Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (462)
  • (17)
  • (29)
  • (17)
  • (256)
  • (255)
  • (207)
  • (2042)
  • (140)
  • (63)
  • (19)
  • (62)
  • (26)
  • (80)
  • (82)
  • (14)
  • (52)
  • (18)
  • (310)
  • (90)
  • (51)
  • (19)
  • (450)
  • (14)
  • (58)
  • (35)
  • (3014)
  • (174)
  • (44)
  • (292)
  • (53)
  • (34)
  • (23)
  • (1022)
  • (38)
  • (14)
  • (3123)
  • (87)
  • (28)
  • (19)
  • (109)
  • (361)
  • (32)
  • (35)
  • (706)
  • (91)
  • (42)
  • (100)
  • (18)
  • (20)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3083)
  • (1495)
  • (927)
  • (368)
  • (213)
  • (104)
  • (61)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (126)
  • (582)
  • (2177)
  • (2796)
18,948 results

Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
18.76 K - 34.76 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
54 K
75 K - 1.08 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Is it worth pursuing B.Sc. at Rayagada Autonomous College?
A: 

{Source: B.Sc. students & alumni}

Worth Pursuing B.Sc. at Rayagada Autonomous College?

Here's a summary of the key points:

Internship Opportunities
* Almost 55% of students get internships at top companies like Vedant Steel Plant, with a monthly salary of INR 20,000.
* IT companies frequently visit the college for job interviews and internships.
* Students have opportunities to work with companies offering top roles.

Placements
* The highest salary package offered is INR50 Lacs per annum (LPA), while the lowest is INR40 LPA.
* Approximately 80% of students get placed in top companies, including Vedanta.

Infrastructure and Facilities
* The college has a well-developed infrastructure, with three hostels, two for boys and one for girls.
* Although hostel facilities are average, they still enable students to focus on academics.

Academic Performance
* The pass percentage is around 90%, making it a reliable choice for those seeking quality education.
* Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable, ensuring that students receive excellent guidance.

Why Choose This Course?
* Students who opt for this course are driven by a genuine interest in plant science, agriculture, and related fields.
* The college offers various courses, including database management, which prepares students for industry demands.

Conclusion
Considering these factors, pursuing B.Sc. at Rayagada Autonomous College seems worthwhile. With a strong emphasis on practical learning, internship opportunities, and placement records, students can expect a solid foundation for their future careers.

– / –
– / –
28.04 K
9.15 K - 1.2 L
– / –
2.54 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Choose from the Top Specializations
Biology (462)
Public Health (17)
HealthCare & Hospital (29)
Jewellery Design (17)
Radiology & Imaging Science (256)
Geology (255)
Forensic Science (207)
Zoology (2042)
Visual Communication (140)
Respiratory Care Technology (63)
– / –
– / –
– / –
1.2 L - 2.02 L
75 K - 2.55 L
– / –
1.63 L - 2.14 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which companies generally recruit from Srimati Techno Institute?
A: 

The top companies taking part in the placement drive at  Srimati Techno Institute are Godrej, Larsen & Toubro, NICCO Group, and others.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3083)
1 - 3 Lakh (1495)
3 - 5 Lakh (927)
5 - 7 Lakh (368)
7 - 10 Lakh (213)
10 - 15 Lakh (104)
> 15 Lakh (61)
16.19 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
2.56 L
– / –
1.38 L
55.02 K - 59.58 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
4.24 L
– / –