Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (591)
  • (414)
  • (336)
  • (170)
  • (164)
  • (155)
  • (135)
  • (106)
  • (98)
  • (74)
  • (68)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (266)
  • (364)
  • (234)
  • (99)
  • (72)
  • (64)
  • (34)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (12)
  • (111)
  • (266)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (41)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (20)
  • (52)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (10)
  • (2)
  • (20)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (68)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (4)
  • (41)
  • (67)
  • (29)
  • (7)
  • (85)
  • (1)
  • (10)
  • (20)
  • (74)
  • (211)
  • (1)
  • (7)
  • (343)
  • (7)
1,697 results

Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
5 L - 14 L
1.8 L - 4.61 L
14.6 L - 16.4 L
83 K - 9.2 L
7.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Are there any application fees for IIIT Sri City admissions?
A: 

Yes, though the application fee for IIIT Sri City admissions has not been clearly mentioned students must pay an application or registration fee for the required exams such as JEE Main or GATE.

Students can pay this fee online through Net Banking at the respective portal. Candidates who receive admissions must also pay admission and other one-time fees upon confirming their seats.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University placement?
A: 

Some the top recruiters for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University placement are listed below:

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University Top Recruiters 

HDFC Bank

TCS

Jio

Aditya Birla Group

Godrej

Wipro

Q:   Which is the top course of School of Engineering and Technology, BML Munjal University?
A: 

 Selecting the best branch in BTech depends on interests and goals. Every branch has its opportunities. At BML Munjal University, computer Science and engineering and MBA graduates are two top courses offered by the college and management. The highest salary offered is 40 LPA, and the average for these courses is 13 LPA. The lowest Package offer is 8 LPA.

Q:   Who is eligible for SGT University admission?
A: 

Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:

Courses

Common Eligibility

BAMS

NEET Qualified

Admissions through centralised counselling

BTech

Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category)

MBBS

NEET Qualified (UG)

MBA

Graduation with at least 55% aggregate

BCA

Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects

BSc/ BSc (Hons)

Class 12 in relevant subjects

MDS

Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship

Q:   Is CUET exam registration open?
A: 

No, Common University Entrance Test (CUET) 2027 registrations have not commenced yet. The registration window will be active at cuet.nta.nic.in. NTA will release the CUET 2027 notification in first week of January. Soon after the release of the CUET official notification, the CUET registration 2027 process will commence online at the official website. Candidates willing to appear for the CUET 2027 exam must complete the application form online. Additionally, before filling application form, candidates must make sure that they have fulfilled the prescribed CUET eligibility criteria to qualify for the entrance exam.

1 L - 1.35 L
    – / –
3 K - 1 L
    – / –
0 - 24.57 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
0 - 16.89 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Networking, Hardware & Security
Certificate (591)
B.E. / B.Tech (414)
M.E./M.Tech (336)
CCNA (170)
UG Diploma (164)
B.Sc. (155)
BCA (135)
M.Sc. (106)
PG Diploma (98)
MCA (74)
1.5 L - 8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Why choose Savitribai Phule Pune University?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University is a public state university in Pune. It is ranked 56 under the "University" category as per the NIRF Ranking 2025. BSc & MBA are the flagship courses at the university. It is recognised by UGC & is a AIU member. It has a good reputation. Overall it is a well known university in terms of palcements, faculty, infrastructure, etc.

Q:   Is University of Madras private or government?
A: 

University of Madras is a state government university in Chennai. Madras University has also been recognised by the UGC. BTech & MBA are the flagship courses of the university. It has been ranked 38th under "University" category, 68th under "Overall" category & 18th under "State Public Universities" by NIRF 2025. The total course fee ranges between INR 28 K - 6 L, depending on the chosen specialisation. Overall, it is a good government college.

Q:   Which courses does CISCO Regional Academy ( Centre for Electronic Governance) offer?
A: 
CISCO Regional Academy ( Centre for Electronic Governance) provides programmes including Certificate in streams such as IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in C / C+, J2SE, J2EE.
Q:   How can students switch their careers to Cyber Security through EC-Council University courses?
A: 

ECCU offers a range of cybersecurity courses that can help students gain skills relevant to cybersecurity domain.  Those who are certified cybersecurity professionals can get an opportunity to get better-paying and high-level jobs. 

Q:   Is BCom (Hons) in Banking, Financial Services and Insurance available in Malla Reddy University Hyderabad?
A: 

Malla Reddy University Hyderabad offers BCom in 11 specialisations with a total tuition fee of INR 2.4 – 4 Lakh. Among these 11 specialisations, it also offers BCom (Hons) in Banking, Financial Services and Insurance as a 4-year course. Candidates must score an aggregate of 50% or above in 10+2 and clear the entrance exam of ISC, TSBIE or CBSE Class 12 exams.

    – / –
23.65 K
name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
4.6 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (266)
1 - 3 Lakh (364)
3 - 5 Lakh (234)
5 - 7 Lakh (99)
7 - 10 Lakh (72)
10 - 15 Lakh (64)
> 15 Lakh (34)
10 L
4 L - 7.2 L
Apply Icon

Networking, Hardware & Security Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconVellorePvt
3.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is Institute of Distance Education, University of Madras hard to get?
A: 

Students can enrol in remote learning programmes at University of Madras (Madras University) all year round, from the academic year (June to May) through the calender year (January to December). The Madras University Institute of Distance Education offers instruction in a variety of subjects, including science, the arts, business, management, and information technology (IT). The University of Madras founded Madras University Distance Education (UNOM IDE) in 1981. Admission to Madras University's distance learning programme is merit-based. The admission to the courses is done based on first-come-first-basis. Hence, admission to this college is not tough. 

 

Q:   Is GSFC as good as MSU?
A: 

GSFC is considered to be as good as MSU. Both the University has positives and negatives. Many business professionals with real-world experience are present at GSFC, potentially providing linkages and real-world insights. There may be more opportunity for individualised attention from professors because classes are often smaller than at MSU. Due to its established contacts with top organisations in related fields, GSFC has a strong placement record. For some programmes, GSFC University may have somewhat higher tuition costs than MSU.

With a rich history and a robust alumni network, MSU is a reputable and well-established university. It is made up of professors with extensive research backgrounds who are well qualified and experienced. gives financial aid and scholarships to qualified students in a variety of ways. Placement rates, while respectable, may not be as high in certain STEM specialties as those at GSFC University.

Q:   How costly is IIT Bombay?
A: 

IIT Bombay tuition fee costs around INR 21,300 - INR 14.9 L. The fee excludes other components including application fee, examination fee, security deposit, etc. The fee is taken from the official website. It is still subject to change. Candidates must check the official website before applying.

Q:   Does LPU have 100% placements?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 54.75 LPA

INR 53 LPA

INR 250 LPA (International)

INR 100 LPA (Domestic)

Average package

INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE)

INR 7.80 (MBA)

INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE)

INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%)

Total recruiters

1,107

1,611

2,225+

Total offers

5,500+

7,443

6,000+

Q:   Is VIT Vellore campus safe?
A: 

Yes, VIT Vellore campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in Tamil Nadu. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

    – / –
– / –
35 K - 3.6 L
70 K
4.88 L - 5.85 L
5.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Does Mumbai University offer hostel facilities?
A: 

Mumbai University provides hostel facilities for both, boys and girls. MU has 5 girls' hostels, 2 boys' hostels, and 1 hostel for international students. The MU campus is equipped with CCTV cameras to offer a safe and secure surrounding. The hostels are equipped with basic facilities such as mess, water purifiers, electricity, etc. Rental and paying guest facilities are also available nearby the campus.

Q:   Is National Forensic Sciences University Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU) is generally considered a Tier 1 institution. The university has an academic reputation as it has been accredited by the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) with an A grade and recognised by the UGC. NFSU offers a wide range of programs from Diploma to doctoral levels in various forensic disciplines. 

Q:   Is IIT Delhi campus safe?
A: 

Yes, IIT Delhi campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in Hauz Khas. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

Q:   Is the degree offered by Sandip University, Nashik valid?
A: 

Yes, the Sandip University degree is valid. The University holds UGC approval which makes it prestigious enough to own a degree from. Apart from being a member of AIU, Sandip University also owns a solid grip on global exposure via various collaborations with companies and organizations present nationally and internationally such as Giggle Galaxy Pvt Ltd, (ImaginXP) Pune, University of Putra, Malaysia, and many more.

For a better holistic approach, the University makes sure to provide it all through various programs and beneficial schemes at the student’s disposal. The Sandip Group of Institutions grades an ‘A’ as per the NAAC with the highest scoring of 3.11.

Q:   How can I get admission at CBIT?
A: 

CBIT Hyderabad admissions are undergoing, and interested candidates can follow the below provided steps to begin their applications:

  1. Register for the prescribed entrance exam for CBIT (TSICET, TGEAPCET, GATE, etc.)
  2. Appear for the test and obtain valid scoring/rank.
  3. Participate in the counselling round for being selected for the desired institution.
  4. Complete the joining formalities at the campus of CBIT Hyderabad.
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadGovt
1 L - 1.8 L