MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are 400+ colleges in India providing MBA in Supply Chain Management courses. This includes 320+ private, 11 government and 4 public-private MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India. Admission to the top MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India is based on the scores of entrance exams like: CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, MAH CET, etc. Some of the top MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India include XLRI Xavier School of Management, Indian Institute of Management, S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, Chandigarh University, IIM Udaipur, Amity University, New Delhi Institute of Management, etc.
There are 400+ colleges in India providing MBA in Supply Chain Management courses. This includes 320+ private, 11 government and 4 public-private MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India. Admission to the top MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India is based on the scores of entrance exams like: CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, MAH CET, etc. Some of the top MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India include XLRI Xavier School of Management, Indian Institute of Management, S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, Chandigarh University, IIM Udaipur, Amity University, New Delhi Institute of Management, etc.
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Highlights 2025
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India with NIRF Rankings 2024
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Admissions 2025
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- 4.1 Entrance Exams Accepted at the MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- Private MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- Government MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- Semi-Government MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- 7.1 MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Delhi NCR
- 7.2 MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Maharashtra
- 7.3 MBA in Supply Chain colleges in Uttar Pradesh
- Distance MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
- Highest Salary Offered by MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- Low-cost MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Comparison
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Highlights 2025
Check out some highlights about the MBA Supply Chain Management colleges in India:
| Parameters |
Statistics |
|---|---|
| No. of MBA Colleges |
400+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Less than INR 1 Lakh: 17 colleges INR 1-2 Lakh: 63 colleges INR 2-3 Lakh: 52 colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 72 colleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 172 colleges |
| Top Specialisations |
|
| Top Colleges |
XLRI Xavier School of Management, Indian Institute of Management, S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, Chandigarh University, IIM Udaipur, Amity University, New Delhi Institute of Management, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, MAH CET, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Predict your chances here: MBA College2025 Predictor
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India with NIRF Rankings 2024
Following is a list of the top MBA Supply Chain management colleges in India, ranked by NIRF ranking from 2022 to 2025:
| College Name |
NIRF 2022 |
NIRF 2023 |
NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 |
20 |
20 | |
| 22 |
16 |
22 | |
| 28 |
28 |
29 | |
| 34 |
32 |
38 | |
| 44 |
38 |
35 | |
| 48 |
36 |
36 | |
| 56 |
48 |
64 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website of the ranking body listed and may vary.
READ MORE: MBA Courses
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Admissions 2025
Students who wish to pursue an MBA in Supply Chain Management should clear the following requirements in order to be eligible for the degree.
- The students must have completed their graduation in any discipline, or an equivalent, from a recognised university.
- The student should have completed their UG degree with at least a 45-50% aggregate score.
- The students should have passed any accepted Management examination.
- Most MBA colleges shortlist students based on their percentile and additional criteria like GD/PI rounds.
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
The most popular entrance exams accepted at the top MBA in Supply Chain management colleges in India are mentioned below.
Take a look at the table below for the complete schedule and syllabus of the entrance exams that are accepted at the top MBA in Supply Chain management colleges in India:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| 30 Nov 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| April 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| May 31/June 8 |
|||
| June 1, 2025 |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Preparing for CAT 2025?
- Click to practice Q&A for Verbal Ability and Q&A for Quantitative Aptitude.
- Click to practice Q&A for Data Interpretation and Logical Reasoning
Entrance Exams Accepted at the MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
The table below provides the number of MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India that provide admission based on the basis of scores in a particular entrance examination.
| Exams |
Number of Colleges |
Cut off Predictor |
|---|---|---|
| CAT |
238 colleges | |
| MAT |
215 colleges | |
| CMAT |
189 colleges | |
| XAT |
181 colleges | |
| ATMA |
103 colleges | |
| MAH CET |
92 colleges |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Read more about CAT, CMAT, and MAT mock tests:
- Download CAT Previous Years Question Papers
- Free Online CAT Mock Test Series
- Free Online CMAT Mock Test Series
- Free Online MAT Mock Test Series
Private MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
The table below presents the course fees of the best private colleges for an MBA in Supply Chain Management in India.
| Private Colleges |
Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| INR 15 Lakh - INR 24 Lakh |
|
| INR 10 Lakh |
|
| INR 10 Lakh |
|
| INR 6 Lakh |
|
| New Delhi Institute of Management Admission | INR 12 Lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
READ MORE: MBA Admission 2025
Government MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
The table below presents the course fees of the best government colleges for an MBA in Supply Chain Management in India.
| Public/Govt. Colleges |
Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| INR 20 Lakh |
|
| INR 2 Lakh |
|
| INR 3 Lakh |
|
| INR 43,000 |
|
| TC Business School Admission | INR 2 Lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Semi-Government MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
The table below presents the course fees of the best public-private colleges for an MBA in Supply Chain Management in India.
| College Name |
Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| INR 8 Lakh |
|
| INR 3 Lakh |
|
| Satyam Group of Institutes Admission |
INR 2 Lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Delhi NCR
The table below lists the top MBA in Supply Chain colleges in Delhi NCR, with their course fees:
| College Name | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Amity University Noida | INR 9 Lakh - INR 10 Lakh |
| IMT Ghaziabad | INR 19 Lakh |
| BIMTECH | INR 28 Lakh |
| Galgotias University | INR 1 Lakh - INR 3 Lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Maharashtra
The table below shows the top MBA in Supply Chain colleges in Maharashtra, with their course fees:
| College Name | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| SPJIMR | INR 20 Lakh - INR 22 Lakh |
| SIIB Pune | INR 22 Lakh |
| Balaji Institute of Technology and Management | INR 11 Lakh |
| IIMS Pune | INR 9 Lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
MBA in Supply Chain colleges in Uttar Pradesh
The table below shows the top MBA in Supply Chain colleges in Uttar Pradesh, with their course fees:
| College Name | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Amity University Noida | INR 9 Lakh - INR 10 Lakh |
| IMT Ghaziabad | INR 19 Lakh |
| BIMTECH | INR 28 Lakh |
| Galgotias University | INR 1 Lakh - INR 3 Lakh |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Distance MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
There are about 80+ distance MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India. Some of these are mentioned in the table below, with their course fees:
| College Names | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Institute of Distance Education, University of Madras | INR 20,000 |
| Directorate of Distance Education, Madurai Kamaraj University | INR 9,000- 36,000 |
| IGNOU | INR 64,000 |
| All India Institute of Management Studies | INR 4,000 |
| Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning | INR 50,000 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
The table given below presents a comparison of the average course fees and the average placement salary at the top MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India.
| College Names |
Total Tuition Fee |
Annual Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 15 Lakh - INR 24 Lakh |
INR 3 LPA - INR 32 LPA |
|
| Graphic Era Deemed to be University MBA | INR 7 Lakh | INR 8 LPA |
| INR 10 Lakh |
INR 6 LPA |
|
| INR 20 Lakh |
INR 17 LPA |
|
| Galgotias University MBA | INR 1 Lakh - INR 3 Lakh | INR 3 LPA |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Read more about MBA in Supply Chain colleges in other locations:
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Tamil Nadu
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Rajasthan
- MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in Madhya Pradesh
Highest Salary Offered by MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
The table given below presents the details about the placement salary and top recruiting companies that hire students from the best MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India.
| College Names |
Average Placement Package | Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 20 LPA | Amazon, PayTm, Capgemini, HSBC, Cognizant, Goldman Sachs, etc. |
|
| INR 22.8 - 30 LPA | Amazon, Flipkart, Tata, Goldman Sachs, Paytm, Microsoft, InfoEdge, etc. |
|
| New Delhi Institute of Management Placements | INR 12 LPA | Reliance, Tech Mahindra, Infosys, Genpact, Colgate, Accenture, etc. |
| Chitkara Business School Placements | INR 11.06 LPA | Google, Lenskart, Microsoft, Amazon, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, HCL, etc. |
| Institute of Management Technology Placements | INR 11 LPA | Deloitte, EY, ICICI Bank, SBI Bank, Accenture, HCL, L&T, TCS, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Low-cost MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India
Some of the most affordable MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India are given in the table below, with their course fees:
| Low-cost MBA Colleges | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Synergy Group of Institutes Fees | INR 35,000 |
| University of Mysore Fees | INR 42,690 |
| NIILM University Fees | INR 68,000 |
| Visakha Institute of Engineering and Technology Fees | INR 70,000 |
| B.K. School of Professional and Management Studies Fees | INR 80,000 |
| Gujarat University Fees | INR 80,000 |
| New Delhi YMCA, Institute for Management Studies Fees | INR 86,500 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
READ MORE: Career After MBA
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India: Comparison
Here is a comparison of the colleges in India that provide the MBA in Supply Chain Management course.
MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are about 400+ best MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India. Of these, 300 colleges are privately owned, 13 colleges are owned by public/government organisations, and 3 colleges are owned by public-private entities. CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, and ATMA are some of the accepting entrance exams for the top MBA in Supply Chain Management in India. S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, IIM Udaipur, Amity university Noida, LPU, and Chandigarh University are some of the famous MBA in Supply Chain institutes in India.
SPJIMR emerged as the top MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India followed by other colleges. The following are the top MBA Supply Chain Management colleges ranked by NIRF from 2022 to 2024:
College Name | NIRF 2022 | NIRF 2023 | NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research | 21 | 20 | 20 |
IIM Udaipur | 22 | 16 | 22 |
Amity University Noida | 28 | 28 | 29 |
Lovely Professional University (LPU) | 34 | 32 | 38 |
IMT Ghaziabad | 44 | 38 | 35 |
Chandigarh University | 48 | 36 | 36 |
Birla Institute of Management Technology | 56 | 48 | 64 |
SPJIMR has the highest total tuition fee ranging between INR 20 lakh - INR 22 lakh, while Chandigarh University has the lowest total tuition fee of INR 6 lakh.
The table below shows the top Supply Chain Management colleges in India along with their total tuition fee:
College Name | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
INR 15 lakh - INR 24 lakh | |
INR 9 lakh – INR 10 lakh | |
INR 10 lakh | |
INR 20 lakh | |
| Chandigarh University Admission | INR 6 lakh |
IIM Mumbai is one of the premier Management Institutes in India. The past three-year placement trends suggest that the highest package offered during IIM Mumbai placements stand between INR 49 LPA and INR 78 LPA.
Further, the salary package offered during IIM Mumbai placements 2024 is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 54 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 47.29 LPA |
Top 20% average package | INR 40.71 LPA |
Top 50% average package | INR 33.84 LPA |
Average package (for PPOs) | INR 29.44 LPA |
Median package (for PPOs) | INR 28 LPA |
XLRI is accredited by AACSB (Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business), AMBA, and NBA (National Board of Accreditation), and is approved by AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), AIU, and GOI.
Being a private college, the fee can be a little high, but the students can apply for scholarships provided by the XLRI-Xavier School of Management. Hence, even if the students find XLRI Jamshedpur a little expensive, they don't have to worry as scholarships are available to assist them.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Joining the top mBA in Supply Chain colleges in India can be worthwhile for you. For that, you need to check its ROI. Listed below are some of the colleges along with their tuition fees and average placement package:
College Names | Total Tuition Fee | Annual Average Package |
|---|---|---|
INR 15 lakh - INR 24 lakh | INR 3 LPA - INR 32 LPA | |
| Graphic Era Deemed to be University MBA | INR 7 lakh | INR 8 LPA |
INR 10 lakh | INR 6 LPA | |
INR 20 lakh | INR 17 LPA | |
| Galgotias University MBA | INR 1 lakh - INR 3 lakh | INR 3 LPA |
Some of the most affordable MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India are listed below along with their average course fees.
| Low-cost MBA Colleges | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| Synergy Group of Institutes Fees | INR 35,000 |
| University of Mysore Fees | INR 42,690 |
| NIILM University Fees | INR 68,000 |
| Visakha Institute of Engineering and Technology Fees | INR 70,000 |
| Gujarat School of Professional and Management Studies Fees | INR 80,000 |
| Gujarat University Fees | INR 80,000 |
| New Delhi YMCA, Institute for Management Studies Fees | INR 86,500 |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Hi!
The table given below lists some of the top recruiting companies that hire freshers with an MBA in Supply Chain Management from colleges in India. The average salary that the students can expect are also given in the table below:
College Names | Average Placement Package | Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 20 LPA | Amazon, PayTm, Capgemini, HSBC, Cognizant, Goldman Sachs, etc. | |
| INR 22.8 - 30 LPA | Amazon, Flipkart, Tata, Goldman Sachs, Paytm, Microsoft, InfoEdge, etc. | |
| Institute Delhi Institute of Management Placements | INR 12 LPA | Reliance, Tech Mahindra, Infosys, Genpact, Colgate, Accenture, etc. |
| Chitkara Business School Placements | INR 11.06 LPA | Google, Lenskart, Microsoft, Amazon, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, HCL, etc.. |
| Institute of Management Technology Placements | INR 11 LPA | Deloitte, EY, ICICI Bank, SBI Bank, Accenture, HCL, L&T, TCS, etc. |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
Indian Institute of Management Udaipur offers a modern MBA that focuses heavily on the future of business. A major highlight is the high-performance Business AI Lab. Here, students learn to use Generative AI tools for complex data projects. The programme also emphasizes global perspectives through international exchange opportunities with partner schools abroad.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Pursuing MBA in Supply Chain Management degrees in India is costly, with most institutes charging a total tuition charge of more than INR 5 lakh. The names of MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India, as well as their overall tuition charge structure, are shown below:
Fee Range | College Names |
|---|---|
< INR 1 lakh | Pondicherry University, Gujarat University, Gurugram University, etc. |
INR 1-2 lakh | Galgotias University, ABES Engineering College, Hallmark Business School, etc. |
INR 2-3 lakh | Teerthanker Mahaveer University, Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology, Sai Balaji International Institute of Management Sciences, etc. |
INR 3-5 lakh | Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science, KV Institute of Management and Information Studies, Indira Institute of Management, etc. |
> INR 5 lakh | XLRI Xavier School of Management, S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, IIM Udaipur, etc. |
There are about 80+ distance MBA in Supply Chain colleges in India. Some of them are mentioned below along with their tuition fees:
| College Names | Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| IGNOU | INR 64,000 |
| Institute of Distance Education, University of Madras | INR 20,000 |
| Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning | INR 50,000 |
| All India Institute of Management Studies | INR 4,000 |
| IICT Business School Lucknow | INR 13,000 - INR 32,000 |
Hello!
Yes, of course. The table given below provides a list of the popular exams that are accepted at some of the best MBA in Supply Chain Management colleges in India. The various details about the entrance exam dates, schedule, and syllabus are also given in the table below:
Exam Name | Exam Date | Exam Schedule | Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
January 2026 (Tentative) | |||
January Nov 2025 (Tentative) | |||
April 2026 (Tentative) | |||
May 31/June 8 | |||
January 2026 (Tentative) |
Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.
No, the Gujrat University does not offer direct admission for many mainstreams programmes. Candidates need to fulfil the eligibility criteria for each course to get admission. For some courses, such as MBA and PhD, candidates may require to qualify for entrance exams. However, admission to courses such as UG Diploma, BA, BPA, and BDes, is based on the aspirant's marks in the last qualifying examination. Hence, for UG courses in which admission is merit-based, candidates aggregate in Class 12 is considered for selection. Graduation is required for getting admission to PG courses.
The Chandigarh University admission process consists mainly of three steps. Find below the detailed Chandigarh University Application Process:
- Chandigarh University Application Process: Apply online on the official website of Chandigarh University. Candidates must also pay an application fee of INR 1,000 before submitting the application form.
- Chandigarh University Selection Criteria via CUCET: The registered candidates are required to appear for the CUCET entrance exam on their chosen date. Chandigarh University admissions are entirely entrance-based for all courses. Candidates must qualify for CUCET to get admission. The final result will be released by the university after the commencement of the selection rounds.
- Chandigarh University Final Seat Allotment: Candidates whose names appeared on the result list will be required to pay the admission fee to confirm their seats within a stipulated deadline.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
To get admission to MBA at Graphic Era University, candidates are required to fulfil the eligibility criteria in the first place. Those who pass graduation are eligible to apply for this course. Admission to this course is completely entrance-based. The university selects students based on scores in entrance exams, such as CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ NMAT or aptitude test/ introductory video.
Shortlisted candidates then have to participate in the interview round. Those who are interested to get admission to MBA at Graphic Era have to qualify for any one of the mentioned entrance exams. The final selection is based on the past academic records of candidates, their scores in the respective entrance exam and their performance in the PI round.
SRM School of Management MBA admission is entrance-based. Before applying for the PG programme, aspirants shall ensure that they fulfill the course-specific eligibility requirements. The eligible candidates can visit the SRM SoM official website to register and apply. Applications are then shortlisted based on applicants' scores in MAT/ CAT/ XAT/ NMAT/ CMAT/ TANCET MBA/ SRMJEEM/ SRMJEEE.
Shortlisted candidates are then called for the personal interview round. After final selection, the seat allotment procedure is carried out. Candidates can then pay the admission fee amount to confirm their seat.
The university fee structure is cumulative of several components, such as caution deposit, tuition fee, hostel fee, and more. A few of these components are one-time payable, while some have are charged annually/semesterly. SRM IST Chennai MBA tuition fee ranges between INR 1.9 Lacs and INR 11.5 lakh. Moreover, the one-time fee range between INR 1,200 and INR 11,000 and the hostel charges range between INR 1.45 Lacs and INR 3.3 lakh.
The fee mentioned here is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.
The KIIT School of Management offers various courses such as BBA MBA, and Ph.D. The KIIT College has a good placement record. The College has ample internship opportunities for the students and also provides in-campus placement to their students. The Placement rate of the college lies between 80-82%. The domestic package offered by the KIIT School of Management ranges from 12-13 LPA. The highest Placement was 20 LPA and the average Placement was 09 LPA. The companies visiting the college for Placements are ITC Hotels, Dell, HDFC Life, Yes Bank, Deloitte, TCS, Samsung, Tech Mahindra, and many others. Companies such as Amazon, Berger Paint, Blue Star, Capital First Ltd, Capital IQ, Care Ratings, Deloitte, unBradstreetInformationServices, and Dupont also provide Placement to the students at a high Placement rate. The International Package ranges from 25 LPA-26 LPA.
KLMAT is an easy exam and similar to other MBA entrance tests. So, if you have appeared for any national level MBA entrance test, you can crack KLMAT easily. The questions are asked from general topics of English, GK, Quantitative Aptitude and Logical Reasoning. So, gain conceptual clarity in Arithmetic, Algebra, Geometry, Mensuration and Data Interpretation. Improve your English grammar and vocabulary; and practice a lot of Logical Reasoning questions.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Supply Chain Colleges in India - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There is various factors to consider whilw comparing MBA programme at SOM, BML Munjal University with Bennett University.
- Rankings: BML Munjal University's MBA programme was ranked 55th in India by NIRF 2023, while Bennett University's was ranked 71st.
- Placement: Both universities have decent placement records, but it's important to compare average salary packages, companies that recruit, and percentage of students placed. Check each university's placement reports for detailed information.
- Fees: BML Munjal University's MBA programme is slightly higher than Bennett University's.
- Location: Consider the location of each university and its proximity to your home.
- Campus life: Both have great infrastructure but do visit the campus before taking admission.
NDIM accepts admission to PGDM course via online mode. Students need to fill an online application form along with paying an amount of INR 1,000 as an application fee.
Yes, the MBA course at Galgotias University follows the semester pattern. Galgotias University offers MBA with a two-year course duration where the students complete the coursework in more than one Managemet discipline. There are two semesters in an academic year, and therefore systematic learning and assessments are smoothly run throughout. This is the structure whereby, at the freshman level, students could pick subjects from various domains; in subsequent semesters, they would further their learning. A semester-wise format offers students the added ability to handle workloads in the semesters.
GIBS Bangalore is one of the colleges which have been ranked by various ranking agencies like Times B-School Survey 2026, The Times 2025, Business Today 2025, Fortune India 2025, and The Week 2025. Below are some rankings of GIBS:
| Ranking Body | Category | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
| Time B-School Survey-2026 | Top B-School in Karnataka | 5 |
| Time B-School Survey-2026 | Top Private Institutes in India | 46 |
| Time B-School Survey-2026 | Top B-Schools in India | 69 |
| The Times 2025 | Management Institutes | 71 |
| Business Today 2025 | Emerging B-School in India | 18 |