Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3019)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (418)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2840)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (20)
  • (15)
  • (24)
  • (84)
  • (61)
  • (31)
  • (17)
  • (33)
  • (25)
  • (876)
  • (72)
  • (85)
  • (56)
  • (42)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (2581)
  • (112)
  • (55)
  • (199)
  • (154)
  • (17)
  • (90)
  • (19)
  • (22)
  • (737)
  • (19)
  • (91)
  • (1078)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (290)
  • (15)
  • (38)
  • (26)
  • (288)
  • (87)
  • (56)
  • (85)
  • (155)
  • (58)
  • (69)
  • (15)
  • (27)
  • (521)
  • (20)
  • (145)
  • (23)
  • (72)
  • (263)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.63 L
₹1.2 L
    – / –
₹1.2 L - 1.3 L
₹2.31 L - 5.19 L
₹22.6 K - 1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology and Research?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology and Research is INR 0.86 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   How can I take admission to MLR Institute of Technology for M.Tech.?
A: 

For admission to MLR Institute of Technology for M.Tech, it is mandatory for candidate to have a valid GATE scores. The criterion for eligibility are a B.Tech degree or pass in an equivalent qualification in any of the relevant fields with not less than 50% of the aggregate marks. Also there can be some seats for those who can pass the entrance examination conducted by the Institute for candidates received certain result. Thus, it is recommended first to visit its official website to be informed about admission details and M.Tech program and other specific requirements and dates that might be changed every year.

Q:   What are the popular programmes offered at Sagar Institute of Research and Technology?
A: 

Sagar Institute of Research and Technology is known for its engineering curriculum and approved by AICTE. The flagship programmes offered at Sagar Institute of Research and Technology Bhopal are BTech and MBA. The college offers these programmes to students at the UG and PG levels. Further, the college has also been accredited by NAAC with an A grade.

Q:   Is BBA in Stock Broking and Portfolio Management available at Sarala Birla University?
A: 

Yes, Sarala Birla University offers a BBA in Stock Broking and Portfolio Management course on the UG level.

This course has a duration of four years and admissions to this course are merit based. Candidates interested in applying will need to provide their Class 12 board exam scores in order to apply for admission.

Q:   Is Swami Vivekanand University UGC approved?
A: 

Swami Vivekananda University is a private University managed by Prakhar Pragya Siksha Prasar Avum Samaj Kalayan Samiti, Madhya Pradesh. The University is UGC approved and is recognised by AICTE and ISO. The university offers several programs across various streams of Arts, Commerce, Science, Designing, Engineering etc.

Admissions to Swami Vivekananda University are based on the scores obtained in Entrance exams. MBA and M.Tech admissions are based on the scores in National entrance exams like CAT and GATE; whereas admissions to the undergraduate degrees are based on the merit scores of the candidates in the qualifying exam.

The University offers a Bachelor’s programme in Aeronautical Engineering. Admission to the programme is based on the qualifying scores of the candidates in JEE Main followed by a personal interview round. Applications to admissions are available in both Online and Offline modes.

The University holds a good placement record; companies like IDEA, INFOSYS, Airtel, Dabur etc. are some of the top recruiters in the placement drive at the campus. The institute also offers scholarships to the poor, needy as well as meritorious students as per the scholarship programmes by the government. Students have to apply for the scholarships at the starting of the academic session with the required documents.

₹2.27 L - 2.31 L
– / –
₹4.12 L
₹3.42 L
₹50 K - 7.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What courses are offered at YMCA Faridabad?
A: 

YMCA Faridabad offers various courses at UG and PG level. There are courses such as: BA, BSc, BBA, BCom, BCA and BTech at UG level. The college also offers PG courses such as MA, MCom, MBA, M.Tech and MCA. Admission is either entrance-based or merit-based based on course.

Q:   What is the admission process at SJCE Mysore?
A: 

SJCE Mysore course admission is entrance-based. Candidates are thus required to have a valid score in the respective entrance examination such as KCET/COMEDK for BE, PGCET for MBA, MCA, and MTech. Moreover, the students must meet the course-specific eligibility criteria for selection. 

Eligible students can register for the desired course by filling out the application form. The admission form can be obtained from the KEA official website or in person from the institute campus. Moreover, seat allotment is carried out by the Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA).

Q:   Is Indira College of Engineering and Management a good College?
A: 

Hi.Indira College of Engineering and Management is a well-known institution for MBA/PGDM, B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MCA courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, Indira College of Engineering and Management has a rating of 3.83 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 3.81 on Campus Life, 3.39 on Placements, 4.35 on Faculty and 3.86 on Infrastructure.

Thanks 

Q:   Which are the courses available at the Ravenshaw University?
A: 

Ravenshaw University Cuttack offers UG, PG, & PhD programmes to students. These courses are given across the Chemistry, Commerce, & various other streams. At the UG level, the available programmes are BSc, BCom, BA, & others. At the PG level, the available programmes are MSc, MA, MCom, & others. BSc is given in Botany, Chemistry, Computer Science, & others. The total seat intake for the MBA course is 60.

Q:   What is the fees for Kumaraguru College of Technology courses?
A: 

Kumaraguru College of Technology fees may change for each programme and category. Students have to pay the fees timely. The fees is as below:

CourseTotal Tuition Fees
BTechINR 3.6 lakh
MCAINR 35,000
M.E/ MTechINR 50,000
MBAINR 4.9 lakh - INR 7.4 lakh
₹2 L - 7 L
₹44.88 L
₹16.5 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹1.5 L - 3.05 L
name
Map Pin IconMumbaiPvt
₹1.73 L - 6.26 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Does SSIU offer better placements than Parul University?
A: 

Both Swarrnim University and Parul University offer decent placements for their offered courses. Candidates can find below the placement comparisons of both the university:

Particulars 

SSIU Placements (2023)

Parul Univesity (2023) 

Average Package

INR 5.18 LPA

INR 4 LPA

Total students placed

900+

2,100

Total recruiters

400

2,500

Q:   What are the popular programmes available at Ashoka University?
A: 

Ashoka University popular programmes are MSc and BSc. BSc & MSc students are placed in top companies at top positions such as McKinsey & Company, BCG, Bain & Company, HUL, and others. BSc & MSc students can work as Junior Programmers, Lab Tech, or Analysts, or can go for various other job profiles. The following are the USPs of joining the Ashoka University:

  • Holistic, Research-Intensive Learning
  • Interdisciplinary Liberal Education
  • Personalised Faculty Mentorship and others
Q:   What are the documents required for PGDMMC at NMIMS SoBA?
A: 

Documents required to be uploaded to appear for entrance test for admission to PG programme in Digital Media & Marketing Communication at School of Branding & Advertising, NMIMS Mumbai are:

  • Copy of filled online application form  
  • Class 10 mark sheet & passing certificate
  • Class 12 mark sheet and passing certificate
  • Degree mark sheet & Degree certificate

Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by United School of Business Management?
A: 

The accepted entrance exams at the United School of Business Management are MAT,  XAT,  CAT,  OJEE,  CMAT, ATMA, and others. Candidates must know their United School of Business Management eligibility criteria and apply accordingly. Follow the United School of Business Management application process mentioned below:

Step 1: Visit the official website of United School of Business Management.

Step 2: Select the required course.

Step 3: Pay the application fee, which is INR 500.

Step 4: Fill out and submit the application form with the required information.

Q:   How is the placement atmosphere at GNIMS Mumbai?
A: 

The administration at GNIMS Mumbai invests deeply into the future industrial careers of its students. To this degree, the institute conducts plenty of career-shaping workshops and events like up-skilling, resume building, corporate preparations, mock GD/PI, aptitude test, communication activities, industry analysis, personal SWOT analysis, and guest lectures by Industry Professionals.

As for the annual placement drives, more than 135 companies participate in screening talent for their top positions. The highest salary recorded at GNIMS Mumbai is INR 12.67 LPA.

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹4.19 L
₹1.35 L - 2.5 L
₹54 K
– / –
– / –
₹1.3 L - 2.15 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies is approximately INR 251400 - INR 507000.
Q:   Is studying at DPG Degree College free?
A: 

DPG Degree College offers courses in UG, PG and Diploma level across the streams of Accounting & Commerce, Hospitality & Travel, IT & Software, Science, Teaching & Education, among others. Admission to all the courses is based on merit and requires candidates to secure a minimum aggregate in Class 12 and graduation. Studying at DPG Degree College is not free. The college offers courses with a tuition fees ranging from INR 31K to INR 3.56 Lakh. However, DPG Degree College offers relaxation through various scholarship schemes offered on the basis of the results attained during the period of semester examination. 

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Aurora's Post Graduate College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Aurora's Post Graduate College goes up to 600. Courses offerred by Aurora's Post Graduate College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Is DY Patil University, Navi Mumbai ranked well?
A: 

Yes, DY Patil University, Navi Mumbai is ranked well. It secured 55 rank in the 'Multidisciplinary Universities' category of The Week 2026 rankings. Padmashree Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth secured 91st rank in the University category and was placed in the 101–150 band in the Overall category in the NIRF 2025 rankings.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3019)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (418)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹1.8 L - 4 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaPvt
    – / –
₹0 - 11.08 L
– / –
₹2.75 L - 3.3 L
₹540
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What are the various faculty members at SHUATS?
A: 

SHUATS provides a large diversity of courses to students across various streams, and is heavily oriented towards the Agricultural field. Below is the list of the various faculty departments at Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences:

SHUATS Faculties

Agriculture

Engineering and Technology

Science

Theology

Management, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Health Sciences

Q:   What is Mangalayatan University famous for?
A: 

Situated 20 km from the Yamuna Expressway in Uttar Pradesh, Mangalayatan University was founded in 2006 and has graduated over 7000+ students. Nearly 3500+ students from India and abroad are currently studying on campus. Mangalayatan University vision is to give students from all kinds of background, a quality educational experience leading to legitimately rewarding career opportunities. 

Mangalayatan University, Aligarh offers UG, PG, Doctoral and PG Diploma courses to students across streams such as Engineering, Science, Management, Law, Humanities, Biomedical Education and Research, Legal Studies, and Pharmacy. 

Q:   How do I know if a Great Learning course is right for me?
A: 

To know if a Great Learning course is right for you, we suggest you to explore course previews, read testimonials from past students, and attend informational webinars to get a better understanding of what each course offers. Additionally, you can reach out to the admissions team for personalized guidance based on your career goals and interests.

Q:   What is the admission process for Delhi Metropolitan Education?
A: 

Admissions are conducted as per GGSIPU norms. Candidates must register through the university portal, participate in counselling, complete document verification, and confirm admission by fee payment.

Q:   Where can a candidate check Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff 2023?
A: 

Applicants can check the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff for 2023 on the college's specific admission homepage or the official University of Delhi admission portal website. As part of the centralized admission procedure, the University of Delhi usually issues cutoff lists for its associated colleges, which include Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College. These cutoff lists, which show the minimal qualifying scores needed for admission to several undergraduate programs, including BSc, are often released following each round of admissions. Applicants can use these online cutoff lists to determine how likely they are to be admitted to Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College for the 2023–2024 academic year. Updates on cutoff times may also be found on the college's official social media pages or through the admissions office.

₹3 L - 16.4 L
₹1.9 L
name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
₹9 L - 1.15 Cr