Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7131)
  • (3111)
  • (2222)
  • (1317)
  • (1225)
  • (1010)
  • (866)
  • (754)
  • (560)
  • (368)
  • (310)
  • (303)
  • (230)
  • (169)
  • (167)
  • (166)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2101)
  • (2021)
  • (790)
  • (330)
  • (224)
  • (194)
  • (120)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (332)
  • (1488)
  • (2287)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (29)
  • (369)
  • (147)
  • (81)
  • (105)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (40)
  • (69)
  • (39)
  • (67)
  • (215)
  • (116)
  • (53)
  • (203)
  • (193)
  • (50)
  • (38)
  • (163)
  • (92)
  • (158)
  • (50)
  • (155)
  • (51)
  • (154)
  • (57)
  • (32)
  • (79)
  • (80)
  • (40)
  • (61)
  • (47)
  • (49)
  • (111)
  • (91)
  • (58)
  • (92)
  • (64)
  • (39)
  • (32)
  • (118)
  • (206)
  • (216)
  • (44)
  • (684)
  • (197)
  • (55)
  • (42)
  • (356)
12,578 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.09 L - 6.09 L
₹2 L
name
Map Pin IconTiruchirappalliPvt
– / –
₹1.11 L - 4.64 L
name
Map Pin IconGhaziabadPvt
₹2.85 L - 3.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Amity University Kolkata placements?
A: 

Some of the top recruiters for Amity University Kolkata placements are listed below:

Amity University Kolkata Top recruiters

Deloitte 

Cognizant

PWC

Capgemini

Amazon

TCS

Q:   Who can apply for K. Ramakrishnan College of Technology?
A: 

K. Ramakrishnan College of Technology admission is open for all the courses. To be eligible for admission to BTech candidates need to complete Class 12 with at least 45% aggregate from a recognised board. Further M.Tech candidates must have a graduation degree with 50% aggreagate. Additionally, candidates need to apply and appear for TNEA Counselling and CEETA exams for admission to BTech and M.Tech respectively.

Q:   When will the counselling dates be announced for TNEA?
A: 

The TNEA 2026 dates for the counselling process will be announced in the coming days after AICTE approval.

Q:   How can I get admission at GHRCEM Jalgaon?
A: 

GHRCEM Jalgaon offers admission to courses based on entrance scores. The college shortlists candidates for BTech, MBA, BCA, MCA and M.Tech is based on entrance exam scores. The college accepts scores in JEE Main, MHT CET, MBA CET, MAH BCA CET, etc. Besides, selection in B.Tech lateral entry programmes is based on the qualifying exam scores of the candidate. Once selected, candidates can participate in CAP with a valid score in the entrance exam. 

Q:   What is the reality of placements at KIET Ghaziabad?
A: 

KIET Ghaziabad provides great placements to its students. Check out the table below to know about the KIET Ghaziabad placement statistics 2026:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Placement Rate

86%

No. of students placed

1,600+

the highest package

INR 1.78 Crore per Annum 

Average Package

INR 5.90 LPA

No. of Companies Visited

350

Total Offers

2,375

 

₹1.5 L - 5.2 L
₹10.56 K - 69 K
₹59 K - 1.67 L
₹1.29 L
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7131)
MCA (3111)
Certificate (2222)
B.Sc. (1317)
PG Diploma (1225)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (866)
UG Diploma (754)
M.E./M.Tech (560)
B.Com (368)
₹1.73 L - 2.09 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is the Neotia university worth it?
A: 

Yes, the Neotia University is worth it as it was established by the Ambuja Neotia Group and is recognised by the UGC. NTU Kolkata is also approved by the AICTE, BCI, PCI, Indian Nursing Council, and the Directorate General of Shipping (DGS). TNU courses are offered to students at undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral levels in various disciplines of Arts, Sciences, and Commerce. Further, the university also has a panel of guest lecturers to inspire students in their respective careers and to give them tips and invaluable insights in every course.

Q:   What is Bharathiar University Coimbatore TANCET cutoff 2023?
A: 

Bharathiar University Coimbatore offers admission to MBA course based on TANCET MBA through various affiliated colleges. Tabulated below is Bharathiar University Coimbatore cutoff for MBA course offered through top 5 colleges for General All India category:

College TANCET cutoff 2023
Kongu Arts And Science College7060
RVS Institute of Management Studies and Research6999
Hindusthan College of Arts and Science 6856
San International College6543
Dr. SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science6410

 

Q:   How is the faculty at Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research have rating of 4.03. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at SIOM - Sinhgad Institute of Management during placements?
A: 
Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Basix Academy, Mk Fasteners Pvt Ltd, Compucom System Pvt Ltd, Amazon Transpotaion, 3D Logic, Shraddha Classes, Sushma Buildtech, Environ Speciality Chemicals, Gndu Rc Sultanpur Lodhi, Hotel Indraprastha, Frontizo Business Services Pvt Ltd, Rachna Air Component Pvtltd, Sjmmcsl, Sk Md Salman, Baywatch Resort Goa, Jaipur Steel Strips, Kbc Systems, Bianco Textile Solutions, Country Club Hospitality Holidays Ltd, Christopher Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Techprolab It System Pvt Ltd, Ess Kay Fincorp, Kasana Construction Company, Spektra Systems, Ms Journal, Wenzel South Asia, Clariant India Ltd, Easynext Professionals Services, Precision Technoengineringpvtltd, Amity International School Sec 46 Gurugram, Integrated Brand Comm, Sensible Connect Solutions Pvt Ltd, Hakimi Techology Solutions, Matrix Financial Consultants, Nourish Healthcare, Happily Unmarried, Diasys Diagnostic, Cgtech It Services Pvt Ltd
Q:   Is United Group of Institutions - UGI Allahabad approved?
A: 

DPharm & Diploma Engineering are available at the colleges under the United Group of Institutions Allahabad. The Pharmacy course is approved by PCI, AICTE, & Board of Technical Education (BTE) Uttar Pradesh.

₹40 K - 3.6 L
₹2 L - 10 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2101)
1 - 3 Lakh (2021)
3 - 5 Lakh (790)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (224)
10 - 15 Lakh (194)
> 15 Lakh (120)
₹4.4 L
₹1.4 L - 1.8 L
₹3 L - 9.45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does NFSU Gandhinagar offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes, National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU) offers scholarship to students. The university offers several scholarship and fee waiver programmes for meritorious students, reserved categories, and those from economically weaker sections. 

Q:   What is the application process of SRM University Sonepat?
A: 

SRM University application process

  • Visit the official website.
  • Under the 'Admission' tab, click on '2026 Application-Apply Now'.
  • Register with the basic details to generate login credentials.
  • Log in to fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the application form.
Q:   What was the median package offered during SCOE Mumbai placements?
A: 

The college has released the branch-wise median package for the 2023 placements. The highest median package was recorded for the Computer Engineering branch and the amount stood at INR 8 LPA. Check the below table to know the branch-wise median package for Saraswati College of Engineering placements 2023:

BranchMedian Package (2023)
Computer EngineeringINR 8 LPA
ITINR 7 LPA
Automobile EngineeringINR 6 LPA
Civil EngineeringINR 6 LPA
Mechanical EngineeringINR 6 LPA
Q:   How many faculty members does DDU have?
A: 

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University has more than 250 teaching staff and 300+ non-teaching staff in the fields of Law, Engineering, Sociology, Biology, Commerce, Botany, Economics, Physics, etc. All the teaching staff have good experience and have master's or PhD degree.

Q:   Is UEM Kolkata a recognised university?
A: 

Yes, UEM Kolkata is a recognised university. It is a private university located in Kolkata. It was established in 2015 and it is the third engineering institution founded by the University of Engineering and Management (UEM) and the Institute of Engineering and management (IEM) Group. This university is administrated by the Institute of Engineering and Management (IEM) education group trust. Apart from this, UEM Kolkata is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC). It is also approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE).

₹3.5 L - 4.5 L
₹1.17 L
₹2 L - 3 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
₹4.08 L - 13.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are admissions open for School of Information Technology, Indira University courses?
A: 

Yes, admissions are currently open for School of Information Technology, Indira University courses with the selection process depending on entrance exam scores.
Interested students should note for the future that School of Information Technology, Indira University admissions will usually coincide with entrance exam timings such as Indira CET for its many courses.

Q:   Does Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Technology (AIT), Bangalore has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Technology (AIT), Bangalore has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Why choose Assam Down Town University?
A: 

Assam Down Town University is ranked #101-125 in "Pharmacy" category by NIRF in the year 2025. At the UG level, courses like BA, BCom, BSc, BTech, BBA, BA LLB, BCA, etc. are offered. The university offers MTech, MBA, MCA, LLM, MA, etc. at the PG level. The average package secured by the batch 2026 was INR 4.60 LPA. The highest package was INR 9 LPA. A total of 121 companies participated during the placement session and presented over 900 jobs to batch 2026. In short, it is a good university in terms of rankings, placements, faculty, infrastructure, etc.

Q:   What are the jobs available after studying design?
A: 

Fashion Designer, Textile Designer, Accessory Designer, Interior Designer, Graphic Designer, Web Designer, Game Designer, and Furniture Designer are some of the job profiles available after studying design courses. Designer pay may vary depending on a number of factors, including cities or demand. Your degree's worth may differ between cities. There are more offices and enterprises in big cities, which increases your chances of finding work.

Graduates in design have a wide range of employment possibilities.

Job ProfilesAverage Salary (INR)

Fashion Designer

INR 3.5 LPA

Textile Designer

INR 4.2 LPA

Graphic Designer

INR 3.0 LPA

Interior Designer

INR 3.1 LPA

UI/UX Designer

INR 5.5 LPA
Q:   What is the application fee for B.E. at Chitkara University?
A: 

To submit the application form for admission in B.E. at Chitkara University, candidates are required to pay the application fee of INR 1,100. This can be paid online. It is non-refundable.

₹70.5 K - 8.22 L