University of Mumbai [MU]
Video Play Icon9 Photos
University of Mumbai [MU] Logo

Mumbai University Courses & Fees 2026: UG, PG, Doctorate, After 10th Courses

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1857

Mumbai University
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
For All Courses
Change

Mumbai University Courses and Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.Sc.(1016 courses)
2.4 K - 22.4 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 35-60 %
Exams : NESTCBSE 12th+8 More
B.E. / B.Tech(637 courses)
45 K - 22 L
10+2 : 45-50 %
Exams : PERA CETPulse+7 More
B.Com(1014 courses)
2.4 K - 8.8 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 35-76.5 %
Exams : CUETCBSE 12th+8 More
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees and Eligibility
Q:   What makes the University of Mumbai MBA programme a popular choice among management aspirants?
A: 

University of Mumbai MBA programs stand out because they offer multiple learning formats. Students can choose between standard full-time degrees and flexible part-time courses tailored for working professionals. The university delivers education through a vast network of respected affiliated institutes across the region. 

Q:   How can I know if I am eligible for BTech at MU?
A: 

 To be eligible for BTech at Mumbai University affiliated colleges, students must fulfil the below eligibility criteria:

  • They must be a pass in Class 12 with English, Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as subjects and have a minimum of 45% aggregate (40% for backward categories students from Maharashtra) 
  • For Biomedical and Biotech Engineering specialisations: Candidates, along with the specialisation mentioned above, must have Biology as a qualifying exam with a minimum of 45% aggregate (40% for backward categories students from Maharashtra)

Read more about BTech eligbility via MHT CET at Mumbai University here.

Q:   What is the percentage required for Amity University Mumbai?
A: 

The percentage requirement for Amity Mumbai varies course-wise. Candidates must check the eligibility for the course they are applying for. Check below top courses along with their percentage requirements:

Course NameCommon Eligibility

BTech

Class 12 with a minimum of 60% aggregate with Physics, Maths & Chemistry/Computer Science/ Electronics/Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship

Class 10 and Class 12 with at least 50% and a minimum of 55% in Physics, Maths & Chemistry/Computer Science/Electronics/Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/Entrepreneurship for CSE International

BArch

Class 12 with at least 45% aggregate with Physics, Maths & Chemistry/Biology/Technical Vocational Subject/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Information Practices/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies

3 year diploma after Class 10 with a minimum of 45% aggregate with Mathematics as a subject

BAClass 12
MBAGraduation with at least 50% aggregate
BBA/ BBA (Hons)Class 12 with at least 50%-55% aggregate
BCAClass 12 (provisional of a bridge course in Mathematics available for non-Math background applicants)
MTechBTech/ BE in relevant subject
PhDMaster's degree with a minimum of 55% aggregate
Q:   What is the fees for MCom at Mumbai University?
A: 

MU MCom fees ranges between 1,200 - 1.1 L. MCom is available in various specialisations. Various components like course fees, application fees, security charge, etc. are included in the total fees.

Mumbai University
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 72 Programs
₹0.5 - 28.54 LPA
₹2.4 K - 22.35 L
₹2.75 - 14 LPA
₹45 K - 22 L
1014 CoursesStar Icon4.0(3760)36 months - 4 years
₹0.5 - 28.54 LPA
₹2.4 K - 8.85 L
₹2 - 18 LPA
₹58.61 K - 21.34 L
519 CoursesStar Icon3.9(456)36 months - 5 years
₹0.5 - 21.5 LPA
₹2.4 K - 16.6 L
₹0.5 - 28.54 LPA
₹15 K - 8.1 L
₹3.4 - 7.87 LPA
₹30 K - 5 L
₹3.8 - 18 LPA
₹30 K - 7.51 L
95 CoursesStar Icon4.5(16)60 hours - 2 years
₹2 - 15 LPA
₹1 K - 7 L
₹3 - 10 LPA
₹200 - 34.56 L
₹3.8 - 26.4 LPA
₹47.38 K - 8.41 L
₹1.8 - 4.5 LPA
₹67.2 K - 8.3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Programs
Q:   Does Mumbai University offer hostel facilities to its students?
A: 

Yes, Mumbai University offers hostel facility to its students. The University of Mumbai has 4 boys’ hostels and 3 girls’ hostels. The hostels have all the basic and advanced amenities like water purifiers, a common room, recreation room, mess, TV, laundry services, Wi-Fi connectivity, Television, Geyser, Newspapers, Mess, Gym and surveillance system etc. There is a separate hostel for international students.

Q:   What are the details mentioned in Mumbai University merit list?
A: 

Mumbai University merit list or affiliated colleges have these details

  • Candidate Name
  • Cutoff marks
  • Documents required for counselling
  • Category 
  • Course Name
  • Subject combination
  • Class 12 percentage
  • Class 12 Marks
  • HSC marks
  • Application/Registration number
  • Counselling venue
  • Counselling date and time
Q:   How are the campus facilities at Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University is known to give the students a all the available amenities for convenient & comfortable academics. The college has a virtual classroom, a library, a gym, a canteen, an auditorium, & both indoor & outdoor sporting facilities. Mumbai University also has labs & a massive book collection in its library. MU facilities are listed as follows:

  • Library
  • Hostels
  • Sports
  • Cafeteria, etc

Mumbai University
All courses

Showing 6204 Courses
120
– / –
₹2.1 L
120
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹3.96 LPA
120
– / –
120
– / –
180
₹7 LPA
₹3.36 L
120
    – / –
₹6.5 LPA
30
– / –
– / –
– / –
240
– / –
120
– / –
180
– / –
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   What is the highest package offered during Mumbai University placements?
A: 

Overall highest salary secured by batch 2025 is yet to be released. highest package grabbed by MMS and MSc Finance students during Mumbai University placements 2025 was INR 12.16 LPA.

Q:   How are the placements at Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University offers decent placements anmually for courses like MMS and MSc Finance programs. Highest and average package grabbed by MMS & MSc batch 2025 was INR 12.16 LPA and INR 5.35 LPA. Median salary recorded at INR 6 LPA.

Q:   Which are the best colleges for MA under Mumbai University (MU)?
A: 

Hello candidate, Mithibai College, St Xavier's College Mumbai, Changu Kana Thakur College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Birla College of Arts Commerce and Science, and Shri Sindh Thakurnath SST College of Arts and Commerce are some of the popular affiliated colleges of Mumbai University for MA admission. A few university-affiliated colleges accept department-specific entrance tests or conduct GDPI for admission to MA. But, at most colleges, admission is based on merit scores obtained by students at the UG level.

Q:   What is the domain-wise salary package offered during Mumbai University MMS placements?
A: 

Domain-wise salary package offered during Mumbai University MMS placements for batch 2025 is presented below:

Domains

Average Package (2025)

Finance

INR 4.8 LPA

Marketing

INR 6 LPA

Operation

INR 4.8 LPA

HR

INR 4.5 LPA

Note: The above details are from MU's Alkesh Dinesh Mody Institute for Financial and Management Studies.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Mumbai University - MBA also showed interest in

Mumbai
#104 The Week
₹8.67 L
Mumbai
₹6.00 L
Mumbai
₹2.66 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Mumbai
₹4.75 L
Thane
NA
Mumbai
₹8.41 L
Mumbai
NA
Mumbai
₹4.45 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Mumbai University
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon15580 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.6
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.9
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
What students say about University of Mumbai [MU]
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
The college itself organises the placement drive where a lot of companies like Wipro, Tata Consultancy and services take part in search of employees.
Based on 39 Reviews
DislikesView All
Internships are rare in our college, and it is mostly offered to third-year bachelor students.
Based on 28 Reviews
N
Nimit Doshi Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering - Batch of 2026
Offered by Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering
4.8
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
DJSCE provides the best placements.
Placements: DJSCE Mumbai has one of the best placement opportunities. There are 6–7 branches in our college. Students from all the branches were placed in good numbers this year. I graduated this year and also got placed through the college. Many other students were also offered placement opportunities.
Infrastructure: It is a very small campus with a 7-floor building. The campus has classrooms on each floor. Besides that, we have a canteen, library, and a hall to host events. There is some open space near the entrance, which is a meeting point for students. The classrooms are air-conditioned and quite spacious.
Faculty: Faculty members are very good. Even if attendance is a little low, faculty members usually give a friendly warning, and that's all. I initially wanted CSE, but the MHT-CET entrance score is evaluated, and my score was unfortunately not good enough to get CSE. Therefore, I took E&TC. The course was quite good, as our college is affiliated with Mumbai University.
Other: Our college hosts Traditional Day and various other events throughout the year.
Reviewed on 23 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Ayush Lodhi Verified Icon
M.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering - Batch of 2024
Offered by VIT - Vidyalankar Institute of Technology
3.8
3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Nice tier 3 college, but I expected better placements.
Placements: Around 60% of people got placed. The highest offer was 22 LPA, and the lowest was 3.3 LPA. Companies included TCS, Frootle, Capgemini, etc. Electronics Engineer and Software Engineer roles were mostly offered. Around 20–30% of students got internships from the course.
Infrastructure: There is modern infrastructure with all facilities. Labs, Wi-Fi, AC classrooms, canteen, game zone, V Lounge, auditorium, ground, Café Coffee Day, Domino's, etc. are available. Almost every facility is good. The quality of food is average. Sports and games facilities are also good.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful, qualified, knowledgeable, and friendly. The course is relevant and in demand. Students need to put in effort to become industry-ready. The difficulty of the semester exams is medium. They are not too hard and not too easy. Teachers teach well and prepare students for exams.
Reviewed on 14 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vishal Prajapati Verified Icon
Bachelor of Banking and Insurance (BBI) - Batch of 2029
Offered by Lala Lajpatrai College of Commerce and Economics
4.4
5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
About Lala Lajpatrai College of Commerce and Economics.
Placements: At this college, students can get admission to Lala Lajpat Rai College if they have 70% marks. The minimum package is 4.5 LPA in the BBI course. Accenture, Wipro, KPMG, Amazon, Jio, Muthoot Finance, and others are some of the recruiting companies. Actually, in this college, they have a CGPA system. The minimum is 6 to 7 CGPA to take an internship at a big company like Wipro and Jio. In the BBI course, we have to gain knowledge about finance, and we can get better positions in the banking sector and other fields.
Infrastructure: Facilities are good. The infrastructure is also good, but they do not have a big campus. Wi-Fi is available. Labs are also available. The classrooms are air-conditioned. There is a big library with air conditioning.
Faculty: If we have any doubts, we can ask teachers, and they clear our doubts. Faculty members are knowledgeable and qualified. In this course, they help us get ready for the industry. The semester exams are very difficult, and the passing percentage is almost 50%. Faculty members are also good and understanding.
Other: I chose this course because I like to learn about finance, management, insurance, etc. That is the reason. Overall, the course is good. There are many events, fests, and extracurricular activities.
Reviewed on 13 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Neetish Sharma Verified Icon
B.Tech in Electronics and Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2028
Offered by Fr. Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering
4.0
5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Not satisfied because there are no sports and all, but also not dissatisfied because of studies.
Placements: As far as I know, the placements for my branch are going well. Almost every student is getting placed, so placement is not an issue in this branch. It contains both Electronics and Computer Science, so you can go into either software or hardware, depending on you.
Infrastructure: There is no hostel in this college. There are only 18 seats for the whole college, so if you are lucky, you might get a seat. The first-come, first-served rule applies here. The infrastructure is pretty good and is under development.
Faculty: Faculty is supportive and helpful. The curriculum might be a little hectic. The exams have changing patterns every year. As it is an autonomous college, everything is fine if you work well. You can reach out to faculty members whenever needed.
Reviewed on 13 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
D
Disha Wadhwa Verified Icon
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.) - Batch of 2025
Offered by Smt Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College
4.2
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
SCHM College Ulhasnagar provides a relation in attendance.
Placements: Unfortunately, there's no placement cell in our college, nor do we have any placements from our campus. We are helped by our alumni, a strong connection can be built for lining up interviews. The college, though, hardly has any role in this, as I can say with this responsibility.
Infrastructure: Our campus is good, unlike other Mumbai colleges where they just have a building and nothing else. Our college is spacious and best part is very close to Ulhasnagar station. B.Com and B.Sc. classes are held in the main building, whereas other departments, be it engineering or medical they have their separate building.
Faculty: B.Com by no means is a theory subject, and therefore our faculty members used to teach us with practicals. I chose commerce after 10th, and therefore I chose to do B.Com as I initially thought I would pursue CA alongside it, and our college does provide relaxation when it comes to attendance. Faculty members used to give us enough liberty.
Other: The crowd is friendly, and the majority of students are from the Sindhi Community.
Reviewed on 12 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
R
ritika khanna Verified Icon
Bachelor of Multi Media (BMM) - Batch of 2019
Offered by Shri. L.P. Raval College of Mass Media and Management Studies
3.2
2.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
The college is good in terms of education but infrastructure is average.
Placements: I didn't find anyone who actually got a proper placement. There were no such packages offered, nor did any recruitment contact us. There were no internships offered. We had inquired a few times, but no such opportunity came. It would be a great start for us if we could get a placement.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure was average. Classrooms are big, and a lot of students can be accommodated at one time. The canteen is amazing. They provide a variety of delicious homemade meals. They also host sports tournaments and other games like chess, tennis, etc. There is always a first aid facility available at the college.
Faculty: Teachers were good, helpful, and qualified. The study material in practical and theory was useful for the real world. Semesters were good and similar to board exams. They had divided a class to visit the college in two different timings to maintain discipline and so everyone could adhere to examination rules and regulations. Passing was 45 percent.
Other: This course has high value in the future. The practical aspects are the best thing about this course. It could be more realistic and up-to-date. Events, fests, crowd, and everything else were nice.
Reviewed on 11 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Mumbai University FAQs

Q:   How many merit lists are released by Mumbai University?
A: 

 The University of Mumbai (MU) releases multiple merit lists every year followed by a counselling and document verification process to offer admission to students in MU-affiliated colleges. Mumbai University merit list are released for admission to more than 750 affiliated colleges in programmes such as FYBA, FYBSWA, FYBCom, FYBSc, FYBMS, FYBVoc, FYB Library Science and FYBPA. These merit lists University carries the names of students who are shortlisted on the basis of marks they have obtained in their last qualifying examinations. Additionally, students must note that Mumbai University releases separate merit lists for UG and PG courses.  Check out more information on MU admission and cutoff here. 

Q:   What is the date of the third merit list of Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University's third merit list 2026 for UG courses was released on June 4. The last date of document verification and fee payment was Jun 9, 2026.

Q:   What is the difference between Honours and Research in Year 4 for a BSc programme from University of Mumbai?
A: 

Both options take four years and need 176 credits. The BSc Honours track focuses more on regular classroom learning and advanced subjects. The Research track cuts down on classroom lectures so you can spend your time doing a big, hands-on scientific research project. It is perfect if you want to become a scientist. 

Q:   How to check Mumbai University merit list?
A: 

The first MU college merit list 2026 for undergraduate admissions has been released for several affiliated colleges.

Students need to first visit the official website of the college they applied to, as each affiliated college releases its merit list on its own portal and then navigate to the “Admissions 2026" or the 'Merit List' section, which is typically featured as a banner or in the latest announcements section. Students can then check their name and other details in the MU merit list 2026.

Q:   What are the criteria for courses offered at Mumbai University?
A: 

The eligibility criteria for MU varies course-wise. Candidates need to pass a minimum of Class 12 for UG courses and graduation for PG programmes. Tabulated below are the list of few of the top courses offered at Mumbai University with their Eligibility Criteria:

CoursesEligibility Criteria
MBA/PGDM
Bachelor's degree with 45-50 % aggregate
 
BTech
Class 12 with 45-50 % aggregate 
BSc
Class 12 with 35-60 % aggregate 
BCom
Class 12 with 45-60 % aggregate 
 
BBM/BMS
Class 12 with 45-60 % aggregate
MSc
Bachelor's degree with 45-50 % aggregate
 
BPharma
Class 12 with 45% aggregate
 
MMS
Bachelor's degree with 45-50 % aggregate
 
LLB
Class 12 with 45-50 % aggregate
 
BBA
Class 12 with 45-50 % aggregate
 
Q:   Do I need to give an entrance exam for admission to MA at Mumbai University?
A: 

University of Mumbai does not conduct or accept any entrance exam for MA admission. Candidates only need to submit the pre-enrollment form along with the application form to get admission. However, for a few MA courses, the University/ MU-affiliated college conducts a Group Discussion (GD) and Personal Interview (PI) after the written test. Selected candidates need to come for document verification process to confirm their seat. 

Q:   Does Mumbai University Thane Sub Campus follow a semester system for BMS-MBA programme?
A: 

Yes, Mumbai University Thane Sub Campus follows a semester system for BMS-MBA programme. The University follows the NEP 2020 framework for its curriculum, which provides a credit-based semester system. The NEP 2020 framework provides a flexible curriculum. One of the best advantages of the NEP 2020 framework is that if a student dropped the course in middle of the year for personal or any other reasons, he/she will still get a certificate or diploma as per the eligibility.  

Q:   Can I get admission to the BMS-MBA course at Mumbai University Thane Sub-Campus after Class 12?
A: 

Yes, students can apply for BMS-MBA course at Mumbai University Thane Sub-Campus after completing Class 12. The basic eligibility criteria say that student, who has passed Class 12 from any stream with 45% marks, can apply for BMS-MBA course. 

Q:   What is the admission process for MA at MU?
A: 

The University of Mumbai offers two-year MA and MA (Hons) programmes in multiple specialisations to students at the postgraduate level. Out of these, MA General has 27 specialisations under it, namely Hindi, History, Economics and Arabic, among others. Admission to a majority of MA specialisations is based on university-conducted/ college-specific entrance exams. For remaining MA specialisations and MA (Hons) programmes, admission is subject to merit scores obtained by the students in the last qualifying degree exams. To be eligible for all these courses, students must have passed their graduate degrees in the relevant stream they wish to get into during their master's course. 

Q:   What is the ranking of University of Mumbai?
A: 

University of Mumbai ranks in 901-950 band in Word University category by QS World University Rankings 2027.

Q:   What is the placement rate recorded during Mumbai University PG placements?
A: 

The placement rate recorded during Mumbai University PG placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022)

PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023)

PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2024)

Total students

2578

2690

2716

Students placed

2189

2458

2641

Q:   Which is the best course in Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University offers over 200 UG, PG, diploma, doctoral and certificate programmes across various disciplines, such as Engineering, Arts, Science, Management, Law, etc. Tabulated below are best courses in Mumbai University with their eligibility criteria:

CoursesEligibility
MBA
 
Class 12 with 60% and UG with 45-50% aggregate
 
BTech 

Class 12 with PCM & 45%

BSc

Class 12 with Science stream

Q:   Can I get into Mumbai University with 50 in MHT CET?
A: 

Yes, you can get into Mumbai University's affiliated colleges with a 50 percentile in the MHT CET exam if you belong to the General HS category. For this category, the Round 1 cutoff ranged from 38.67 to 99.1 for the BTech CSE course. Hence, getting admission with the attained percentile can be possible. Students can check the table below to know which colleges might accept their attained percentile.

Please note that the cutoff will vary for different categories, rounds, branches, etc. 

CollegeMumbai University BE cutoff 2026 (Round 1)
Terna Engineering College, Osmanabad38.67
Rajendra Mane College of Engineering and Technology (RMCET)43
Metropolitan Institute of Technology and Management, Sindhudurg46.42

  

Q:   What are the facilities offered to the students of Mumbai University?
A: 

Mumbai University offers a wide range of infrastructural facilities to its students right from a digital library to separate hostel facilities for both male and female students. The campus provides basic healthcare amenities within its premises. The following is the list of infrastructure available on the Mumbai University campus.

  • Library
  • Gym
  • Guest House
  • Hostels
  • Cafeteria
  • Sports Complex
  • Virtual Classrooms
  • Health Care Center
  • Knowledge Resource Center
Q:   How is the faculty at the University of Mumbai?
A: 

The Mumbai University Professors are well qualified, some even have an experience of 30+ years. With all these years of experience, the professors have submitted their papers to national & International Journals on their respective subject matters & got their names highlighted there.

Q:   Are Mumbai University admissions merit-based or entrance-based?
A: 

Admission criteria to Mumbai University is both, merit and entrance based and is different for all programmes. To get into UG programmes, the eligibility criteria is the minimum aggregate in Class 12 or equivalent, along with entrance exams for a few courses. However, the eligibility criteria to get into PG programmes is graduation in any discipline (this may vary from course to course), along with entrance exams for a few courses.

Q:   Is Mumbai University good in terms of placements?
A: 

Yes, MU is good in terms of placements. More than 120 companies visited the Mumbai University campus in 2025 and placed MMS and MSc students with good packages. Highest and average package grabbed by MMS & MSc batch 2025 was INR 12.16 LPA and INR 5.35 LPA.

qna

Mumbai University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

To get admission to an M.Pharmacy course affiliated with the University of Mumbai you must clear a relevant entrance exam and meet the basic academic requirement of a bachelor's degree in Pharmacy from a Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) or AICTE-approved institute with at least 50% aggregate marks. 

A

Akanksha Yadav

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

The application mode for BBA LLB course at MU is online. First of all, candidates have to appear for the MHT CET Law exam and then register at MU official website. In the last step, caniddates should apply at College level.

S

Satyendra Rai

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

A total of 60 seats are there at Mumbai University for BBA LLB course.

S

Saakshi Malhotra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Admission to BBA LLB at MU is done basis MHT-CET Law entrance exam.

N

Nishtha Sharma

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Admission to BA LLB course at Mumbai University is done basis MHT-CET Law exam. 

C

Chandra Thakur

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Krishnendu Chatterjee

Updated on Jun 24, 2026

Mumbai University
Take a look at Campus

Mumbai University Convocation(1)Auditorium
Mumbai University Convocation(2)P.M. Visit
Mumbai University Convocation(3)Convocation
Mumbai University Entrance(1)Header Image
Mumbai University Entrance(2)Entrance

Online courses
you may be interested in

Mumbai University
Contact Information

Address

Fort Campus: Mahatma Gandhi Road
Kalina Campus: Vidya Nagari, Kalina, Santacruz East

Mumbai ( Maharashtra)

Phone
02226543000

(For general query)

02268320000

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->