Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7131)
  • (3111)
  • (2222)
  • (1317)
  • (1225)
  • (1010)
  • (866)
  • (754)
  • (560)
  • (368)
  • (310)
  • (303)
  • (230)
  • (169)
  • (167)
  • (166)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2101)
  • (2021)
  • (790)
  • (330)
  • (224)
  • (194)
  • (120)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (332)
  • (1488)
  • (2287)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (26)
  • (39)
  • (147)
  • (44)
  • (155)
  • (27)
  • (58)
  • (53)
  • (684)
  • (92)
  • (44)
  • (39)
  • (62)
  • (206)
  • (28)
  • (215)
  • (26)
  • (105)
  • (203)
  • (111)
  • (40)
  • (193)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (369)
  • (53)
  • (51)
  • (38)
  • (50)
  • (68)
  • (116)
  • (45)
  • (34)
  • (28)
  • (69)
  • (91)
  • (47)
  • (154)
  • (245)
  • (55)
  • (48)
  • (64)
  • (50)
  • (515)
  • (28)
  • (216)
  • (111)
  • (32)
  • (163)
  • (57)
12,578 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.68 L
₹20 K - 1.8 L
name
Map Pin IconAurangabad
– / –
₹4.3 L - 4.95 L
₹60 K - 80 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are there any scholarship programmes for UG courses at Datta Meghe College of Engineering?
A: 

Undergraduate (UG) students can apply for a number of scholarships from Datta Meghe College of Engineering, which are determined by category-specific requirements, need and merit. These scholarships include merit-based grants given to students who have demonstrated exceptional academic achievement as well as government grants for students in restricted categories (SC, ST and OBC). The Minority Scholarship the EBC (Economically Backward Class) Concession and scholarships for students with impairments may also be advantageous to students. By offering these financial aid alternatives, the college hopes to assist students who are struggling financially and promote academic performance

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at AJK College of Arts and Science?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the AJK College of Arts and Science is approximately INR 20000 - INR 180000.
Q:   What is the difference between the syllabus of Andhra Pradesh LAWCET and the syllabus of CLAT?
A: 

Both the AP LAWCET and CLAT entrance exam are conducted for admission to the Law schools in India, however, the syllabus for these exams are different on many parameters and candidates should strategise differently for both the exams. AP LAWCET exam has sections including Current Affairs, Legal Aptitude, Contract Law, Constitution, etc. and the CLAT entrance exam sections include English Language, Legal Aptitude, Mathematics, etc. AP LAWCET does not have mathematics subjects, AP LAWCET exam focus more on regional knowledge. CLAT generally covers the deeper aspects of the particular subject. 

Q:   How are the sports facility at School of Sciences, Jain Deemed-to-be University Bangalore?
A: 

School of Sciences, Jain Deemed-to-be University Bangalore offers top-tier sports facilities designed for the athletes. It has an indoor stadium, international-standard cricket grounds & specialised coaching for multiple sports. 

Q:   What specializations do SCMS School of Engineering and Technology offer in their courses?
A: 
SCMS School of Engineering and Technology is a good institution for M.E./M.Tech, B.E. / B.Tech, MCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at SCMS School of Engineering and Technology are Communications Engineering, Aeronautical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Production Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering.
₹6.59 K
₹50 K - 2.5 L
– / –
₹4.5 L - 6 L
₹3 L - 11.2 L
₹1.48 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I get into University Maharaja College, University of Rajasthan for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
University Maharaja College, University of Rajasthan has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 examination (Arts/Science/ Commerce) or equivalent with above mention marks in aggregate .
B.Sc.Candidates must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination with Science with mentioned marks from a recognised board. (Students having passed the Senoior Secondary Examination with Agriculture subject shall be eligible to get admission in Biology group).
Q:   What is the application fee of Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
A: 

Admissions to B.E./B.Tech programs at Rajalakshmi Engineering College are primarily done through TNEA Counselling, which charges a general application/counselling registration fee of INR 500 for OC/BC/MBC/BCM categories and INR 250 for SC/SCA/ST categories.

Q:   How can I apply for IMED Pune?
A: 

For admission to IMED Pune, the application process is conducted online through the official website of institute. Candidates need to register and fill an application form to apply for any of the programmes. Check below the basic steps to apply for IMED Pune admission 2024:

  1. Visit the official website of IMED Pune.
  2. Click on “Apply Online for Admissions”.
  3. Choose a course and click on “Apply”.
  4. Fill the application form by entering personal and qualification details.
  5. Upload a passport size photograph and scanned signature.
  6. Submit the application form by paying the application fee online via debit/ credit cards or net banking.
Q:   How is the faculty at the IcfaiTech School, IFHE Hyderabad?
A: 

The IcfaiTech School, IFHE Hyderabad has experienced faculty. They are veteran academic leaders and research-active specialists. Over 80% of core faculty members hold Ph.D. degrees from premier institutions like IITs, NITs, and IISc. The ratio is 1:15 so that every student gets guidance for projects and internships.

 

 

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at TAT - Trident Academy of Technology?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at TAT - Trident Academy of Technology goes up to 858. Courses offerred by TAT - Trident Academy of Technology are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
₹1.26 L
₹1.19 L
    – / –
₹79.2 K
₹1.47 L - 4 L
₹70.8 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by MG University Kerala?
A: 

Mahatma Gandhi University Kerala accepts national entrance exams such as MGU CAT, KEAM, CPGET, etc. Mahatma Gandhi University admission process is conducted via online registrations. Candidates must have to qualify the eligibility criteria set by the university for the desired course. 

Q:   What is the overall intake at Ambedkar Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Shakarpur Campus- I for all courses together?
A: 
Ambedkar Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Shakarpur Campus- I courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by Ambedkar Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Shakarpur Campus- I goes up to 528.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Guru Nanak Khalsa College of Arts, Science and Commerce during placements?
A: 
Guru Nanak Khalsa College of Arts, Science and Commerce offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include 3D Logic, Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Kumar Agriculture Store, Terminal Contacts, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Mohd Ali Al Asmari, Surabhi Marketers, Induvidal, Netesoft India Ltd, Infolink Technologies, Country Club Hospitality Holidays Ltd, Vespa, Nivika Enterprisese, Sapours Technology Pvtltd, Indusnet Techshu, Marrow, Wings Infonet Ltd, Fariyas Resort Lonawla Pune, Rv Associates Bangluru, Focus Datatech Systems Pvt Ltd.
Q:   What are the campus facilities provided by ITM (SLS) Baroda University?
A: 

ITM (SLS) Baroda University provides good campus facilities to the students. Some of these facilities are mentioned below:

  • Sports and fitness facility

  • Hospital

  • Labs

  • ATM facility

  • Hostel

  • Canteen

  • Library

Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7131)
MCA (3111)
Certificate (2222)
B.Sc. (1317)
PG Diploma (1225)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (866)
UG Diploma (754)
M.E./M.Tech (560)
B.Com (368)
₹1.4 L
₹13 K - 1.41 L
₹6.9 K - 1.06 L
₹2.04 L - 5.04 L
₹12.93 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses are offered at MANIT?
A: 

MANIT Bhopal offers PhD, postgraduate, and undergraduate courses to students. These courses are provided across the MBA, Architecture,  Mathematics,  MBA, Science,  and various other streams. At the UG level, the college offers four-year BTech courses in Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Electronics & Communication, Computer Science, Chemical, Material & Metallurgical Engineering,  and others. The college also provides a five-year B.Arch and a Dual degree five-year programme in Mathematics and Data Science courses to students. At the PG level, the college offers MTech, MPlan, MCA,  MBA, and MA courses to students. There are PhD programmes also available in the college.

Q:   Is DAVV Indore better than IIIT Bhopal?
A: 

DAVV Indore and IIIT Bhopal are both significant in their own aspects. The comparison can be drawn based on several factors like tuition fees, placement packages, courses offered, etc. The choice can be made on the basis of the candidate's requirements.

Q:   Does National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology Ropar have good placements?
A: 

The Indian Institute of Technology Ropar is one of the top public technical universities in the country. The IIT Ropar's outstanding placement record is one of its main selling points. Top businesses from a range of sectors come to the campus every year to hire bright minds.

NIRF 2023 ranks IIT Ropar 22nd in the engineering category. IIT Ropar guarantees an attractive investment return. The 2023 IIT Ropar placements are officially published. 82.21% of the B.Tech class and 56.44% of the M.Tech batch were placed at IIT Ropar. Among the hiring managers that IIT Ropar placements work with are Amazon, Zomato, Adobe, Microsoft, Google, Ericsson, etc. 

Placement Statistics of 2023

the highest Salary INR 55 LPA
Average Salary INR 22.49 LPA
Median Salary INR 16.62 LPA 
Q:   What is the fee for BSc Biotechnology at MIET?
A: 

The total fees for MIET Meerut BSc biotechnology is around INR 76, 260. The total fee includes INR 5000 as refundable amount and 1000 as registration fee. Candidates must pay the admission fee to confirm their seat at the institute. MIET Meerut fee structure might include components other than the tuition fees. The BSc fees are paid every year. There are eight semesters in the programme. 

Q:   Is BITS Pilani good for Pharmacy?
A: 

Yes, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani is a decent choice for BPharm. The institute has been ranked 5th position by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF 2022) in the Pharmacy category. In 2021, BITS Pilani was ranked 3rd position by the NIRF. Talking about BITS Pilani placements, the median package stood at INR 30 LPA during BITS Pilani placements 2023. Further, the overall average package recorded during BITS Pilani placements 2023 stood at INR 30.37 LPA.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2101)
1 - 3 Lakh (2021)
3 - 5 Lakh (790)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (224)
10 - 15 Lakh (194)
> 15 Lakh (120)
₹4.66 L - 6.37 L
₹1.22 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
₹1.5 L - 2.02 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra - Lalpur Extension Center?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra - Lalpur Extension Center is INR 2.41 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   Is Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology worth considering?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology are MCA, MBA/PGDM, B.Tech. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology has a rating of 4.1 by students. The college's campuslife, placements, faculty and Infrastructure has been rated as 4.3, 4, 4.1 and 3.9 as per reviews by students.
Q:   Is studying at NSOU - Netaji Subhas Open University free?
A: 

No, studying at the NSOU - Netaji Subhas Open University is not free. Student will have to pay the desired fee for seeking quality education in the guidance of the top faculty members. The fee is not very high and is kept affordable for students. For other details, please visit the official website of the university. 

Q:   Does Kelkar Education Trust's V.G.Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Kelkar Education Trust's V.G.Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce have rating of 4.29. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication good?
A: 

Yes, Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication is a decent college. The college has been ranked at the 5th position in Maharashtra in Best BCA Colleges (Pvt) in States Rankings 2025, released by the IIRF. The highest package offered to students in 2025 was INR 12.1 LPA. Some of the top recruiters include Godrej, ICICI Bank, Patanjali, TCS, etc.

₹6 L
₹7 L
₹1.06 L