Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (709)
  • (693)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (309)
  • (301)
  • (246)
  • (209)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (101)
  • (84)
  • (80)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (52)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (677)
  • (197)
  • (152)
  • (153)
  • (124)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (591)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
2.3 L
1.75 L - 3.99 L
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
12.3 L - 12.9 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

12 L
13.45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What are the job options after MBA from IPS Academy?
A: 

After completing a degree from one of the best MBA Colleges in India, you are open to multiple opportunities. An MBA graduate gets jobs which include team lead and managerial responsibility of the department. Given below are some of the popular job options after MBA and their corresponding salaries:

MBA jobs

Average salary (INR)*

Finance Manager

9.6 LPA

Marketing Manager

10 LPA

Sales Manager

10 LPA

Human Resources Manager

4 LPA

Operations Manager

7 LPA

Product Manager

15 LPA

*The salary data has been obtained from Payscale.com

Click here, to know career options available after MBA.

Q:   When will XAT 2026 registrations start?
A: 

XAT 2026 registration process began from July 10, 2025. Official announcement of commencement of XAT registration process 2026 has been made by XLRI at its website. Interested candidates have to register for XAT 2026 by creating a login ID at xatonline.in website. The XAT application fee will be INR 2200. Candidates will have to pay the fee to submit the XAT application form.

Q:   Is MBA available at IILM University Gurgaon?
A: 

IILM University offers a two-year full-time MBA programme at the PG level. The course provides an opportunity for the student to undertake a two-month internship and also gives a choice to opt for a Dubai-based or IIM campus-based immersion. MBA is available in seven specialisations at IILM University, namely Business Analytics with IBM, Human Resources, etc.

Q:   Which college has the lowest fees for MBA among Amrita B-school and LIBA Chennai?
A: 

Amrita Business Schoo Coimbatore and LIBA Chennai are known MBA institutes in the state of Tamil Nadu. Admission to the PG course at these institutes is subject to fulfilment of the eligibility and selection requirements. In terms of affordability, Amrita MBA tuition fee amount is INR 12 lakh. While MBA at LIBA Chennai cost INR 18.89 lakh. Hence, Amrita B-school fees is lesser than LIBA. The mentioned fee details are as per the official website/sanctioning body. However, it is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.

Q:   Are there any scholarships for the MBA course at ITM Business School Navi Mumbai?
A: 

 Yes, there is scholarships for the MBA course at ITM Business School Navi Mumbai. The scholarship comprises a wide range of scholarships up to 100%. This scholarship is available for all MBA applicants. The basic criteria for application are mentioned below:

  • The student must attend and clear the ITM Scholarship Entrance Test and CAPI (Case Analysis & Personal Interview) rounds
  • A student who has completed the first and second year of graduation with an overall of 60%
  • Any postgraduate or graduate who has an overall 60% in 10th, 12th, and graduation
2.69 L
4.35 L - 4.87 L
13 K - 80 K
1.2 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (709)
Human Resources (693)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (309)
IT & Systems (301)
International Business (246)
Supply Chain (209)
Entrepreneurship (122)
HealthCare & Hospital (108)
2.99 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   When can I apply for CMAT?
A: 

CMAT exam is conducted annually in January and the registration window opens in October. You can apply for CMAT 2027 once the application window open in October 2026. 

Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted for admission to MBA at Ramdeobaba University?
A: 

For addmision to MBA programme at Ramdeobaba University, candidates need to qualify for either state or national-level entrance exams. These are MAH MBA CET/ MAT/ CAT/ XAT/ GMAT/ CMAT/ ATMA/ CET conducted by other state. The final admission is done based on candidates past academics and entrance exam scores.

Q:   What is the eligibility for MMS at VIT Mumbai?
A: 

VIT Mumbai MMS admission is provided to applicants who fulfil the preset eligibility criteria. The VIT Mumbai MMS eligibility criteria is as follows:

  • The candidate should be an Indian National;
  • The candidate must have passed a Bachelor's degree of at least three years, from a recognised university with a minimum of 50% (45% in the case of candidates belonging to backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only)
2.59 L
1.17 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (677)
3 - 5 Lakh (197)
5 - 7 Lakh (152)
7 - 10 Lakh (153)
10 - 15 Lakh (124)
> 15 Lakh (33)
2.6 L
6.85 L - 16 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is entrance exam accepted for admission to MBA at DY Patil Institute of Master of Business Administration?
A: 
Yes, candidates wishing to get admission in MBA programme of  DY Patil College of Engineering in Akurdi, Puneneed to pass MAH MBA CET or CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ CMAT/ ATMA. Candidates with their valid score will need to apply for MAH MBA CET Counselling. The counselling body will allot seats to the candidates based on their entrance exam score in the preferred college. 
 
 
Q:   What specialisations are offered by Acharya Institute of Technology in MBA course?
A: 

Acharya Institute of Technology offers various specialisations in the MBA course. These are Marketing, Applied FinanceFinance and Human Resource. The students gain updated knowledge due to the latest curriculum. They learn practical skills along with theory based learning.

Q:   What is the total fee of Sai Balaji Pune MBA course?
A: 

The Sai Balaji Pune MBA programme cost 2.6 Lacs for two years, this amount involves exam fee, tuition fee, lab and library charges, etc. Beside this amount, there is an application fees of INR 1400. Candidates have to pay this fee while completing the application form. It should be noted that the given fee is as per the official website. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.

Q:   Does International School of Management Studies, Pune offer 100% placements for MBA program?
A: 

ISMS Pune offers good placements to its MBA students annually. As per the latest report, the highest package offered during ISMS Pune MBA placements 2024 stood at INR 14 LPA. The highest package was offered to the student of the Marketing domain. The key highloights of ISMS Pune placemnets fro the Class of 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 15 LPA

INR 14 LPA

Top recruiter

TresVista (offered the highest package)

Lion Mortgage (offered the highest package)

Q:   How can I apply for Shiv Nadar University Chennai MBA scholarship?
A: 

Candidates wanting to get SNUC - MBA scholarship can visit the website or contact admission office. The scholarship schemes are provided to candidates who meet the specific criteria. The available scholarship schemes are mentioned below:

  • Walk-in and Walk-out
  • Merit
  • Merit cum Means
  • Sports
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaGovt
4.4 L - 4.8 L
7 L - 7.02 L
3.16 L
8 L - 14 L
4.75 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the application fee for GBU admission?
A: 

Candidates need to pay an application fee to register for any of the Gautam Buddha University courses. Aspirants can pay the application fee via any of the online payment modes. Below is the GBU Noida application fee:

CategoryApplication Fee
GeneralINR 1,500
SC/ ST candidates belonging to UPINR 750
Q:   Which college provides a better median salary for MBA/PGDM: NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology or Siddaganga Institute of Technology?
A: 
The median salary package offered to the students after finishing MBA/PGDM from NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology is INR 840,000. While, the Median package offered by Siddaganga Institute of Technology after completion of MBA/PGDM is INR 360,000. Basis these stats, NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology is better option compared to Siddaganga Institute of Technology on the Median salary parameter.
Q:   Can I get direct admission to MBA at Thakur Institute of Management Studies and Research?
A: 

No, Thakur Institute of Management Studies and Research does not offer direct admission into MBA courses. Candidates who want to apply for integrated MBA must appear in either CUET-UG or MAH-CET to qualify for admission. Selection will be done during MAH-CET counselling based on scores obtained in either one of these exams.

2.79 L - 8.5 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now