Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (145)
  • (55)
  • (73)
  • (15)
  • (737)
  • (288)
  • (43)
  • (24)
  • (56)
  • (34)
  • (18)
  • (952)
  • (85)
  • (23)
  • (1078)
  • (674)
  • (90)
  • (26)
  • (85)
  • (123)
  • (17)
  • (199)
  • (21)
  • (702)
  • (46)
  • (84)
  • (263)
  • (87)
  • (19)
  • (521)
  • (15)
  • (52)
  • (290)
  • (17)
  • (49)
  • (1105)
  • (23)
  • (154)
  • (72)
  • (38)
  • (22)
  • (2461)
  • (155)
  • (24)
  • (102)
  • (69)
  • (17)
  • (1004)
  • (33)
  • (2581)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹75 K - 6 L
    – / –
₹57 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹6.9 K - 18.88 K
₹12 K - 30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Why choose NIMS School of Business, NIMS University?
A: 

NIMS School of Business, NIMS University is great choice for students looking for the following facilities in a college:

  • Globally aligned course curriculum
  • Global opportunities & multiple career pathways
  • Placements in top companies like EY, Google, Oracle, etc.
  • Guaranteed internship opportunities for every student
  • Hands-on industry projects with an application-based learning, etc.
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by Nirma University?
A: 

Nirma University accepts national or state-level entrance exams for providing admission to various UG and PG courses. Check below the accepted entrance exams for top courses:

Courses

Accepted Entrance Exam

BTech

JEE Main

MBA

CAT 

BSc

JEE Main/ GUJCET

BBA

IPMAT 

MCA

CMAT 

Q:   What are the cutoff marks for OUAT?
A: 

Following the announcement of the results, the Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) cutoff marks are made public on the university's official website. For PG admission, the general category's minimum aggregate score is 50%, while the SC/ST/PwD category's minimum is 45%. On August 21, 2023, the OUAT UG admissions process for students supported by the State Government got underway. On August 18, 2023, the results were released along with the OUAT 2023 cutoff for postgraduate courses. Following the results announcement, the OUAT 2023 cutoff for admission to different programs will be made public. 

Q:   How does the campus life at Periyar University compare to other universities in India?
A: 

Students abiding at Periyar University hostels are certainly at an advantage when it comes to hostel facilities. The foundations for the Adhiyaman Men's Hostel and Periyar Maniyammai Women's Hostel were laid in 2007. The hostels are secured by the wardens as well as deputy wardens and mess facility is available to the students. For girl students, a second hostel, the New Women's Hostel, has been completed in 2019.

Q:   Why to choose Pondicherry University?
A: 

Pondicherry University is one of the eminent university which is offering quality education since 1985 and recognised by the UGC. The university offers quality education in UG and PG courses and popularly known for its BTech and MBA programmes. The university has well-equipped infra with all the necessary facilities. 

₹59.07 K
₹1.5 L - 9 L
    – / –
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹30.48 K - 3.24 L
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹1.08 L - 14.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How can I get into College of Commerce, Management and Computer Science for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
College of Commerce, Management and Computer Science has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed Bachelor degree of 3/4 years duration with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 45% marks for BC categories. Candidate who are appearing for the final year degree examination are also be eligible. Degree obtained by Distance Mode Program should have recognition by Joint Committee of UGC, AICTE and DEC/DEB. Candidate who passed all the subjects of the three years of any Degree course in one sitting is not eligible for admission.
MCACandidate must have passed Bachelor degree of 3/4 years duration with Mathematics as one of the subject at Intermediate or Degree level with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 45% marks for BC categories. Candidate who are appearing for the final year degree examination are also be eligible. Degree obtained by Distance Mode Program should have recognition by Joint Committee of UGC, AICTE and DEC/DEB. Candidate who passed all the subjects of the three years of any Degree course in one sitting is not eligible for admission.
M.ComCandidate must have completed B.Com. (OR) B.A. with Accountancy (OR) B.Com. Computers/ Computer Applications (OR) B.B.A./ B.B.M./ B.Com. Company Secretaryship (OR) B.Com. (Honors) (OR) B.Com. (Restructured Courses).
Q:   Does Suresh Gyan Vihar University give hostel facilities to the students?
A: 

Yes, SGVU Jaipur gives hostel facilities to the students. The university has over six hostels, named after freedom fighters such as Surya Sen, Ashfakullah, Birsa Munda, Bismil, Panna Dhay, and Manikarnika. The hostels also offer mess facilities to students.

Q:   Does Swami Rama Himalayan University accept JEE score?
A: 

Yes, Swami Rama Himalayan University (SRHU) does accept scores on the joint entrance examinations for its B.Tech programs-although not all programs and specializations look at them exclusively. JEE Main scores are accepted by the B.Tech programs such as Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Civil Engineering or Mechanical The university requires the NEET score for Biotechnology.

Cut-off scores for JEE Main differ depending on the programme and specialization, with CSEand IT tending to have higher cutoffs. Besides the JEE Main score, SRHU considers your performance in Class 12th and other relevant entrance exams. Always check with the official website or contact admissions office for exact admission criteria and cut-off scores.

Q:   Is Lucknow University campus safe?
A: 

Yes, Lucknow University campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in Lucknow. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

Q:   How do I get a seat at Vel Tech Rangarajan Dr. Sagunthala R and D Institute of Science and Technology?
A: 

Vel Tech Rangarajan Dr. Sagunthala R and D Institute of Science and Technology provides various programmes and specialisations to students. These courses are available in different streams. For obtaining Vel Tech admission, candidates are selected on the basis of entrance tests. For further details, candidates may visit the official website and learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include VTUEEE, CLAT, TANCET, etc.

₹1.5 L - 7.18 L
₹6 L - 25.8 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹14.6 L
₹540 - 22.2 K
₹7 L - 8.12 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How good is VELS University (VISTAS) for CSE?
A: 

The VELS University (VISTAS) is known for its flagship BTech programme with CSE being one of its most popular specialisations, according to the reviews the university is praised for its:

  • Placements: The placement percentage ranges around 75-92%. With the highest and the lowest package ranging from INR 40 LPA and INR 3 LPA. Further around 30-70% of students get internships with top roles including software engineer, software developer, web developer, etc.
  • Infrastructure: Wi-Fi in labs are provided at very high-speed internet for learning, faculty research, and online resources. Further the computer labs have well-equipped systems with modern hardware and software to support multiple programming languages and other technical activities. 

In short, the univeristy has strong infrastructure but the placement scenario can vary depending on student performance and recruiter turnout.

The above information is taken from verified Shiksha Review of Jai Aadithya B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2025

Q:   Does IIBS Bangalore provide 100% placements?
A: 

The placement percentage recorded has not been released yet. The institute recorded 100% placement percentage for the PGDM batch 2025 which is presented below:

ParticularsPGDM Placement Statistics (2025)
Placement rate100%
Q:   Why choose Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara Institute for Management Development?
A: 

SDMIMD popular programme is PGDM. The PGDM students are placed in top companies such as Schnieder Electric, Infosys BPM, Capgemini, Deloitte, Infosys, Morgan Stanley, and others. The below-mentioned are USPs of joining the SDMIMD programme:

  • Faculty with good experience in industry and academia. Several of them with international teaching experience
  • Consistent placement record with one of the best corporate companies among several regular recruiters
  • Single occupancy hostel rooms
  • Merit Scholarship Scheme
  • Customised Management Education programmes for corporate executives.
Q:   What is the ranking of Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies?
A: 

Shaheed Sukhdev College BBA course has secured #1 rank by 'India Today 2026'. The institute has managed to carry on its #1 rank in BBA category from the 2025 'India Today' rankings. The college is ranked in NIRF 2025 rankings in the bandwidth of 101-150 under the Colleges section. The college is also NAAC A+ accredited.

Q:   Is JBIMS Mumbai worth the hype?
A: 

JBIMS Mumbai is widely considered worth high expectations due to its phenomenal Return on Investment & elite status and strong established alumni network. It offers top tier placement opportunities, high profile finance & marketing roles & 100% placement rate for internships. 

₹8.25 L - 22 L
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹6.7 L
₹7 L - 14.4 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹8.4 L - 10.5 L
₹24 K - 17.01 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What all courses are offered by NMIMS Bangalore?
A: 

NMIMS Bangalore offers courses such as:

1. Master of Business Administration 

2. Bachelor of Business Administration 

3. Bachelor of Business Administration and Bachelor of Law 

4. Bachelor of Commerce 

 

Q:   Is AIMS IBS best in Bangalore?
A: 

IBS is one of the great business schools in Bangalore offering a full-fledged MBA programme with strong industry linkage and placement opportunities. More stress on practical learning and the development of students enhance the reputation of the institution, but whether it is "best" depends on preference and career goals, since there are other reputed institutes in Bangalore like IIM Bangalore and Christ University. These prospects or students must think about the following aspects when making their choices: specialization, faculty, and campus facilities.

Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by Anil Surendra Modi School of Commerce for admission?
A: 

The NMIMS-NPAT (NMIMS Programs After Twelfth) scores are accepted by the Anil Surendra Modi School of Commerce (ASMSOC) for admission to the B.Sc. programme in Finance. The NMIMS-NPAT is a standard entrance exam for NMIMS Deemed to be University's BBA, B.Com (Hons), and B.Sc. (Finance) programs. Consequently, in order to be considered for admission to the B.Sc. programme at ASMSOC, candidates must take the NMIMS-NPAT exam and meet the qualifying requirements based on their results.

 

Q:   How can I get a seat at the CMS Bangalore?
A: 

The mode of CMS Jain University Bangalore course admissions is online. Admission to the available UG and PG courses is based on tests, merit & other requirement decided by the college. Students who wish to get CMS Jain University Bangalore admission must take part in the CMS Jain University Bangalore admission process before the last date of application. Students must know their CMS Jain University Bangalore eligibility criteria & application must be submitted accordingly. For application, Students must first visit the official site of the college. Then select the course & pay the application fee. Fill out the complete CMS Bangalore application form with all the relevant info.

Q:   How is the IBS Hyderabad placement?
A: 

All IBS Hyderabad campuses recorded placement rates of 93%, with the highest CTC of INR 33 LPA. IBS Hyderabad achieved an average CTC of INR 15.58 LPA for top 10% graduates. The programs incorporate 100% case-based learning, 14-week internships, and access to Bloomberg and SAP labs.

₹12.91 L - 19.48 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now