Chandigarh University (CU)
Video Play Icon17 Videos,
30 Photos
Chandigarh University (CU) Logo

Chandigarh University (CU) MA Courses & Fees 2026: Admission Dates, Eligibility & Fees

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2012

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Chandigarh University MA Eligibility & Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 1.6L - 3L
iconEligibility Criteria
Graduation score50%
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   How many students were placed during the recent Chandigarh University placements?
5thumbs up
A: 

As per the latest report, the participating recruiters placed over 10000 students of the batch 2025. In 2024, the a total 9124 students were placed. Going back to 2023 placements, 7,500 students of the Chandigarh University (CU) were placed in reputed companies.

Q:   Is there 100% placement in Chandigarh University?
A: 

Chandigarh University (CU) has good placement record for BTech, MBA, MCA, etc. In academic year 2024-2025, over 1300 global recruiters participated in the placement process and placed 10000 students of batch 2025. The highest international and domestic packages offered during Chandigarh University placement 2025 stood at INR 170 LPA and INR 59.9 LPA. 

Q:   How is hostel life at CU?
A: 

The hostel life of Chandigarh University is quite vibrant as the uiversity provides modern amenities with state-of-the-art infrastructure to its students. CU Chandigarh provides a transport facility, banking facility, the university library and several other facilities to its students which include:

  • Academics: CU University Chandigarh has 14 academic blocks which consists of labs and classrooms with hi-tech equipment and resources.
  • Hostel: Separate hostel facilities are available for both boys and girls. CU hostels provide several services to residents which include TV, Internet, a common room, a music room, indoor games, and a reading room. The hostels have gyms, a basketball court, and an attached mess for dining.
  • Library: The university has a Central Library and 14 other libraries across other academic blocks. There are over 120,000 books, 860,000 e-books, and more than 26,000 journals in the library.
  • Health Care: Chandigarh University has a highly qualified medical team to deal with any kind of medical emergency.
Q:   What is the average placements package offered at Chandigarh University?
2thumbs up
A: 

The average package offered to the batch 2025 is yet to be published on the official website. In 2024, the average package offered during Chandigarh University placements was INR 9.54 LPA. In 2023, it was INR 8 LPA.

Chandigarh University (CU)
Video stories

Accordion Icon V3
  • Courses & Fees
  • Campus Life
  • Admission Process

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 10 Courses
– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

75 K
24 months
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

75 K
24 months
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

M.A. Applications open till May 15, 2026. Apply Now

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
Chandigarh University MA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.6 L - 2.98 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 2 K
₹ 5 K
₹ 4.07 L - 5.45 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (10 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Chandigarh University (CU) - M.A. also showed interest in

Gurgaon
₹1.76 L
Jalandhar
₹40.00 K
Delhi
₹2.80 L
Greater Noida
₹2.23 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Delhi
₹34.00 K
Ghaziabad
₹3.10 L
Delhi
₹18.95 K
Patiala
₹1.26 L
Patiala
₹1.26 L
Varanasi
₹5.16 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Chandigarh University MA Admission Dates 2026

DatesUpcoming Events
15 May '26
M.A. Last Date to Apply for CUCET Ongoing
24 Apr '26 - 24 May '26
CUET PG 2026 ResultOngoing
DatesPast Events
6 Mar '26 - 27 Mar '26
CUET PG 2026 Exam Dates
28 Feb '26 - 6 Mar '26
CUET PG 2026 Admit Card

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
Curriculum

Chandigarh University MA Placements

Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 3431 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Many students started their own start-ups

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Both inside India & outside India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

View placement details
Right Arrow Icon

Top online M.A. courses offered by Chandigarh University (CU)

75 K
24 months
75 K
24 months
70 K
2 years
70 K
24 months
70 K
24 months
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare M.A. at Chandigarh University (CU) with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/-₹ 1.6 L - 2.98 L -/-
₹ 4 LPA₹ 1.76 L - 4.68 L -/-
-/-₹ 40 K - 6.4 L -/-
-/-₹ 40 K - 6.4 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.8 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.23 L -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
Explore Other Courses

Chandigarh University (CU) M.A.
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.6/5
Verified Icon9 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.7
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.9
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.7
Money Review IconValue for Money4.4
S
Saleem showkat Verified Icon
M.A. in English - Batch of 2026
4.4
4Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
For me this university gives us the good facilities and infrastructure is awesome.
Placements: This university provides placements to the dedicated and knowledgeable candidates based on walk in interviews. It's up to us that how we appear in interviews. But upon talking to my seniors and some passout students they don't provide placements to courses like M.A. English but they do provide placements to other courses.
Infrastructure: So when we talk about infrastructure of my hostel, it's quite good but the food quality provided in hostels is way too bad. Hostel includes a gym, canteen, play ground and a mess and lift which is open till 10pm everyday. Gym has quite good equipments and it's up to us whenever we are free we can go to gym.
Faculty: Talking about teachers and their teaching quality, teachers are so kind and polite and their knowledge is out of our mind. If I talk about faculty of my department they are so kind and knowledgeable. We are free to ask any teacher about our Quieris whether he/she is from our teaching staff or a faculty member.
Other: It was my dream to be a good teacher and by choosing this subject I'm able to build my communication skills and I've got a different perspective by reading about different personalities of writers. Best thing about this course is that you'll get to know about different cultures and different thoughts of people which helps me in bringing good things into my mind. I think there should be placements for this course also. Our campus is too crowded but the space for students is more than enough.
Reviewed on 2 Dec 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Harshita sharma Verified Icon
M.A. in Journalism and Mass Communication - Batch of 2024
4.0
4Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
Review of CU by a student.
Placements: About 60 to 70 percent of students are placed in this course. The highest package of this course is about 12 lakhs per annum, and the lowest package is about 1 lakh per annum, with an average package of about 2.5 lakhs per annum.
Infrastructure: Good facilities are provided in this course, and the infrastructure is also good. Wi-Fi is available for students and teachers. Classrooms are very neat and clean. A library is also available for students to study. Separate hostels are provided for girls and boys.
Faculty: All the teachers are very helpful, qualified, and educated. Teaching quality is also good. They help all the students in their studies and make students industry-ready. The semester exams are not very difficult, with a passing percentage of about 75 percent.
Other: I chose this course because of my interest.
Reviewed on 27 Feb 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
M.A. in Psychology - Batch of 2024
5.0
5Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied about taking admission in this university.
Placements: The campus placements are great. There are top companies that are invited to the campus for placements. Students are greatly benefitted by the campus placements. The top roles of Psychology field are Pyschologists, Counselors, Lecturers, Assistant Professor etc.
Infrastructure: There is availability of Wi-Fi on the campus for the staff and students. Students can access the departmental libraries anytime. The hostels are quite good in the campus. The food in the mess is also delicious and caters every students from any corners of the world.
Faculty: The curriculum helps transforms the students to be prepared for the world. The curriculum is vital and in accordance to the need of the students. The semester exams are not tough because enough preparation is done before the exams by the teachers. The pass percentage is 55%. .
Other: M.A. Psychology is an excellent field. The faculty is quite experienced and the curriculum provides ample amount of practical exposure about the field of study.
Reviewed on 3 Nov 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
G
gaurav Verified Icon
M.A. in Journalism and Mass Communication - Batch of 2022
4.6
5Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Our university is the best.
Placements: After the 3rd semester, the placement process will start. Students who scored good marks were eligible for placements. Many students opted for higher studies.
Infrastructure: Separate hostels were available for both boys and girls. The system for granting leaves was not good. Overall, everything was good.
Faculty: Faculty members were egoistic but well-qualified. Few of them were Ph.D. scholars. The teaching method was not good. Semester exams were conducted after every 5 months. The exams were not hard.
Other: I chose this course because of my interest in photography. Annual fests and events were conducted in this college. You will also get a chance to do other college fests with various co-curricular activities.
Reviewed on 12 Jul 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
G
Gaurav Verified Icon
M.A. in Journalism and Mass Communication - Batch of 2022
4.4
5Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
The admission process is simple for new students.
Placements: There are good opportunities here. There is a nice selection ratio, and an overall good median salary is offered. Students are recruited by a variety of famous firms, and almost all of them end up at one company or another. Many of the big corporate giants as well as foreign companies have tie-ups with KC College. Campus interviews were conducted, and the students are tested according to the company's requirements. There were various recruiting companies like Free Press Journal, The Sprint, KPMG India, TATA, Reliance, Infosys, OLA, and Rajshri Entertainment. Placement Coordinators can provide assistance if you have any questions or concerns. But because of the pandemic, things might be a little different.
Infrastructure: Personally, I can't recommend the hostels. Because the facilities of hostels in CU are quite poor. The quality of the food is disgusting. And the wardens are not humble toward you. You can avail of the hostel facility online or by visiting. You can get the 3-seated room or the 4-seated room.
Faculty: The course curriculum is systematically structured. Research papers are prepared by the students every semester, which is considered an essential task throughout the course. Exams are conducted within the university, are fair, and are invigilated by experienced faculty. The course includes designing and strategizing presentations. Practical exposure is not up to the mark. Practical equipment is available, yet there is a lack of practical exposure to the subject. Students frequently complain about the same.
Reviewed on 2 Jul 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Suhani Hasan Verified Icon
M.A. in English - Batch of 2023
5.0
5Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Absolutely love it. The faculty members are really good.
Placements: In all of our courses, our university has excellent placement rates. Students enrolled in the M.A. English programme have been hired as content writers and lecturers. Our college has a 100 percent placement rate. The college's packages are also excellent.
Infrastructure: The university's infrastructure is excellent. The campus is divided into several blocks, and Wi-Fi is available throughout. To assist students, each block has its own resource library, student care centre, computer labs, and tugs shops. The college has a number of hostels for both boys and girls, including LC Hostel, Sukhna Hostel, Tagore Hostel, Zakir Hostel, and others. The food served to the students is clean and fresh. The menu is tasty and varied. Snacks, tea, and milk are delivered on time.
Faculty: Faculty members are the most valuable asset to the university. Each member of our department holds a doctorate and is an expert in their field. They are interested in teaching. We have a flip classroom concept in which discussion is very important. They show films based on books. The course curriculum is extensive, covering all of the important periods in literature. The course curriculum is designed to prepare students for the UGC NET and other competitive exams. Expert talks and field trips are held on a regular basis to help students improve their knowledge.
Other: I opted for this course because it is a postgraduate programme divided into four semesters. The first year includes mandatory papers, and students choose a specialisation in the second year. There are numerous specialisations available, such as Gender Studies, Postcolonial Literature, Linguistics, and so on. The course is excellent, and I wish the college had more time to discuss it. When discussing a novel, poem, or drama, I believe a 50-minute lecture is insufficient because there are so many ideas and interpretations that come to mind. The university hosts a variety of cultural and technical events on a regular basis, such as a youth festival, a heritage festival, a literary festival, and so on. Tashan Night is held at the college, and many celebrities from the entertainment industry are invited. Students, like the students, are taken on field trips.
Reviewed on 29 Mar 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 12 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Chandigarh University (CU) 
Admission FAQs

Q:   What is the hostel fee for girls in CU?
A: 

Chandigarh University provides separate hostel facility to female students. The hostel fee for boys and girls are same. However, the charges may differ as per the number of students sharing one room. Find below the fee breakup around the hostel fee for girl candidates at Chandigarh University:

Accomodation Type

Non-AC Rooms (Per Annum)

AC Rooms (Per Annum)

4 Seater (for Boys & Girls)

INR 1.2 lakh

NA

3 Seater (for International Girls only)

NA

INR 1.51 lakh

Q:   What is the schedule for CUCET cutoff 2025?
A: 

CUCET cutoff 2025 will be released after the scores are out. Tabulated below are the latest schedule for CUCET cutoff 2025: 

DatesUpcoming Dates
01 Jul ' 25 - 10 Sep ' 25CUCET 2025 Application Form - Phase 2
01 Jul ' 25 - 11 Sep ' 25CUCET 2025 Exam Dates - Phase 2
Q:   What is the highest placement package of Chandigarh University?
2thumbs up
A: 

The highest international and domestic packages offered during Chandigarh University placement 2025 stood at INR 170 LPA and INR 59.9 LPA, respectively. Both packages were secured by the BTech students. The students of the MBA and Hotel Management batch 2025 secured the highest salary of INR 28 LPA and INR 18 LPA, respectively.

Q:   How can I take admission in Chandigarh University?
A: 

The Chandigarh University admission process consists mainly of three steps. Find below the detailed  Chandigarh University Application Process:

  1. Chandigarh University Application Process: Apply online on the official website of Chandigarh University. Candidates must also pay an application fee of INR 1,000 before submitting the application form.
  2. Chandigarh University Selection Criteria via CUCET: The registered candidates are required to appear for the CUCET entrance exam on their chosen date. Chandigarh University admissions are entirely entrance-based for all courses. Candidates must qualify for CUCET to get admission. The final result will be released by the university after the commencement of the selection rounds.
  3. Chandigarh University Final Seat Allotment: Candidates whose names appeared on the result list will be required to pay the admission fee to confirm their seats within a stipulated deadline.
Q:   Does Chandigarh University accept CUET scores?
A: 

Chandigarh University admissions 2023 to various UG and PG courses is based on CUCET scores. CUCET stands for Chandigarh University Common Entrance Test. CUCET is a National level online entrance test conducted by Chandigarh University. Candidates who wish to apply to courses BE (Bachelor of Engineering), BPharma, DPharm, MPharma (Pharmaceutics), MPharma (Pharmacology), MPharma (Industrial Pharmacy), MPharma (Pharmaceutical Chemistry), MBA, Integrated Law programs (BA LLB, BBA LLB, BCom LLB) and Integrated Law (LLM) must compulsorily appear for the entrance exam. Hence, Chandigarh University accepts CUCET scores and not CUET scores, which is completely different from CUCET. 

Q:   How much percentage is required for Chandigarh University?
A: 

To get admission to UG & PG courses at Chandigarh University, candidates must fulfil the minimum eligibility requirements for the respective courses. The eligibility criteria may differ for all UG & PG courses at Chandigarh University. Find below the course-wise required percentage at Chandigarh University:

Popular Courses

Eligibility

BE/ BTech

Pass Class 12 with minimum 50% aggregate

MBA

UG degree with at least 50% aggregate

BCA

Class 12 with minimum 55% aggregate from a recognised board

BBA

Class 12 with at least 50% aggregate

MCA

UG degree with at minimum 50% aggregate

BArch

Class 12 with at least 45% aggregate

BSc

Class 12 in Science Stream with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as compulsory subjects with at least 45% - 50% aggregate

BCom (Hons)

Pass Class 12 with a minimum 50% aggregate

BPharma

Class 12 with at least 60% aggregate

LLM

LLB with at least 50% aggregate

MTech

UG degree in relevant field of Engineering with at least 55% aggregate

MSc

BSc degree with at least 50% aggregate

Q:   What is the last date of admission in Chandigarh University?
A: 

Chandigarh University admissions 2026 are ongoing and will mostly close by May 2026. Register online on the official website of the university for admissions.

Q:   What is the CUCET Counselling process for Chandigarh University?
A: 

Chandigarh University admissions 2024 to BParma, MPharma, BA LLB and LLM is based on CUCET Counselling 2024. Mentioned below is the step-wise process for Chandigarh University CUCET Counselling: 

Step 1: Once the candidates are qualified as per CUCET eligibility criteria, they need to prepare and upload Statement of Purpose (SOP). 

Step 2: Submit fee if INR 10,000

Step 3: Appear before the university for counselling and personal interaction as per the counselling schedule 

Step 4: The final results will be declared on the basis of Counselling, CUCET Score, SOP and Personal Interaction. 

 

Q:   Is Chandigarh University good for going abroad?
A: 

Yes, Chandigarh University can be considered a good option to go abroad since it has tie-ups with more than colleges in 65 countries. The university provides the opportunity which allows a student to complete an initial part of degree (1 or 2 years) at Chandigarh University and transfer to Foreign Country to complete their degree from a foreign University. The benefits of te course and this opportunity is as follows:

  • Foreign tuition fee is decreased to up to 50% as the initial part of course is done at CU. Also, the possibilities of scholarships is very high.
  • Some universities have relaxed the entry criteria (IELTS/ GRE/ GMAT waived off) for candidates who opt for ICTS
  • Part-time job is allowed for students for up to 20 hours per week providing financial stability to the students
  • Working visa rights abroad after graduation of 1-3 years
  • High visa success rate 

Some of the UG and PG courses for which the same assistance is offered at CU include:

  • UG courses: BBA/ BCOM.BCA, CSE, Civil engineering, HHM, Mechanical Engr., Electrical Engr.,   Journalism, Film and TV Studies, Agriculture, Biotechnology
  • PG courses: MBA, MCOM, MCA, Masters in engineering, Master of Professional Studies in Information Technology (MPS)
Q:   Which top companies participated during Chandigarh University placements?
A: 

More than 1300 recruiters visited the Chandigarh University for the placement session 2024-2025  Some of the the top recruiters include Microsoft, Google, Amazon, IBM, Arcesium, Adobe, Deloitte, Morgan Stanley, Qualcomm, Philips, Goldman Sachs, Toshiba, etc. These recruiters placed students in various sectors and offered new-age job profiles.

Q:   Where do Chandigarh University alumni work?
A: 

As per unofficial sources, Chandigarh University alumni are working in leading national and multinational companies such as Microsoft, Google, Amazon, Oracle, TCS, and brightening up the name of Amity University globally. They are majorly involved in the Engineering sector. The sector-wise distribution of Chandigarh University alumni is presented in the below pie-chart:

Chandigarh University Alumni
Q:   Is there any need to give JEE Main to get Chandigarh University?
A: 

No, JEE Main is not compulsory for BTech admission at Chandigarh University. The admission is completely possible without a score of JEE Main. The university conducts its own CUCET entrance exam and students are selected based on their score in the respective entrance exam. Those who fulfil the minimum eligibility criteria for this course and apply via a valid score of CUCET have a high chance to get admission to BTech at Chandigarh University. However, candidates can avail the scholarship benefits of Chandigarh University with their JEE Main score/ rank.

Q:   How are the Pharmacy placements at Chandigarh University?
A: 

The key highlights of Chandigarh University Pharmacy placements in recent past are presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics

Highest package

INR 4.38 LPA

Companies visited  

27+

Students selected

159

Q:   How many recruiters offered package above INR 20 LPA at Chandigarh University placements?
A: 

As per the latest report, over 40 MNCs visited the CU campus and offered package of INR 20 LPA and above during CU placements 2025. The total number of companies that offered package above INR 20 LPA over the last few years during Chandigarh University placements are presented below:

Placement Year

Companies offered above INR 20 LPA   

2021

30

2022

30+

2023

31

2024

50+

2025

40+

Q:   How many companies offered package above INR 15 LPA during the recent Chandigarh University placements?
A: 

More than 50 MNCs have visited the campus and offered package of INR 15 LPA and above during the recent Chandigarh University placements 2025. The total number of companies that offered package above INR 15 LPA over the past few years during Chandigarh University placements are presented below:

Placement Year

Companies offered above INR 15 LPA   

2021

30+

2022

50+

2023

52

2024

60+

2025

50+

qna

Chandigarh University (CU)

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 days ago

Dear reader,

Candidates usually need a minimum of 50% aggregate marks in Class 12 (with English) or an equivalent qualification in order to pursue Hotel Management at LPU. With the help of this easily accessible qualifying requirement and the LPUNEST entrance and scholarship exam, prospective profess

...Read more

A

Aston Martin

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 5 years ago

The employment capacity in the hospitality industry is quite high and it is now experiencing phenomenal growth due to an exceptional jump in Indian and International tourism. Throughout the journey of making a career in the hospitality industry, students learn to think strategically and can be a par

...Read more

H

Himanshu Rohilla

Contributor-Level 6

Answered 2 weeks ago

Dear reader,

Through specialised studios and live projects that mimic real-world media situations, Chandigarh University offers hands-on experience. In a similar vein, Lovely Professional University (LPU) is a top option with a curriculum created by professionals and top-notch, industry-standard lab

...Read more

A

Aston Martin

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

Dear reader,

After completing the 12th PCM, you normally need to pass the CUCET entrance test and have a minimum of 50% aggregate marks in Physics and Mathematics in order to enroll in Chandigarh University's B.Tech ECE program. As an alternative, Lovely Professional University (LPU) provides a top-

...Read more

A

Aston Martin

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 weeks ago

To get admission in Hotel Management at Lovely Professional University, you generally need at least 50% marks in your 12th (10+2) from a recognized board, with English as a subject. This is the basic eligibility requirement, not a competitive cutoff.

If you meet this percentage, you are eligible to a

...Read more

6603076
Vidushi Sharma

Contributor-Level 8

Content authored by:

author image
Manori Sahni

Updated on May 7, 2026

Chandigarh University (CU)
Take a look at Campus

Chandigarh University (CU) Labs(1)Computer Lab
Chandigarh University (CU) Labs(2)Chroma Labs
Chandigarh University (CU) Labs(3)2D Animation Lab
Chandigarh University (CU) Others(1)
Chandigarh University (CU) Others(2)

Online courses
you may be interested in

Chandigarh University (CU)
Contact Information

Address

NH-95 Chandigarh-Ludhiana Highway, Mohali
Chandigarh ( Punjab)

Phone
8146651550

(For general query)

9915999223

(For admission query)

Email
info@cumail.in

(For general query)

admissions@cumail.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->