Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (692)
  • (641)
  • (428)
  • (246)
  • (206)
  • (158)
  • (155)
  • (78)
  • (49)
  • (39)
  • (30)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (19)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (490)
  • (395)
  • (203)
  • (118)
  • (91)
  • (66)
  • (41)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
  • (31)
  • (232)
  • (513)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (16)
  • (9)
  • (3)
  • (167)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (15)
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (9)
  • (700)
  • (28)
  • (4)
  • (19)
  • (4)
  • (205)
  • (2)
  • (18)
  • (103)
  • (29)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (8)
  • (124)
  • (7)
  • (10)
  • (23)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (135)
  • (118)
  • (9)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (250)
  • (18)
  • (3)
  • (7)
  • (14)
  • (36)
  • (38)
  • (25)
  • (5)
  • (465)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (9)
  • (131)
2,108 results

Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
1.3 L
– / –
– / –
3.6 L
– / –
2 L
52 K - 3.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Sankalp Business School?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Sankalp Business School goes up to 660. Courses offerred by Sankalp Business School are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   What is the starting salary of a BSc IT graduate?
A: 

BSc IT graduates can get an initial annual salary package between INR 3 LPA to Rs 6 LPA. Candidates with and BSc IT degree can get profiles such as Programmer, System Engineer, Software Engineer, Network Administrator, Hardware Engineer, Tester, and System Analyst.

However, the salary you get also depends on your skills and expertise in a particular area or the company or location you choose to work for.

Q:   What is the highest package offered at Usha Martin University placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during the Usha Martin University placements in the year 2023 was INR 43 LPA that was powered by Sunstone Placements. A total of 73 students were placed in leading companies such as SBI Life Insurance, ESAF Small Finance Bank, Vivo, and many others. The MBA program recorded the highest number of students placed.

Q:   Is Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Engineering College a good college/Institute?
A: 
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Engineering College is a well-known institution for M.E./M.Tech, B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Engineering College has a rating of 4.04 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4.33 on Campus Life, 3.56 on Placements, 4 on Faculty and 4.33 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Is Oriental University costly?
A: 

Oriental University fee structure depends on the programme, specialisations, and category. The fee ranges from INR 23,000 to INR 4 lakh. The university also offers tuition fee waivers under the Early Bird categories. See below the fees for some of the programmes:

CourseTotal Tuition Fees
BTechINR 1.2 Lacs - INR 4 lakh
BScINR 82,500 - INR 2.8 lakh
BCAINR 1.5 lakh
BBAINR 2.1 lakh
MBAINR 90,000 - INR 1.8 lakh
MScINR 70,000 - INR 1.5 lakh
MTechINR 1 Lacs - INR 1.8 lakh
– / –
– / –
3.15 K - 3.78 K
– / –
5.6 L
– / –
12.4 L
    – / –
1.06 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How costly is studying at William Carey University?
A: 

William Carey University has cost effective fee structure as comapred to another univeristy. Candidates need to pay the first semester fee at the time of admission to confirm the seat in the university. Below is WCU Shillong fee for top courses:

Course NameTotal Tuition Fee
BScINR 1.7 Lacs - INR 10.6 lakh
BAINR 1.1 Lacs - INR 2.2 lakh
MAINR 1.2 lakh - INR 1.6 lakh
BSWINR 2 lakh
MBAINR 1.4 lakh
MScINR 1.5 Lacs - INR 6.4 lakh
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at M.E.S Ponnani College?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the M.E.S Ponnani College is INR 3150 - INR 9450.
Q:   Is entrance exam required for admission at SLS PDEU?
A: 

SLS, Pandit Deendayal Energy University selects candidates for UG courses based on entrance test scores. The university conducts a written to shortlist aspirants for BBA (Hons), BCom (Hons) and BA (Hons). The university also accepts SAT scores for admission to UG programmes.

Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in CDAC - Centre for Development of Advanced Computing for UG/PG courses?
A: 
CDAC - Centre for Development of Advanced Computing has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
CertificateCandidate must be a graduate from a recognized college/ university. Researchers, lecturers of Science & Technology, people from Industry and government sectors working in the domain can also apply.
PG DiplomaCandidates with MCA or Post Graduate Degree in Mathematics or Engineering Sciences with the corresponding basic degree (e.g. MSc in Computer Science, IT, Electronics) with minimum 50% marks may also apply.
UG DiplomaCandidate having M.F.A., B.F.A., B.Arch, G.D. Arts, Engineering, Science, Arts and Commerce stream or other equivalent degree or diploma holders in the field of Advertising, Commercial Arts, Painting, Sculpture, Textile, Fashion Designing, Interior Decoration OR Students from other academic backgrounds having the artistic inclination and creative abilities are also encouraged to do this course. But they must qualify through the Entrance Test.Applicants need to have basic knowledge of using computers
M.E./M.TechCandidate must not be beyond 35 years of age 01.08.2023.
MCACandidate must not be beyond 35 years of age 01.08.2023.
MBA/PGDMCandidates having MCA or M.Sc. degree in Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Electronics with 60% marks can also apply.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
30 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconThrissurPvt
78 K
2.8 L - 3.2 L
    – / –
1.01 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam really good placements wise?
A: 

Placement Record: Examine the institution's placement history over the previous several years to ascertain the proportion of students placed as well as the businesses that have visited the campus to recruit.

Industry Connections : Take into account the university's ties to businesses and associations in order to find internships, projects, and job placements. Students' placement chances may be improved by having close relationships with respectable businesses.

Training and Placement Cell: Evaluate the efficiency with which students receive career counseling, soft skill training, resume development, and interview preparation from the university's training and placement cell.

Alumni Network: One of the most important resources for placement assistance is the alumni network. Examine the contributions made by the SPMVV alumni network.

Q:   What is the average package offered at NALSAR University of Law?
A: 

The University has disclosed the average salary for MBA. The table below depicts the NALSAR University of Law average package trends for MBA:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2022)

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

Average package

INR 7.35 LPA

INR 7.06 LPA

INR 7.49 LPA

Q:   When is Vimala College application forms out?
A: 

Every year in May or June, Vimala College issues application forms for undergraduate courses, including BA, BSc, and BCom programs.Following the release of the results of the Class 12 board test, the application procedure starts.The college website, publications, and notice board all solicit applications.
For UG programs, the application deadline often falls during the third week of June.Applications for PG courses, such as MSc, MA, and MCom programs, are made available between May and June.Prior to the administration of entrance tests such as CAT, MAT, CUCET, and so on, applications are accepted.July is the deadline for PG applications.Applications for MPhil and PhD programs are accepted starting in June and run all year long.

As a result, applicants should frequently visit the college's official website for the latest updates.

Q:   What courses are available at Dolphin PG Institute of Biomedical and Natural Sciences?
A: 

At the undergraduate level, Dolphin Institute Dehradun offers BCom, BSc, and four-and-a-half-year BPT, and other courses to students. At the PG level, the college offers two-year MSc,  MCom,  and other courses to students. BSc is available in various specialisations such as Biotechnology, Microbiology, Zoology, Agriculture,  and others. MSc is offered in various specialisations such as Biochemistry, Botany, Zoology, and others. 

Q:   What are the extracurricular activities and clubs available at Vellore Institute of Technology Business School Vellore?
A: 

VIT Business School Vellore offers various extracurricular activities and clubs includes arts, cultural, technical, literature, and others. It helps the students to showcase their talent and participate in various activities. 

Most preferred Courses for Banking, Finance & Insurance
B.Com (692)
MBA/PGDM (641)
Certificate (428)
BBA (246)
M.Com (206)
PG Diploma (158)
UG Diploma (155)
B.Voc (78)
CFA (49)
Executive MBA/PGDM (39)
1.2 L - 3.6 L
    – / –
40 K - 2 L
– / –
– / –
53.84 K - 54.84 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fees at Invertis University?
A: 

Invertis University fees is different depending on the programme and specialisation. Students must complete the payment timely. The fees for popular programmes is as below:

Course

Total Tuition Fees

MBA

INR 2.8 lakh - INR 3.6 lakh

BTech

INR 3 lakh - INR 6 lakh

BSc

INR 60,000 - INR 2.4 lakh

BCA

INR 1.6 lakh - INR 3 lakh

LLB

INR 1.1 lakh

MTech

INR 1.6 lakh

Note: This data is from official sources and can change.

Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

Q:   Does Annai Violet College of Arts and Science has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Annai Violet College of Arts and Science has a Faculty review rating of 4.13 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is the faculty at S.S.T College of Arts and Commerce, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
S.S.T College of Arts and Commerce have rating of 4.81 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Can I get into Rajagiri College of Social Sciences without CAT?
A: 

Rajagiri College of Social Sciences provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining Rajagiri College of Social Sciences admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the Rajagiri College of Social Sciences to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include KMAT,  MAT,  XAT,  KMAT KERALA,  CAT,  CMAT, etc.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (490)
1 - 3 Lakh (395)
3 - 5 Lakh (203)
5 - 7 Lakh (118)
7 - 10 Lakh (91)
10 - 15 Lakh (66)
> 15 Lakh (41)
47.29 K
8.55 K - 8.65 K
– / –
    – / –
10.5 K
    – / –
40 K - 2 L
– / –
1.5 L - 3.26 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Banking, Finance & Insurance Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is unique about Central University of Tamil Nadu?
A: 

Central University of Tamil Nadu (CUTN) is in Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu. It was established in 2009, by the Parliament Act of 2002. It has NAAC Grade B +.The unique thing about CUTN is its campus, infrastructure, recruiters, highly educated faculty members, placement reports and  affordable fees. It offers 62 courses in various specialisations. Easy admission process. All these things make it unique. 

Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti Language University for admission?
A: 

Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti Language University primarily accepts scores from entrance exams like the Common Entrance Test (CET) conducted by the university itself or other national-level entrance exams like the Central Universities Common Entrance Test (CUCET), some other accepted exams in the university includes:

  • CUET
  • CBSE 12th
  • UP 12th
  • JEE MAIN

with the average score in CUET of around 700 and above marks.

90% aggregates in CBSE 12th/UP 12th.

95% in JEE MAINS.

*admission criteria and accepted exams may change over time, Also for specific course different entrance exams are valid.

Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Commerce (MMCC)?
A: 
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Commerce (MMCC) is a good institution for MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, Certificate, M.J.M.C, BCA, B.A, B.Com, BBA, B.Sc. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Commerce (MMCC) are German, Computer Science, International Business.
Q:   Does Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics has been rated 4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
    – / –
40 K - 2 L
– / –
    – / –
1.4 L
– / –
– / –