Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7131)
  • (3111)
  • (2222)
  • (1317)
  • (1225)
  • (1010)
  • (866)
  • (754)
  • (560)
  • (368)
  • (310)
  • (302)
  • (230)
  • (169)
  • (167)
  • (166)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2101)
  • (2020)
  • (790)
  • (330)
  • (223)
  • (192)
  • (120)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (332)
  • (1488)
  • (2287)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (684)
  • (196)
  • (55)
  • (193)
  • (91)
  • (50)
  • (155)
  • (31)
  • (53)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (45)
  • (96)
  • (80)
  • (118)
  • (56)
  • (49)
  • (258)
  • (107)
  • (96)
  • (49)
  • (105)
  • (56)
  • (25)
  • (111)
  • (50)
  • (92)
  • (32)
  • (62)
  • (34)
  • (163)
  • (28)
  • (68)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (216)
  • (39)
  • (58)
  • (29)
  • (61)
  • (40)
  • (56)
  • (32)
  • (245)
  • (69)
  • (111)
  • (40)
  • (38)
  • (515)
  • (66)
12,577 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.83 L - 4.06 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.03 L - 4.24 L
– / –
₹3.2 L - 10.4 L
₹2 L - 12 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
Q:   Is St Claret College worth the hype?
A: 

Whether a university is "worth the hype" will be subjective as different people may perceive the same hype differently or have different features and needs that they're attracted to or need to fulfill.

As such students should all the factors whether it be course fees, the placements & ROI, the course curriculum, infrastructure, etc.

Considering these factors St Claret College can be considered one of the top private colleges of Bangalore, Karnataka with strong placements, affordable course fees, scholarship schemes and a well thought-out curriculum that is taught by experienced faculty.

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Seshadripuram First Grade College?
A: 
Seshadripuram First Grade College is a well-known institution for BBA, B.Com, BCA, B.Sc, M.Com courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Seshadripuram First Grade College has course specializations in Biotechnology, Computer Science.
Q:   Which is the best course at D.Y Patil International University, Pune?
A: 

It's challenging to choose the "best" course at D.Y. Patil International University in Pune because it largely depends on your own preferences, aptitudes, and professional goals.
D.Y Patil International University, Pune provides numerous undergraduate and graduate programs in a variety of subjects.

Engineering: B.Tech programs in Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering (CSE), etc.
Management: BBA and MBA degrees with specialties in international business, finance, marketing, and so forth.
Science: B.Sc. courses in computer science, microbiology, biotechnology, etc.
Interior Design, Graphic Design, Fashion Design, B.Des in Design, etc.
You can select the desired course based on the available options 

Q:   Does CGC University Mohali offers hostel facilities?
A: 

Yes, CGC University Mohali offers on-campus hostel facilities to its students. The insitute has a capacity to accomodate a total of 4,800 students. Provision for seperate hostel buildings for male and female students are made. The students have choice for the room format and AC/Non-AC room type. The rooms are offered in 2 seater, 3 seater, 4 seater and 5 seater room format. The hostel rooms are furnished with basic amenities like a bed, an almira, a study desk and a personal locker. To ensure safety CCTV cameras and gaurds are on duty 24*7. Medical facility is also provided by a medical room operational 24*7 and in case of emergencies the nearest hospitals are contacted.  

₹3.35 L
– / –
₹90 K - 20 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

₹96 K - 1.02 L
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7131)
MCA (3111)
Certificate (2222)
B.Sc. (1317)
PG Diploma (1225)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (866)
UG Diploma (754)
M.E./M.Tech (560)
B.Com (368)
₹89.5 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the faculty at Tecnia Institute of Advanced Studies?
A: 
Tecnia Institute of Advanced Studies has been rated 3.79 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is St Aloysius' College worth all the hype?
A: 

St Aloysius College has been a good college for studies in recent years. The campus of my St Aloysius is not great, although the college organises many events. There is a intersting thing about my college on every Saturday the college organises any fun activities or sports competition which makes us to attend college specially on those days. The exams are generally in a semester system, so there are a lot of assignments and exams every semester. Attendance is a hindrance to enjoyment because 75% attendance is mandatory to give exams.

Q:   How do I get admission to SAGE University Indore?
A: 

SAGE University, Indore admissions are based on merit in the last qualifying examination or entrance examination conducted by the university. SAGE University offers a range of UG, PG, and doctoral courses in a full-time mode. Some of the popular courses offered at the university are BTech, BSc, MBA, BBA, and MSc. SAGE University, Indore admission process for all the courses is the same. 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Stani Memorial P.G. College during placements?
A: 
Stani Memorial P.G. College offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Shoyam Chauhan Engineering Consultancy, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Royal Opera Music Llp The Quarter, Bahri Agro, Induvidal, Hemanth Kumar, Creme Castle Restaurant, Axon Outsourcing, Calcutta Heart Clinic And Hospital, Amity International School Sec 46 Gurugram, Sokhi Heli Wom Gears Pvt Ltd, Dishu Sarees Ambala, Explorer Mind Accedemy, Edvizo, Green Ripples Pvt Ltd, Grid Inddia Power Cable Pvt Ltd, Jssiet Rajpura, Kamala Automobilescuttack, Neudesic Technologies, Celebal Technologies, Lakshmi Designers, Paytm E Commerce Pvt Ltd, Reserve Bank Information Pvt Ltd, Compucom System Pvt Ltd, Project 39A.
₹4.13 L - 22.42 L
₹63 K - 1.38 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2101)
1 - 3 Lakh (2020)
3 - 5 Lakh (790)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (223)
10 - 15 Lakh (192)
> 15 Lakh (120)
₹3.4 L - 4.1 L
₹60 K - 96 K
₹25 K - 90 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is School of Computer Science, UPES good for placements?
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at P.K.R. Arts College for Women?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at P.K.R. Arts College for Women goes up to 700. Courses offerred by P.K.R. Arts College for Women are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Is the Soundarya Institute of Management and Science cutoff released?
A: 

The cutoff in 2023 for the General category from KMAT is 26,739 for getting eligible in admission in Soundarya Institute of Management and Science, and that number reflects at least minimum score to get admitted for the course of MBA; such courses normally have a pretty tough selectivity process. Cutoffs vary due to many factors including number of applicants and how challenging the exam is. There is also the minimum percentage requirement of 50% at the undergraduate degree level. Specialisation streams are the other aspect that attracts potential MBA students toward the institute.

Q:   What specializations do Parvathaneni Brahmayya Siddhartha College of Arts and Science offer in their courses?
A: 
Parvathaneni Brahmayya Siddhartha College of Arts and Science is a good institution for M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.Sc, B.Com, BBA, B.A, BCA, MBA/PGDM, MCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Parvathaneni Brahmayya Siddhartha College of Arts and Science are Chemistry, Mathematics, Physics.
Q:   How is the infrastructure of MGKVP Varanasi?
A: 

Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith offers all the necessary campus facilities to its students. Some of the facilities include:

  • Well-equipped classrooms
  • Library
  • Sports and medical facilities
  • Labs
– / –
– / –
₹1.41 L - 4.8 L
– / –
₹3.08 L - 3.16 L
₹480
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I apply for admission to K.S. Rangasamy College of Arts and Science, Namakkal?
A: 

K.S. Rangasamy College of Arts and Science application process is conducted in online and offline modes. Aspirants can contact the admission team or obtain the same from the college. Below are the steps to apply online for K.S. Rangasamy College of Arts and Science admissions:

  • Step 1: Visit the official website of K.S. Rangasamy College of Arts and Science,  kdata-originalas.edu/.
  • Step 2: Click on 'Admissions' on the home page.
  • Step 3: Fill out the details and pay the application fee.
  • Step 4: Submit the form.
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted at Periyar Maniammai Institute of Science and Technology?
A: 

Periyar Maniammai Institute of Science and Technology offers merit-based as well as entrance-based admission. The college accepts entrance exam score such as JEE Main/ PMIST Entrance Examination for taking admission in BTech. For BArch admission, JEE Main/ NATA scores are considered. 

Q:   Does Annai Violet College of Arts and Science has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Annai Violet College of Arts and Science has a Faculty review rating of 4.13 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is application fee refundable at Narula Institute of Technology?
A: 

Filling the application form is the first & important step for taking admissions at NIT- Narula Institute of Technology. The application fee needs to be paid at the last step of the form. The fee is different for different streams, years and categories. This application fee is not generally refundable. Once you have paid the application fee you cannot ask for refund even if you don't want to move further with the application process.

Q:   Does DU provide good placements?
A: 

Delhi University placement drive 2026 is still ongoing. However, some colleges have released its placement details recorded in 2026. In the phase 1 of its placements SRCC placed 1,095 students. As of now the highest and average package offered during SRCC placements 2026 was INR 36.25 LPA and INR 13.79 LPA, respectively.

Similarly, Hansraj College has released its placement highlights recorded in the phase 1 of the recent placement season. The highest, average and median package reached INR 25.8 LPA, INR 10.03 LPA and INR 8.4 LPA, respectively. Additionally, 130 offers were made to the students during Hansraj College placements 2026.

₹6 K