Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (72)
  • (3)
  • (19)
  • (6)
  • (71)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (53)
  • (14)
  • (3)
  • (12)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (98)
  • (22)
  • (3)
  • (25)
  • (4)
  • (53)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (3)
  • (7)
  • (38)
  • (7)
  • (14)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (320)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (167)
  • (1)
  • (48)
  • (91)
  • (8)
  • (10)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
₹39.2 K
₹1.5 L - 6 L
₹17.23 K - 33.78 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does LNCT University provide any education loan assistance to students?
A: 
LNCT does not directly offer loan facility to students. However, LNCT helps students in securing various educational loans by providing the important official documentation, like admission letters & fee details, so that students can apply through recognised public & private banks. 
 
 
 
 
 
Q:   How is the infrastructure at M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women has also been rated 4.1 for Campuslife.
Q:   What entrance exams are accepted for BTech at the Andhra University, Visakhapatnam?
A: 

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam BTech admissions are based on entrance tests. Andhra Pradesh EAMCET/ Andhra Pradesh ECET are the entrance tests that are accepted for BTech at the university.

To apply for BTech admissions at the university, students must have passed Class 12 with 45%. 

Other than this, Andhra University conducts exams such as Andhra Pradesh EdCET, Andhra Pradesh LAWCET, Andhra Pradesh ICET, and Andhra Pradesh PGLCET. 

Q:   Which branch of MCA has more placements at School of Science and Humanities SRM?
A: 

MCA branches concentrating on cutting-edge technology such as Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, and Cybersecurity at SRM Institute of Science and Humanities frequently showcase better placement statistics. Candidates pursuing these fields have an ample number of opportunities available through the premium tech companies as these areas meet the job market quite well.

Q:   Is the degree offered by Institute of Distance and Open Learning - University of Mumbai valid?
A: 

Yes, the degree offered by institute of distance and open learning - University of Mumbai is valid, because it is reputable and government registered University. However, all Programs offered by the Institute are approved by Distance Education Bureau, University Grants Commission, New Delhi.

₹7.75 K - 8.7 K
₹27 K
₹3.92 L
₹1.04 K - 2.32 K
₹3.84 L - 7.68 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Yashwantrao Chavan Open University a good university?
A: 

Yes, Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University is a good university as it is a member of the AIU (Association of Indian Universities), ACU, AAOU, ICDE, and is accredited by NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) with an A Grade. YCMOU Nashik offers MBA, BSc, and various other programmes to postgraduate and undergraduate students. For more information please visit the official website or click here.

Q:   What is the average package at Ambalika Institute of Management and Technology placements?
A: 

The Ambalika Institute of Management and Technology placements details for 2026 are not out yet. The average package given to the BTech CSE students during placements 2025 was INR 5 lakhs while the average package given to the MBA students of 2025 batch was INR 7.5 lakhs.

Q:   Is Adamas University Barasat good for placements?
A: 

Adamas University Barasat placement report 2025 has not been released yet. Until then, students can go through Adamas University placement statistics 2024. As per the latest report, the the highest package offered during Adamas University placements 2024 stood at INR 100 LPA.

According to external sources, the average package recorded in 2024 was INR 6 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of Adamas University Kolkata placement include Capgemini, EY, Deloitte, Amazon, Asian Paints, TCS, Airtel, Intel, Infosys, IBM, HP, DeltaX, Dabur, ITC, Wipro, etc..

 

Q:   How are the placements at Department of Law MDU?
A: 

Department of Law MDU placement highlights 2024 are mentioned below:

Particulars

BA LLB Placement Statistics 2024

LLB Placement Statistics 2024

LLM Placement Statistics 2024

Median Package

INR 1.25 LPA

INR 1.25 LPA

INR 8.4 LPA

Number of Graduating Students

114

74

60

Students Placed

68

64

56

Students Selected for Higher Studies

46

10

4

Q:   What is the Scope of Humanities and Social Science courses?
A: 

Humanities as a stream provides a wide range of courses that can be studied after completing their 12th grade. Pursuing any of these degrees prepares you to understand the various levels of humanities and, as a result, carve out an appropriate job path. Candidates in the humanities can apply for positions in the government sector, such as banking firms, government ministries, legal firms, and political analysts.

Content Writer, Civil Services, Human Resource Manager, Defense Services, Lawyer, Journalist, Counsellor, and Therapist positions are available. As freshers, humanities graduates can expect to earn between INR 2-6 LPA.

name
Map Pin IconDehradunGovt
₹2.4 L
₹2.15 L
₹27 L
₹24.6 K - 1.07 L
₹2.4 K - 51.87 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by Doon University?
A: 

Doon University accepts national entrance exams such as JEE Main, CAT and MAT. Aspiring candidates must qualify the exam as per the desired course. The university conducts the Doon University Entrance Test (DUET) for admissions to UG and PG courses.

Q:   How can I get admission in Ramaiah Institute of Business Studies?
A: 

To get admission in Ramaiah Institute of Business Studies, students have to check the eligibility first. Eligible students can then apply online. Students are selected on the basis of academic merit + GDPI performance. Selected students have to pay the admission fees to complete the process.

Q:   Is IIM Calcutta hard to get?
A: 

IIM Calcutta is not hard to get for dedicated students. It is a good college for students who plan a good career ahead. IIM Calcutta placements are good. This is true, the competition for acceptable seats is high but worry not students with good CAT scores and dedication can get admission. This is where the role or prior practice comes. 

 

Q:   Why to choose Bangalore University?
A: 

Bangalore University is a well-know institute which has been established by the 1964. The university is offering quality education under the guidance of experts with years of experience. The university is known for its BTech and MBA programme. The university has decent placements, the median package offered at the Class of 2024 for UG is INR 8 LPA and for PG is INR 3.5 LPA. 

Bangalore University has eminent alumni members like Anushka Sharma, Rahul Dravid, Deepika Praduko, etc. The university offers scholarships to the deserving students for financial assiatnce. 

Q:   Does K.G. Joshi College of Art and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
K.G. Joshi College of Art and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce has been rated 4.4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
₹10.4 L
Apply Icon

Accounting & Commerce Applications open. Apply Now

₹1.09 L
₹17.7 K
– / –
₹3.6 L - 6 L
₹2.59 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by Anil Surendra Modi School of Commerce for admission?
A: 

The NMIMS-NPAT (NMIMS Programs After Twelfth) scores are accepted by the Anil Surendra Modi School of Commerce (ASMSOC) for admission to the B.Sc. programme in Finance. The NMIMS-NPAT is a standard entrance exam for NMIMS Deemed to be University's BBA, B.Com (Hons), and B.Sc. (Finance) programs. Consequently, in order to be considered for admission to the B.Sc. programme at ASMSOC, candidates must take the NMIMS-NPAT exam and meet the qualifying requirements based on their results.

 

Q:   How can I get into Balaji College of Arts, Commerce and Science (BCACS), Sri Balaji Society for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Balaji College of Arts, Commerce and Science (BCACS), Sri Balaji Society has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate who have completed Diploma holders in Pharmacy/ any Diploma of three years (after SSC) are also eligible.
BBACandidate who have completed Diploma holders in Pharmacy/any Diploma of three years (after SSC) are also eligible.
Q:   What is the fees of Welingkar?
A: 

Check below the course-wise fee offered at Welingkar Mumbai: 

CoursesTotal tuition Fees (INR)
PGDM
INR 1.7 lakh- 15 lakh
Certificate
11,8000 - 4 lakh
MMS
7.5 lakh
Executive MBA /PGDM
4 lakh - 7 lakh

Note: This information is taken from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   Who is eligible for SGT University admission?
A: 

Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:

Courses

Common Eligibility

BAMS

NEET Qualified

Admissions through centralised counselling

BTech

Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category)

MBBS

NEET Qualified (UG)

MBA

Graduation with at least 55% aggregate

BCA

Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects

BSc/ BSc (Hons)

Class 12 in relevant subjects

MDS

Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship

Q:   How to get admission in Sri Aurobindo College of Commerce and Management?
A: 

Admission to Sri Aurobindo College of Commerce and Management in Ludhiana is primarily merit based conducted through online application process on their website. Students must have 10+2 qualification from recognised board with selection based on academic marks rather than entrance exams for undergraduate courses.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹2.58 L - 10.58 L
₹2.1 L
    – / –
₹42.4 K
name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
₹1.8 L - 4.8 L
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹4.8 L - 4.9 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What are the courses offered at Manipal Academy of Higher Education?
A: 

MAHE Manipal courses are offered to students at the UG, PG, and PhD levels. These courses are offered in various streams such as Management, Science, Commerce, Pharmacy, Humanities, etc. Some of the popular courses offered by the university are BTech, BSc,  BDes, BPharm,  MTech, MBA, etc. 

Q:   What courses are offered at YMCA Faridabad?
A: 

YMCA Faridabad offers various courses at UG and PG level. There are courses such as: BA, BSc, BBA, BCom, BCA and BTech at UG level. The college also offers PG courses such as MA, MCom, MBA, M.Tech and MCA. Admission is either entrance-based or merit-based based on course.

Q:   How can I apply at Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University?
A: 

CSJMU application process is conducted in an online mode. Students can check below the general steps to apply for CSJMU admissions.

1. Go to admission page of CSJM University.

2. Click on the registration link.

3. Register with the basic details.

5. Upload documents and then submit application fee.

6. Submit the form.

Q:   Is GSFC as good as MSU?
A: 

GSFC is considered to be as good as MSU. Both the University has positives and negatives. Many business professionals with real-world experience are present at GSFC, potentially providing linkages and real-world insights. There may be more opportunity for individualised attention from professors because classes are often smaller than at MSU. Due to its established contacts with top organisations in related fields, GSFC has a strong placement record. For some programmes, GSFC University may have somewhat higher tuition costs than MSU.

With a rich history and a robust alumni network, MSU is a reputable and well-established university. It is made up of professors with extensive research backgrounds who are well qualified and experienced. gives financial aid and scholarships to qualified students in a variety of ways. Placement rates, while respectable, may not be as high in certain STEM specialties as those at GSFC University.

Q:   What is the placement scenario at Bennett University?
A: 

Bennett University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, BBA, BCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average salary offered to BTech batch 2025 was INR 62 LPA and INR 11.10 LPA. The highest and average package offered to MBA students was INR 33 LPA and INR 7.41 LPA. For BBA, the top and average salary stood at INR 23.5 LPA and 5.16 LPA.

₹72.63 K
₹2.33 L - 5.61 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –