Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3098)
  • (2216)
  • (1379)
  • (1223)
  • (1010)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (558)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (299)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (164)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2150)
  • (1996)
  • (782)
  • (329)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (333)
  • (1487)
  • (2290)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (32)
  • (46)
  • (32)
  • (32)
  • (107)
  • (114)
  • (49)
  • (744)
  • (78)
  • (28)
  • (96)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (154)
  • (53)
  • (146)
  • (118)
  • (58)
  • (515)
  • (38)
  • (342)
  • (157)
  • (28)
  • (56)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (55)
  • (25)
  • (40)
  • (57)
  • (49)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (369)
  • (61)
  • (40)
  • (24)
  • (664)
  • (31)
  • (106)
  • (44)
  • (437)
  • (42)
  • (39)
  • (155)
  • (44)
  • (245)
  • (33)
  • (92)
  • (66)
12,575 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
2.23 L
name
Map Pin IconMangalorePvt
2.97 L - 5.84 L
15.25 K - 5.95 L
name
Map Pin IconShahid Bhagat Singh NagarPvt
20 K - 6.6 L
2.28 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I get admission at Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College?
A: 

Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College offers admission to candidates based on their entrance exam scores or merit. Candidates can get admission in BTech based on their JEE Main scores followed by UPTAC Counselling. Admission to MCA is based on CUET-PG scores of the candidates followed by UPTAC Counselling. Aspirants can get into M.Tech based on their merit. The seats in M.Tech programme is allotted via AKTU Counselling.

Q:   How is the faculty at NITTE Mangalore?
A: 

NITTE Mangalore faculty are diploma, PhD, and degree holders. NITTE Mangalore has experienced faculty members. NITTE Mangalore Faculty motivates students to learn new skills and knowledge. NITTE Mangalore faculty are well-trained and experienced professionals.

Q:   How are the placements at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?
A: 

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya has not yet released the placement stats, however, the University offers training facilities and various other opportunities for the students to avail. Furthermore, the University has various collaborations and partnerships to provide these placement opportunities. Apart from this, these collaborations contribute in providing internships and various other training programs.

Q:   Why choose Lamrin Tech Skills University?
A: 

Lamrin Tech Skill University (LTSU) Punjab was established by the Govt. of Punjab under Punjab State Act No 22 and is recognised by UGC New Delhi. LTSU is a Industry led Skill University in India incubated by IBM as an anchor partner, Tata Technologies & Ansys Corporation as an Industry partner. The college offers undergraduate, postgraduate, Diploma and certificate programmes across streams, including Computer Applications, Business Management and Multimedia.

Lamrin Tech Skills University admission 2025 is merit-based. The university has collaboration with globally recognised universities such as Save Max Global Education, L&T Edutech and ITEES Singapore, among others. Therefore, students can choose Lamrin Tech Skill University.

Q:   Does Vasavi College of Engineering - VCE has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Vasavi College of Engineering - VCE has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
55 K - 6.4 L
name
Map Pin IconBhopalPvt
    – / –
65.5 K
– / –
1.12 L - 4.2 L
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3098)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1379)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (558)
B.Com (365)
3.61 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the highest package offered at Usha Martin University placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during the Usha Martin University placements in the year 2023 was INR 43 LPA that was powered by Sunstone Placements. A total of 73 students were placed in leading companies such as SBI Life Insurance, ESAF Small Finance Bank, Vivo, and many others. The MBA program recorded the highest number of students placed.

Q:   Who were the top recruiters at LNCT University placements?
A: 

Various companies that come to LNCT Bhopal for placements are:

LNCT University Top Recruiters:

TCS

Cognizant

Infosys

Mindtree

Wipro

Amazon

Microsoft

IBM

Q:   Who are the top recruiters of CMS College of Science and Commerce?
A: 

Mr.R.Amarnath is the Placement Officer of CMS College of Science and Commerce, Coimbatore. He has put in 15+ years of experience in corporate sectors. He has good relationship with Companies like Infy, Capgemini, TCS, Wipro, RRD, Federal Bank and CMM level companies. He has a passion for Training, Teaching and motivating the students. He has been successful in placing the students in many reputed Multi-National and Indian companies. A few of the companies that recruited our students include South Indian Bank, TCS, Infosys, Wipro Ltd, IBM, ICICI Bank, E&Y, Deloitte, Capgemini, HCL, Avantor, HPE, Access Health Care, Foucs Edumatics, RRD, Ford, Taj Gateway Hotel, Lotus 8 hotels, VDart, Lemeridien, Concentrix, Maxval, Virtusa, Amazon, Accenture.

Q:   Can I get into GVPCE with 85%?
A: 

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering offers admission solely on the basis of the merit acquired in the qualifying exam, and the scores obtained in the entrance exam. However, the college has specified a minimum aggregate of 45% in Class 12 from any recognised national or state board. Candidates with 85% typically have a decent chance at securing admission to the college.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Chhatrapati Shahu College of Engineering? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Chhatrapati Shahu College of Engineering has been rated 4.7 on Infrastructure parameter. Chhatrapati Shahu College of Engineering has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
1.1 L - 1.81 L
54 K
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2150)
1 - 3 Lakh (1996)
3 - 5 Lakh (782)
5 - 7 Lakh (329)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
500 - 37.1 K
7 L
1.84 L - 2.76 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is Shri Vaishnav Institute of Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Vaishnav Institute of Management is a reputed institute for B.Sc., BBA, MBA/PGDM, BCA, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Science, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Vaishnav Institute of Management has a review rating of 3.9 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4 on campuslife, 3.7 on placements, 4 on faculty and 4 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Aurora's Post Graduate College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Aurora's Post Graduate College goes up to 600. Courses offerred by Aurora's Post Graduate College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Is studying at Tamil Nadu Open University expensive?
A: 

TNOU has affordable fee structure. The fee ranges between  INR 2,000- INR 1 lakh. The fee structure includes tuition fee, caution fee, application fee, etc. Students can check with the admission office if the university allows payment through both online and offline modes.

Q:   Is ICBM-School of Business Excellence hard to get admission in?
A: 

ICBM-SBE is easy to seek admission at, if the candidates successfully secure a minimum aggregate in Bachelors or Masters degree. Along with this, candidates must secure a valid score in CAT/ XAT/ CMAT/ ATMA/ MAT/ GMAT scores. After the merit based selection, candidates will have to appear for group discussion and personal interview. 

Q:   Which is the top course of Sarala Birla University?
A: 

Sarala Birla University is approved by UGC. They offer several types of courses like B.Tech, BBA, BCA, BA, Bachelor of Yoga and Naturopathy at UG level. It offers MBA and Masters in yoga and Naturopathy at the PG level. BBA is the top course offered at Sarala Birla University followed by MBA.

1.05 L - 4.54 L
3.1 L
7.44 L
– / –
48 K - 1.81 L
4.16 K - 39.74 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which companies participate in the placement drive conducted at Indrashil university?
A: 

Indrashil University has a placement cell that conducts a placement drive every year. The top recruiters of Indrashil University are ONGC, Adani Walmart, Accenture, Infosys, Google, Amazon, Capgemini, IBM, Flipkart, Goldman Sachs, Cisco, Morgan Stanley, Cognizant, and others.

Q:   Does IITM - Indraprastha Institute of Technology and Management has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
IITM - Indraprastha Institute of Technology and Management has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What specializations do East West Group Of Institutions, Magadi Road offer in their courses?
A: 
East West Group Of Institutions, Magadi Road is a good institution for M.Pharma, BBA, B.E. / B.Tech, B.Pharma, Pharm.D, BCA, D.Pharma, B.Com, BVA, M.Com, B.Sc, B.A, M.Sc, After 10th Diploma, M.E./M.Tech courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at East West Group Of Institutions, Magadi Road are Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Computer Science Engineering, Aeronautical Engineering, Information Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Civil Engineering, Mathematics, Computer Science, Statistics, Physics, Electronics, Chemistry, Genetics, Biotechnology, Botany, Microbiology, Biochemistry, Criminology, Forensic Science, Electrical Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Mechatronics Engineering.
Q:   How is the placement facility at Gayatri Vidya Parishad College for Degree and PG Courses?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Gayatri Vidya Parishad College for Degree and PG Courses has an impressive review rating of 4.08 by 151 students.
Q:   How is the faculty at Government College, Dharamshala?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Government College, Dharamshala have rating of 3.77. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
88 K - 2.64 L