Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (709)
  • (693)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (309)
  • (301)
  • (246)
  • (209)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (101)
  • (84)
  • (80)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (52)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (677)
  • (197)
  • (152)
  • (153)
  • (124)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (592)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
2.16 L
1.41 L
99.5 K
15 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

14 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How to take admission in MBA at Patna University?
A: 

Aspirants fulfilling the minimum eligibility required for the course admissions and with a valid MAT/CMAT score can apply. The students might have to register on the university admission portal as well. Patna University allot seats to students who meet the minimum eligibility, have a valid exam score, and performance in GDPI.

Q:   How many students can do MBA at Uka Tarsadia University?
A: 

Master of Business Administration (MBA) at UKA Tarsadia University is a 2 years course at the PG level. The course offers admission to160 to 180 students.

(According to availability) The total tuition fee for UKA Tarsadia University Master of Business Administration (MBA) is around INR 1.41 Lakh.

Q:   What is the fee of MBA courses offered at WeSchool Bengaluru?
A: 

WeSchool specializes in PGDM courses which are similar to MBA courses, except the fact that PGDM courses provide more practical exposure. The tuition fees for these courses is about INR 14 lakh to INR 15 lakh. Hostel accommodation is compulsory for Bengaluru Campus with the hostel fees being Rs. 1,25,400 p.a. along with refundable deposits of Rs. 14,000.

Q:   Can I fill the CAT application form offline?
A: 

No, the CAT application form can only be filled out online on the official website iimcat.ac.in. There is no option to submit the CAT form in offline mode. Candidates will have to create an account on the CAT website once the registrations begin and fill out the CAT form through that candidate account. Candidates must also note that no other website hosts the CAT form other than iimcat.ac.in 

There is no provision of paying CAT fees in cash, challan or Demand Draft either. The CAT registration fee can be paid online only through Internet banking, credit/debit cards or mobile wallets only. The payment window will be available in the candidate dashboard as part of the CAT application form. Candidates have to simply follow the instructions to pay the fee. Candidates must note that fee payment is mandatory for CAT form filling. Until the fee is paid successfully, the form will not be accepted. Thus, candidates must check the fee payment acknowledgement slip after making the payment.

name
Map Pin IconGujarat - OtherGovt
32.66 K
4.6 L
6.97 L
– / –
1.64 L
Ranked among Top 50 B-Schools in India. MoUs signed with International Universities
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (709)
Human Resources (693)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (309)
IT & Systems (301)
International Business (246)
Supply Chain (209)
Entrepreneurship (122)
HealthCare & Hospital (108)
11.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the seat intake for MBA at Sardar Patel University - SPU?
A: 

Seat intake for MBA at Sardar Patel University is 60 seats. Its the finest university for MBA programe. If you want to make your career in MBA then Sarder Patel University is good option. All over sarder patel university best for doing Masters as well as  graduation in MBA

Q:   How are MBA placements at SRM Ramapuram?
A: 

As per the latest SRM Ramapuram placement information, many recruiters participated in the 2024 placements and made 655 job offers to 498 students. Moreover, the the highest package offered during SRM Ramapuram placements in 2024 stood at INR 40 LPA. Apart from this, a total of 125 super dream offers of more than INR 10 LPA were offered to students. 

Note: The above  placement data is not course-specific.

Q:   What is the application fee for SMS Varanasi?
A: 

Candidates need to pay an application fee of INR 500 for UG courses and INR 1,000 for PG courses. The application fee is non-refundable. The payment gateway charges and service tax need to be paid by the candidates over and above the application fee. Aspirants can pay the application fee via any of the online payment modes.

Q:   How can I get admission in GITAM Hyderabad Business School?
A: 

In order to get admission for MBA course at GITAM School of Business course admissions for Hyderabad campus the student need to apply for GAT followed by PI. This is to note that, the candidate need to meet the minimum educational qualification that is graduate with 50% aggregate. Aspirants who have valid national-based entrance exam score ( CAT/XATNMAT/NMAT/UGAT) are exempted from the GAT exam. 

3.97 L - 6.65 L
7 L - 8.21 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (677)
3 - 5 Lakh (197)
5 - 7 Lakh (152)
7 - 10 Lakh (153)
10 - 15 Lakh (124)
> 15 Lakh (33)
2.81 L
8.1 L - 12.9 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconGunupurPvt
2.8 L
GIET crowned as Best University in Eastern India for campus placement at Asia Education Summit
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Are AURO University MBA admissions merit based?
A: 

No, AURO University MBA admissions are not merit-based. As per the university's admission policy, candidates who wish to take admission must have appeared for any one of the accepted national-level entrance tests. They are also required to fulfil the eligibility criteria and participate in the selection rounds, including GD & PI processes.

Q:   What is the placement trend recorded during BBD University placements?
A: 

The placement trend recorded during BBD University placements over the past three years is mentioned below: 

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2024

Placement Statistics 2025

Placement Statistics 2026

the highest package

INR 11.25 LPA

INR 19.58 LPA

INR 12.25 LPA

Students placed

850

1325

1270

Companies visited

254

308

265

Q:   Is there an application fee for the IILM Lodhi Road PGDM program?
A: 

Yes, you will have to pay INR 1,100 as non-refundable application processing fee during the submission of online application form. For more information, check the official PGDM brochure of IILM Lodhi Road.

Q:   What is the last date to apply for MBA course at GIET Gunupur University 2023?
9.7 L - 16.6 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
15 L
1.57 L
12 L - 14.3 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.79 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the intake at Doon Business School for MBA?
A: 

There are over 600 seats at Doon Business School for various MBA/PGDM courses. Tabulated below is the specialisation-wise intake for Doon Business School:

CoursesSeats
PGDM with SAP/SAS120
PGDM (Global)120
Integrated BBA+MBA60
Master of Business Administration (MBA)240
MBA in International Business (including Foreign Tour)78
Q:   Is PES University good for MBA?
A: 

MBA is one of the top courses of PES University. MBA course at PES University comprises of a core curriculum, an internship and elective courses over a time period spanning across two years. Students also get to work as an intern as a part of the course curriculum. Talking about the placement, MBA students have got placed in top companies. The median package offered to MBA students during PES University placements 2022 was INR 5.50 LPA.  An upsurge of almost 16% was recorded in the 2022 placement rate of MBA when compared with 2021. Some of the leading companies who were a part of PES Placement drive are IBM, Flipkart, Amazon, etc.

Q:   Is MBA at Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Management Studies and Research, Nagpur better than MBA at Nagpur Institute of Technology?
A: 

Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Management Studies and Research (DAIMSR) is one of the best MBA colleges in Nagpur for placements. Some say the college has good teachers, placement and internship opportunities, and a great infrastructure. Others say the college is good for management studies, and the faculty is helpful to all students. 

The MBA programme at DAIMSR aims to develop leadership and team building skills, as well as lifelong learning skills. It also helps students develop communication skills and apply management theories and practices to solve business problems. 

in 2022, DAIMSR had a placement rate of 60%, with an average package of INR 2.60 LPA and a the highest package of INR 6.50 LPA. 

Q:   Is Bennett University good for MBA?
A: 

MBA is one of the top courses of Bennett University. The course is curated with all the strengths of the Times of India Group Network. Some of the course benefits are global exposure, placements support, and scholarship.

As per 2025 placements report, MBA candidates grabbed an average package of INR 7.41 LPA. The highest package was INR 33 LPA. The course ROI is good and hence, candidates can consider this university for an MBA.

– / –