Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (692)
  • (641)
  • (428)
  • (246)
  • (206)
  • (158)
  • (155)
  • (78)
  • (49)
  • (39)
  • (30)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (19)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (490)
  • (394)
  • (203)
  • (118)
  • (91)
  • (66)
  • (41)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
  • (31)
  • (232)
  • (513)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (205)
  • (3)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (2)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (9)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (5)
  • (227)
  • (12)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (20)
  • (2)
  • (38)
  • (135)
  • (18)
  • (25)
  • (3)
  • (124)
  • (4)
  • (9)
  • (5)
  • (23)
  • (3)
  • (183)
  • (465)
  • (8)
  • (28)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (93)
  • (250)
  • (54)
  • (36)
  • (3)
  • (8)
  • (58)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (103)
  • (5)
  • (2)
2,108 results

Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
9.09 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Banking, Finance & Insurance Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaGovt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
1.45 L - 1.89 L
2.85 L - 3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How to fill the application form for admission to IIMS Pune?
A: 

While filling the application form for admission to IIMS Pune, students can just follow the online process guide below:

  1. Open the college page.
  2. Click on the 'Apply Now' tab.
  3. Register account/as a student with personal details.
  4. Login with generated credentials and fill form.
  5. Upload documents.
  6. Pay application fees.
  7. Submit form.
Q:   What is NPTEL, and what does it offer?
A: 

NPTEL (National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning) is a joint initiative by the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD) and India's premier institutions like IITs and IISc. It provides free online courses across a wide range of subjects, including engineering, science, management, and humanities. The platform offers video lectures, assignments, and lecture notes for free, and learners can opt for certification exams for a nominal fee to enhance their resumes and job prospects.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Abhinav College of Arts,Commerce & Science? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Abhinav College of Arts,Commerce & Science has been rated 2.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Abhinav College of Arts,Commerce & Science has also been rated 3.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   Does Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth - Centre for Online Learning offer scholarships?
A: 

Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth- Centre for Online Learning provides merit-based scholarship. Students get fee concession on payment of the course fees. A scholarship of up to INR 10,000 is offered to students on payment of full fee in single or two transactions within 15 days. The concession amount varies course-wise.

Q:   Is Sanskriti University located in a city, suburb, or rural area?
A: 

Spread over an area of more than 40 acre, this green campus on NH-19  Chhata, Mathura, Sanskriti University is just 57 km from Delhi NCR. Its strategic location is kind of advantage for the students. There are shopping malls located near the main campus. Hence, studying in this university has various benefits for students. 

2.4 L - 2.8 L
6.04 L
53.91 K
    – / –
40 K - 2 L
– / –
2.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra - Lalpur Extension Center?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra - Lalpur Extension Center is INR 2.41 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   Does Valia College of Arts and Commerce has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Valia College of Arts and Commerce has been rated 3.9 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which major specializations are available at IMS ProSchool, Pune?
A: 
IMS ProSchool, Pune offers Diploma and Certificate courses including 2 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time and Part Time mode. IMS ProSchool, Pune has specializations such as Certificate specializations in Investment Banking, International Banking, Financial Modelling, Financial Planning & Analysis, Cyber Security, Business Analytics, Digital Marketing, CFP specializations in Financial Planning & Analysis, CFA specializations in Financial Planning & Analysis.
Q:   What is your review of SASTRA University, Thanjavur?
A: 

SASTRA University, Thanjavur has bee rated 4.2/5 in the Shiksha's Rating. As per the verified reviews of students they have discussed about the university. 

Around 60% of students are placing in internships in VLSI, embedded systems, RF systems, cybersecurity, electronic manufacturing, etc. (R Syed Mohammad students of BTech-ECE, Batch 2028)

Teached are gelpful, qualified and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is very good and well-mannered.  The curriculum is very releavnt as per today's education. (Kamatham Prashanth Sai students of BTech CSE, Batch 2029)

 

43.2 K - 55.81 K
    – / –
7.4 L
– / –
1.9 L - 4.32 L
4.78 L
– / –
6.5 L - 25.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Mulund College of Commerce?
A: 
Mulund College of Commerce is a good institution for B.Com, M.Com, M.Sc, B.Sc, B.B.M, B.M.M. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Mulund College of Commerce are Computer Science.
Q:   What is the top course at BSS Foundation - School of Management?
A: 

BSS Foundation - School of Management flagship course is MBA. The course is offered in several specialisations, such as Human Resources, Finance, Marketing and others. Candidates need to fulfil the eligibility to be able to apply for the course. The criteria is that the candidate must have secured 50% marks (General), 45% marks (reserved category) aggregate at the Undergraduate level. Further, candidates are required to appear in accepted entrance exam for admisison. Additionally, the college offers three UG courses, such as BCom, BBA and BCA. Admission to these UG courses is based on last qualifying exam score i.e. pass Class 12 with 50% aggregate or Diploma in Computer/IT/ E&TC Engineering.

Q:   What is the stipend offered during Indian Academy Degree College internships?
A: 

The stipend offered during Indian Academy Degree College internships 2024 is presented below:

Company Name

Stipend (2 months)

Course

Vibrant Screen Pvt Ltd

INR 7,000 to INR 10,000

BCA, BBA

Blue Stone Jewellery

INR 10,000

BBA

Titan

INR 700 per day

BBA

Q:   Can I get into Bengal Institute of Business Studies, Kolkata without CAT?
A: 

Bengal Institute of Business Studies, Kolkata offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. BIBS Kolkata admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as XAT, CAT, MAT, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   Does IIBS Bangalore provide 100% placements?
A: 

The placement percentage recorded has not been released yet. The institute recorded 100% placement percentage for the PGDM batch 2025 which is presented below:

ParticularsPGDM Placement Statistics (2025)
Placement rate100%
Most preferred Courses for Banking, Finance & Insurance
B.Com (692)
MBA/PGDM (641)
Certificate (428)
BBA (246)
M.Com (206)
PG Diploma (158)
UG Diploma (155)
B.Voc (78)
CFA (49)
Executive MBA/PGDM (39)
name
Map Pin IconKarnataka - OtherGovt
    – / –
18.02 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
5.6 L
1.62 L - 2.56 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fee for various courses at KUD?
A: 

KUD offers courses in UG, PG, Diploma and Certificate levels across various streams through 8 departments. Karnatak University Dharwad offers courses such as BSc, BA, MSc, BCA, BCom, MCom, MBA and many more on the basis of merit and entrance. KUD fee structure includes a tuition fee ranging from INR 4.6K to INR 5 Lakh. The fee structure varies from course to courses, depending on the duration and level of the course.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Why choose Vellore Institute of Technology - Chennai Campus?
A: 

Vellore Institute of Technology - Chennai Campus is a private university and is recognised by the UGC.

Below given are the reasons to choose VIT Chennai:

  • Placements: According to the VIT Chennai placements 2025, the the highest package offered to the students stood at INR 1.06 Crore per annum (internship and full time offer).
  • Infrastructure: The institute has facilities like a library, auditorium, seminar or conference halls, internet & Wi-Fi, hostels, and canteen, among others.
Q:   What are the scholarships available for UG courses at CPUR?
A: 

Career Point University offers scholarships to students pursuing UG course from the university. These scholarships are either based on Class 12 or CUET score. Below is the criteria to avail Career Point University scholarships:

BTech Scholarship Based on Performance in JEE Main/ State Entrance Test/ Class 12 Board Performance

% in Class 12Scholarship in Tuition Fee
Above 95%60%
90% to 94.99%50%
85% to 89.99%40%
80% to 84.99%30%
70% to 79.99%20%
60% to 69.99%10%

 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (490)
1 - 3 Lakh (394)
3 - 5 Lakh (203)
5 - 7 Lakh (118)
7 - 10 Lakh (91)
10 - 15 Lakh (66)
> 15 Lakh (41)
38 L
54 K
1.5 L - 2.25 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
4.95 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconWarangalPvt
5.4 L - 6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is life at SVKM'S NMIMS School of Commerce, Dhule?
A: 

The institute is a part of NMIMS University, which is a multi-disciplinary, multi-campus University with 16 constituent schools that include Management, Engineering, Pharmacy, Architecture, Commerce, Economics, Law, Science, Liberal Arts, Design, Performing Arts, Mathematical Science, Hospitality, Agriculture, and Distance Learning.The campus houses Management, Commerce, Engineering, Pharmacy, and Law Schools, which fosters interdisciplinary collaborations, exchange of ideas, and sharing of knowledge. For more information it's recommended to visit the official website of the university.

Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at KMCT Arts and Science College, Kuttippuram?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the KMCT Arts and Science College, Kuttippuram is INR 51660 - INR 112500.
Q:   How is the infrastructure of S.A. College of Arts and Science?
A: 

S.A. College of Arts and Science has a big campus. S.A. College of Arts and Science is spread across 3.43 acre of land. S.A. College of Arts and Scienc has various labs, a big library, modern classrooms, and offers various other facilities for undergraduate and postgraduate students.

 
Q:   What is the placement record of RV University?
A: 

The key highlights recorded during RV University placements 2026 are given in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest PackageINR 43.5 LPA
Average PackageINR 8 LPA
Companies Visited264
Q:   How good is SR University?
A: 

SR University a reputed institute established by the Sri Rajeshwara Educational Society. The university provides scholarships to the deserving candidates. SR University hire expert faculty members with years of experience. The university has 92% placements rates and the highest package is INR 51 LPA.

89.7 K - 1.33 L
9 L
2.66 L
– / –