Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (38)
  • (58)
  • (69)
  • (17)
  • (1105)
  • (130)
  • (15)
  • (56)
  • (23)
  • (15)
  • (20)
  • (56)
  • (2461)
  • (1078)
  • (73)
  • (256)
  • (85)
  • (128)
  • (17)
  • (87)
  • (46)
  • (15)
  • (114)
  • (22)
  • (263)
  • (145)
  • (952)
  • (131)
  • (2392)
  • (49)
  • (85)
  • (21)
  • (25)
  • (33)
  • (20)
  • (22)
  • (24)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (32)
  • (199)
  • (66)
  • (15)
  • (123)
  • (31)
  • (22)
  • (15)
  • (102)
  • (154)
  • (27)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.6 L - 2.4 L
₹2.73 L - 36 L
₹2.39 L - 3 L
₹12.75 L
₹15.27 L - 16 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which is the top course of MMMUT Gorakhpur?
A: 

All the  courses are good in MMMUT Gorakhpur. It's depend on you, what you want to do in your future and in which course you have an interest. But if you want to know about the best course according to placements then it's a B.Tech course. This college provides 7 courses in B.Tech which includes Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Information Technology and Mechanical Engineering having an average package of INR 7 LPA and the highest package of INR 52 LPA with total 991 offers provided by 104 companies. If you want to be branch specific then, the ECE branch recorded the highest number of offers during the 2023 placements, second was the CS branch.

Q:   Can non-tech students at PIBM learn AI and cloud technologies easily?
A: 

Yes, non-tech students at PIBM can learn AI and cloud technologies with the right guidance and learning approach. For MBA and PGDM students, these subjects are usually introduced from a business application perspective rather than deep technical programming. This means students first understand how AI helps in marketing, finance, HR, operations, customer service, and decision-making, while cloud technologies are taught as tools that support digital business processes and data management.

Students from commerce, arts, or non-engineering backgrounds often adapt well when concepts are explained in a practical and simplified manner. Many management students do not need advanced coding knowledge to start learning AI tools, dashboards, automation platforms, or cloud-based business solutions. What matters more is curiosity, regular practice, and willingness to learn new technologies.

Q:   What makes NIT Silchar rank higher than many other engineering colleges?
A: 

NIT Silchar holds a good ranking because of its strong focus on research, faculty innovations, and steady graduation outcomes. The institution invests heavily in upgrading its scientific labs and funding student-led engineering models. These continuous academic improvements directly elevate its score in annual education surveys.

Q:   How costly is BIMM Pune?
A: 

Balaji Institute of Modern Management, Pune tuition fee costs around INR 12.8 L. This fee is exclusive of other components including application fee, examination fee, security deposit, etc. The fee is taken from the official website. It is subject to change. Candidates are advised to go to the official website before applying to BIMM Pune.

Q:   What all documents are required during IMT Nagpur admissions?
A: 

Candidates are required to keep the below given documents ready during the IMT Nagpur admissions:

  • Class 10 mark sheet and passing certificate
  • Class 12 mark sheet and passing certificate
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Passport-size photo
  • Aadhar Card
  • Category Certificate (if applicable)
₹3.09 L - 9.8 L
₹91 K - 11.71 L
₹72 K - 16.56 L
₹90 K - 11.4 L
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹2.63 L - 13.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Amity University Kolkata placements?
A: 

Some of the top recruiters for Amity University Kolkata placements are listed below:

Amity University Kolkata Top recruiters

Deloitte 

Cognizant

PWC

Capgemini

Amazon

TCS

Q:   Can I get into Sharda School of Business Studies without CAT?
A: 

Sharda School of Business Studies offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. SBS Sharda University admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT,  XAT,  SUAT,  CAT,  CUET-PG,  CUET, and others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   Can I get into Amity University Patna without entrance exam?
A: 

Amity University Patna admissions are mainly entrance-based. Hence, no the university generally does not offer admissions without entrance exam scores for most of its courses. However, for certain courses, admissions are done on a merit basis. In such cases, students can simply apply for the course by fulfulling the basic eligibility criteria as specified by the university. Students can connect with the admission desk of the university to learn about the admission chances of the desired programme.

Q:   Is GITAM School of Business Visakhapatnam good for placements?
A: 

Yes, GITAM School of Business Visakhapatnam is good for placements. In 2024, over 68 recruiters participated in the placement drive organised by the institute and offered 143 offers to students. The highest and average salary packages stood at INR 16.22 LPA and INR 6.7 LPA, respectively. Godrej, Jio, PWC, Wipro, Federal Bank, and Deloitte, were among the top recruiters at GITAM School of Visakhapatnam placements 2024.

Q:   Is IIHMR University good for placements?
A: 

The highest package offered to MBA-HM and MBA-PM during IIHMR University placements 2022 were INR 17.22 LPA and INR 15.46 LPA, respectively. A total of 162 companies visited the campus during placements 2022. The top recruiters of IIHMR University in 2022 were Accenture, KPMG, Cipla, Kantar, Sun Pharma, PwC, etc.

₹6 L
₹4 L - 13.5 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹15.28 K - 86.56 K
₹15.36 L
₹4.4 L - 17.25 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which entrance exam scores are accepted by Allahabad University?
A: 

Allahabad University accepts the scores of numerous national level entrance exams like CUET UG/ JEE Mains/ JEE Advanced/ GATE. Admission to all the UG courses except BTech is based on the CUET UG. The BTech admission is based on the JEE Mains/ JEE Advanced scores. Candidates seeking admission to the MTech must appear for the GATE. The Central University of Allahabad conducts Post Graduate Admission Test (PGAT) for admission to all the PG courses.

Q:   Which is the top course of Jaipuria Indore?
A: 

 The top course of Jaipuria Indore is  two-year full-time AICTE Approved, NBA accredited and AIU recognised PGDM programme and doctoral-level fellowship programme in Management. The selection process for admission to the PGDM programme included scores from CAT/CMAT/MAT/XAT/GMAT, group discussion and personal interview. The campus also features multiple clubs like Entrepreneurship, Financial & Economic, HR, IT and Marketing Club for better student connect.

Q:   Can I get direct admission at Acharya Nagarjuna University?
A: 

Direct admissions are not possible for many courses offered at Acharya Nagarjuna University. The mode of ANU College course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance exams and merit. The accepted entrance exams are AP EAMCET,  JEE Main, and others. Students applying through JEE Main must first register for the JEE Main exam. Then appear for the JEE Main exam. Then with valid scores, apply on the official website of Guntur Nagarjuna University.

Q:   What are the documents required for admission at NIBM Pune?
A: 

NIBM Pune application process 2026 is currently open for various courses. The application process at NIBM Pune is conducted online. Students can check the list of documents required for admission below:

  • Class 12 marksheet
  • Class 10 marksheet/ Certificate
  • Graduation marksheet
  • Aadhaar Card
  • Passport-size photograph
  • Scanned Signature
Q:   Can I get into LBSIM without CAT?
A: 

Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining LBSIM, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the LBSIM  to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include XAT and CAT.

₹3 L - 5.2 L
₹7.45 L
    – / –
₹4.5 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.2 L
₹3.6 K - 1.54 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of OP Jindal University Raigarh?
A: 

As per the latest report, more than 180 recruiters participated in the OP Jindal University Raigarh placements 2023. The list of top recruiters is presented in the table below:

OP Jindal University Raigarh Top Companies

Axis Securities

Cognizant

Asian Paints

Wipro

Infosys

TCS

JBM Group

JSW

Q:   What facilities are there at National Academy of Agricultural Research Management in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
National Academy of Agricultural Research Management has been rated 4.8 on Infrastructure parameter. National Academy of Agricultural Research Management provide good facilities all around the campus such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. National Academy of Agricultural Research Management has also been rated 5 for Campuslife.
Q:   Does Presidency University Kolkata accept CUET?
A: 

Presidency University admissions are mainly granted on the basis of PUMDET or PUBDET scores only. The university may consider CUET scores in selective cases. Students must check and confirm the same with the university before applying.

Q:   Who is eligible for admission in Assam University, Silchar?
A: 

To get admission in Assam University, students must meet the eligibility. Check the eligibility of Assam University below:

  • For UG admission, students must pass Class 12 from a recognised board. 
  • For admission in PG courses, students must have a UG degree in relevant stream from a recognised university. 
₹1.61 L - 5.6 L