Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Around 2,440+ Sales and Marketing colleges are there in India out of which 1680+ are private, 190+ are government and 31 are public-private Sales & Marketing. Admission is based on exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc.
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleg
Around 2,440+ Sales and Marketing colleges are there in India out of which 1680+ are private, 190+ are government and 31 are public-private Sales & Marketing. Admission is based on exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc.
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
- Cost of Studying at the Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Comparison
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
Candidates can see the table below:
| Particulars |
Details |
|---|---|
| Number of Sales & Marketing Colleges in India |
2,440+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Less than INR 1 Lakh: 600+ colleges INR 1-2 Lakh: 590+ colleges INR 2-3 Lakh: 290+ colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 320+ colleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 500+ colleges |
| Top Sales & Marketing Colleges in India |
IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
Candidates can see the eligibility below:
UG Courses:
- To be considered eligible for UG courses at the Sales & Marketing colleges in India, aspirants should have cleared class 12 with a minimum score of at least 50-55% aggregate.
PG Courses:
- For admission to PG-level Sales & Marketing courses, aspirants are required to clear graduation in a relevant field with at least a 45-50% score.
Certificate/Diploma Courses:
- Aspirants are required to complete their Class 12 from a recognised board in India.
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
Candidates can see the table below:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 November 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| August 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| July 15, 2025 |
|||
| April 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| March, 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| March 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| December 7, 14, and 21 (Tentative) |
Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 6.93 Lakh-24.2 24.2 Lakh |
|
| INR 8.95 Lakh-18.67 Lakh |
|
| INR 14.5 Lakh-24 Lakh |
|
| INR 6.16 Lakh - 6.72 Lakh |
|
| INR 12.54 Lakh |
Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 1.05 Lakh |
|
| INR 47,000 |
|
| INR 12 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.5 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.9 Lakh - 27 Lakh |
Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Location |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| 300+ colleges |
|
| 200+ colleges |
|
| 190+ colleges |
|
| 180+ colleges |
|
| 450+ colleges |
|
| 270+ colleges |
|
| 260+ colleges |
|
| 200+ colleges |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 3.9 Lakh - 27 Lakh |
INR 34 LPA |
|
| INR 14.5 Lakh - 24 Lakh |
INR 22.8 - 30 LPA |
|
| INR 6.01 Lakh |
INR 26.4 LPA |
|
| INR 8.95 Lakh - 18.67 Lakh |
INR 26.2 LPA |
|
| INR 6.93 Lakh - 24.2 Lakh |
INR 26.04 LPA |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Placement Salary |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 34 LPA |
Microsoft, Google, EY, HCL, Deloitte, Accenture, Adani Group, Airtel, BCG, Capgemini, TCS, PwC, etc. |
|
| INR 22.8 - 30 LPA |
BCG, Accenture Strategy, Deloitte, etc. |
|
| INR 26.4 LPA |
Accenture, Google, ICRA, Deloitte, Bajaj, KPMG, etc. |
|
| INR 26.2 LPA |
Coca-Cola, Kohler, Nestle, Johnson Johnson, Wipro, PwC, Cipla, Accenture, etc. |
|
| INR 26.04 LPA |
Accenture, EY, Cipla, Capgemini, Barclays, Goldman Sachs, Amazon, Genpact, etc. |
Cost of Studying at the Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Average Course Fees Range |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Less than INR 1 Lakh |
600+ colleges |
| INR 1-2 Lakh |
590+ colleges |
| INR 2-3 Lakh |
290+ colleges |
| INR 3-5 Lakh |
320+ colleges |
| More than INR 5 Lakh |
500+ colleges |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Comparison
Candidates can see the below:
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Yes, Avinash College of Commerce admission open for session 2025-26 for all courses.To apply for admission applicants must visit the official website to fill out the online application form. To fill out the application form, applicants must complete the eligibility criteria.For more details on admission schedule, application form candidates are advised to visit the official website.
The Policy on Refund at Firebird Institute of Research in Management (FIRM)
The procedures in the Firebird Institute of Research in Management (FIRM) for a refund are systematic to students who withdraw from the courses.
"All students are entitled to a refund of tuition for courses not yet begun. Students enrolled in courses already in progress shall have tuition refunded on a prorated basis to the last date of attendance. The student will be required to officially notify the academic services manager and complete the required withdrawal petition to qualify for refund of any charges incurred." Any student who withdraws without official notification shall not be entitled to any tuition refund unless required by federal or state policies.
FIRM does indeed refund fees but under certain conditions, after the student has withdrawn from a course.
Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.
Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -
- menu planning
- costing
- preparing and presenting food and beverages
- adhering to quality and safety requirements
VGSOM IIT Kharagpur has well-equipped infrastrcture which includes all the necessary amenities offered to the students. The infrastructure including a central library, a 24x7 computer laboratory, real-time financial data through Bloomberg Terminals and Prowess CMIE. Residential accommodation with high-speed internet, students gymkhana -a centre for sports, cultural and social learning.
Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Some of the top recruiters for Sahrdaya Institute of Management Studies placement are listed below:
Sahrdaya Institute of Management Studies Top recruiters | |
|---|---|
Federal Bank | ESAF |
EY | Planet Spark |
Cognizant | Stock Holding |
Techno Main Salt Lake have not officially released the cut off on their official website, but the cut off for CSE from WBJEE is around 9000-10000 and around 13000 from JEE mains. For IT has been around 50000 from WBJEE and 55000 from JEE Mains. And for Electronics it has been around 190000 to 200000.
The School of Business and Management, Bhawanipur Global Campus is an excellent choice for students who wish pursue education in the Business & Management Studies stream with courses such as BBA, MBA, MHA, etc.
The courses offered Bhawanipur Global Business Campus are approved by the AICTE and are internationally recognised with collaborations and partnership with notable organisations such as IBM, NISM Partnership, National Entrepreneurship Network, CONFAB 360, National Human Resource Development Network, Calcutta Management Association, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
There are different different courses provided by Kanpur Insitute of Technology, but among all I think B.Tech is top course. In B.Tech there are various branches are available like CSE, IT, ECE, ML, AI, EE, CIVIL, Biotechnology. In terms of placement, students are eligible in 7th semester. There are several companies that visit this college for palcements like TCS, Wipro, Infosys, etc.
The average pakage offered in this college is INR 4LPA (Including all department of B.Tech)
IZee Business School has two campuses located in Bangalore. There are Doddaballapura Campus & Jingani Campus. Jingani campus is spread across 12+ acres of area.
The key highlights of Hierank Business School placements 2023 as compared with placements 2022 and 2021 statistics are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2021) | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 4.4 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 12 LPA (Domestic) INR 22 LPA (International) |
Average package | INR 3.2 LPA | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 5 LPA |
Total offers | 100 | 130 | 167 |
Top recruiters | 15 | 28 | 45 |
Students placed | 60% | 75% | 80% |
Students placed (Summer Internships) | 120 | 140 | 177 |
CT University is not hard to get, provided the majority of courses consider 45% to 50% of aggregate in Class 12. For majority of PG level programmes, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 50% in graduation. Apart from this, candidates must obtain a valid score in CTSET which is the University conducted exam for majority of courses provided by it.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Yes, East Point Group of Institutions has all the qualities of a tier 1 college. East Point Group of Institutions offers UG, PG, and other programmes to students. These courses are given across the Engineering, Health Sciences, and various other streams. The flagship programmes available at the college are B.E. and BSc. East Point Group of Institutions Bangalore awards scholarships to students as financial assistance. East Point Group of Institutions has various colleges under it. There are value-added programmes available for students, who opt for the “PROFESSIONAL TRACK” and are designed in alignment with market demands and emerging technological advancements.
Arka Jain University application process for the year 2026 is conducted in both online and offline modes. Students can check the step-wise online application process below:
- Visit the official website of AJU, arkajainuniversity.ac.in/
- Click “Apply Online” under the “Admissions” tab
- Register by entering name, mobile no. & email address
- Fill the application form by entering the required details
- Submit the form by clicking on “Submit” button
- Pay application fee online via debit/ credit cards or net banking
There are multiple matches for Global Business School, including private institutions in Dharwad, Hubli, and Barcelona, and a state-recognized institution in Malta:
Global Business School, Dharwad
A private co-educational institution in Dharwad, Karnataka
Global Business School, Hubli
A private institute in Hubli, Karnataka that offers degree courses and PG programs
GBSB Global Business School
A private business school with campuses in Barcelona and Madrid, Spain, and in Birkirkara, Malta
GBSB Global Business School in Malta
A state-recognized institution in Malta that offers business education in English
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
The stipend offered during Indian Academy Degree College internships 2024 is presented below:
Company Name | Stipend (2 months) | Course |
|---|---|---|
Vibrant Screen Pvt Ltd | INR 7,000 to INR 10,000 | BCA, BBA |
Blue Stone Jewellery | INR 10,000 | BBA |
Titan | INR 700 per day | BBA |
Students seeking admission to Vivekanand Global University (VGU) can apply through online as well as offline modes. Candidates who have passed HSC can apply for the UG and Diploma courses, whereas a Bachelor's degree is required for PG courses.
Admission to VGU is through the common exam VGUCET, and also accepting scores of CUET, JEE Mains, for Science and Engineering, CAT/MAT/XAT for MBA/PGDM, UCEED for Designing, etc.
Direct admission may be used to circumvent the normal college or university application process, which is usually conducted by means of entrance examinations, interviews and long applications forms. For both PG and UG students, direct access to the university is not possible. DOST and TSICET is the only way to do it. In the case of UG and PG students, there will be an intraphase in which they can change courses and languages. Eligibility for the admission in the college is intermediate and degree for UG and PG respectively.High school graduates may be admitted directly into university or college without having to apply for admission. This often happens when student's are in there senior year of high school, but some colleges make these offers in junior year only.
IFCAI Ranchi is one of the stylish private universities for engineering in Jharkhand. ICFAI University was established in the time 2008 and it's approved by the UGC, AICTE, BCI, and AIU. ICFAI offers 6 BTech degree programs across 3 major disciplines i.e., Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and Mining Engineering. All the admissions are grounded on merit scored in class 12. ICFAI also offers literacy on the base of academic performance in different semesters. The university is also tagged as “ Stylish Private University in Eastern India ”.