Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Cardiovascular Technology
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (92)
  • (26)
  • (16)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (14)
  • (37)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (32)
  • (6)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (16)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (148)
  • (3)
  • (11)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (416)
  • (4)
  • (23)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (18)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (39)
  • (73)
  • (2)
  • (140)
  • (15)
  • (22)
  • (42)
  • (20)
  • (49)
  • (106)
  • (33)
  • (985)
  • (255)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (68)
  • (5)
  • (76)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (95)
  • (91)
  • (17)
  • (2)
  • (79)
  • (293)
  • (69)
  • (382)
  • (34)
148 results

Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements

Sort By:Featured
₹8 L
₹7.8 L
₹7.2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   How many Cardiovascular Technology colleges are there in India?
A: 

There are around 100+ best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India of which 62 colleges are owned by private entities and 14 colleges are owned by the government. CUET, NEET SS, NEET PG and MET are the top entrance exams for admission to top Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India. AIIMS Delhi, CMC Vellore, PGIMER, JIPMER and Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences are the top BSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India.

Q:   Which is the No.1 Cardiovascular Technology college in India?
A: 

AIIMS Delhi is the top Cardiovascular Technology college in India according to NIRF for the year 2024 under the Medical category. All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (also known as AIIMS Delhi or All India Medical Institute Delhi) was established in 1952. It was granted the 'Autonomous' status in 1956 by an Act of Parliament. AIIMS Delhi has been ranked 1 by India Today and NIRF 2024 under the Medical category and 12 by US News 2023 under the University (Overall) category. Further, the QS WUR Ranking has ranked it 127 in Medicine in 2024. AIIMS Delhi is the first AlIMS to be established in the country and is recognised as an Institute of National Importance. AIIMS Delhi works under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Q:   What are the top-ranked cardiovascular technology colleges in India?
A: 

Hi, please refer to the table below for the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India according to NIRF 2024 under the Medical category:

College Name

NIRF 2022

NIRF 2023

NIRF 2024

AIIMS Delhi

1

1

1

PGIMER

2

2

2

CMC Vellore

3

3

3

JIPMER

6

5

5

Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences

7

7

6

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website of the ranking body listed and may vary.

Hope this answered your question!

Q:   Which is the best college to pursue degree in BSc Cardiovascular Technology?
A: 

Choosing the right college ensures quality training and better career outcomes after BSc Cardiovascular Technology course. Look beyond just the brand name.

  • Hospital tie-ups: Ensure the college is linked with good hospitals for hands-on training.

  • Faculty and infrastructure: Look for updated labs and experienced teachers.

  • Placement support: Check placement records and industry collaborations.

Q:   Is Ajeenkya DY Patil University Powered by Emversity worth the hype?
A: 

Ajeenkya DY Patil University Powered by Emversity is highly promising for students prioritising industry aligned skilling, high demand sectors like healthcare & practical work experience. Its focus on AI powered learning, internships & job readiness backed by ADYPU's strong reputation makes it a valuable choice for employment focused education particularly in healthcare & hospitality. 

name
Map Pin IconShahid Bhagat Singh NagarPvt
₹2 L - 2.8 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2.32 L
₹8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   What are the admission criteria for best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India?
A: 

The following are the basic requirements for applicants to the BSc Cardiovascular Technology course in MSc Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India:

  • The candidate must have successfully passed Englishis  Chemistry, and Physicsin Class 12. Additionally, qualified are those having an equivalent degree from a reputable institution.
  • The candidate's total marks in 12 should have been at least 50%. Also eligible to apply are those who have taken the qualifying exam and are awaiting the results.
  • At the time of admission, the applicant must be at least 17 years old.
  • Englishis required to be one of the primary subjects in some colleges.

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website and may vary.

Q:   Are there any entrance exams for admission to Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India?
A: 

CUET, NEET SS and NEET PG are the popular entrance exams for admission to best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India.

Q:   Is it worth joining the best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India?
A: 

Joining the top Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India can be worthwhile for you. For that, you need to check its ROI. Listed below are some colleges along with their tuition fees and average placement package:

College Name

Tuition Fee

Annual Median Package

Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences Courses

INR 1.35 lakh

INR 26.5 LPA

JIPMER Puducherry Courses

INR 26,580

INR 24 LPA

SRIHER Courses

INR 87 lakh

INR 21 LPA

PGIMER Courses

INR 7,330

INR 17 LPA

Maharishi Markandeshwar University Courses

INR 1.86 lakh - INR 75 lakh

INR 14.4 LPA

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website/ media reports/ NIRF website and may vary.

Q:   How important is the college ranking when selecting BSc Cardiovascular Technology?
A: 

College ranking is great but certainly, not the only consideration. For a skill-based course like BSc Cardiovascular Technology, you should look for clinical experience, up to date lab facilities, hospital ties rather than solely focusing on rankings. 

A mid-rank college, with great internships and trained faculty, can give you better results than a rank one college with inadequate infrastructure for allied health sciences.

Q:   Why choose Lamrin Tech Skills University?
A: 

Lamrin Tech Skill University (LTSU) Punjab was established by the Govt. of Punjab under Punjab State Act No 22 and is recognised by UGC New Delhi. LTSU is a Industry led Skill University in India incubated by IBM as an anchor partner, Tata Technologies & Ansys Corporation as an Industry partner. The college offers undergraduate, postgraduate, Diploma and certificate programmes across streams, including Computer Applications, Business Management and Multimedia.

Lamrin Tech Skills University admission 2025 is merit-based. The university has collaboration with globally recognised universities such as Save Max Global Education, L&T Edutech and ITEES Singapore, among others. Therefore, students can choose Lamrin Tech Skill University.

₹9.29 L
₹8 L
– / –
₹8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   What are the affordable Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India?
A: 

It is estimated that joining the top Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India can be expensive, as most colleges have tuition fees of more than INR 5 lakh. However, there are some affordable colleges are mentioned below having tuition fees of less than INR 1 lakh:

Low-cost CollegesTuition Fee
CMC Vellore FeesINR 400 - INR 1,800
PGIMER Chandigarh FeesINR 7,330
JIPMER Puducherry FeesINR 26,580
NIMS FeesINR 32,600
Saveetha University FeesINR 50,000

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from official website.

Q:   What degrees are offered by best Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India?
A: 

Hi, Cardiovascular Technology colleges in India offered various courses, some of them are mentioned below along with their number of colleges:

CourseNo. of Colleges
BSc69 colleges
MSc15 colleges
DNB7 colleges
MCh6 colleges
UG Diploma6 colleges
Certificate3 colleges

Hope this solved your query!

Q:   What is the average salary package offered to BSc Cardiovascular Technology graduates from the college?
A: 

On average qualifying salary package after completing BSc Cardiovascular Technology can vary greatly ranging from INR 2.5 Lacs Per Annum (LPA) to INR 4.5 LPA depending upon your location, prestige of the college/university, or the placement hospital. 
Private hospitals could offer you a better salary package in Metros. The starting salary for roles in Government might be slightly lower but they offer stability/assurance. 
Experience is a huge game/changer in terms of salary hike in this type of role.

Q:   What documents are required during the application process for BSc Cardiovascular Technology?
A: 

To complete your BSc Cardiovascular Technology admission process smoothly, make sure you have all the essential documents ready. These are usually required during form submission or counselling.

  • Class 10 & 12 mark sheets and passing certificates

  • Government-issued ID proof (like Aadhaar or PAN)

  • Passport-size photographs

  • Transfer/Migration certificate (if applicable)

  • Caste/Category certificate (if claiming reservation)

  • Entrance exam scorecard (CUET or institute-specific)

Q:   Can I get direct admission at Srinivas University - Bangalore Campus?
A: 

Srinivas University - Bangalore Campus selects candidates based on their SUAT scores. The university conducts Srinivas University Admission Test for admission in UG and PG courses. The university also considers merit of the aspirants for admission. Aspirants must contact the admission office for more details on direct admission.

– / –
– / –
₹6.6 L
– / –
₹1.98 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   What is the average placement rate for graduates from top colleges in BSc Cardiovascular Technology?
A: 

The average placement rate for graduates from top colleges in Manipal Cardiovascular Technology is as follows:

Colleges 

Average Package (INR)

Srinivas University

10 LPA

Rayat Institute of Health Sciences

9 LPA

Manipal College of Health Professions, Manipal

8.9 LPA

Manipal Mangalore 

8.9 LPA

Manipal Tata Medical College

8.9 LPA

DMIHER

6 LPA

Rayat Bahra University

5 LPA

Yenepoya University

5 LPA

Presidency University Powered by Emversity

4.98 LPA

Note: This information is sourced from the official website/media reports/NIRF website and may vary.

Q:   What skills will I gain from a BSc Cardiovascular Technology?
A: 

BSc Cardiovascular Technology helps you develop a mix of technical, clinical, and soft skills—crucial for healthcare careers.

  • Operating ECG, Echo, and monitoring machines

  • Understanding and interpreting cardiac test results

  • Teamwork, communication, and emergency handling in real hospital settings

Q:   What is the admission procedure for Yoga instructor level 1 course at Swami Vivekananda Yoga Anusandhana Samsthana?
A: 

Register online

Visit the S? VYASA application portal and create your account  

Apply for the course

Upload required documents

Pay the fee

Confirmation & merit list

Selection is merit-based on your qualifying exam scores  

You'll receive confirmation via the portal or email

Attend the course

Report to your chosen centre 

 

Q:   What are the scholarships offered by DMIHER?
A: 

Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research (DMIHER) offers scholarships, fee waivers, and freeships based on academic merit, financial need, and reserved categories.

  • Merit-Based Scholarship: Students with 90% or above in 10th or 12th grade, or 75% or above in an undergraduate degree, can receive an INR 50,000 concession on their first-semester tuition fee.
  • Dr. APJ Abdul Scholarship Scheme: Institutional freeship provided to eligible students meeting specific academic or criteria guidelines.
  • Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Freeship & Rewards Scheme: Merit and reward-based financial assistance scheme.
  • National Scholarship Portal (NSP): Eligible students can apply for central and state government scholarships via NSP.
₹1.6 L - 3 L
– / –
₹6.3 L
    – / –
₹1.65 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Cardiovascular Technology
B.Sc. (92)
DNB (26)
M.Sc. (16)
M.Ch. (7)
UG Diploma (6)
MPT (5)
Certificate (3)
PG Diploma (3)
B.Sc(Hons.) (2)
DM (1)
₹7.11 L
    – / –
₹400 - 1.8 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   Does Sanskaram University offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes,  Sanskaram University offers scholarship to students. The scholarship is offered to meritorious students at the time of admission initially for the first year. Scholarships can be extended based on the student's performance in semester/ annual examinations. 

Q:   How are the faculty members at Unitedworld Institute of Design, GD Goenka University?
A: 

Unitedworld Institute of Design, GD Goenka University appoints experienced and trained faculty members. Unitedworld Institute of Design faculty are passionate and committed to helping the students in their career pathways. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research. 

Q:   Which is the top course of SAHS Sharda University?
A: 

Popular courses offered by the School of Allied Health Sciences (SAHS) at Sharda University include: 

  • The M.Sc. programme in food Science and nutrition is centred on research and development in these fields.
  • Sharda University is a top option for students seeking the Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Technology (BMLT) degree.
  • Bachelor of Physiotherapy: This is one of the programmes that Sharda University provides.
Q:   How are the placements at the CMC Vellore?
A: 

 CMC Vellore has not released its placement highlights for 2026. The table below provides the placement statistics as per the NIRF Report released by the college:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
Total Students

2 (PG 2-year)

175 (PG 3-year)

Students Placed

2 (PG 2-year)

175 (PG 3-year)

Median Package

INR 7.95 LPA ( PG 2-year)

INR 12.95 LPA (PG 3-year)

    – / –
₹7.33 K
    – / –
₹26.58 K
₹1.35 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (14)
1 - 3 Lakh (37)
3 - 5 Lakh (18)
5 - 7 Lakh (13)
7 - 10 Lakh (32)
10 - 15 Lakh (6)
> 15 Lakh (3)
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by PGIMER?
A: 

For Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education & Research admission, candidates need to qualify INICET entrance exam. Eligible candidates are then called for the counseling round. PGIMER's application process is completely online.

The entrance examination is held in December for the January session and in the June for July session. MD/MS Courses Candidates are assessed at a formal entrance-test on the basis of a suitably designed Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) type theory paper.

Q:   What is the reservation policy followed by JIPMER Puducherry?
A: 

5% of the seats are reserved horizontally to PwD students as per the rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016. If no eligible,  students are available for a seat allotted for PwBD under a category, the seat will be filled by various students from the same category. eg an unfilled UR-PwBD seat will be filled
based on merit by an eligible student from UR category.
The no. & distribution of seats may vary depending upon the periodic directives
decisions from the competent authority & Government of India.

Q:   Is AIIMS Rishikesh good in terms of placements?
A: 

AIIMS Rishikesh provides good placements to its graduating students. The students are given excellent placement support every year placing them in top companies. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the AIIMS Rishikesh placements 2025:

Course 

Total Students (2025)

Students Placed (2025)

Median Salary (2025)

UG 4-year

149

121

INR 8.50 LPA

UG 5-year

105

37

INR 14 LPA

PG 1-year

6

4

INR 16.5 LPA

PG 2-year

35

31

INR 13.5 LPA

PG 3-year

163

127

INR 26 LPA

NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2026

Q:   What is the rank of Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences?
A: 

Numerous Indian rating agencies have placed Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences (SIMATS) in a number of categories. The following are a few noteworthy rankings:

The overall rank of the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2022 is 83.
Rank in Medicine: 23
Dental Ranking: Five
Pharmacy Position: 18
Period Engineering Rankings 2022: (among all engineering institutes in India) Rank Band: 175-200
Outlook India Positions 2022: India's Top 50 Private Medical Schools
India Current Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges
The Weekly Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges

 

₹6 L - 8 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.01 L - 75 L
Apply Icon

Cardiovascular Technology Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹7.57 L
₹87 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Cardiovascular Technology Colleges in India 2026: Fees, Ranking, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   Does LPU have 100% placements?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 49.4 LPA. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 54.75 LPA

INR 53 LPA

INR 49.4 LPA

Average package

INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE)

INR 7.80 (MBA)

INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE)

INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%)

Total recruiters

1,107

1,611

2,225+

Total offers

5,500+

7,443

6,000+

Q:   How costly is SCTIMST, Trivandrum?
A: 

The annual average fees of SCTIMST Trivandrum is rs 69,837. Courses are available at the diploma, postgraduate, and doctorate levels at Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology, Trivandrum. Medical and allied sciences are among the streams in which SCTIMST Trivandrum courses are offered. 30-course in SCTIMST Trivandrum . 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements?
A: 

The list of top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements 2024 and recent past is presented below:

MMU Mullana Top Recruiters

Indiamart

Infosys

Deloitte

Nestle India

PwC

Samsung

Microsoft

Cognizant

TCS

Amazon

Q:   What is St John Medical College famous for?
A: 

St. John’s National Academy of Health Sciences was established in 1963 by the Catholic Bishops’ Conference of India (CBCI). The college is affiliated to the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Bangalore. St John’s National Academy of Health Sciences has been recognised by the NAAC and is approved by MCI, Government of Karnataka, the nursing college under it is recognised by Indian Nursing Council and Karnataka Nursing Council. The college has been ranked 19 by NIRF 2023 among the top Medical colleges in India with a score of 60.49. St John's Medical College offers Undergraduate, Postgraduate, Super Specialty, and Doctoral courses in the field of Medicine, Nursing, and Allied Health Sciences. St John's Medical College is popular for its MBBS course. Candidates can enrol in the MBBS course by taking the NEET exam.

Q:   Does Sri Ramachandra Medical College offers scholarships?
A: 

Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research offers many scholarships such as Founder-Chancellor Merit-cum-Means Scholarship, Founder-Chancellor Cash Award, Hospital Ward Technician Course, Chancellor Undergraduate Summer Research Fellowships, Founder-Chancellor Fellowships for PhD. Candidates and Publication Support Grant. Students can avail of the scholarships only if they meet the eligibility criteria. After meeting the eligibility criteria, students are awarded the scholarship amount. Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research scholarship amount is awarded for a fixed period of time, that is, till the completion of the course. The eligibility criteria for SRIHER scholarships are given below:

Scholarship Name

Eligibility Criteria

Founder-Chancellor Merit-cum-Means Scholarship

Students should have passed the previous year/semester’s university exam on the first attempt and are pursuing 2nd year UG Paramedical programme

Founder-Chancellor Cash Award

Students who have obtained the highest marks in the 1st-year undergraduate programme university examination

₹7.29 L
₹2.25 L
– / –
₹15 L