Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3019)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (418)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2840)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (66)
  • (26)
  • (23)
  • (22)
  • (2581)
  • (102)
  • (85)
  • (26)
  • (46)
  • (23)
  • (130)
  • (1105)
  • (38)
  • (85)
  • (674)
  • (18)
  • (114)
  • (15)
  • (155)
  • (22)
  • (85)
  • (61)
  • (15)
  • (1078)
  • (154)
  • (27)
  • (199)
  • (55)
  • (20)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (26)
  • (17)
  • (128)
  • (17)
  • (43)
  • (22)
  • (145)
  • (24)
  • (90)
  • (521)
  • (18)
  • (25)
  • (31)
  • (290)
  • (20)
  • (2392)
  • (952)
  • (288)
  • (2461)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹9.75 L
MNC Co-Certified PGDM with Industry Collaborations: IBM,JLL,Manpower. Highest CTC 9.25L
₹3 L - 10 L
₹7.02 K - 2.56 L
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
₹3 L - 15.6 L
₹5.5 K - 80 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the EMPI Business School PGDM fee?
A: 

The below is the EMPI Business School PGDM fee:

PGDM Fees

Amount

1st year fee

INR 5 lakh

2nd year fee

INR 4.75 lakh

Total

INR 9.75 lakh

Q:   Who is eligible for SGT University admission?
A: 

Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:

Courses

Common Eligibility

BAMS

NEET Qualified

Admissions through centralised counselling

BTech

Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category)

MBBS

NEET Qualified (UG)

MBA

Graduation with at least 55% aggregate

BCA

Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects

BSc/ BSc (Hons)

Class 12 in relevant subjects

MDS

Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship

Q:   Is admission guaranteed at MSU Baroda if the entrance is cleared?
A: 

No, appearing and clearing the entrance test does not confirm or guarantee admission at MSU Baroda. The admission committee email an admission offer to selected students. Final confirmation will be based on entrance performance + eligibility fulfilment.

Q:   Why is IILM University Gurgaon expensive?
A: 

IILM University Gurgaon offers several programmes across the streams of Engineering, Business and Management Studies, Humanities and Social Sciences, Law, Design, etc. The tuition fee at IILM costs around INR 2.5 L – INR 17.5 L. This fee is exclusive of other charges such as Examination fee, Application fee, etc. IILM University Gurgaon is moderately expensive. 

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at B.K. School of Professional and Management Studies?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at B.K. School of Professional and Management Studies goes up to 2940. Courses offerred by B.K. School of Professional and Management Studies are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
– / –
₹1.06 L - 2.52 L
₹6 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹1.72 L - 3.58 L
₹1.62 L - 1.79 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Are there any scholarship programmes for UG courses at GLBIM?
A: 

Hi, GLBIM provides scholarships also based on the meritorious performance of the students of about INR 25000 per annum. The primary objective of the proposed scheme is to promote the economically weaker students to pursue the profession courses and come into the main stream of society. A total of 65 students can avail the benefit of a total tuition fee waiver. 

Thanks.

Q:   Can I get into Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology without CAT?
A: 

Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include XAT, MAT, CMAT, and CAT.

Q:   What makes CIT Bangalore special?
A: 

CIT Bangalore has advanced research laboratories, Innovation Council, and CampusX Startups. Students get opportunities for mentorship, prototyping, ideathon and entrepreneurship activities. The institute regularly conducts technical bootcamps, hackathons, innovation programmes and student-development events.

Q:   Is Indus University Ahmedabad worth the hype?
A: 

Indus University in Ahmedabad is generally considered decent, mid tier private institution in Gujarat often ranked among the top 30 in the state. It provides solid infrastructure, AICTE approval & average placements around INR 6.8 LPA with top packages reaching up to INR 30 LPA. It is reasonable choice for engineering particularly for local students but may not be top tier nationally. 

Q:   What is the average package at Ambalika Institute of Management and Technology placements?
A: 

The Ambalika Institute of Management and Technology placements details for 2026 are not out yet. The average package given to the BTech CSE students during placements 2025 was INR 5 lakhs while the average package given to the MBA students of 2025 batch was INR 7.5 lakhs.

₹41 K - 2 L
₹4.14 L - 12.24 L
₹2.4 L - 5.4 L
₹2.59 L
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹3.84 L - 14.3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Where can a candidate check SKCET cutoff 2023?
A: 

Through a variety of methods, candidates can find out the cutoff for the 2023 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (SKCET). The official SKCET website and the admission portal, which is devoted to offering facts about admission requirements, qualifying scores, and other pertinent information for every programme the college offers, are the most trustworthy sources. Furthermore, SKCET reserves the right to publish deadline details in prospectuses or entrance brochures. In order to find out the cutoff marks for their intended program, candidates can also get in direct contact with the SKCET admission office via phone or email. For precise and current information on cutoff marks, one must consult official sources because they can change from year to year depending on a variety of criteria, including the volume of applications and the college's admissions practices. For more information about the same stay tuned with Shiksha.

Q:   Is Christ University Delhi very strict?
A: 

Christ University Delhi has disciplined and structured environment with clear academic and campus rules. The university has strict attendance policies and it should be 75% or higher. 

Christ NCR campus has formal code of conduct on dress, punctality, classrooms behavious, anti-ragging and campus facilities. It take strict actions from warnings to fines, supension or rustication regarding any issue. 

The university has regular security chceks, ID-cards usage, restriction on outsiders/ visitors at certain hours and designated zones for smoking or gathering. 

Q:   Does Malla Reddy University provide 100% placements?
A: 

The placement rate provided at Malla Reddy University has not been released. However, the university provides great placements to its students. Check out the data tabulated to know more:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 22.4 LPA

Average Package

INR 5 LPA

No. of Placements

1100+

Companies Visited

45+

Q:   Is DY Patil Akurdi as good as SKN Sinhgad School of Business Management?
A: 

Both Sinhgad Vadgaon campus and DY Patil Akurdi campus are properly-appeared, with Sinhgad having a barely better advantage than DY Patil. According to Shiksha, the MBA course at SIOM - Sinhgad Institute of Management is rated 3.8 out of five, while the same direction at DY Patil Institute of Management is rated 4.6 out of five. DY Patil's on line MBA programme is diagnosed and authorised by using NAAC (A  ), NIRF (pinnacle 50 universities), UGC-DEB, and AICTE. In 2023, Dr. D. Y. Patil B-School, Pune, become ranked 15th out of 120 in India for its MBA program. DY Patil Akurdi is affiliated with Savitribai Phule Pune University and became ranked 45th for private engineering and 70th for engineering via India Today in 2021, showcasing its academic prowess and recognition.

Q:   What is the placement scenario at Bennett University?
A: 

Bennett University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, BBA, BCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average salary offered to BTech batch 2025 was INR 62 LPA and INR 11.10 LPA. The highest and average package offered to MBA students was INR 33 LPA and INR 7.41 LPA. For BBA, the top and average salary stood at INR 23.5 LPA and 5.16 LPA.

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹3 L - 4.6 L
₹1.17 L
₹7.23 L - 20.66 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹22.5 K - 3.8 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹1.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Who are the top recruiters during DY Patil University Pune placements?
A: 

Various companies that have recruited from DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune are:

Edunet Foundation

TATA Motors

Artiset

Magic Software

Accenture

Lion Mortgage

Codeverse

Asian Paints

Doggle

HDFC Life

TCS

IndiaMart

Q:   Does Dayananda Sagar Academy Of Technology And Management (DSATM) has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Dayananda Sagar Academy Of Technology And Management (DSATM) has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which courses are offered by UPES School of Business?
A: 

At the undergraduate level, UPES School of Business offers BBA and BCom programmes to students. At the postgraduate level, the UPES School of Business offers Banking courses to students. The college also offers integrated and Global courses to students. BCom is offered in specailisations such as Banking and Insurance and E-Commerce.

Q:   Is Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University better?
A: 

Yes, Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University is a great for the university. It currently offers 120+ courses across various fields like Engineering, Management, Pharmacy, Law and others. Below mentioned are the reasons: 

  • The faculty are specialised and years of the experince and easily accessible. 
  • Well-furnished infratsrcture and highly equipped labs. 
  • It has good placemnets in various industry and eminent recruiters are Jaro Education, TCS, Zscaler, etc. 
  • It has alumni network with well placed and connection with the university. 

 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters from HIT - Haldia Institute of Technology when it comes to placements?
A: 
HIT - Haldia Institute of Technology has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Axon Outsourcing, Confianza Technosoft Solutions, Edvizo, Indusnet Techshu, Kamala Automobilescuttack, Terminal Contacts, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Kiims Institute Of Science & Management, Kraft Surgicals Pvt Ltd, Numerator One, Vdh And Co Chartered Accountants, Kiranotech Engineering Consultantcy Pvt Ltd, Kminfosystems (Livewire) It Services Pvt Ltd, Baywatch Resort Goa, S Tonddon And Associates, Metrozonegroup Nagpur, Aczet Private Limited, Audi Motors Thane Krishiv Motors Pl, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Clansys India Pvt Ltd.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3019)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (418)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹13 L - 22 L
Admissions Open for BBA & MBA 2022 - Apply Now
₹5.9 L - 12 L
₹1.4 L - 2.85 L
₹2.08 L - 3 L
₹1.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Can I join DY Patil University School of Management directly?
A: 

DY Patil University School of Management offers admission based on entrance exam or merit in the qualifying exam. Candidates seeking admission in MBA programme can qualify CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT or MAH MBA CET followed by GD and PI rounds. Hence, direct admissions are usually not offered. However, students may connect with the admission desk of the institute to know more about DYPUSM admission chances.

Q:   Is RIIM Pune affiliated with any university?
A: 

RIIM Pune is a private college. RIIM - Arihant Group of Institutes is approved by AICTE and DTE. The college offers MBA, PGDM, and MDP programmes under various specializations. The MBA programme offered by the college is affiliated with Savitribai Phule Pune University, and the PGDM programme is affiliated with AIMA-CME.

Q:   Is there a ragging committee to ensure a student's safety in IIMT University?
A: 

IIMT University has a dedicated anti-ragging committee which is responsible for investigating complaints of ragging and taking appropriate disciplinary actions against the perpetrators. The university give the utmost priority to the students safety. IIMT University anti-ragging committee works towards preventing any form of ragging or harassment of students, especially fresher students, by senior students.

Q:   What is the admission process of IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida?
A: 

Admission Process:

Eligibility: Candidates must meet the eligibility criteria specified by the IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida. The specific eligibility requirements may vary depending on the course. For example, for a 3-year study, candidates should have passed the 10th/SSC examination with a minimum of 35 percent marks, while for a 2-year study, candidates should have completed 12th Science/Vocational/Technical or have a 2-year diploma. 


Application: Candidates can apply for admission online through the official website of IIMT Group of Colleges. They need to fill out the admission form and provide the required details and documents.


Entrance Exam: The college may conduct an entrance exam as part of the admission process. The exam score and merit are used to select candidates. The specific entrance exam and its requirements may vary depending on the course. For example, candidates may need to appear for exams like MAT or UPSEE for MBA admission.


Selection: Based on the entrance exam scores and merit, candidates are selected for admission to the IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida. The college will notify the selected candidates through the official website or other communication channels.
It is essential for prospective students to visit the official website of the IIMT Group of Colleges for the most up-to-date and accurate information regarding the admission process

Q:   Does BMCC Pune offers scholarships?
A: 

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce provides scholarships to the deserving students. The college offers national scholarships to the students with aim to offer financial support to the weaker section students. Below-mentioned are the BMCC Pune scholarships: 

Central sector scheme of scholarship for college and university students

Caste scholarship

National meanscum merit scholarship

Post-matric scholarship for students with disabilities

₹6.36 L - 12.04 L
₹55 K - 4.61 L
₹11 K - 4.72 L