Best Hotel / Hospitality Management Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (681)
  • (543)
  • (360)
  • (343)
  • (254)
  • (207)
  • (192)
  • (160)
  • (152)
  • (137)
  • (85)
  • (50)
  • (48)
  • (46)
  • (39)
  • (29)
  • (18)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (443)
  • (546)
  • (286)
  • (108)
  • (35)
  • (11)
  • (8)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (10)
  • (14)
  • (96)
  • (342)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (49)
  • (51)
  • (2)
  • (174)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (20)
  • (7)
  • (1)
  • (39)
  • (28)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (280)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (23)
  • (1)
  • (54)
  • (12)
  • (5)
  • (23)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (55)
  • (27)
  • (3)
  • (12)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (189)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (280)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (96)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (1)
1,798 results

Best Hotel / Hospitality Management Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹3 L - 6.4 L
₹4.5 L
₹1.8 L
    – / –
₹42.8 K - 60.8 K
– / –
₹2 L - 3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Hotel / Hospitality Management Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Does LPU have 100% placements?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 49.4 LPA. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 54.75 LPA

INR 53 LPA

INR 49.4 LPA

Average package

INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE)

INR 7.80 (MBA)

INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE)

INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%)

Total recruiters

1,107

1,611

2,225+

Total offers

5,500+

7,443

6,000+

Q:   What entrance exams are accepted for BTech at the Andhra University, Visakhapatnam?
A: 

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam BTech admissions are based on entrance tests. Andhra Pradesh EAMCET/ Andhra Pradesh ECET are the entrance tests that are accepted for BTech at the university.

To apply for BTech admissions at the university, students must have passed Class 12 with 45%. 

Other than this, Andhra University conducts exams such as Andhra Pradesh EdCET, Andhra Pradesh LAWCET, Andhra Pradesh ICET, and Andhra Pradesh PGLCET. 

Q:   What is the fee for PG courses at SRM Institute of Hotel Management?
A: 

Depending on the program, different fees apply for postgraduate courses at the SRM Institute of Hotel Management (SRM IHM). Most postgraduate programs have annual tuition fees of about INR 1.2 lakhs. Nonetheless, the cost of tuition for some programs, like the MBA in Hospitality Management, may be higher. For the academic year 2023-2024, The fee for the M.Sc. in Hospitality Management is around 1.2 Lacs per annum. The fee for an M.Sc. in Culinary Arts is around 1.3 Lacs per annum. The fee for an MBA in Hospitality Management is typically higher around 2.5 Lacs per annum.

The MBA in Hospitality Management program's higher tuition cost is justified by the program's specialization, solid industry connections, faculty expertise, promising career outcomes, and the institution's reputation. By selecting this program, students are making an investment in both their future careers and the possibility of earning large returns on their capital.PG students at SRM IHM are required to pay additional fees, such as library, examination, and hostel fees, in addition to tuition. Studying a postgraduate programme at SRM IHM will set you back about INR 2-3 Lacs total.

Q:   What is the Scope of Humanities and Social Science courses?
A: 

Humanities as a stream provides a wide range of courses that can be studied after completing their 12th grade. Pursuing any of these degrees prepares you to understand the various levels of humanities and, as a result, carve out an appropriate job path. Candidates in the humanities can apply for positions in the government sector, such as banking firms, government ministries, legal firms, and political analysts.

Content Writer, Civil Services, Human Resource Manager, Defense Services, Lawyer, Journalist, Counsellor, and Therapist positions are available. As freshers, humanities graduates can expect to earn between INR 2-6 LPA.

Q:   What are the Scholarships at Netaji Subhas University Jamshedpur?
A: 

Netaji Subhas University Jamshedpur offers scholarships based on merit, financial need & reserved categories SC/ST/OBC often providing tuition fee waivers or 10% relaxation. Key options include Jharkhand government schemes, early bird admission scholarships & specialised assistance for physically challenged students

₹3 K
– / –
₹88 K - 1.7 L
₹31 K - 2.24 L
₹3 L - 6.4 L
Most preferred Courses for Hotel / Hospitality Management
UG Diploma (681)
B.Sc. (543)
Certificate (360)
BHM (343)
MBA/PGDM (254)
BHMCT (207)
After 10th Diploma (192)
BBA (160)
PG Diploma (152)
B.Voc (137)
name
Map Pin IconChandigarhGovt
₹1.58 L - 3.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Hotel / Hospitality Management Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How can I get admission in Madras University?
A: 

Madras University admissions are both merit and entrance-based. For admission to courses such as MBA, MCA etc., the university accepts scores of entrance exam i.e. TANCET. Further, admission to courses such as MA, MSc, MCom, etc., admissions are offered based on scores of last qualifying exam. To secure a seat at UG & PG courses at Madras University, candidates have to go through the following selection process:

  1. Application Process
  2. Selection Rounds (Direct/ entrance-based)
  3. Counselling process/ Merit list release
Q:   Does MDU Rohtak accept JEE Main scores?
A: 

Yes, MDU Rohtak accept JEE Main scores for admission to the BTech and various other courses. Candidates must prepare well for the JEE Main exam. Students must prepare according to the JEE Main syllabus. Students must read the JEE Main books and pepare accordingly. 

Q:   How can I apply at Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University?
A: 

CSJMU application process is conducted in an online mode. Students can check below the general steps to apply for CSJMU admissions.

1. Go to admission page of CSJM University.

2. Click on the registration link.

3. Register with the basic details.

5. Upload documents and then submit application fee.

6. Submit the form.

Q:   What is the LPU Admission Office ranking?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has been consistently ranked by multiple ranking bodies across several categories for years. A few of the important LPU Admission Office rankings are mentioned below:

Ranking Body

Category

Ranks

QS Ranking 2026

Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia

29

QS Ranking 2026

QS Asian University Rankings

187

QS Ranking 2026

World University Rankings

901-950

NIRF 2025

Innovation

11-50

NIRF 2025

Pharmacy

13

NIRF 2025

Agriculture and Allied Sectors

17

NIRF 2025

Architecture and Planning

24

NIRF 2025

Law

26

NIRF 2025

Amongst all Government & Private Universities India

31

NIRF 2025

Management

44

QS Ranking 2025

Asian University - Southern Asia

47

NIRF 2025

Engineering

48

QS Ranking 2025

Asian University

226

The NIRF rankings for 2026 have not been released yet and will be updated here once out.

Q:   Can I apply offline for Panjab University?
A: 

No, students cannot apply offline for Panjab University. The application process is conducted in online mode. Students must first register for the relevant entrance exam. Then students must fill the university admission form.

    – / –
₹15 K
– / –
₹50 K - 4.15 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (443)
1 - 3 Lakh (546)
3 - 5 Lakh (286)
5 - 7 Lakh (108)
7 - 10 Lakh (35)
10 - 15 Lakh (11)
> 15 Lakh (8)
₹2.5 L - 3.4 L
– / –
₹33.55 K
– / –
₹1.8 L - 2.7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Hotel / Hospitality Management Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is studying at NSOU - Netaji Subhas Open University free?
A: 

No, studying at the NSOU - Netaji Subhas Open University is not free. Student will have to pay the desired fee for seeking quality education in the guidance of the top faculty members. The fee is not very high and is kept affordable for students. For other details, please visit the official website of the university. 

Q:   Is Institute of Hotel Management Kolkata as good as IHM Delhi - Institute of Hotel Management, Catering & Nutrition?
A: 

Institute of Hotel Management, Catering, and Nutrition, New Delhi (IHM Delhi) is a prestigious hospitality institute, also popularly known as IHM Pusa, which was established in 1962. The institute was established as an autonomous body under the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India. IHM Pusa offers five diploma, UG, and PG programmes in Hospitality and related disciplines. Pusa Hotel Management is affiliated with National Council for Hotel Management & Catering Technology (NCHMCT), Noida. IHM Delhi course admission is based on merit and entrance exams. The key highlights of IHM Pusa are given in the table below:

 

 

Q:   Why to choose Integral University?
A: 

Integral University is one of the eminent university which offers quality education to the students. The university ranked 28 in Science stream and 40 in Pharmacy stream by the NIRF Ranking 2025. The university has collaborated with the Master of Commerce in association with ACCA, Master of Business Administration (Supply Chain Management) in association with Seekho, and others.

Q:   Why to choose Bangalore University?
A: 

Bangalore University is a well-know institute which has been established by the 1964. The university is offering quality education under the guidance of experts with years of experience. The university is known for its BTech and MBA programme. The university has decent placements, the median package offered at the Class of 2024 for UG is INR 8 LPA and for PG is INR 3.5 LPA. 

Bangalore University has eminent alumni members like Anushka Sharma, Rahul Dravid, Deepika Praduko, etc. The university offers scholarships to the deserving students for financial assiatnce. 

Q:   Is admission 2026 open at SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan?
A: 

SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Admission 2026 is open for all courses. SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan offers a number of UG, PG, and doctoral courses. Candidates may apply for admission by filling the SAAT 2026 application forms. Popular courses include MBA, MCA, MBBS, and PhD.

name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadGovt
₹1.2 L - 4.5 L
₹41.99 K - 1.3 L
– / –
₹3.42 L
₹1.32 L - 2.87 L
₹4.5 L - 13.52 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Hotel / Hospitality Management Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is Gujarat University good for MBA?
A: 

Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode. 

Q:   Is Yashwantrao Chavan Open University a good university?
A: 

Yes, Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University is a good university as it is a member of the AIU (Association of Indian Universities), ACU, AAOU, ICDE, and is accredited by NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) with an A Grade. YCMOU Nashik offers MBA, BSc, and various other programmes to postgraduate and undergraduate students. For more information please visit the official website or click here.

Q:   Which are the courses available at the Ravenshaw University?
A: 

Ravenshaw University Cuttack offers UG, PG, & PhD programmes to students. These courses are given across the Chemistry, Commerce, & various other streams. At the UG level, the available programmes are BSc, BCom, BA, & others. At the PG level, the available programmes are MSc, MA, MCom, & others. BSc is given in Botany, Chemistry, Computer Science, & others. The total seat intake for the MBA course is 60.

Q:   How many faculty members does DDU have?
A: 

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University has more than 250 teaching staff and 300+ non-teaching staff in the fields of Law, Engineering, Sociology, Biology, Commerce, Botany, Economics, Physics, etc. All the teaching staff have good experience and have master's or PhD degree.

Q:   Can students join AURO University directly without any entrance exam?
A: 

Yes, students can get admission in Auro University without entrance exam for some programmes. The university offers admissions on both merit and entrance basis. For admission to BBA, BDes, etc., admissions are possible without entrance test. 

₹25 K - 2.6 L