Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1224)
  • (1223)
  • (1007)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (559)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (165)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2082)
  • (1999)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (329)
  • (1470)
  • (2276)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (62)
  • (39)
  • (742)
  • (109)
  • (49)
  • (27)
  • (91)
  • (154)
  • (196)
  • (40)
  • (666)
  • (58)
  • (214)
  • (137)
  • (198)
  • (28)
  • (92)
  • (105)
  • (56)
  • (206)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (69)
  • (33)
  • (66)
  • (68)
  • (115)
  • (58)
  • (32)
  • (25)
  • (80)
  • (342)
  • (216)
  • (92)
  • (57)
  • (45)
  • (61)
  • (112)
  • (369)
  • (96)
  • (49)
  • (32)
  • (26)
  • (107)
  • (258)
  • (29)
  • (65)
  • (78)
  • (40)
  • (25)
12,502 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
1 L
1.05 L - 1.2 L
1.95 K - 56.94 K
1.49 L - 2.05 L
– / –
7.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which is the top course of MEC Kochi ?
A: 

The top course for MEC Kochi is CSE. Because the placement record is the best here. And the faculty is good compared to other universities. You get a better chance to show your out field with a technical field. 

If you have a better SGPA than you can get a chance to place in an internship on your 6th sem that can out class your knowledge. MEC was ranked as 91 in engineering by the week and the highest package went up to INR 7.5 LPA.

 

Q:   Does Aditya University offer good placements?
A: 

Yes, Aditya University offers good placements annually for its BTech, MTech, and MBA courses. The key highlights of Aditya University placements for the Class of 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Highest package

INR 18.36 LPA

INR 33.64 LPA

Average package

INR 3.50 LPA

NA

Total recruiters

122

260

Total students placed

1,284

3,024

Q:   How are the placements at Rani Channamma University?
A: 

The placement cell of the Rani Channamma University is committed to providing students with training and professional opportunities throughout their academic careers. The placement cell maintains contact with various industry sources, organises on-campus training and recruitment and informs the students about placement opportunities. Rani Channamma University offers 100% placement assistance. Top companies visit Rani Channamma University placements such as HP, McAfee, Capgemini, Amazon, Sharekhan, Flipkart, Dr. Reddy's Foundation, Vatika, Fullerton India, Amdocs, and others.

Q:   How costly is studying at William Carey University?
A: 

William Carey University has cost effective fee structure as comapred to another univeristy. Candidates need to pay the first semester fee at the time of admission to confirm the seat in the university. Below is WCU Shillong fee for top courses:

Course NameTotal Tuition Fee
BScINR 1.7 Lacs - INR 10.6 lakh
BAINR 1.1 Lacs - INR 2.2 lakh
MAINR 1.2 lakh - INR 1.6 lakh
BSWINR 2 lakh
MBAINR 1.4 lakh
MScINR 1.5 Lacs - INR 6.4 lakh
Q:   Which is the top course of Vidyalankar School of Business?
A: 

The flagship programme offered at Vidyalankar School of Business, VSB is the MBA/PGDM. Every student at Vidyalankar School of Business, [VSB] Mumbai has the opportunity to strive for success by utilising the greatest resources available in terms of technology, industry engagement, and real-world, hands-on problem-solving internships. Executive management courses, postgraduate diplomas, and postgraduate certifications are available at Vidyalankar School of Business (VSB) in Mumbai. Retail management, business analytics, digital marketing, banking & financial management, marketing management, financial management, operations management, information systems, international business, human resource management, and supply chain management are among the specialisations offered for PGDM courses at VSB.

    – / –
– / –
44.7 K
1.6 L - 6 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadGovt
3.5 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
    – / –
2 L - 3.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Sir Syed Institute For Technical Studies?
A: 
Sir Syed Institute For Technical Studies is a well-known institution for M.Sc, B.Sc, B.Com, BBA, B.A. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Sir Syed Institute For Technical Studies has course specializations in Microbiology, Biotechnology, Computer Science, Biology, Chartered Accountancy, English.
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at VMR Polytechnic College?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the VMR Polytechnic College is INR 44700.
Q:   Which courses does ICAT Hyderabad offer?
A: 
ICAT Hyderabad provides programmes including B.Sc, B.A, Certificate, M.Sc. in streams such as Science, Animation, Mass Communication & Media, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Design, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Computer Science, Multimedia & Digital Media, Game Design.
Q:   Which companies generally recruit from Kalvium?
A: 
Kalvium offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Rachna Air Component Pvtltd, Frontizo Business Services Pvt Ltd, Dinshaws Dairy Foods Pvtltd.
– / –
    – / –
1 L - 1.5 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does Gagan College of Management and Technology offer?
A: 
Gagan College of Management and Technology provides programmes including M.Com, M.Sc, B.Ed, PG Diploma, UG Diploma, PGDCA, B.Com, BBA, BCA, B.Sc. in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Science, Teaching & Education, Mass Communication & Media, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Computer Science, Biotechnology, Home Science.
Q:   How can I get into HCL First Careers, Bangalore for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
HCL First Careers, Bangalore has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
CertificateCandidates passed MCA / M.Tech / M.Sc (IT/ Computer Science) with minimum 65% marks with above mentioned experience are also eligible to apply.
Q:   Is the faculty at Rajmata Jijau Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Arts, Commerce and Science College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Rajmata Jijau Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Arts, Commerce and Science College have rating of 4.46 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Sadguru Gadage Maharaj College?
A: 
Sadguru Gadage Maharaj College offers various courses like M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software stream. Sadguru Gadage Maharaj College has specializations such as Microbiology, Computer Science, Mathematics, Chemistry, Statistics, Zoology, English, Hindi, Biotechnology.
Q:   Which courses does Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's Commerce Management and Computer Science (Cmcs) College offer?
A: 
Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's Commerce Management and Computer Science (Cmcs) College provides programmes including M.Sc, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA in streams such as Science, Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1224)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1007)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (559)
B.Com (365)
1.7 L - 3.8 L
16.7 K
    – / –
25 K
– / –
2.64 L
1.22 L - 1.65 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I get into New Prince Shri Bhavani College of Engineering and Technology for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
New Prince Shri Bhavani College of Engineering and Technology has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidate must have passed VIII, IX, X, XI & XII Std. from schools situated in Tamil Nadu. Tamil Nadu native candidate who have passed any of the VIII, IX, X, XI & XII Std. or their equivalent exam from schools situated outside Tamil Nadu can also apply. They should produce Original Nativity Certificate. Children of Central Government Employees, irrespective of their nativity, provided their parents or guardians (only if both parents are not alive) have been serving in Tamil Nadu continuously for the past five years can be eligible to apply. Sons & daughters of All India service Tamil Nadu cadre officers are eligible to apply. A Self declaration from the parent in this regard is to be produced. Children of employees in the Public Sector or Government recognised institutions had been working in their organisations for the past five years are also eligible, irrespective of their domicile. Other State candidates who have studied VIII, IX, X, XI and XII Std. in Tamil Nadu are eligible to apply.
MCACandidate must have completed Bachelor's degree of minimum 3 years duration with minimum 50% (45 % for reserved category). Candidate must have mathematics subject at 10+2 or at Graduate level. The qualifying degree examination can be 10+2+3/4/5 years pattern or 10+3 years Diploma +3 years pattern or 10+2+AMIE or 10+3 years Diploma + AMIE. AMIE candidate must have 2 years regular full time experience in the relevant field. Candidates with B.E./B.Tech. degrees obtained through Distance/Weekend mode are not eligible. Candidates with degree obtained without studying 10th/12th Std. or 3 years degree programme are not eligible. Candidates appearing for the final semester/year are also eligible.
M.E./M.TechCandidate must have completed B.E./B.Tech. in Civil Engineering/Civil and Structural Engineering. Candidate belonging to reserved category must have 45% in qualifying examination. Candidate who have completed 10+2+AMIE or 10+3 years Diploma + AMIE are also eligible. AMIE candidate must have 2 years regular full time experience in the relevant field. Candidates with B.E./B.Tech. degrees obtained through Distance/Weekend mode are not eligible. Candidates with degree obtained without studying 10th/12th Std. or 3 years degree programme are not eligible. Candidates appearing for the final semester/year are also eligible.
Q:   Which courses does S.E.A College of Arts, Science and Commerce offer?
A: 
S.E.A College of Arts, Science and Commerce provides programmes including BHM, B.A, B.Com, BBA, BCA, B.Sc, M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, MBA/PGDM, MCA in streams such as Hospitality & Travel, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Science, Mass Communication & Media, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English, Sports.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Institute of Management Education?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Institute of Management Education is around INR 122400 - INR 380000.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1999)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
    – / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconPatnaGovt
944 - 5 K
– / –
– / –
1.5 L - 1.62 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What facilities are there at Chinmaya Institute of Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Chinmaya Institute of Technology has been rated 2.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Chinmaya Institute of Technology provide good facilities all around the campus such as A/C Classrooms, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Chinmaya Institute of Technology has also been rated 3.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology Patna for admission?
A: 

Entrance exams for the Diploma and postgraduate Diploma programmes are administered by NIELIT.Admissions for the 2023–2024 school year are already closed.For further information about the dates of the next intake and exams, visit the official NIELIT Patna website. Exams for admission to Master of Technology (M.Tech.) programmes are often administered through the Centralised Counselling for M.Tech./M.Arch./M.Plan./PhD (CCMTP) process. Seats are distributed under this merit-based approach according to your GATE score and rank.

Direct enrollment for NIELIT O/A/B/C Level Courses is accomplished through online registration on the NIELIT website. Admission tests are not necessary. All year long, a range of specialised programmes and courses are available.Depending on the particular programme, admissions processes can change.

Q:   Is the faculty at I.P. College, Campus 2, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty I.P. College, Campus 2 have rating of 3.83. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does Allenhouse Institute of Technology provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Allenhouse Institute of Technology has been rated 4.1 on placements on the basis of 33 reviews done by students.
Q:   What are the streams given at St Wilfreds College of Arts, Commerce, and Science Panvel?
A: 

St Wilfreds College ACS gives courses in diverse streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce, Architecture & Planning, etc. Flagship programmes include BSc, BCom, MA, etc. Students can visit the official website to learn more about the specialisations of St. Wilfred's College of Arts, Commerce & Science courses.

48 K - 55.9 K
– / –
25 K - 4.72 L
– / –
1.66 L - 15 L