Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1224)
  • (1223)
  • (1007)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (559)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (165)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2082)
  • (1999)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (329)
  • (1470)
  • (2276)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (44)
  • (38)
  • (118)
  • (198)
  • (33)
  • (28)
  • (91)
  • (78)
  • (40)
  • (32)
  • (111)
  • (58)
  • (57)
  • (35)
  • (66)
  • (245)
  • (68)
  • (447)
  • (25)
  • (196)
  • (56)
  • (666)
  • (44)
  • (92)
  • (33)
  • (206)
  • (96)
  • (26)
  • (53)
  • (26)
  • (28)
  • (258)
  • (39)
  • (112)
  • (65)
  • (107)
  • (92)
  • (80)
  • (193)
  • (50)
  • (55)
  • (27)
  • (50)
  • (908)
  • (45)
  • (48)
  • (29)
  • (32)
  • (40)
  • (156)
12,502 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
65.2 K - 97.8 K
1.17 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
2.16 L - 10.31 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the placement facility at Institute of Management and Information Technology?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Institute of Management and Information Technology has an impressive review rating of 3.44 by 12 students.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Shree Devi Institute of Technology?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Shree Devi Institute of Technology is around INR 85500 - INR 360240.
Q:   How can I get into Global Education Trust, Mumbai for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Global Education Trust, Mumbai has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BBAInterested Candidate should have passed Class 10+2 from a recognised Board.
BCAInterested Candidate should have passed Class 10+2 from a recognised board.
Q:   Is Nalanda Institute of Technology a good college/Institute?
A: 
Nalanda Institute of Technology is a well-known institution for B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA, After 10th Diploma courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, Nalanda Institute of Technology has a rating of 3.82 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 3.95 on Campus Life, 3.35 on Placements, 3.94 on Faculty and 3.93 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Is DIT University Admission Office good for Engineering?
A: 

Yes, DIT University Admission Office is good for Engineering as it has been approved by the AICTE. The university mainly offers courses in the Engineering and Management fields. It has a group of experienced faculty members to provide education to students. 

81 K
– / –
1.3 L - 8 L
11 K - 1.37 L
– / –
40 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does HEC Group of Institutions has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
HEC Group of Institutions has a Faculty review rating of 3.73 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does S.C.D. Government College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
S.C.D. Government College has a rating of 4.21 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How can I get into Dr. RVR NRI Institute of Technology- Deemed to be Universityi for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 

Dr. RVR NRI Institute of Technology- Deemed to be University has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:

CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidates who have passed Diploma in Engineering or any other examination recognised as equivalent there to, from a recognised Institute/ University, Andhra Pradesh/ Telangana are also eligible. Candidates who have appeared in Diploma in Engineering and who are awaiting their results can also apply on provisional basis. Candidates should belong to the state of Andhra Pradesh/ Telangana. Candidate should have completed 16 years of age as of 31st December of the year of admission (2023). There is no upper age limit.
B.PharmaCandidates should have completed 16 years of age by the date of commencement of admission or on such other date as may be notified by the CET committee. There is no upper age limit.
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed Bachelor degree of 3/4 years duration with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 45% marks for BC categories. Candidate who are appearing for the final year degree examination are also be eligible. Degree obtained by Distance Mode Program should have recognition by Joint Committee of UGC, AICTE and DEC/DEB. Candidate who passed all the subjects of the three years of any Degree course in one sitting is not eligible for admission.
M.E./M.TechCandidate must have passsed B.E./B.Tech. in relevant stream and obtained at least 50% marks (45% in case of reserved category candidates) from an AICTE/UGC approved institution recognised by the Government of Andhra Pradesh as equivalent thereto. Final year appearing students may also apply on provisional basis.
Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
Q:   What facilities are there at Gyan Ganga College of Excellence in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Gyan Ganga College of Excellence has been rated 3.9 on Infrastructure parameter. Gyan Ganga College of Excellence offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. Gyan Ganga College of Excellence has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
1.25 L
1.5 L
– / –
54 K - 1 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaPvt
    – / –
999 - 73.5 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Uttara Info Solutions? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Labsto the students.
Q:   What is the admission criteria of Kota University?
A: 

Kota University admission to the undergraduate, postgraduate, doctoral-level, certificate & Diploma courses is based on the entrance/merit score of candidates. The duration of all the PG courses is two years each. The mode of application for all the courses is online.

For all the candidates seeking admission to various UG, PG, and doctoral courses, selection will be based on entrance exam-based or merit-based as per the course opted by the candidate. Scores of national and state-level exams are also considered for several courses.

Q:   Is University College of Engineering, Kakinada more expensive than JNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula?
A: 

On the basis of their fees, placements, cutoffs, reviews, seats, courses, and other information, compare the University College of Engineering, Kakinada B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering course with the JNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering course. 72 real, confirmed students have rated the University College of Engineering, Kakinada B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering course 3.8 out of 5, whereas 8 students in Shiksha have rated the same course at JNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula 4.0 out of 5. Visit Shiksha to compare all course aspects in depth and get free information on eligibility requirements, placement report, admission data, and other topics related to B.Tech admissions.

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for placement guarantee courses at Internshala?
A: 

Eligibility Criteria for Placement Guarantee is as follows - 

  • Be eligible and authorized to work in India during the placement period.

  • Hold a graduate degree with at least 75% marks.

  • Meet all requirements to graduate from the Placement Guarantee Course.

  • Complete the course within the specified duration without extensions.

  • Make all fee payments on time.

  • Participate in all placement-related activities organized by Internshala.

  • Apply for internships and jobs offered on Internshala or other platforms, and attend all interviews arranged by Internshala.

  • Submit at least 10 relevant applications per week on the Internshala portal.

  • Do not decline or withdraw from any full-time employment or internship with a pre-placement offer without Internshala's approval.

  • Pass background checks conducted by the company.

  • Do not leave or get terminated from a pre-placement offer due to performance issues.

  • Avoid any disciplinary issues, including plagiarism, during the training period.

  • Respond to all employers interested in your profile.

  • Comply with any additional conditions set by Internshala.

Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1224)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1007)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (559)
B.Com (365)
    – / –
21.54 K - 48.5 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
2.82 L - 3.2 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does Government Degree College, Baramulla offer?
A: 
Government Degree College, Baramulla provides programmes including M.Com, B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BCA in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   How can I get into A.M. Patel Institute of Computer Studies, Ganpat University for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
A.M. Patel Institute of Computer Studies, Ganpat University has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BCAA student who has passed equivalent examinations of the Gujarat Secondary Education Board shall have to produce an eligibility certificate from the Ganpat University.
MCACandidates passed B.Sc./ B.Com./ B.A. with Mathematics at 10+2 level or at Graduation level (with additional bridge courses as per the norms of the concerned University) with 50% marks in aggregate (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved Category) from a recognised Institute/ University are also eligible.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Vikas College Of Arts, Science and Commerce, Vikhroli East for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Vikas College Of Arts, Science and Commerce, Vikhroli East goes up to 1880.
Q:   Is Siddhartha Degree and Post Graduate College, known for its strong placement facility?
A: 
Siddhartha Degree and Post Graduate College has been rated 3.7 on Placements on the basis of 7 reviews given by the students.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1999)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
60 K - 1.65 L
2.2 K - 4.4 K
    – / –
1.2 L
– / –
    – / –
1.2 L - 1.35 L
name
Map Pin IconGuwahatiGovt
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is PCGE Jaipur ranked?
A: 

Yes, PCGE Jaipur is ranked in the India Today rankings in BCA, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce categories. The institute was able to secure a ranking of #162, #121, #183 in three categories, respectively. In the same rankings, university got the #10, #3 and #7 ranking among universities in Rajasthan. Therefore, the institute has been able to secure good ranks for its work.

Q:   Is a degree from Avinashilingam University valid?
A: 

Avinashilingam University Coimbatore is accredited with A+ Grade by NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) and is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission). Avinashilingam University Coimbatore Tamil Nadu, through various schools of study, offers UG, PG, and other courses to students. These courses are provided across the Interior Design and Resource Management and various other streams. The degree offered by this university is valid everywhere in India. 

Q:   Is studying at Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences (Saveetha University) expensive?
A: 

 Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences is not very Expensive,   The most expensive course at this University is MBA which costs 3.5 lacs for 1 year. And the cheapest course is Bp.ed which costs 30k per year. Looking at these figures it can be said that this University is not very expensive. Mostly colleges charge more than 3.5 lacs for MBA on an average basis. If you are willing to take admission at this University you should not only consider the fees factor but you should consider other factors too like placements, infrastructure, faculty etc. 

Q:   Does Chameli Devi Group of Institutions has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Chameli Devi Group of Institutions has a Faculty review rating of 3.77 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does Pandu College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Pandu College has a rating of 4 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
4.8 L - 5.4 L
– / –
16 K - 1.8 L
– / –
77.58 K