Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3019)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (418)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2840)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (521)
  • (32)
  • (46)
  • (58)
  • (56)
  • (20)
  • (33)
  • (25)
  • (2461)
  • (20)
  • (290)
  • (288)
  • (72)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (19)
  • (24)
  • (154)
  • (31)
  • (16)
  • (52)
  • (38)
  • (84)
  • (923)
  • (42)
  • (85)
  • (43)
  • (15)
  • (18)
  • (737)
  • (196)
  • (2581)
  • (1105)
  • (61)
  • (87)
  • (702)
  • (23)
  • (34)
  • (2392)
  • (22)
  • (15)
  • (130)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (33)
  • (112)
  • (66)
  • (131)
  • (1078)
  • (199)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.06 K - 2.6 K
₹2.1 L - 2.47 L
₹7.31 L - 8.36 L
₹5.2 K - 2.4 L
    – / –
₹81 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How are the placements at Department of Law MDU?
A: 

Department of Law MDU placement highlights 2024 are mentioned below:

Particulars

BA LLB Placement Statistics 2024

LLB Placement Statistics 2024

LLM Placement Statistics 2024

Median Package

INR 1.25 LPA

INR 1.25 LPA

INR 8.4 LPA

Number of Graduating Students

114

74

60

Students Placed

68

64

56

Students Selected for Higher Studies

46

10

4

Q:   Is Dr Akhilesh Das Gupta Institute of Technology and Management best in Delhi?
A: 

ADGITM or the Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta Institute of Technology and Management is a rather known institute in Delhi with regard to engineering and management programs. The institute offers undergraduate and postgraduate programs and is very popular because of its infrastructure and faculty.

Q:   What is the fee of Amity Global Business School Hyderabad?
A: 

AGBS Hyderabad fee include various components such as tuition fee, security deposit, etc. Some of the components are refundable. Tabulated below is the AGBS fees:

CourseTuition Fee
PGPM + MBAINR 8.4 lakh
GDBA + BBAINR 6.8 lakh
Q:   Is GKV Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Hi. Tier 1 engineering colleges in India include old IITs, IIIT Hyderabad, and BITS Pilani. Tier 2 engineering colleges include not-so-old IITs, other IITs, and top government colleges. Tier 3 engineering colleges include private colleges and other government colleges.

Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya (GKV) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand is considered a Tier 2 institution.

Thanks.

 

 

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning goes up to 16650. Courses offerred by Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
₹3.17 L
₹2.03 L - 2.34 L
₹1.27 L - 1.48 L
₹4.8 L - 28 L
₹2.4 L - 4.93 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at J.D Birla Institute (JDBI)?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the J.D Birla Institute (JDBI) is approximately INR 74400 - INR 427288.
Q:   Is Kingston School of Management and Science a private college?
A: 

Kingston School of Management and Science is a private college which was established in 2004 under the KEI. Being a private college, the facilities provided by the college are infinite. The college infratsructure is good and there are vast opportunities available for students. The whole institute is connected under the wifi network system. There are multiple computer labs available in the college.

Q:   How can I get admission at GHRCEM Jalgaon?
A: 

GHRCEM Jalgaon offers admission to courses based on entrance scores. The college shortlists candidates for BTech, MBA, BCA, MCA and M.Tech is based on entrance exam scores. The college accepts scores in JEE Main, MHT CET, MBA CET, MAH BCA CET, etc. Besides, selection in B.Tech lateral entry programmes is based on the qualifying exam scores of the candidate. Once selected, candidates can participate in CAP with a valid score in the entrance exam. 

Q:   How are the faculty members at GEMS B School?
A: 

GEMS B School appoints well-experienced and trained faculty members with years of experience in the related field. The faculty focuses on theoretical and practical knowledge to the students. The faculty engages the students with the latest activities and innovative teaching and quality research. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research.

Q:   How can I get admission to various courses at MET Institute of Management?
A: 

Admission to various courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. The accepted entrance exam is MAH CET. Candidates applying through the MAH CET must first register for the exam. Then appear for the MAH CET exam. Then with the valid scores visit the official website and apply accordingly.

₹4 L
National Excellence Award for Campus Placement in Maharashtra for 2020 ICC
₹1.8 L - 6 L
₹35 K
₹6.76 L - 12.2 L
₹2.92 L - 3.02 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Is ISMR Pune private or government?
A: 

International School of Management and Research, also known as ISMR is a private college and was established in 2007. It is a private college and has collaborated with the Akademia School of Business Studies. The college is approved by the AICTE and the Directorate of Technical Education, Maharashtra. Further, ISMR Pune has been accredited by NAAC with B+ grade. In addition to this, the college has been ranked by various ranking bodies and one of them includes 20th rank in India by “Higher Education Review Magazine” Beyond IIM’s Top 100 B-School survey.

Q:   Are there any scholarships, grants or financial aid opportunities available at AMET Chennai?
A: 

The AMET Chennai scholarships provide aid for EWS, SC/ST, Minorities, Female Cadets, Single Parents, Meritorious Students etc. The candidates must fill out the application forms or apply for a request to seek a concession of any kind. The authorities then shortlist the candidates that fit the eligibility criteria. Candidates must make sure to produce official documents that are not fabricated or false in nature.

Q:   What are the salary package offered at Saveetha Engineering College?
A: 

Saveetha Engineering College concluded the placements for the Class of 2025 with an average package of INR 5.36 LPA. The salary package offered during Saveetha Engineering College placements 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest package

INR 36 LPA

Average package

INR 5.36 LPA

Q:   Is XIM University recognised?
A: 

XIM University was established as Xavier University in 2013. It was renamed as XIM University in 2021. It has been recognised by UGC and has been given Grade 'A' by NAAC.

Q:   Which is the most popular course at Maharaja Surajmal Intitute?
A: 

Maharaja Surajmal Institute Delhi offers several courses at UG & PG level in fields like Management, Commerce, etc. MBA is the most popular course at the institute. The institute  offers a 2-year MBA programme at the PG level.  MBA is offered in multiple specialisations like Finance, Operations, Human Resource, Sales & Marketing, etc. MBA programme includes industry interactions, group presentations, field projects, case study analysis, and company visits to develop the practical skills of the students.

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹63.35 K - 4 L
₹2.7 L - 7.02 L
₹7 L
₹3.25 L - 8 L
    – / –
₹70 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Can I get into UBS Chandigarh without CAT?
A: 

University Business School, Chandigarh provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining UBS Chandigarh admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance test. Students can visit the official website of the UBS Chandigarh to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include CAT.

Q:   Is there a dress code for the students at NHCE Bangalore?
A: 

Yes, the following dress code must be followed by the students within the NHCE Bangalore campus premises:

For boys:

  • No shorts
  • No headgears (Except Pagdi for Sikhs)
  • No overly torn jeans
  • No chappals

For girls:

  • No shorts
  • No short skirts/dresses
  • No short tops
  • No overly torn jeans
  • No strapless tops
  • No burkhas
  • No headgears/headscarves

Both Boys and Girls must dress in smart casuals. The dress code must be strictly adhered to. The college reserves the right to restrict the entry of students not following the dress code.

Q:   Is interior design at RGU Guwahati good?
A: 

Interior design programme at Royal Global Guwahati is highly regarded offering Bachelor of Interior Design. It blends art with technical architectural principles featuring modern infrastructure, dedicated design studios & curriculum focused on practical, hands-on learning.

Course transitions students from basic drafting & space planning to managing full-scale projects, utilising modern materials & meeting client needs.

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for SRM Easwari Engineering College?
A: 

To apply for admission to UG & PG courses at SRM Easwari Engineering College, candidates must register on the official website of the respective entrance exam/ counselling bodies as per the course choice. For admission to MTech, students are required to register either for GATE or CEETA. However, MBA and MCA admissions begin with TANCET registrations. For BTech, candidates must register for TNEA Counselling. Apart from this, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate in Class 12 for UG-level courses and graduation for PG-level courses. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3019)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (418)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
– / –
₹35 K
₹1.87 L - 2.73 L
₹6.72 L - 7 L
₹1 K - 8.85 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at D. G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at D. G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce goes up to 400.
Q:   Does SNS College of Engineering, SNS Group of Institutions offers scholarships?
A: 

Yes, SNS College of Engineering, SNS Group of Institutions offers scholarships to the desrving students under various schemes. The below-mentioned are SNS College of Engineering, SNS Group of Institutions scholarships:

  • GQ/MQ: Students who Score 80% in SNS PET/SNS SAT will get Rs. 10, 000 /- per year with an 8.0 CGPA for 4 years to be maintained.
  • MQ (Enroll within five days from +2 results Publication Date)-Avail one-time Scholarship
    Students will get Rs. 10, 000 /-
  • GQ/MQ (Enroll in selected branches (Automobile, Civil, EEE and EIE). Students will get Rs. 5, 000 /- per year with a 7.5 CGPA for 4 years to be maintained.
Q:   What is the JEE Main application fee for BTech admission at IIT Bhilai?
A: 

The application fee for the JEE main exam varies based on the candidate's category. While filling the application form candidates will be required to select their category before paying the registration fee. Candidates can check JEE main exam registration fee from the table given below -

Particulars

Details

JEE Main exam Registration Fee

  • INR 500 (SC/ST/PwD/Transgender category)
  • INR 1000 (Male unreserved/OBC/EWS category)
  • INR 800 (Female unreserved/OBC/EWS category)

Mode of payment

Online through Net Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card/UPI

Scanned documents

Scanned image of Signature, Candidate’s Passport-size Photograph, Gen-EWS/PwD/OBC-NCL/SC/ST certificate (If applicable)

Q:   Which courses does Northpoint Centre of Learning offer?
A: 
Northpoint Centre of Learning provides programmes including MBA/PGDM in streams such as Mass Communication & Media, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Sales & Marketing, Finance, Advertising.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science goes up to 60.
₹1.8 L - 28 L
BEST EDUCATION Brand by EconomicsTimes. LPUNEST-India's Largest Entrance Scholarship Test
₹1.8 L - 2.21 L
₹6.66 L - 7.6 L