their Eligibility Criteria:

CoursesEligibility Criteria
MBA/PGDM
Bachelor's degree with 45-50 % aggregate
 
BTech
Class 12 with 45-50 % aggregate 
BSc
Class 12 with 35-60 % aggregate 
BCom
Class 12 with 45-60 % aggregate 
 
BBM/BMS
Class 12 with 45-60 % aggregate
MSc
Bachelor's degree with 45-50 % aggregate
 
BPharma
Class 12 with 45% aggregate
 
MMS
Bachelor's degree with 45-50 % aggregate
 
LLB
Class 12 with 45-50 % aggregate
 
BBA
Class 12 with 45-50 % aggregate
 
Q:   Are Mumbai University admissions merit-based or entrance-based?
A: 

Admission criteria to Mumbai University is both, merit and entrance based and is different for all programmes. To get into UG programmes, the eligibility criteria is the minimum aggregate in Class 12 or equivalent, along with entrance exams for a few courses. However, the eligibility criteria to get into PG programmes is graduation in any discipline (this may vary from course to course), along with entrance exams for a few courses.

Q:   How can I get MBA admission in Mumbai University?
A: 

In order to get MBA Admission from an Mumbai University-affiliated college, Candidates are required to qualify the selection criteria which is based on merit scores obtained by the students in one among MAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, MAH CET, ATMA, GMAT, NMAT, SNAP, SMAT exams accepted by the various affiliated colleges of MU.

Q:   What are the initial steps to apply for a University of Mumbai MBA seat?
A: 

University of Mumbai MBA enrollment begins with registering on official centralized admission portal. Applicants must upload their academic certificates, identity proofs, and valid management entrance exam scorecards. After successful registration, candidates submit their preferred list of affiliated colleges in order of choice. 

qna

Mumbai University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a week ago

To get admission to an M.Pharmacy course affiliated with the University of Mumbai you must clear a relevant entrance exam and meet the basic academic requirement of a bachelor's degree in Pharmacy from a Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) or AICTE-approved institute with at least 50% aggregate marks. 

A

Akanksha Yadav

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

The application mode for BBA LLB course at MU is online. First of all, candidates have to appear for the MHT CET Law exam and then register at MU official website. In the last step, caniddates should apply at College level.

S

Satyendra Rai

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

A total of 60 seats are there at Mumbai University for BBA LLB course.

S

Saakshi Malhotra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

Admission to BBA LLB at MU is done basis MHT-CET Law entrance exam.

N

Nishtha Sharma

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

Admission to BA LLB course at Mumbai University is done basis MHT-CET Law exam. 

C

Chandra Thakur

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Liyansha Jain

Updated on Jun 24, 2026

Notification Header Icon

Mumbai University Notifications

Mumbai University
Take a look at Campus

Mumbai University Convocation(1)Auditorium
Mumbai University Convocation(2)P.M. Visit
Mumbai University Convocation(3)Convocation
Mumbai University Entrance(1)Header Image
Mumbai University Entrance(2)Entrance

Online courses
you may be interested in

Mumbai University
Contact Information

Address

Fort Campus: Mahatma Gandhi Road
Kalina Campus: Vidya Nagari, Kalina, Santacruz East

Mumbai ( Maharashtra)

Phone
02226543000

(For general query)

02268320000

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->