Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3098)
  • (2216)
  • (1379)
  • (1223)
  • (1009)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (558)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (299)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (164)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2149)
  • (1996)
  • (781)
  • (330)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (115)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (333)
  • (1486)
  • (2291)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (49)
  • (42)
  • (91)
  • (96)
  • (258)
  • (33)
  • (206)
  • (69)
  • (28)
  • (137)
  • (57)
  • (62)
  • (111)
  • (92)
  • (32)
  • (24)
  • (44)
  • (106)
  • (80)
  • (53)
  • (216)
  • (65)
  • (193)
  • (214)
  • (49)
  • (50)
  • (26)
  • (92)
  • (109)
  • (49)
  • (39)
  • (58)
  • (114)
  • (80)
  • (245)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (35)
  • (66)
  • (28)
  • (40)
  • (664)
  • (78)
  • (198)
  • (61)
  • (58)
  • (48)
  • (57)
  • (33)
  • (744)
12,574 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
2 L - 7.5 L
2 L - 6.2 L
12.7 K
– / –
    – / –
1.2 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of OP Jindal University Raigarh?
A: 

As per the latest report, more than 180 recruiters participated in the OP Jindal University Raigarh placements 2023. The list of top recruiters is presented in the table below:

OP Jindal University Raigarh Top Companies

Axis Securities

Cognizant

Asian Paints

Wipro

Infosys

TCS

JBM Group

JSW

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Gandhi Engineering College?
A: 

Gandhi Engineering College was spread across 25 acres of area. It includes activity centres, academic buildings, hostels, a central library, an auditorium, an amphitheatre, playing grounds and much more. It also has branch-specific labs, seven computing centres, a 400-seater auditorium, a 74-seater cineplex-cum-auditorium, four seminar halls, two conference rooms, an R&D cell, seven GD and campus interview rooms besides other common facilities. 

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What are the courses offered at ASM CSIT?
A: 

ASM CSIT offers various courses at UG and PG level. Interested candidates are required to fullfill the course-wise eligiblity and selection-criteria set by the college. The courses offers by ASM CSIT are as follows :

  • BSc
  • BCA
  • MSc
  • BCom
  • BBA
Q:   Which courses are offered by Vidyavardhaka College of Engineering?
A: 

Vidyavardhaka College of Engineering provides various courses at undergraduate and postgraduate levels. The courses include  BTech, MTech, and MBA. The institute also provides undergraduate programmes for working professionals. These programmes for working professionals are offered in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Electronics & Communication Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering.

2 L - 5 L
– / –
2.43 L
1.2 L - 3.9 L
3.63 L
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3098)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1379)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1009)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (558)
B.Com (365)
1.17 L - 1.81 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How are the placements at Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune?
A: 

During 2025 placements the top recruiters at DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune are:

DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune Top Recruiters 2025:

Edunet Foundation

TATA Motors

Artiset

Magic Software

Accenture

Lion Mortgage

Codeverse

Asian Paints

Doggle

HDFC Life

TCS

IndiaMart

Looking at the list of top recruiters, one can say that the college placements are quite good. 

Q:   Does L J Institute of Computer Applications has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
L J Institute of Computer Applications has been rated 4.2 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Institute of Aeronautical Engineering?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering is INR 4.5 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   How is the faculty at SIES College of Management Studies?
A: 
SIES College of Management Studies has been rated 3.96 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science (JSSCACS)?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science (JSSCACS) is around INR 78990 - INR 180800.
60 K
name
Map Pin IconPondicherryGovt
12 K - 32 K
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2149)
1 - 3 Lakh (1996)
3 - 5 Lakh (781)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (115)
5.94 K - 1.68 L
1.4 L
3.68 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fees of BAOU in Ahmedabad?
A: 

BAOU provides more than 80 undergraduate, postgraduate, UG diploma, PG diploma, certificates, and doctoral programmes. The fees for the certificate and UG Diploma course range between INR 600 - 8 K, and INR 1.2 K - 22 K, respectively. Moreover, the details for some more courses are mentioned in the below table:

Courses

Fees

MA

INR 7.5 K - 40 K

B.A.

INR 5.4 K

BCA

INR 42 K - 45 K

PG Diploma

INR 15 K

Q:   Why to choose Pondicherry University?
A: 

Pondicherry University is one of the eminent university which is offering quality education since 1985 and recognised by the UGC. The university offers quality education in UG and PG courses and popularly known for its BTech and MBA programmes. The university has well-equipped infra with all the necessary facilities. 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur?
A: 

Below are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur:

Reveba Fertility Clinic Pvt. Ltd.Piramal Group of Companies, AhmedabadExponent Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
Kadel Labs Pvt. Ltd., UdaipurNovel Veritas Pvt. Ltd.Secure Meters Limited, Udaipur
Xovisoft TechnologiesCognizant Technology SolutionsFusion Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Mewar Innovations Services Pvt. Ltd.Punjab National Bank
Q:   Is VNIT Nagpur costly?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur is not that costly. The course fee for Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology's flagship BTech programme is around INR 5 lakh. The course fees for MTech and BArch at the institute are around INR 1.4 lakh and INR 6.3 lakh, respectively. Overall, the institute is considered relatively affordable for all courses.

Q:   Are there any scholarship programmes for UG courses at Datta Meghe College of Engineering?
A: 

Undergraduate (UG) students can apply for a number of scholarships from Datta Meghe College of Engineering, which are determined by category-specific requirements, need and merit. These scholarships include merit-based grants given to students who have demonstrated exceptional academic achievement as well as government grants for students in restricted categories (SC, ST and OBC). The Minority Scholarship the EBC (Economically Backward Class) Concession and scholarships for students with impairments may also be advantageous to students. By offering these financial aid alternatives, the college hopes to assist students who are struggling financially and promote academic performance

1.63 L - 3.23 L
18 L
name
Map Pin IconMumbaiGovt
31.02 K - 6.87 L
50 K - 2 L
4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is the Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development and Research good in terms of placement?
A: 

Yes, the  Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development and Research  provides decent placements to its students. Look at the table below to know more:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 16 LPA

Average Package 

INR 4 LPA

Offers Made

200+

Companies Visited

228

Q:   Is Vedam School of Technology private or government?
A: 

Vedam School of Technology is partnered with ADYPU, which s a private college and is located in Pune, Maharashtra. It is one of the renowned colleges in Maharashtra to offer quality education in the field of Engineering and Technology. Vedam School of Technology courses are offered to students at the UG level, mainly in the field of Engineering.

Q:   How is the mess food at SNDT Women's University?
A: 

The mess food at SNDT Women's University is overally good and top-notch in terms of quality and quantity.

 Different varieties of food are served for breakfast, lunch, snacks, and dinner throughout the week. The food will not be served in rooms, and residents are not allowed to take food to their rooms.

 
Q:   How is the placement facility at Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology has an impressive review rating of 3.7 by 53 students.
Q:   What is the highest package in New Horizon College Marathahalli?
A: 

The highest package details are not given on the official website. New Horizon College is yet to release its placement report for 2025. However, in 2024, a total of 58 students secured placements during New Horizon College placements 2024. Some of the companies that were a part of New Horizon College placements were SR Infotech, TCS, Address Advisors, AFGS, and Hitachi Energy.

– / –