Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Around 2,440+ Sales and Marketing colleges are there in India out of which 1680+ are private, 190+ are government and 31 are public-private Sales & Marketing. Admission is based on exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc.
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleg
Around 2,440+ Sales and Marketing colleges are there in India out of which 1680+ are private, 190+ are government and 31 are public-private Sales & Marketing. Admission is based on exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. Popular colleges are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc.
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
- Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
- Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
- Cost of Studying at the Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
- Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Comparison
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India Highlights
Candidates can see the table below:
| Particulars |
Details |
|---|---|
| Number of Sales & Marketing Colleges in India |
2,440+ colleges |
| Annual Fees |
Less than INR 1 Lakh: 600+ colleges INR 1-2 Lakh: 590+ colleges INR 2-3 Lakh: 290+ colleges INR 3-5 Lakh: 320+ colleges More than INR 5 Lakh: 500+ colleges |
| Top Sales & Marketing Colleges in India |
IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, IIT Delhi, IIM Kozhikode, IIM Indore, IIM Lucknow, IIM Calcutta, etc. |
| Accepted Entrance Exams |
CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, ATMA, etc. |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission 2025
Candidates can see the eligibility below:
UG Courses:
- To be considered eligible for UG courses at the Sales & Marketing colleges in India, aspirants should have cleared class 12 with a minimum score of at least 50-55% aggregate.
PG Courses:
- For admission to PG-level Sales & Marketing courses, aspirants are required to clear graduation in a relevant field with at least a 45-50% score.
Certificate/Diploma Courses:
- Aspirants are required to complete their Class 12 from a recognised board in India.
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Exam Schedule 2025
Candidates can see the table below:
| Exam Name |
Exam Date |
Exam Schedule |
Exam Syllabus |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 November 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| August 2025 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| January 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| July 15, 2025 |
|||
| April 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| March, 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| March 2026 (Tentative) |
|||
| December 7, 14, and 21 (Tentative) |
Best Private Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 6.93 Lakh-24.2 24.2 Lakh |
|
| INR 8.95 Lakh-18.67 Lakh |
|
| INR 14.5 Lakh-24 Lakh |
|
| INR 6.16 Lakh - 6.72 Lakh |
|
| INR 12.54 Lakh |
Best Government Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admission and Fees
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
|---|---|
| INR 1.05 Lakh |
|
| INR 47,000 |
|
| INR 12 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.5 Lakh |
|
| INR 3.9 Lakh - 27 Lakh |
Location-wise Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Location |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| 300+ colleges |
|
| 200+ colleges |
|
| 190+ colleges |
|
| 180+ colleges |
|
| 450+ colleges |
|
| 270+ colleges |
|
| 260+ colleges |
|
| 200+ colleges |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Fees vs Salary
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Fees |
Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| INR 3.9 Lakh - 27 Lakh |
INR 34 LPA |
|
| INR 14.5 Lakh - 24 Lakh |
INR 22.8 - 30 LPA |
|
| INR 6.01 Lakh |
INR 26.4 LPA |
|
| INR 8.95 Lakh - 18.67 Lakh |
INR 26.2 LPA |
|
| INR 6.93 Lakh - 24.2 Lakh |
INR 26.04 LPA |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Placements and Top Recruiters
Candidates can see the table below:
| College Name |
Average Placement Salary |
Top Recruiters |
|---|---|---|
| INR 34 LPA |
Microsoft, Google, EY, HCL, Deloitte, Accenture, Adani Group, Airtel, BCG, Capgemini, TCS, PwC, etc. |
|
| INR 22.8 - 30 LPA |
BCG, Accenture Strategy, Deloitte, etc. |
|
| INR 26.4 LPA |
Accenture, Google, ICRA, Deloitte, Bajaj, KPMG, etc. |
|
| INR 26.2 LPA |
Coca-Cola, Kohler, Nestle, Johnson Johnson, Wipro, PwC, Cipla, Accenture, etc. |
|
| INR 26.04 LPA |
Accenture, EY, Cipla, Capgemini, Barclays, Goldman Sachs, Amazon, Genpact, etc. |
Cost of Studying at the Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India
Candidates can see the table below:
| Average Course Fees Range |
No. of Colleges |
|---|---|
| Less than INR 1 Lakh |
600+ colleges |
| INR 1-2 Lakh |
590+ colleges |
| INR 2-3 Lakh |
290+ colleges |
| INR 3-5 Lakh |
320+ colleges |
| More than INR 5 Lakh |
500+ colleges |
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Comparison
Candidates can see the below:
Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Dronacharya Group of Institutions, is a private college located in Greater Noida. The institute is affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU). The college has been recognised in the band 'Excellent' by ARIIA, MHRD, Govt of India. DGI has also been awarded by the Computer Society of India Mumbai Chapter as the 'Best Institute of the Year' under the category "Innovative pedagogical approaches and tools”. Overall it is a well reputed college.
West Bengal State University admissions are conducted for the students on the basis of cut off declared by the institute. The institute accepts CAT scores for admission to the MBA programme every year. To check West Bengal State University cutoff 2023, a candidate can visit the Shiksha website. The website provides the previous year's cutoff trends for various courses. However, if a candidate is looking for a subject-wise cutoff marks for all 33 subjects and category-wise cutoff for General, EWS, OBC, SC, ST, PwD, and Transgender, they can visit the WB SET Exam Cutoff page on the Shiksha website. As you know all categories have different cutoffs yearly.
Yes, COER University, Roorkee offers safe and comfortable environment to all the students. Talking about the ragging culture, any student found indulging in the act of ragging may be expelled and his/ her admission to the institute may be refused or cancelled. Apart from this, the faculty at the university is highly qualified and supportive. Therefore, we can conclude that it is easy for freshers to survive at COER University, Roorkee.
Both the AP LAWCET and CLAT entrance exam are conducted for admission to the Law schools in India, however, the syllabus for these exams are different on many parameters and candidates should strategise differently for both the exams. AP LAWCET exam has sections including Current Affairs, Legal Aptitude, Contract Law, Constitution, etc. and the CLAT entrance exam sections include English Language, Legal Aptitude, Mathematics, etc. AP LAWCET does not have mathematics subjects, AP LAWCET exam focus more on regional knowledge. CLAT generally covers the deeper aspects of the particular subject.
IHM Pusa campus is quite safe for students. The campus has good security system installed. Students have to show their ID cards for entrance in the college. Good facilities are provided for students so that they can study without any tension. Taking admission in this college will make students life easy.
Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.
Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -
- menu planning
- costing
- preparing and presenting food and beverages
- adhering to quality and safety requirements
No, its not hard to get admisison at Doon Global University: Admission Office. The university accepts admission based on merit and entrance exams. The university accepts national entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, XAT, and others. Aspiring candidates must qualify for the eligibility criteria set by the institute for the desired course.
Candidates usually consider Meenakshi College of Engineering as a blend of academics and vibrant student life. The College organises a variety of events and has departmental clubs to boost student life and culture. Some of the popular events include Technical Symposium, Hackathon events, and Civil Engineering and Management Fest. Recently, the college organised an industrial visit to Axles India, Pvt Ltd and over 59 students participated. On the other hand, the college has a decent placement record with INR 5 LPA as the highest placement record in 2024. The college is well-known for its PG courses.
Candidates are advised to have all the required documents during the admission process. While the particular list of documents is not present on the official website, candidates can consider the common documents required below:
- Class 10 and Class 12 mark sheets
- Entrance exam scorecard (MHT-CET or CUET)
- Aadhar card
- Passport-sized photographs
- Caste certificate
- Domicile certificate
ASM CSIT offers various courses at UG and PG level. Interested candidates are required to fullfill the course-wise eligiblity and selection-criteria set by the college. The courses offers by ASM CSIT are as follows :
- BSc
- BCA
- MSc
- BCom
- BBA
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
MVJ College of Engineering offers a wide range of amenities to the students. The facilities are as follows:
- Central Library, with resources such as books, magazines, Journals, encyclopedias, databases, back volumes, CDs/DVDs, project reports, audio/video cassettes, and the question bank
- Hostel, separated for both boys and girls. It has a gym, laundry, medical centre, cafeteria, and a dining hall
- Student placement and training cell
- Other facilities include, cultural fests, events, and departmental clubs.
All first BTech students are given rooms in the hostel. There are separate hostels for boys and girls, and the list for allocation of the rooms in the hostel is done as per the list provided by the Wardens office.
Shekhawati Group of Institutions has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have passed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category such as SC, ST and Non creamy layer OBC and Non creamy layer MBC, PWD category only for relaxation in minimum academic qualification) in the qualifying examination. |
| M.Sc. | The candidate should have passed Graduation with mentioned Marks in concerned Subject. |
| M.A. | Students who have passed 10+2+3 (Any Stream) with mentioned aggregate at UG level or 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level |
| M.Com | Candidate with 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level is also eligible to apply. |
| B.A. | Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in BA |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board. |
| B.Com | Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in B.Com |
| B.Sc. | The maximum age limit is 25 years as on 01.01.2023 |
| UG Diploma | Students must have passed Senior Secondary with mandatory Subject OR as per Coordinator AHDP, RAJUVAS Bikaner. |
| B.Ed | Candidate must have passed graduation from a recognized university. |
| BNYS | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. |
| B.M.C. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board. |
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Monark University has a sprawling campus equipped with state-of-the-art facilities with all the amenities offered at the campus. Monark University claims to have well-equipped laboratories catering to various disciplines like science, technology, commerce, and languages. The university has well-equipped classrooms, library, auditorium, conference hall, sports complex, and others. There's a dedicated transport facility with buses covering major routes in Ahmedabad.
Yes, IMT CDL is a good college which offers PG and certificate courses to students. These courses are provided across the Finance, Management, and various other streams. The college has received various awards, such as the CSR Top Distance Learning by the Institute of India Award, National Education Awards, and others.
The institute admits students based on the Pre-Application Profile and Post-Application Profile. Check the points below for more details:
Pre-Application Profile (50%)-
Competitive Scores: CAT/XAT/NMAT and GMAT. Students can also opt to take the ALNAT
Post-Application Profile (50%)-
Assessment Process Performance-
- Case study
- Personal Interview
- Program Director Interaction
Indian School of Business Management and Administration Pune offers a 3-year Diploma in Business Management at the undergraduate level. The tuition fee for Diploma in Business Management is INR 15,900. This is exclusive of other expenses such as Application Fee, Examination Fee, Caution Money, etc. Although, the fee is taken from the official website, but is still subject to change. Candidates must visit the official website before applying to ISBM Pune.
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
Commonly asked questions On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Candidates must fill the duly-filled application form with an application fee of INR 500 on the official website of the institute. Selected candidates also need to pay INR 80,000 to confirm their seats.
Below are the various rankings of Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bangalore;
| Ranking Body | Ranks |
|---|---|
The Week 2023 under the Fashion Design category | 20 |
| India Today 2023 under the Fashion Design category | 26 |
| India Today 2022 under the Fashion Design category | 22 |
| India Today 2021 under the Fashion Design category | 23 |
TA Pai Management Institute application fee is INR 600. The application fee is not refundable. Candidates may have to incur, the processing fee applicable as per rules of banks and other payment gateways.