Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (11)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1224)
  • (1223)
  • (1007)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (559)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (165)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2082)
  • (1999)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (329)
  • (1470)
  • (2276)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (666)
  • (68)
  • (57)
  • (56)
  • (196)
  • (96)
  • (154)
  • (44)
  • (42)
  • (33)
  • (742)
  • (39)
  • (198)
  • (61)
  • (137)
  • (69)
  • (156)
  • (27)
  • (57)
  • (92)
  • (157)
  • (214)
  • (56)
  • (32)
  • (245)
  • (105)
  • (66)
  • (154)
  • (96)
  • (31)
  • (51)
  • (91)
  • (53)
  • (34)
  • (50)
  • (25)
  • (50)
  • (44)
  • (26)
  • (342)
  • (908)
  • (206)
  • (29)
  • (112)
  • (447)
  • (65)
  • (28)
  • (62)
  • (66)
  • (28)
12,502 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
2.86 L
    – / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconFaridabadPPP
– / –
1 L - 1.64 L
7.24 K - 84 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does Indo Asian Academy Group of Institutions offer?
A: 
Indo Asian Academy Group of Institutions provides programmes including BBA, BCA, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, M.A, M.Com, MBA/PGDM, MCA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing.
Q:   Does Government Engineering College, Thrissur has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Government Engineering College, Thrissur has a Faculty review rating of 4.03 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is the faculty at Aggarwal College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty Aggarwal College have rating of 3.81. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences students get placement easily?
A: 

KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences has an active placement cell which is responsible for providing placement assistance to almost all of its students. As per the latest report, 505 students of the BTech batch 2024 have been placed during KITS Guntur placements 2024. The highest package offered during KITS Guntur placements in 2024 stood at INR 13.50 LPA. The key highlights of KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences placements for the Class of 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 18 LPA

INR 13.50 LPA

Total students placed (BTech)

527

505

Total students placed (MTech)

NA

72

Total recruiters

44

63

Note: The placements are going on for the Class of 2024. The above mentioned placement details for 2024 may vary once the final placement report is out.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at C P Patel and F H Shah Commerce College?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the C P Patel and F H Shah Commerce College is approximately INR 7240 - INR 84000.
1.2 L - 3.2 L
– / –
1.34 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
72.01 K
– / –
72 K - 1.89 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How are the placements at Singhania University?
A: 

Singhania University placement report has not been released on the official website. However, the Shiksha students' reviews disclose some of the placement statistics. As per the reviews, the the highest package offered during Singhania University placements in recent years was INR 11 LPA. The the lowest package and average package stood at INR 2.50 LPA and INR 6 LPA, respectively. Taj Group, Wipro, and HCL Technologies were some of the eminent companies that were part of placement sessions in the past few years.

Q:   Does Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Technology offers scholarships?
A: 

Yes, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Technology offers scholarships to students belonging to the weaker section of society. Below-mentioned are SVIT Vasad scholarships:

SVIT Vasad Scholarships

Saksham Scholarship

Mukhyamantri Yuva Swavalamban Yojna

Honb. Chief Minister Scholarship Scheme

PRAGATI Scholarship Scheme for Girl Students

Scholarship SC Students/ SC Freeship Card students

Scholarship SEBC/ NTSNT Students

Scholarship ST Students

Poor Student Aid Scholarship

-

Q:   Does Durgapur Women's College offer better placements than Kazi Nazrul University?
A: 

Yes. Placements at Durgapur Women's College: This is where 99.9% of students are placed. The typical monthly package that is offered falls between 67k and 98k. Approximately 60% of students secure internships. The majority of our graduates get jobs right out of college. Numerous hiring firms, such as Webel Technologies and Swadesh, were present. Top positions available in our course include those in HR, back office handling, nursing, telecalling, etc. The college provided enormous opportunities for students.We were able to place over 80% of students in our course. They're all settled in. Our college receives a lot of visits from recruiting agencies. Over 80% of students were placed in internships. The leading positions available are scientist and lab assistant.

 

 

 

 

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Mahishadal Raj College?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Mahishadal Raj College is approximately INR 5200 - INR 72010.
Q:   Does Compucom Institute of Technology & Management has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Compucom Institute of Technology & Management has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
1.5 L
– / –
1.13 L
– / –
35 K
35.6 K - 48 K
60 K - 2.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Krishna Group of Institutions Kanpur is a good university for placements?
A: 

Yes Krishna Group of Institutions in Kanpur is considered good institution for placements particularly for BTech & BSc offering decent placement record through its dedicated training & placement cell.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   How can I get admission to Sona College of Technology?
A: 

Sona College of Technology admission to UG and PG courses is based on TNEA Counselling and TANCET entrance exams, respectively. Further, to be eligible for admission, students also need to pass Class 12 with 50% for admission to BTech and a graduation degree for admission to MTech, MCA and MBA with 50% aggregate from a recognised board.

Q:   How is the faculty at Mukand Lal National College?
A: 
Mukand Lal National College has been rated 4 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the median package of B.Sc. course that is offered by Natubhai V. Patel College of Pure and Applied Sciences, CVM University?
A: 
As per the data available, Median package of B.Sc. course is around INR 150,000.
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1224)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1007)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (559)
B.Com (365)
20.7 K - 1.07 L
– / –
60 K - 1.2 L
    – / –
– / –
66 K
22.4 K - 84 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in International Institute of Management and Engineering for UG/PG courses?
A: 
International Institute of Management and Engineering has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must be a graduate from a recognized University.
B.E. / B.TechCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
UG DiplomaCandidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
After 10th DiplomaCandidate must have passed 10th class from any recognised Board/Council.
Q:   How much salary does an Engineer get?
A: 

Many companies offer great salary packages in metro cities which are hub for IT companies as well as other reputed MNCs. The salary also differs as per the entry level. After gaining experience of 2-5 years, you can expect a salary of 8-12 LPA and then shift from technical to managerial roles.

Know more about -

Engineering Career

Q:   What are the collaborations of TKM College of Engineering?
A: 

The TKM College of Engineering departments have signed up various MoUs with other institutions/universities/industry giants for various research, academic, resource procurement and training purposes. These MoUs are signed with different departments of the Institute, catering to different requirements at a time. List of MoUs signed with TKM College of Engineering:

MoUs Signed With
Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology, PalakkadCDAC, Thiruvananthapuram
KaruSphere Research Laboratory Guadeloupe FWIKookmin University, Republic of Korea
PMS College of Dental Science and ResearchTosil Systems Pvt Ltd, Trivandrums
Habilete Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.IITM Pravartak Technologies
Q:   Can I join Jharkhand Raksha Shakti University without entrance exam?
A: 

Admissions to various courses is based on merit and entrance exam scores. Admissions at Jharkhand Raksha Shakti University are not possible without entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams are CUET,  Jharkhand NEET, and others. Candidates who have missed the CUET exam must not worry. These candidates can apply again the next year. Candidates willing to get admission must take part in the Jharkhand Raksha Shakti University admission process before the last date of application. 

Q:   Is G H Patel PG Department of Computer Science and Technology, Sadar Patel University worth considering?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at G H Patel PG Department of Computer Science and Technology, Sadar Patel University are PGDCA, M.Sc., MCA. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, G H Patel PG Department of Computer Science and Technology, Sadar Patel University has a rating of 1.2 by students. The college's campuslife, placements, faculty and Infrastructure has been rated as 1, 1, 1 and 2 as per reviews by students.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1999)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
2.1 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
1.13 L
93 K - 2.38 L
1.2 L - 1.35 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are admissions open at Tamil Nadu Dr Ambedkar Law University?
A: 

Tamil Nadu Dr Ambedkar Law University admissions for 2025-26 session for the Integrated 5-year and other courses are currently open. Students can visit the official website of the university to learn more about the course-specific details and other information. TNDALU offers five-year and three-year LLB courses along with two-year LLM courses.

Q:   Which courses does Excel Network Technologies offer?
A: 
Excel Network Technologies provides programmes including CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, Certificate in streams such as IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at ELIMS College of Arts and Science?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at ELIMS College of Arts and Science goes up to 193. ELIMS College of Arts and Science offers Degree courses including 4 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from Amritsar Group of Colleges when it comes to placements?
A: 
Amritsar Group of Colleges has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Amazon Transpotaion, Grab India, Dimple Advisory Pvt Ltd, Terminal Contacts, Sbr & Company (Charted Accountant), Galaxy Enterprise Authorized Dealer Of Philips Healthcare, Confianza Technosoft Solutions, Rsc Logiest Pvt, Green Ripples Pvt Ltd, Regnant Technologies Pvt Ltd, Jk Lesuires, Hemmo Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Turbhe Navi Mumbai, National Residency, Gaba Communication, Kamala Automobilescuttack, Envoy Hospitalities, Nywebsolutions, Cameo Fabrics Pvt Ltd, Atlas Healthcare Software, Creme Castle Restaurant.
Q:   How is the faculty at Institute of Management & Technology?
A: 
Institute of Management & Technology has been rated 3.48 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
1.1 L - 1.17 L
1.88 L
11 K - 1.2 L