Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Around 2,440+ Sales and Marketing colleges are there in India out of which 1680+ are private, 190+ are government and 31 are public-private Sales & Marketing. Admission is based on exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc.
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleg
Around 2,440+ Sales and Marketing colleges are there in India out of which 1680+ are private, 190+ are government and 31 are public-private Sales & Marketing. Admission is based on exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc.
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
- Cost of Studying at the Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Comparison
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
Candidates can see the table below:
| Particulars |
Details |
|---|---|
| Number of Sales & Marketing Colleges in India |
2,440+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Less than INR 1 Lakh: 600+ colleges INR 1-2 Lakh: 590+ colleges INR 2-3 Lakh: 290+ colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 320+ colleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 500+ colleges |
| Top Sales & Marketing Colleges in India |
IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
Candidates can see the eligibility below:
UG Courses:
- To be considered eligible for UG courses at the Sales & Marketing colleges in India, aspirants should have cleared class 12 with a minimum score of at least 50-55% aggregate.
PG Courses:
- For admission to PG-level Sales & Marketing courses, aspirants are required to clear graduation in a relevant field with at least a 45-50% score.
Certificate/Diploma Courses:
- Aspirants are required to complete their Class 12 from a recognised board in India.
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
Candidates can see the table below:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 November 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| August 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| July 15, 2025 |
|||
| April 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| March, 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| March 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| December 7, 14, and 21 (Tentative) |
Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 6.93 Lakh-24.2 24.2 Lakh |
|
| INR 8.95 Lakh-18.67 Lakh |
|
| INR 14.5 Lakh-24 Lakh |
|
| INR 6.16 Lakh - 6.72 Lakh |
|
| INR 12.54 Lakh |
Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 1.05 Lakh |
|
| INR 47,000 |
|
| INR 12 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.5 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.9 Lakh - 27 Lakh |
Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Location |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| 300+ colleges |
|
| 200+ colleges |
|
| 190+ colleges |
|
| 180+ colleges |
|
| 450+ colleges |
|
| 270+ colleges |
|
| 260+ colleges |
|
| 200+ colleges |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 3.9 Lakh - 27 Lakh |
INR 34 LPA |
|
| INR 14.5 Lakh - 24 Lakh |
INR 22.8 - 30 LPA |
|
| INR 6.01 Lakh |
INR 26.4 LPA |
|
| INR 8.95 Lakh - 18.67 Lakh |
INR 26.2 LPA |
|
| INR 6.93 Lakh - 24.2 Lakh |
INR 26.04 LPA |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Placement Salary |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 34 LPA |
Microsoft, Google, EY, HCL, Deloitte, Accenture, Adani Group, Airtel, BCG, Capgemini, TCS, PwC, etc. |
|
| INR 22.8 - 30 LPA |
BCG, Accenture Strategy, Deloitte, etc. |
|
| INR 26.4 LPA |
Accenture, Google, ICRA, Deloitte, Bajaj, KPMG, etc. |
|
| INR 26.2 LPA |
Coca-Cola, Kohler, Nestle, Johnson Johnson, Wipro, PwC, Cipla, Accenture, etc. |
|
| INR 26.04 LPA |
Accenture, EY, Cipla, Capgemini, Barclays, Goldman Sachs, Amazon, Genpact, etc. |
Cost of Studying at the Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Average Course Fees Range |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Less than INR 1 Lakh |
600+ colleges |
| INR 1-2 Lakh |
590+ colleges |
| INR 2-3 Lakh |
290+ colleges |
| INR 3-5 Lakh |
320+ colleges |
| More than INR 5 Lakh |
500+ colleges |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Comparison
Candidates can see the below:
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
The Andhra Pradesh EAMCET cutoff for 2025 was released in the form of ranks for several categories belonging to the All India and Home State quotas. Among the General HS category, the last round cutoff was 136849 for B.E. / B.Tech, wherein B.Tech. in Mining Engineering was the most competitive specialisation for admission, with the cutoff closing at 136849.
Electrical Engineering professionals are engineering jack of all trades, as they make use of their knowledge of Physics and Mathematics along with computer programming skills to develop intricate circuit systems. These circuit boards run electrical signals to and from electrical components to accomplish everything from a mundane computer startup to controlling absolute power and precision of a rocket going out of earth's atmosphere.
Know more about -
Yes, the Neotia University is worth it as it was established by the Ambuja Neotia Group and is recognised by the UGC. NTU Kolkata is also approved by the AICTE, BCI, PCI, Indian Nursing Council, and the Directorate General of Shipping (DGS). TNU courses are offered to students at undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral levels in various disciplines of Arts, Sciences, and Commerce. Further, the university also has a panel of guest lecturers to inspire students in their respective careers and to give them tips and invaluable insights in every course.
Both the AP LAWCET and CLAT entrance exam are conducted for admission to the Law schools in India, however, the syllabus for these exams are different on many parameters and candidates should strategise differently for both the exams. AP LAWCET exam has sections including Current Affairs, Legal Aptitude, Contract Law, Constitution, etc. and the CLAT entrance exam sections include English Language, Legal Aptitude, Mathematics, etc. AP LAWCET does not have mathematics subjects, AP LAWCET exam focus more on regional knowledge. CLAT generally covers the deeper aspects of the particular subject.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
It's the most prestigious private college in Kanpur it offers admission in UG, PG and Ph.D course. And yes it's the best private college among all the college which are situated in Kanpur and you will feel as it has lush green campus. Its infrastructure is amazing. It provides all the basic facilities like Wi-Fi, banking etc. If you are looking for a college in Kanpur, then you will love Rama University kanpur, visit at least one time to see the beauty of this prestigious college.
Ganga Institute of Technology and Management is a private educational institution. It was established in 2008 by Pawan Ganga Educational Society (PGES), which runs several other professional institutions. The institute is affiliated with Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak, and approved by AICTE, New Delhi. Ganga Institute of Technology and Management offers various undergraduate and postgraduate courses in engineering, management, computer applications, and other fields.
Yes, you may get admission in the undergradaute programmes offered at IAMR Group of Institutions with 75% in Class 12. However, you must also clear the selection rounds of the desired course to be eligible for admission. Hence, only securing 75% in Class 12 isn't enough to guarantee a seat at the institution. For more information, visit the official website of the institute or connect with the admission desk of the same.
AKS University is a private institute providing various undergraduate, postgraduate and P.HD courses in different streams. University was established in 2011 in Satna, Madhya Pradesh. University is approved by AICTE, ICAR, NCTE, PCI, and DGMS . The eligibility criteria differs from course to course and some courses have entrance exams, such as JEE Main, SLET, NET, GPAT, MPPET etc. If a candidate has qualifying marks in anyone of these entrance exams and average marks in their academics they can easily get into AKM university.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Latest CMAT exam pattern is given below:
- Question paper carries 100 MCQs
- Each section has 20 question
- Exam duration is 180 minutes
- Each question carries 4 marks
- There is no negative marking
MADURAI KAMARAJ institution is a well-known institution founded by the Tamil Nadu government in 1965. The admission process at MKU-DDE is fairly basic. Simply go to the website, download the admission form, and then submit it online or offline. Admission is usually granted in the month of April. If you want to study from home and have been admitted to IGNOU, you can do so. You may get additional information from its official website, which I also visited. I shall always remember this college favorably. This is the most amazing experience I've ever had. Seniors, staff, and administration will assist you in any way they can. The teachers' teaching abilities are exceptional. You will never get anything back from a teacher. Learning here has a very good atmosphere.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
The IBSAT 2026 is a 2-hour computer-based test containing 140 MCQs. It features zero negative marking and no sectional time limits.
Section No | Section Name | Marks |
|---|---|---|
1 | Verbal Ability | 50 |
2 | Reading Comprehension | 30 |
3 | Quantitative Aptitude | 30 |
4 | Data Adequacy & Interpretation | 30 |
TOTAL | 140 | |
National Mock Tests
Aspirants can prepare and practice through proctored Free National Mock Test with 100 prizes to win.
- 1st Prize INR 2 Lakh
- 2nd Prize INR 1 Lakh
- 3rd Prize INR 50,000
- 4th-100th Prize INR 5,000 each
Free Mock Test:
One free mock test is available at any time to practice using basic registration/enquire with the official website to access additional mock tests, candidates can purchase the IBSAT 2026 application
Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies admission is based on entrance exams. For admission, candidates must appear for the Symbiosis National Aptitude (SNAP) Test, which is a common written test for admission to all Symbiosis postgraduate institutes. Aspiring candidates must have to qualify the eligibility criteria set by the institute for the desired course.
Though Christ Academy Institute for Advanced Studies extends a range of courses across the streams of Business & Management Studies, Science, Psychology, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce, etc. its flagship programme are:
- MBA
- MSc
- BCom
Students will find these programmes offered in many specialisations and will enable them in their future careers and open up new doors and branches in their future journeys.
In general, Siliguri Institute of Technology is categorized as a Tier 2 college. The primary reason is that it focuses a bit on the regional front and the ranking that goes behind it in West Bengal. Though there is always good infrastructure and decent placement probability, it does not enjoy national importance like Tier 1 colleges in the IITs and NITs. Still, this college has quite a good repute in the state to produce competent engineers and is known for its teaching acumen along with campus facilities.
Information about official rankings or placement reports by the institute itself should be sought for further details.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
MATS University offers admission based on merit and valid entrance exam scores. Therefore, candidates must secure the minimum aggregate in Class 12 to seek admission at UG level courses. Whereas, for PG level courses, candidates must secure valid scores in graduation.
Moreover, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams such as JEE Main, LSAT, CAT, XAT, MAT, GATE and others. Candidates are shortlisted for the counselling process and after all the selection rounds, final merit list is drawn. Final admission is offered once the shortlisted candidates pay the fees for seat confirmation.
Pandit Ravi Shankar Shukla University Raipur admisison is based on merit and entrance exams. The university accepts national entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, XAT, ATMA, and others. Candidates need to take the course-specific entrance examinations at PRSU. The applications for PRSU admissions are accepted via both online and offline modes.
Yes, the JSPM University offers BSc course with durations of 3 and 4 years, respectively. The JSPM University BSc course includes specialisation in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence, Computer Science, Biotechnology, Animation and VFX, Physics, etc. The admission is generally merit or entrance exam based. Students can do honours for 3 years or honours with research for four years. The fees of the course range between 1.2 Lacs and 3.58 Lacs depending on the specialisation chosen. The given fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative
It doesn't seem that TimesPro offers conventional undergraduate (UG) degrees, such as B.Com or B.Sc.
They emphasize professional and vocational training, frequently offering degrees or certificates.
The cost of these programs varies according to the particular course and length.
The cost of some courses, such as "Solidity and Ethereum Smart Contracts," is between 10,000 and 20,000 INR.
Programs in early career can be more expensive; for example, the Relationship Management in Banking programme costs INR 49,560.