Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (11)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7100)
  • (3100)
  • (2216)
  • (1224)
  • (1223)
  • (1007)
  • (864)
  • (752)
  • (559)
  • (365)
  • (309)
  • (298)
  • (229)
  • (170)
  • (169)
  • (165)
  • (136)
  • (131)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2082)
  • (1999)
  • (783)
  • (331)
  • (222)
  • (185)
  • (117)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (329)
  • (1470)
  • (2276)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (49)
  • (369)
  • (61)
  • (196)
  • (74)
  • (38)
  • (32)
  • (26)
  • (198)
  • (193)
  • (29)
  • (47)
  • (50)
  • (447)
  • (28)
  • (62)
  • (118)
  • (342)
  • (26)
  • (53)
  • (40)
  • (157)
  • (33)
  • (40)
  • (105)
  • (55)
  • (206)
  • (92)
  • (115)
  • (58)
  • (107)
  • (57)
  • (40)
  • (908)
  • (666)
  • (154)
  • (39)
  • (28)
  • (42)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (245)
  • (96)
  • (216)
  • (154)
  • (39)
  • (96)
  • (91)
  • (69)
  • (48)
12,502 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconCoimbatorePvt
15 K - 1.95 L
1.78 L
    – / –
0 - 12 K
– / –
1.3 L - 2.7 L
30 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the minimum qualification required to apply at Amrita Online?
A: 
  • For UG courses, candidates generally need to have completed Class 12.
  • For PG programs, completion of a graduation degree is mandatory.

Below is a summary of the Amrita Online eligibility criteria for popular courses:

Course

Common Eligibility

MBA

UG degree with at least 50% aggregate (AIU recognized)

BBA

Class 12 or 3-year Diploma with at least 45% aggregate

B.Com

Class 12

M.Com

Bachelor's degree with at least 50% aggregate

MCA

UG degree with Mathematics at Class 12 or graduation level (50% aggregate)

BCA

Class 12 or 3-year Diploma with at least 45% aggregate

Q:   How good is RCIIT Kolkata?
A: 

RCC Institute of Information Technology (RCCIIT) in Kolkata is a well-regarded engineering college with a focus on information technology and related fields. The key strengths are: 

 The curriculum is designed to be industry-relevant, with a focus on practical skills and modern technologies.

The institute generally has a good placement record, with students securing positions in various reputed IT companies and tech firms.

RCCIIT is equipped with modern laboratories, libraries, and computing facilities that support the academic and research needs of students.

The faculty at RCCIIT includes experienced professionals and academicians who contribute to both teaching and research, enhancing the learning experience for students.

 

Q:   How is the infrastructure at ICAI - Institute of Cost Accountants of India? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
ICAI - Institute of Cost Accountants of India has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Library. ICAI - Institute of Cost Accountants of India has also been rated 4.4 for Campuslife.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from Poddar Group of Institutions when it comes to placements?
A: 
Poddar Group of Institutions has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Baywatch Resort Goa, Induvidal, Intersight Holidays, Hakimi Clinic, Dinshaws Dairy Foods Pvtltd, Mankind Biio Enzyme Pvt Ltd, Numerator One, Subham Kumar Pandeya, Dimple Advisory Pvt Ltd, 3D Logic, Matrix Financial Consultants, Sai Tech Pharmaceutical Pvtltd, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Jrk Stock Broking Pvt Ltd.
Q:   Why choose Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University?
A: 

Established in 1989,  Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University (DBATU) is a unitary, Maharashtra state Technological University in Lonere, Maharashtra. It is named after Babasaheb Ambedkar, a prominent Indian jurist, economist, politician and social reformer. The university is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC), the Association of Indian Universities (AIU), and is accredited by NAAC with a 'B' grade. Presently, more than 415 institutes are affiliated with the University, and the total student strength is 2 lakh. Popular courses at DBATU include BE/ BTech, MTech, and MCADBATU admission to BTech is done through the JEE Mains entrance examinations, followed by counselling. According to the DBATU placements, the median package stood at INR 4.5 LPA.

25 K
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMadhya Pradesh - OtherPvt
25 K - 3.44 L
– / –
2.24 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What was the highest package offered at Yogi Vemana University?
A: 

The highest package offered at Yogi Vemana University is INR 15 LPA which was offered in the year of 2023 while the  median package offered is INR 5.5 LPA. some of the top recruiters of Yogi Vemana University are inlclude Deloitte, HDFC Bank, Tech Mahindra, SBI, Aurobindo, Coromandel, Hetero, SLB Pharma, APSRAC, Cognizant, HGS, ETV, Wipro, Sri Lakshmi Bhargavi Pharma Pvt. Ltd., S&P Global, Biocon, Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, Hi-Tech Pharmaceuticals, TCS, Zee TV, and many more.

Q:   What is the fee for PG course at Mansarovar Global University?
A: 

Mansarovar Global University offers PG courses across various streams such as Science, Engineering, Arts, and others. The fee structure is the combination of a number of components, such as tuition fee, hostel fee, medical insurance, mess and other security deposits, etc. The below-mentioned are Mansarovar Global University fees has been discussed below: 

CoursesFees 
MBAINR 1.2 lakh
LLMINR 2 lakh
Q:   Is AKS University as good as an DTU?
A: 

AKS University is an private institution situated in Satna, Madhya pradesh. If you are seeking for an engineering and management college then AKS University will be an option for you, but if someone is looking for an good university for engineering in Delhi then DTU will be the best option for you. DTU is an government institute and well known in all over India in comparison of AKS university. While choosing college it is important for you to think about which course you want to pursue, is that college providing that course. If yes, then what is the placement scope there in that course, which kind of environment college has, is the staff and faculty there friendly and welcoming or not.

Q:   What is the median salary of PG Diploma course available at Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science?
A: 
As per information available, HPU Regional Centre Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh University has recorded (aprx) INR 200,000 median salary to students for PG Diploma course during placements.
Q:   What is the current fee structure for various courses at Prajnanananda Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

Prajnanananda Institute of Technology and Management offers a BBA (H) and BCA (H) within the fee structure of INR 1.84 Lakh - INR 1.97 Lakh. The fees structure includes a total fees payable (during admission) of INR 40 K (including the caution deposit) and INR 18 K (fee payable per semester for BBA), INR 20K (fee payable per semester for BCA).

80 K - 3.5 L
70.56 K - 75.59 K
7 K - 56.94 K
1.55 L
name
Map Pin IconGurgaon
    – / –
3.2 K - 2.25 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What are the career opportunities after BTech from Bharatiya Engineering Science and Technology Innovation University?
A: 

BESTIU offers a full-time, four-year BTech programme at the UG level. The BTech programmes offered at the university cover core courses in the areas of Bio Technology, Agricultural, CSE, Data Science, Cyber Security, and others. After pursuing BTech students have career opportunities such as Data Scientist, AI Engineer, Blockchain Developer, Project Manager, Business Analyst, Computer Manufacturer, AutoCAD Engineer, and others. 

Q:   Is the faculty at Ramanand Arya D.A.V. College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Ramanand Arya D.A.V. College have rating of 3.99 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is studying at Mangalore University expensive?
A: 

As a government recognised university, Mangalore University offers courses at PG, Diploma, Doctoral and Certificate level in full-time mode. The University offers various scholarships on the basis of merit, means and other eligibility criteria. Apart from that, the University provides placement benefits for the graduates. Mangalore University offers courses with a tuition fee varying from INR 2.54K to INR 5 Lakh. The University offers courses at affordable prices. 

Q:   How can I get into Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Rajokri Campus for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University - Rajokri Campus has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidates should have passed 10+2 with above mention marks in aggregate from the recognised board are eligible to apply. or Candidates who have a minimum of 70% marks in Mathematics in 10+2 are also eligible to apply.
After 10th DiplomaCandidates must have passed class X or equivalent with mathematics as a subject.
Q:   Which courses does NIIT offer?
A: 
NIIT provides programmes including MBA/PGDM in streams such as Banking, Finance & Insurance, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7100)
MCA (3100)
Certificate (2216)
B.Sc. (1224)
PG Diploma (1223)
B.E. / B.Tech (1007)
M.Sc. (864)
UG Diploma (752)
M.E./M.Tech (559)
B.Com (365)
name
Map Pin IconAgartalaGovt
48 K
46.3 K - 54 K
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
– / –
– / –
37.8 K - 1.75 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by Tripura University?
A: 

Tripura University course admissions will be based on various national-level entrance exam scores as per course requirements. Popular courses offered by the university are MBA, BEd, Mpharma, BBA etc. The below-mentioned table carries course-wise list of few entrance exam accepted for admissions:

Courses

Selection Criteria
MBAMAT,  XAT,  CAT,  CMAT,  TUET,  CUET-PG followed by GD + PI
BEdDistance Education Entrance Test
MPharma*Entrance Exam
BBAMerit-Based

*Students having valid GPAT scores will be exempted from entrance & will be selected based on merit/rank/score of the GPAT

Q:   Does University Post Graduate College, Secundrabad, Osmania University has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
University Post Graduate College, Secundrabad, Osmania University has a Faculty review rating of 4.3 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does Tricentis have any partnerships with major tech companies?
A: 

Yes, Tricentis has formed strategic partnerships with leading technology companies such as SAP, Microsoft, and Oracle to enhance its testing solutions and provide comprehensive support for enterprise applications.

Q:   How is the faculty at Guru Nanak Dev University College, Jalandhar, GNDU?
A: 
Guru Nanak Dev University College, Jalandhar, GNDU has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the Usha Pravin Gandhi College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Usha Pravin Gandhi College of Arts, Science and Commerce goes up to 760.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (2)
< 1 Lakh (2082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1999)
3 - 5 Lakh (783)
5 - 7 Lakh (331)
7 - 10 Lakh (222)
10 - 15 Lakh (185)
> 15 Lakh (117)
2.76 L - 16.34 L
19 K - 1.22 L
– / –
    – / –
1.1 L
1.54 L - 5.73 L
35 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Kamla Nehru Group of Institutions? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Kamla Nehru Group of Institutions has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Kamla Nehru Group of Institutions has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
Q:   Which courses does MCM DAV College offer?
A: 
MCM DAV College provides programmes including B.Sc, B.A, B.Com, BCA, M.Com, M.Sc. in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Chemistry, Physics, Botany, Zoology, Mathematics.
Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at Maharaja Agrasen University?
A: 

Maharaja Agrasen University offers UG courses across various streams such as Management, Commerce, Engineering, Science, Law, and others. The below-mentioned are the UG fees of Maharaja Agrasen University: 

CoursesFees
BTechINR 5-5.2 lakh
BScINR 1.2- 1.75 lakh
BCAINR 1.44 lakh
BPharmaINR 4.62 lakh
Q:   What is the admission process at PSNA College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

Admission to PSNA is a multi-step process. Candidates can check below the steps to apply for PSNACET:

  1. Application: The mode of application is online. Candidates can register on the official website of the college.
  2. Selection Rounds: Candidates need to qualify TANCET for admission to MBA, MCA and ME courses. For BE/ BTech admission is based on merit in the last qualifying exam.
  3. Counselling & Admission Confirmation: After completion of the selection process, candidates will need to come for TNEA Counselling for BE/ BTech admission. For all other courses, the college will conduct counselling and document verification round.
3 L
35 K - 2 L
1.2 L - 3.9 L