Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
512 Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
Around 480+ MBA colleges are there in India out of which 310+ are private, 80+ are government and 5 are public private. Popular colleges accepting CUET PG are Chandigarh University, LPU - Lovely Professional University, Banaras Hindu University, SOA University, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, etc. You can enrol into both government and private colleges for pursuing MBA. Average course fees can range from INR 10,000 to INR 1.33 Lakh. Those who wish to pursue MBA from top colleges can start their preparation well in advance in order to secure a good seat.
Interested candidates can continue reading the article for more details related to MBA colleges in India.
Around 480+ MBA colleges are there in India out of which 310+ are private, 80+ are government and 5 are public private. Popular colleges accepting CUET PG are Chandigarh University, LPU - Lovely Professional University, Banaras Hindu University, SOA University, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, etc. You can enrol into both government and private colleges for pursuing MBA. Average course fees can range from INR 10,000 to INR 1.33 Lakh. Those who wish to pursue MBA from top colleges can start their preparation well in advance in order to secure a good seat.
Interested candidates can continue reading the article for more details related to MBA colleges in India.
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in India: Highlights 2025
- Best MBA Colleges in India Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: NIRF Ranking
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in India: Admissions 2025
- CUET PG MBA Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Public-Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Distance MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India: Courses and Fees
- 9.1 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India: Seat Intake
- Location-wise Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India
- 10.1 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Delhi NCR
- 10.2 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
- 10.3 Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Maharashtra
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Fees VS Salary
- MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India: Placement and Top Recruiters
- Cost of Studying at the Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India
- Best Low-cost MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Top Specialisations
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Scholarships 2025
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Cutoff
- Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Comparison 2025
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in India: Highlights 2025
Clearing CUET-PG has a lot of advantages. Many colleges in India offer direct admission to candidates on the basis of CUET results. Candidates can see the table below to learn some core details related to MBA colleges in India accepting CUET:
| Particulars |
Details |
|---|---|
| Number of MBA Colleges |
480+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Free of cost: 1 college Less than INR 1 Lakh: 50+ colleges INR 1-3 Lakh: 300+ colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 40+ colleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 35+ colleges |
| Top Colleges |
Chandigarh University, LPU - Lovely Professional University, Banaras Hindu University, SOA University, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Tezpur University, etc. |
| Specialisations Offered |
Finance, Human Resources, Sales and Marketing, Operations, Business Analytics, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
Best MBA Colleges in India Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: NIRF Ranking
NIRF is the parameter which ranks the colleges on the basis of factors like curriculum, faculty, placements, infrastructure, etc. Candidates can see the table below for latest NIRF rankings of colleges over the past 3 years:
| College Names |
NIRF 2022 |
NIRF 2023 |
NIRF 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 |
56 |
48 | |
| 65 |
65 |
59 | |
| 57 |
57 |
62 | |
| 78 |
78 |
86 | |
| 91 |
91 |
98 |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in India: Admissions 2025
The general eligibility criteria to get MBA admission in India that accepts CUET PG may differ. But some which remain common are listed below:
- Pass UG in any discipline, or an equivalent, from a recognised university.
- The student should have completed their UG degree with at least a 45-50% aggregate score.
- Candidates are required to meet the minimum cutoff scores set by the colleges where they apply.
- Most MBA colleges shortlist students based on their percentile and other criteria like GD/PI rounds.
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
CUET PG MBA Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
Candidates can see the table below for latest updated details of the CUET-PG exam:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| March, 2026 (Tentative) |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Admission and Fees
There are 300+ private colleges in India offering MBA with CUET-PG exam as cutoff. Candidates can see the table below for the top colleges:
| College Names |
Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 5 Lakh - INR 7.6 Lakh |
|
| INR 8 Lakh - INR 10 Lakh |
|
| INR 7.17 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.4 Lakh |
|
| INR 90,000- INR 3.08 Lakh |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best Government MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Admission and Fees
You can also enrol in a government college through CUET-PG exam for MBA. There are 80+ options to choose from. Candidates can see the table below for reference:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 2.2 Lakh | |
| GGSIPU Admission | INR 2 Lakh |
| Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU Lucknow) Admission |
INR 20,000 – INR 1.8 Lakh |
| INR 8,000 |
|
| INR 50,200 |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best Public-Private MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Admission and Fees
You also have an option to choose from Public-Private colleges for MBA. They do not directly come under private or public colleges. Candidates can see the table below for a list of such colleges:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 6 Lakh - 13 Lakh | |
| INR 2.73 Lakh | |
| INR 3.35 Lakh - 10 Lakh | |
| INR 7.84 Lakh - 8.72 Lakh | |
| INR 1.33 Lakh |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best Distance MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India
Candidates can see the table below for distance colleges in India for MBA:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| Directorate of Distance Education, University of Jammu | INR 10,120 |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India: Courses and Fees
Here are the MBA colleges accepting CUET-PG exam for reference:
| College Names | Courses Offered | Course Fee |
|---|---|---|
| LPU | MBA in Hospital and Healthcare Management, MBA in Financial Markets, MBA in Business Analytics, etc. | INR 8 Lakh - INR 10 Lakh |
| BHU | Master's in Corporate Communication Management, MBA in Foreign Trade, MBA in Financial Management, etc. | INR 99,000 |
| Galgotias University | MBA in Dual Specialisation, MBA in Financial Management, MBA in Aviation Management, etc. | INR 2 Lakh - INR 3 Lakh |
| BBAU Lucknow | MBA in Finance, MBA in HRM, MBA in Rural Management, etc. | INR 20,000 - INR 2 Lakh |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India: Seat Intake
Candidates can see the table below for an average estimate of seat intake of the major MBA colleges in India:
| College Names | Seat Intake |
|---|---|
| LPU | 500 |
| Banaras Hindu University | 404 |
| SOA University | 510 |
| BBAU Lucknow | 240 |
| Shoolini University | 180 |
| Jaipuria Institute of Management | 300 |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Location-wise Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India
MBA colleges are located in almost all the major top cities of India. You can enrol yourself into colleges of some reputed cities. Candidates can see the list of colleges below location wise :
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Delhi NCR
Candidates can see the table below for MBA colleges in Delhi NCR:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| Galgotias University | INR 2 Lakh - INR 3 Lakh |
| Llyod Business School | INR 3 Lakh |
| Greater Noida Institute of Technology | INR 2 Lakh - INR 4 Lakh |
| Manav Rachna University | INR 4 Lakh |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Uttar Pradesh
Candidates can see the table below for MBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| IIM Lucknow | INR 8 Lakh |
| BHU | INR 10,000 - INR 99,000 |
| BBAU Lucknow | INR 20,000 - INR 2 Lakh |
| Galgotias University | INR 2 Lakh - INR 3 Lakh |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Score in Maharashtra
Candidates can see the table below for MBA colleges in Maharashtra:
| College Names | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|
| NICMAR University, Pune | INR 6 Lakh - INR 13 Lakh |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Fees VS Salary
You should also make sure to calculate ROI of any college before applying for admission. Candidates can see the table below for average course fees and placements offered by some top MBA colleges:
| College Names |
Average Course Fees |
Annual Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 99,000 |
INR 9 LPA - INR 11 LPA |
|
| INR 99,310 |
INR 11.8 LPA |
|
| INR 2.42 Lakh |
INR 11.8 LPA |
|
| INR 20,000 - INR 1.8 Lakh |
INR 10.4 LPA |
|
| INR 1.6 Lakh |
INR 9.7 LPA |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India: Placement and Top Recruiters
Candidates can see the table below for some top recruiters known in the field of MBA along with the average salary package offered:
| College Names |
Annual Average Package |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 9 LPA - INR 11.8 LPA |
IBM, Infosys, SBI Life, TATA AIG Insurance, Genpact, Deloitte, KPMG, Croma, etc. |
|
| INR 11.8 LPA |
DHL, SBI, Infosys, Mahindra Finance, ICICI Securities, Bosch, Wipro, TCS, IDFC, Adani Group, etc. |
|
| BBAU Placement | INR 11.8 LPA |
Cadbury, TCS, Wipro, Infosys, HCL, TATA, Decathlon, YesBank, etc. |
| IGDTUW Placement | INR 9.7 LPA |
Accenture, Amazon, Adobe, Oracle, Intel, IBM, TCS, Microsoft, Tech Mahindra, Hero Motor Corp, etc. |
| INR 7.5 LPA |
Cognizant, KPMG, Deloitte, Ashok Leyland, Asian Paints, etc. |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Cost of Studying at the Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India
A high fee structure is not affordable for everyone. You also need to plan a budget. Therefore, we have collected a list of some affordable fee ranges and colleges in that range. Candidates can see the table below:
| Course Fees Range | No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Free | 1 college |
| Less than INR 1 Lakh | 50+ college |
| INR 1-2 Lakh | 290+ college |
| INR 2-3 Lakh | 35+ college |
| INR 3-5 Lakh | 40+ college |
| More than INR 5 Lakh | 35+ college |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best Low-cost MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG in India
It is also advised to check the MBA colleges offering admission to the course at a lower price as compared to others. Candidates can see the table below for details:
| College Names | Courses Offered | Average Course Fees |
|---|---|---|
| Banaras Hindu University Fees | MBA in Foreign Trade, MBA in Risk and Insurance, etc. | INR 10,000-INR 99,000 |
| BBAU Lucknow Fees | MBA in Rural Management | INR 20,000 |
| Pondicherry University Fees | MBA in Data Analytics, MBA in Logistics & Supply Chain Management, etc. | INR 32,000 |
| DAVV Fees | MBA in Computer Management, MBA in Public Administration and Policy | INR 31,000 - INR 81,000 |
| Bundelkhand University Jhansi Fees | MBA in Tourism Management, MBA in Banking and Insurance, MBA in Business Economics | INR 82,000 |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Top Specialisations
Candidates can see the table below for some top specializations offered in the MBA colleges:
| Top Specialisations | No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 160+ colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 150+ colleges |
| Human Resources | 150+ colleges |
| International Business | 100+ colleges |
| IT & Systems | 80+ colleges |
Note: The above data is taken from official sources and may change.
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Scholarships 2025
Candidates can see the scholarship below:
- Chandigarh University Scholarship
- Amity Noida Scholarship
- Lovely Professional University Scholarship
- Banaras Hindu University Scholarship
- Graphic Era University Scholarship
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Cutoff
Candidates can see the cutoff below:
Best MBA Colleges Accepting CUET PG Scores in India: Comparison 2025
Candidates can see the comparison below:
Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
The entrance exam scores accepted by IIHMR University for admission to MBA are:
CAT/ XAT/MAT/NMAT/CMAT/ATMA/GPAT
A minimum 50 percentile/ qualifying score is required in any of the national-level entrance exams to take admission. Those who have less than the 50 percentile will be required to appear in IIHMR UMAT. Please check the Shiksha's college page for further details.
Tezpur University offers two years MBA programme at PG level. Candidates are alloted with the MBA seats once they complete the Tezpur Uniersity's admission process. Find below seat distribution of MBA:
| Courses | Seats |
|---|---|
| Master of Tourism and Travel Management (MTTM) | 19 |
| Master of Business Administration (MBA) | 60 |
*Reservation of seats and relaxation in marks will be as per GoI Rules.
Yes, MBA at Vignan University is a little better than RVR and JC College of Engineering.the MBA programme at Vignan University has a placement rate of 90%, with an average salary of 3.5 Lacs per annum and a the highest salary of 7 Lacs per annum. The MBA programme at RVR and JC College of Engineering has a placement rate of 80%, with an average salary of 2.17 Lacs per annum and a the highest salary of 4.5 Lacs per annum.According to the NIRF ranking 2023, Vignan University ranked 72nd, RVR and JC College of Engineering not ranked in the top 100.
Yes, you can apply directly to Shoolini University by following the application procedures. Admission at Shoolini University is decided by both entrance as well as merit. National-level entrance tests such as the SAT India, JEE Main, CUET, CAT, MAT, and so on are accepted by the university. For particular courses, Shoolini University administers the SU-SAT, its own entrance exam. More than 180 UG, PG, and PhD courses in a variety of subjects are available at the institution, including engineering, management, commerce, pharmacy, law, and more. For the engineering branch, it also provides summit research courses and lateral entrance admissions. In addition, the Shoolini University Centre for Distance and Online Education (SCDOE) provides BBA, BCom (Hons), and other courses.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
IILM University's MBA programme has AI-driven teaching with personalised tutoring through AI-based simulations. Students get an IILM wallet worth INR 1 lakh, which can be used for value-added activities like certifications and immersion programmes. There is an on-campus incubator and funding that supports entrepreneurship.
No, candidates are not allowed to get direct admission to PGDM/ MBA courses at Jaipuria Institute of Management Ghaziabad. Along with the CAT score, the institute acceots CMAT/ XAT/ MAT/ GMAT scores for admission. Additionally, the basic eligibility criteria required for admission to MBA courses is candidates must complete their bachelor's degree with at least ana aggregate of 50% and the selection process based on the valid scores in the national entrance exams that are mentioned above in the answer.
Both Jaypee Business School (JBS) and Galgotias Business School are well-regarded institutions. JBS is ranked 37th among the top MBA colleges in India and is known for its decent placements, good faculty, and a variety of courses including MBA, BBA, and Ph.D. programs.
On the other hand, Galgotias University offers an MBA in Dual Specialization and is rated 4.0 out of 5 by students. It is advisable for prospective students to carefully consider their own academic and career goals, and to research and compare the specific features of each school before making a decision.
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
The following table showcases the placement packages offered in 2026 placements at GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest Package | INR 57 LPA |
Average Package | INR 7.35 LPA |
Yes, Poornima University does offer sports scholarships to MBA students. Moreover, the university provides a 20% to 100% tuition fee concession to the candidates who get this scholarship. Check out the eligibility criteria to get a Poornima University MBA sports scholarship below:
| Category | Scholarship on Tuition Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Represented India in any championship at International Level competition | 100% | ||
| Among the first three positions in the National-level competition | 100% | ||
| Represented State in any championship at National Level competition | 80% | ||
| Among the first three positions in state-level competition | 80% | ||
| Represented District in any championship at State Level competition | 60% | ||
| Among the first three positions in district-level competition | 40% | ||
| Represented town in any championship at district-level competition | 20% | ||
Commonly asked questions On Best Colleges accepting CUET-PG Score in India
Model Institute of Engineering and Technology applications are open. Candidates can register online on the institute's website. Aspirants also have to upload documents. The institute has not released any application deadline for now. Candidates must apply as soon as possible to avoid missing out the chance.
Yes, the Integral University does offers MBA in 5 specialisations namely MBA Core, MBA HCM, MBA SCM, MBA Travel and Tourism and MBA-MSc International Economics and Business. The course is two-year long and divided into four semesters. Admission is based on entrance. The university accepts exams such as IUET/ CAT/ MAT/ UPSEE.