Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (218)
  • (145)
  • (142)
  • (111)
  • (81)
  • (68)
  • (61)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (12)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (236)
  • (64)
  • (17)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (7)
  • (12)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (56)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
465 results

Best Yoga Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconKurukshetraGovt
₹12 K
– / –
₹21.7 K - 81.6 K
name
Map Pin IconPunePvt
    – / –
₹1.4 L
– / –
    – / –
₹3.37 K
– / –
₹15 K - 16.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Yoga Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is Kurukshetra University worth the hype?
A: 

Yes, Kurukshetra University is worth all the hype. KUK flagship programmes are BTech and BSc. KUK University Kurukshetra has been accredited with A+ Grade by NAAC. The university even has a Centre for Distance and Online Education.

 
Q:   How can I apply at Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University?
A: 

CSJMU application process is conducted in an online mode. Students can check below the general steps to apply for CSJMU admissions.

1. Go to admission page of CSJM University.

2. Click on the registration link.

3. Register with the basic details.

5. Upload documents and then submit application fee.

6. Submit the form.

Q:   How are placements at MIT WPU?
A: 

MIT WPU placements 2026 are ongoing. Till now, the highest CTC offered is INR 46 LPA. The average CTC stood at INR 6.30 LPA. More than 750 companies participated in the drive and made 2657 offers. 

Q:   Why to choose Bangalore University?
A: 

Bangalore University is a well-know institute which has been established by the 1964. The university is offering quality education under the guidance of experts with years of experience. The university is known for its BTech and MBA programme. The university has decent placements, the median package offered at the Class of 2024 for UG is INR 8 LPA and for PG is INR 3.5 LPA. 

Bangalore University has eminent alumni members like Anushka Sharma, Rahul Dravid, Deepika Praduko, etc. The university offers scholarships to the deserving students for financial assiatnce. 

Q:   What is the eligibility for various courses at K J Somaiya Institute of Dharma Studies?
A: 

K J Somaiya Institute of Dharma Studies courses' admissions are based on entrance exam scores. The university also accepts CUET UG or CUET PG scores as per respective courses. Students can check the list of course eligibility from the table presented below:

Course NameEligibility
BA

Class 12

MA

Graduation with a 55% aggregate in any stream

Certificate

Class 12 or equivalent

PG Diploma

Graduate in any stream

UG Diploma

Class 12 or equivalent

    – / –
₹3 K - 72.08 K
₹1.2 K - 15.2 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹5 K - 1 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Yoga Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How many faculty members does DDU have?
A: 

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University has more than 250 teaching staff and 300+ non-teaching staff in the fields of Law, Engineering, Sociology, Biology, Commerce, Botany, Economics, Physics, etc. All the teaching staff have good experience and have master's or PhD degree.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Shree Somnath Sanskrit University?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Shree Somnath Sanskrit University is approximately INR 1200 - INR 120000.
Q:   Can one get AMU if their NEET PG score is 3632?
A: 

Candidates aspiring for AMU MD/ MS courses can check the table below to know which specialisation they are eligible for, with the rank of 3632 after NEET PG Last round 2025 results (General AI Category):

CourseAMU NEET PG cutoff 2025 (Last Round)
MS in Orthopaedics4057
MD in Psychiatry4103
MD in Paediatrics4615
MS in General Surgery6806
M.S. in Ophthalmology8201
MS in ENT (Otorhinolaryngology)12283
M.D. in Radiotherapy14279
MD in Anaesthesiology27756
MD in Pathalogy40897
Post Graduate Diploma in Ophthalmology47602
MD in Social and Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine55239
MD in Microbiology57323
MD in Forensic Medicine60098
MD in Pharmacology66259
MD in Biochemistry79424
MD in Physiology94683
MD in Anatomy102708
 
Note: The cutoff for other categories will vary. 
Q:   Is Galgotias University good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60 LPA

Average package

INR 5.4 LPA

Total recruiters

1200+

Total offers

5,500+

Niche offers

300+

Top recruiters

Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant

    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹7.1 K - 18 K
    – / –
₹25 K
    – / –
₹23.73 K - 35.34 K
₹7.5 K - 10 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Yoga Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which courses are available at Government Medical College, Bharatpur for students?
A: 
Courses offered by Government Medical College, Bharatpur are MBBS. These courses are in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences.
Q:   Is studying at UOU expensive?
A: 

No, studying at Uttarakhand Open University is not very expensive as it is a Government university. The course fee is made to be affordable for the masses in comparison to other universities and institutes offering same set of courses. UOU offers courses in UG, PG, UG Diploma and Certificate level with the durations varying from 6 months to 4 years. Furthermore, the University offers scholarships on the basis of merit and need. The UOU total tuition for the all courses ranges from INR 900 to INR 3.3 Lakh. 

Q:   Is SVSU Meerut a good college?
A: 

Based on the reviews from various sources, Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (SVSU) in Meerut generally receives positive feedback regarding its infrastructure, faculty, and placements. The university offers good facilities like Wi-Fi-enabled campus, well-equipped labs, and spacious libraries. Faculty members are considered supportive, and the classrooms are described as neat and clean

. In terms of placements, SVSU has a decent track record with companies like Deloitte, Oracle, Infosys, TCS, Amazon, and Google visiting for recruitment. The average salary packages offered range from 6 LPA to 25,000 INR per month

. Overall, SVSU Meerut seems to be a favorable choice for students seeking a well-rounded educational experience with good placement opportunities and supportive infrastructure.

Q:   What is the average package of CCSU?
A: 

CCSU average package details is not visible on the official website for the latest year. As per the NIRF report for 2025, the following data can be checked related to CCS University Meerut placements 2024:

ParticularsStatistics 2024
UG (5 Years) Median packageINR 7.80 LPA
PG (2 Years) Median packageINR 7 LPA
UG (4 Years) Median packageINR 5.49 LPA
PG (2 Years) No. of students placed314
UG (4 Years) No. of students placed205
UG (5 Years) No. of students placed34
Most preferred Courses for Yoga
PG Diploma (218)
M.A. (145)
UG Diploma (142)
Certificate (111)
M.Sc. (81)
B.A. (68)
B.Sc. (61)
Ph.D. (19)
BNYS (18)
B.Voc (12)
₹3.5 K
– / –
₹1.05 K
– / –
₹70 K - 2.1 L
    – / –
₹6.72 K - 20 K
₹2.77 K - 20 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Yoga Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How are the placements at Madhya Pradesh Bhoj Open University?
A: 

Madhya Pradesh Bhoj Open University is visited by top companies for placements such as Apollo Hospital, Oracle, TCS,  and others. The key highlights of Bhoj University MP placements for MBA, BSc,  BEd, and other courses are tabulated below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics
the highest packageINR 30 LPA
Average packageINR 10 LPA - INR 20 LPA
Placement rate60%
Popular companiesApollo Hospital, Oracle, TCS

NOTE: The aforementioned placement data is fetched from the Shiksha students' reviews.

Q:   What is the fees for UG courses at Annamalai University (Distance Education), Tamil Nadu?
A: 

The fees for UG courses at Annamalai University Tamil Nadu is very less comparatively to other colleges it is around INR 3,000-10,000 per year for courses like BFA and BSc and they are similar but a little high for B.Tech courses. For more details regarding fees, you can find the college's actual website or Shiksha as it provides appropriate information. The reason for lower fees might be distance learning so it saves all infrastructure facilities and the rest is the same.

Q:   What is the hostel fee at IPU?
A: 

Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University's hostel fee 2026 is different for boys and girls. For the boys hostel, the fees are tabulated below: 

Component Amount 
Hostel Admission Fee (It will be charged only once for the first-time admission to the hostel)INR 1000/- (Per Annum)
Hostel ChargesINR 35,000/- (Per Annum)
Hostel Security (Only at the time of admission) (Refundable)INR 5000/-
Mess Security (Only at the time of admission) (Refundable)INR 5000/-
Total INR 46,000/-
Hostel Welfare Charges (Annual) (non-refundable)INR 4000/-
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur?
A: 

Below are the top recruiters of MLSU Udaipur:

Reveba Fertility Clinic Pvt. Ltd.Piramal Group of Companies, AhmedabadExponent Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
Kadel Labs Pvt. Ltd., UdaipurNovel Veritas Pvt. Ltd.Secure Meters Limited, Udaipur
Xovisoft TechnologiesCognizant Technology SolutionsFusion Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Mewar Innovations Services Pvt. Ltd.Punjab National Bank
Q:   Is BAMU a good university?
A: 

Yes, BAMU is a good university as the university is ranked 83 by NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2022 under the University category. BAMU offers various facilities to students like a library, cafeteria, hostel, sports complex, and also provides various other facilities to undergraduate and postgraduate course students. To get admission to various courses offered by this university, the candidates must qualify the accepted entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams for MCA, NEET, JEE MCA, and others are JEE Main,  MHT CET, NEET, and others. For passing the JEE Main exam, candidates must attempt the JEE2 Main question papers, and hence prepare well for the entrance exams. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (236)
1 - 3 Lakh (64)
3 - 5 Lakh (17)
5 - 7 Lakh (2)
7 - 10 Lakh (1)
10 - 15 Lakh (2)
> 15 Lakh (1)
₹1.4 K - 7 K
– / –
₹4.67 K - 22.6 K
– / –
₹3 K - 7.04 K
    – / –
₹6.35 K
– / –
₹8.32 K - 20.79 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Yoga Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the fees of BAOU in Ahmedabad?
A: 

BAOU provides more than 80 undergraduate, postgraduate, UG diploma, PG diploma, certificates, and doctoral programmes. The fees for the certificate and UG Diploma course range between INR 600 - 8 K, and INR 1.2 K - 22 K, respectively. Moreover, the details for some more courses are mentioned in the below table:

Courses

Fees

MA

INR 7.5 K - 40 K

B.A.

INR 5.4 K

BCA

INR 42 K - 45 K

PG Diploma

INR 15 K

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Kavi Kulguru Kalidas Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya?
A: 
Kavi Kulguru Kalidas Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya is a well-known institution for M.A, MSW, M.Lib.I.Sc, PG Diploma, Certificate, M.Sc, UG Diploma, B.Com, BBA, B.A, BCA, After 10th Diploma, M.Ed courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Kavi Kulguru Kalidas Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya has course specializations in Public Administration, Early Childhood Care & Education (ECCE), Environmental Sciences.
Q:   How can candidates join PRSU Raipur?
A: 

Pandit Ravi Shankar Shukla University Raipur admisison is based on merit and entrance exams. The university accepts national entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, XAT, ATMA, and others. Candidates need to take the course-specific entrance examinations at PRSU. The applications for PRSU admissions are accepted via both online and offline modes.

Q:   How to apply for PG courses at Mysore University?
A: 

The mode of application is online for all courses. Aspirants irrespective of their category have to pay INR 1,000 separately for entrance exam and INR 2,000 for group subjects. Besides, candidates need to pay an application fee of INR 400 for PG courses. Candidates must visit the official website of the University to apply for the choice of course by filling out the application form.

    – / –
₹44 K
– / –
    – / –
₹25 K
– / –
₹57 K
– / –