NIT Patna
NIT Patna Logo

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology 

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1886
Placement Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Value for Money
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology - Batch of 2028
4.0
Insiders of NIT Patna !
Placements: Almost 100% of students were placed with an average package of 13.7 lacs per year. Top recruiting companies included Amazon, Google, Deloitte, Phonepe, Paytm, etc. The highest package went as high as 1.6 crores per annum, and the lowest was around 4 lacs per annum.
Infrastructure: Facilities in our college are quite good despite having a small campus (the new campus is under construction and will most probably be ready by 2024). We have a huge functioning library with books on all domains, decent sports facilities, a cafeteria and enough hostels.
Faculty: The course curriculum in our college is very well designed and relevant to the current industry needs. Faculty members are very knowledgeable in their domains and we get to learn a lot from them. Semester exams are on a good level, neither too tough nor too easy.
Reviewed on 20 Dec 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

6.25 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

5 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

7.80 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

26

Type of University

Public/Government,Autonomous

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (5 years)
6.25 Lakh
31,100
6.56 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Stories
  • College Reviews
  • Eligibility & Cut Offs

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Rankings

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money5.0

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

JEE Main
Want to know more about NIT Patna Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Average SalaryINR 7.80 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 12.50 Lakh
Lowest SalaryINR 5.00 Lakh
% Batch placed74.96
Lock IconTop Recruiters for NIT Patna
ABB
ACCENTURE
Aditya Birla Group
AFCONS Infrastrucure
AMW Automobiles
GODREJ
HCL
Incture Technologies
PayTM
Reliance Industries Limited
View placement details

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Entry Requirements

General
SC
ST
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 75%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
 at 
NIT Patna 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    COURSE
    JEE MAIN
    Jul 6, 2026
    JEE Main counselling round 3 allotment
    Jul 10, 2026
    JEE Main counselling round 4 allotment
    Jul 16, 2026
    JEE Main counselling round 5 allotment

    Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
     at 
    NIT Patna 
    Cutoffs

    Filter Icon3
    Gender
    Down Arrow Icon
    Quota
    Down Arrow Icon
    Category
    Down Arrow Icon
    JEE Main round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
    Round202420252026
    1153621155517461
    2153621609819804
    31536216098-
    41536216098-
    51536216937-
    61803917348-
    71904022820-
    9-25314-
    JEE Main round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-Home State)
    Round202420252026
    1206552437627155
    2235292457827386
    32352924578-
    42352925084-
    52352925084-
    62427225200-
    8-28644-
    9-28804-
    JEE Main round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-All India)
    Round202420252026
    1564147746213
    2580447746804
    358044774-
    458044774-
    558044774-
    6278916007-
    7-26931-
    8-30182-
    9-30930-
    JEE Main round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-Home State)
    Round202420252026
    1717864037809
    2717870468464
    371787405-
    471787405-
    571787405-
    6300417487-
    7-28804-
    9-33559-
    View Cutoff Details

    Explore Courses offered by NIT Patna

    Other courses offered by NIT Patna

    151
    – / –
    100
    – / –
    116
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    View Other 65 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read B.E. / B.Tech reviews from NIT Patna
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    12 K
    Overall Rating– / –
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    12 K
    Overall Rating– / –
    qna

    Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
     at 
    NIT Patna 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    Integrated M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing Technology
     at 
    NIT Patna 
    Contact Information

    Address

    J5CC+8Q9, Patna University Campus
    Patna ( Bihar)

    Go to College Website ->