Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (712)
  • (694)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (313)
  • (303)
  • (249)
  • (210)
  • (123)
  • (109)
  • (102)
  • (84)
  • (81)
  • (78)
  • (55)
  • (54)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (676)
  • (199)
  • (154)
  • (150)
  • (125)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (593)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
2.9 L
1.8 L
1.7 L
66.67 K
name
Map Pin IconChhattisgarh - OtherPvt
1.43 L
2.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How can I get a job after completing my MBA from SRM Madurai College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

After completing MBA from SRMMCET, candidates should can join the alumni network, build an impressive resume, try out internships, and explore industries along with preparing and attending mock interviews to land their dream job. There are a plethora of job opportunities for MBA graduates in both government and private sectors. The selection in any job role is subject to the skill set of the candidate.

Some of the top job profiles for MBA graduates:

  • Business Analyst
  • Product Manager
  • Management Consulting
  • HR Manager
  • Project Manager
  • Sales Manager, etc.
3.7 L
– / –
– / –
6.5 L
1.43 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the fee for various courses at Echelon Institute of Technology?
A: 

Echelon Institute of Technology course-wise total fees are given in the table below:

Course Name

Total Fees

BTech
INR 7,48,800
BBA
INR 5,98,800
MTech
INR 5,66,000
MCA
INR 8,86,800

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   Which major specializations are available at Koustuv Business School - KBS BBSR?
A: 
Koustuv Business School - KBS BBSR offers Degree and Diploma courses including 1 UG and 2 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Koustuv Business School - KBS BBSR has specializations such as MBA/PGDM specializations in Sales & Marketing.
Q:   What is the job prospect after MBA from FIMS?
A: 

Students pursue MBA course as their PG degree because of the fact that the job prospect after this course has a broad spectrum and is satisfactory as well. Farook Institute of Managment Studies provides a platform to the students where they get wide exposure of industry outlook. A few profiles that are preferred for job after the MBA degree is as follows:

  • Human Resources Management
  • Operations and Supply Chain Management
  • Product Management
  • Business Analytics and Business Intelligence
Q:   What are the fees structures for MBA programmes at Institute of Management and Computer Studies?
A: 

Institute of Management and Computer Studies, Thane offers four management courses. The course- fee details of these Management courses are mentioned below:

·       Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) dual specialization- INR 6.5 L

·       Master of Financial Management (MFM)- INR 1.65 L

·       Master of Human Resources Development (MHRDM)- INR 1.65 L

·       Master of Marketing Management (MMM)- INR 1.65 L

1.2 L
2.06 L
55 K - 2.54 L
4.5 L
– / –
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (712)
Human Resources (694)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (313)
IT & Systems (303)
International Business (249)
Supply Chain (210)
Entrepreneurship (123)
HealthCare & Hospital (109)
1 L
– / –
51.6 K - 58.5 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is MBA at IPS Academy Institute of Business Management and Research better than Medi-Caps University?
A: 
It is difficult to definitively say whether the MBA programme at IPS Academy Institute of Business Management and Research is better than the MBA programme at Medi-Caps University, as both institutions have their own strengths and weaknesses. However, here are some factors to consider when comparing the two:
 IPS Academy Institute of Business Management and Research 
  • Established in 1994, with a focus on imparting quality education and practical training
  • Emphasizes cultivating a mindset that helps students become proactive learners and positive catalysts for change
  • Offers a Master of Business Administration (MBA) program
  • Rated 4.0 out of 5 by 32 students
Medi-Caps University 
  • Offers an MBA in Finance program, rated 3.9 out of 5 by 20 genuine verified students on Shiksha
  • Has a 94% placement rate for its MBA in Finance program, with an average placement salary of INR 48.00 Lakh
  • Offers a 2-year full-time classroom degree program
  • Has a cut-off for the final round of admissions
While Medi-Caps University has a higher rating and a better placement rate, IPS Academy has a longer history and a focus on practical training. Ultimately, the choice between the two institutions will depend on your personal preferences, career goals, and the specific programs offered by each institution. It is recommended to visit both campuses, speak with current students, and attend information sessions to gather more information about each institution before making a decision.
4 L
– / –
2.08 L
9 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (676)
3 - 5 Lakh (199)
5 - 7 Lakh (154)
7 - 10 Lakh (150)
10 - 15 Lakh (125)
> 15 Lakh (33)
5.26 L
– / –
4.4 L - 4.8 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What facilities are there at Chaudhary Charan Singh National Institute of Agricultural Marketing in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Chaudhary Charan Singh National Institute of Agricultural Marketing has been rated 4.6 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has good facilities all around the campus such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Chaudhary Charan Singh National Institute of Agricultural Marketing has also been rated 4.8 for Campuslife.
1.12 L
5.5 L - 8.5 L
1.95 L
5.6 L - 14 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

33 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What are the MBA specialisations offered by LPU Admission Office?
A: 

The Mittal School of Business, LPU Admission Office offers MBA in various specialisations. These specialisations are MBA Core, MBA Data Science & AI, MBA Fintech & AI, MBA Digital & Social Media Marketing, and MBA IB. The LPU Admission Office MBA is also offered in collaboration with industry partners. These are MBA BA with EY, MBA Financial Market with NSE Academy and MBA Supply Chain & Logistics with CII Institute of Logistics.

40.1 K