Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (709)
  • (693)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (309)
  • (301)
  • (246)
  • (209)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (101)
  • (84)
  • (80)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (52)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (677)
  • (197)
  • (152)
  • (153)
  • (124)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (592)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
14.48 L - 18.25 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

8.2 L
13.5 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

2.81 L - 3.78 L
8.55 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What are the names of the accepted entrance exam for admissions into MBA course at AIBS Noida?
A: 

AIBS Noida accepts diff. entrance examination scores for admissions into the MBA course. These entrance exams include national/state-level entrance exams. The accepted entrances are GMAT, MAT, CAT, CMAT, NMAT, and XAT. 

Q:   Is it worth pursing MBA course at Amrita School of Business?
A: 

According to the reviews and ratings provided by verified users on shiksha. com, Amrita School of Business have received an overall rating of 4.1 stars out of 5.

Find below the reviews provided by the verified current students/ alumnis of Amrita School of Business, Coimbatore:

 "The teaching faculty are more than what we have enjoyed during school and under graduate degree days, they teach us things practically as being a manager is more an art than science. They give us practical learning for every aspects we cover in syllabus." 

"Students are provided with a single room in the hostel. Rooms are good with a balcony overlooking the Elephant hills. Common toilets available are cleaned daily. Food served to the students is pure vegetarian, and the quality varies. Our college provides facilities like Wi-Fi, a library with a huge collection, swimming pool, grass court for football, gym, etc. Our college also provides 24x7 medical assistance."

Q:   How many times is MAT exam conducted in a year?
A: 

MAT is conducted multiple times a year. Most of the MBA entrance exams in India are conducted annually. MAT is the only exam which is conducted multiple times in four phases and multiple exam modes. To make it possible for every MBA aspirant to appear for an entrance exam, AIMA designed MAT which can be taken by candidates from an exam centre as well as at home. The exam is held in February, May, September and December which allows candidates to prepare and plan for it as well as MBA Admission. In each of these four months, the MAT is conducted in CBT, PBT and IBT modes. Candidates can choose a date and a mode of exam as per their preparation and convenience. Registrations for each MAT exam phase start a month earlier. Candidates also take re-tests in the same academic session if they are not happy with their scores.

 
Q:   What is the seat intake for MBA at Teerthanker Mahaveer University?
A: 

Total seats available is 220 for MBA at Teerthanker Mahaveer University.

Seat distribution among the various courses are:

CoursesSeats
MBA in Handicraft Export Management in Collaboration with Export Promotion and Council of Handicraft40
MBA 180
Q:   What is the tuition fees for an MBA at GNIOT Greater Noida?
A: 

GNIOT Greater Noida tuition fee is INR 7.8 lakh. After final selection, candidates need to pay admission fee amount to confirm seats. It should be noted that the mentioned fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It can be revised and hence, is indicative. 

1.6 L
1.83 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
1.72 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
9.5 L - 10.5 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (709)
Human Resources (693)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (309)
IT & Systems (301)
International Business (246)
Supply Chain (209)
Entrepreneurship (122)
HealthCare & Hospital (108)
6 L - 8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Which minor specialisations are available under JSPM Narhe MBA programme?
A: 

JSPM MBA programme includes core topics and major/minor subejcts. Some of the specialisations that are offered only as MINOR are as follows:

  • International Business Management (IB)
  • Rural & Agribusiness Management (RABM)
  • Pharma & Healthcare Management (PHM)
  • Tourism & Hospitality Management (THM)
Q:   Is MBA at Indus University better than ITM (SLS) Baroda University?
A: 

According to Shiksha.com, both Indus University and ITM (SLS) Baroda University offer MBA programs with unique features.

Q:   How is Acharya Bangalore Business School (ABBS)? What package can MBA students expect after completing the degree?
A: 

Acharya Bangalore Business School is well known institute for Management courses in Bangalore. The institute has a good record of MBA placements. Check out the key highlights of ABBS placements for the Class 2024 to 2022 in the table below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2022)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Highest package

INR 23 LPA

INR 13.58 LPA

INR 16.43 LPA

Average package

INR 7.64 LPA

INR 7.72 LPA

INR 7.56 LPA

Median package

INR 7 LPA

INR 6 LPA

INR 6.12 LPA

 

Q:   What is the average package of Chitkara Business School?
A: 

Chitkara University MBA average package offered for the year 2023 is yet to be released on the official website. Chitkara Business School is offered under Chitakara University. However, the average package offered during Chitkara Business School MBA placements 2022 stood at INR 8.50 LPA. The same data has been outlined in the table below:

Particulars

Statistics (2022)

Average package

INR 8.50 LPA

4.95 L - 8.55 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.69 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (677)
3 - 5 Lakh (197)
5 - 7 Lakh (152)
7 - 10 Lakh (153)
10 - 15 Lakh (124)
> 15 Lakh (33)
1.72 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Are CAT cut offs announced along with the CAT result?
A: 

CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.

They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.

Q:   What are the registration dates for ATMA Exam?
A: 

ATMA 2026 registration has concluded for all sessions. If AIMS conducts ATMA for the August session, the dates will be updated on the website.

Q:   What is the application fee for REVA University?
A: 

REVA University application is conducted in online and offline mode. Candidates who are applying for REVA CET have to pay an application fee of INR 1,000 or INR 500. Aspirants can submit the form online or in admission office.

Q:   How are MBA placements at SRM University Delhi NCR?
A: 

The placements were so good. Almost 95% of the students in my batch were placed with good salary packages. The highest package for our batch was 12 LPA, the average was 5.11 LPA and the lowest package was 2.8 LPA. Top recruiting companies for MBA students are TCS, IBM, Swiggy, Extramarks, Amazon etc. 315 companies visited the campus. There were 1400 internships offered with 95 percent placement.

Best regards.

8.15 L
Strong core faculty team having PhDs, including from IIMs, IITs and leading overseas B-Schools
1.91 L
2.5 L
4.42 L
9.8 L - 15 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How are MBA placements at Rajalakshmi School of Business?
A: 

Rajalakshmi School of Business has a nearly 100% placement record, and the highest and average package offered during the recent placements stood at INR 7 LPA and INR 5 LPA, respectively. The top recruiters include ICICI Bank, Bajaj Capital, Murugappa Groups, City Union Bank, Saint Gobain, ITC Limited, ANZ Bank, Avasoft, CMIE, and more. The college offers PGDM courses in management that are on par with the top-ranked Indian Institutes of Management in terms of the breadth of its offerings, the pedagogy used, and the blended curriculum of core and soft-skills courses. The admission process requires at least one of the aptitude tests (MAT, CAT, GMAY, etc.) to be attended by the candidates. The college provides internships for the students to learn to work in the corporate world.

Q:   What is the average package for the Lexicon MILE global MBA?
A: 

The Lexicon MILE Pune average package offered during the 2025 placement drive stood at INR 7.9 LPA. The Lexicon MILE Pune average package offered between 2023 and 2025 are presented below: 

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average package

INR 8.70 LPA

INR 8.27 LPA

INR 7.9 LPA

 

8.2 L