Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
CMAT
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (709)
  • (693)
  • (657)
  • (388)
  • (309)
  • (301)
  • (246)
  • (209)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (101)
  • (84)
  • (80)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (52)
  • (42)
  • (40)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (190)
  • (677)
  • (197)
  • (152)
  • (153)
  • (124)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (41)
  • (247)
  • (592)
1,465 results

Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
5.36 L
2.02 L
8.8 L
– / –
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

1.82 L
3.95 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   How much percentile is required for admission at SKIT Jaipur?
A: 

SKIT Jaipur course admission is based on entrance exam scores followed by the counselling body as per respective courses. Students can check course-wise common eligibility from the table presented below:

Course NameCommon Eligibility
BTechClass 12 with 45% aggregate with PCM (40% marks for reserved category)
MTechBE/BTech or equivalent with 50% aggregate
MBAGraduation with a 50% aggregate (45% aggregate marks in case of reserved category)
PhDMaster's degree with a 55% aggregate (5% for SC/ST/OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)/MBC (Non-Creamy Layer) and Differently abled persons)
Q:   What happens during the interview for UIM, Karnavati University MBA?
A: 

Candidates for UIM, Karnavati University MBA participate in a Personal Interview after the screening. This interview evaluates the student's communication skills and interest in management. It is a chance for the faculty to understand the applicant's career goals. A positive performance here is crucial for final selection into the course.

Q:   Is MBA at ITM Vocational University better than ITM (SLS) Baroda University?
A: 

MBA at ITM Vocational University (ITMVU) and ITM (SLS) Baroda University are both well-respected programs with a strong reputation for providing quality education. However, there are some key differences between the two programs that may make one a better fit for you than the other.

 

ITMVU is a private university that is accredited by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE). It offers a variety of undergraduate and postgraduate programs, including an MBA program. ITMVU's MBA programme is known for its strong focus on practical skills and real-world applications. It also has a strong placement record, with 90% of students being placed in companies like Infosys, TCS, Zydus, and Wipro.

 

ITM (SLS) Baroda University is a public university that is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC). It offers a variety of undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral programs, including an MBA program. ITM (SLS) Baroda University's MBA programme is known for its strong theoretical foundation and its focus on developing critical thinking skills. It also has a good placement record, with 80% of students being placed in companies like Reliance Industries, Larsen & Toubro, and Tata Consultancy Services.

So that MBA at ITM Vocational University is better than ITM (SLS) Baroda University.

1.59 L
Best MBA program with Highest package 12.40 L. 8000+offers. 6000+placed. 9000+ Alumni Network
7.39 L
2.3 L - 3.3 L
1 L - 3.2 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (709)
Human Resources (693)
Sales & Marketing (657)
Operations (388)
Business Analytics (309)
IT & Systems (301)
International Business (246)
Supply Chain (209)
Entrepreneurship (122)
HealthCare & Hospital (108)
10.75 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is MBA + course Mangalmay Group of Institutions?
A: 

MBA+ is a course MBA+ is offered in association with IIM Bangalore certification + PG certificate in advance financial management and Risk Analysis. The eligibility criteria for the programme is graduation with 50% aggregate. Students will be selected for the course based on CAT/XAT/ MAT or UPSEE or MIMT's entrance exam followed by GD and PI.

Q:   How many students can do PGDM at Dr. D.Y. Patil B School?
A: 

Dr. D.Y. Patil B-School offers a 2-year Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) and a Post Graduate Diploma in Management-Business Administration (PGDM BA).The institute has a capacity to accommodate 420 students in the first year. However, the exact number of students pursuing the PGDM course is not mentioned in the search results. To apply for the PGDM course, candidates must appear for at least one national-level exam like CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, or ATMA.The institute is known for its state-of-the-art infrastructure, including spacious lecture rooms, a board room, seminar hall, library, computer lab, and cafeteria.

Q:   Are there any scholarships for MBA students at Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University?
A: 

Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University offers financial aid, and scholarships to empower and foster a diverse and inclusive learning environment. SRMU MBA scholarships are tailored to recognise the academic dedication, leadership, and diverse talents of students. The university makes quality education accessible by offering merit-based awards and specialised grants. SRMU provides a range of merit-based and need-driven scholarships to support and recognize exceptional talent. Given below is the information about some of the SRMU scholarships:

  • SRMU SET Scholarship
  • Merit-Based Scholarship
  • COVID- 19 Frontline Scholarship
  • Scholarship for Ward of Martyrs and Defense Persons
  • Special Scholarship for Ward of Serving/ Retired Defense Persons/ National level sports person, and State-level sports person/ Sibling/ Blood Relatives/ Ward of Faculty/ Staff

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   How many students can do MBA at JIMS Kalkaji?
A: 

JIMS Kalkaji is accredited by AICTE which is one of the best accreditation agency for educational institutions. It is also ranked among the top management colleges by many magazines. The intake for MBA at JIMS kalkaji is around 180 which is a decent intake. They provide MBA in various specializations such as Finance, Marketing, Operation Management, International Business etc. 

5.75 L - 7.15 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

– / –
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (190)
1 - 3 Lakh (677)
3 - 5 Lakh (197)
5 - 7 Lakh (152)
7 - 10 Lakh (153)
10 - 15 Lakh (124)
> 15 Lakh (33)
1.88 L
4.55 L - 5.55 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

3.7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   Is PGDM available at ASM's IIBR Pune?
A: 

Yes, ASM's IIBR (Pune) offers a full-time PGDM in the full-time mode. The duration of the course is two years. Candidates who have completed their graduation with at least 50% aggregate and have a valid CAT/XAT/MAT/NMAT/GMAT/ATMA score can apply for admission. The course is offered in six specialisations. These specialisations are as follows:

Q:   What is the latest cutoff information for MBA at Assam Don Bosco University ?
A: 

Candidates who have completed graduation with a minimum of 50% of the aggregate marks are eligible to apply for MBA course. Candidates must meet the eligibility requirements.Candidates must pass the GMAT/CAT/XAT/MAT/AICTE-CMAT/JEMAT examinations.Then, eligible candidates must complete the application form on the Don Bosco University website.Candidates who have not taken any entrance examinations are required to take the Don Bosco University Post Graduate Entrance Test (DBU-PGET), which is administered by the university.In addition, aspirants must attend a group discussion followed by a personal interview.Once assigned a seat, candidates must visit the campus. Verify the documents and pay the course fee to complete the admission process.

Q:   What is the placement percentage of RCM Bhubaneswar?
A: 

The placement percentage for batch 2026 is yet to be released. A total 130 students registered for placement drive 2026, of which 50 were placed in reputed companies.

8.75 L - 8.95 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

4.9 L
8.8 L
3.5 L
5.5 L - 5.9 L
Apply Icon

MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting CMAT Score in India
Q:   What is the MBA entrance exam for Globsyn Business School?
A: 

In order to get admission in Globsyn Business School, the student need to have a valid score of national-level entrance exam. The candidate have to crack the national-level entrance exam such as CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, or ATMA. However, students can check the table presented below to have a clear understanding:

Course NameEligibility & Selection Criteria

MBA (Global)

Prospective candidates for the MBA (Global) programme at Globsyn Business School must have a Bachelor's degree (10+2+3) or equivalent and have taken any one of the management entry exams: CAT, MAT, CMAT, XAT, or ATMA

Furthermore, the candidates also have to take the Globsyn Aptitude Test followed by group discussion and personal interview round. The eligibility criteria must also be fulfilled for selection.

Q:   Does Sanjay Ghodawat University offer scholarships to MBA students?
A: 

Sanjay Ghodawat University awards various scholarships to the deserving and needful MBA students. The scholarships are provided to the students on the basis of their merit and scores achieved on the entrance exam. Moreover, the university also offers a loyalty scholarship to the students who have completed bachelor's from SGU and are then pursuing masters. Candidates can also get minority scholarships through NSP

Q:   Can I apply for MBA after graduation at RCM Bangalore?
A: 

A pass in graduation from any stream with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST/ OBC) from a recognised board is required to apply for RCM Bangalore MBA and PGDM courses. Candidates need to hold the documents proving their eligibility for verification at later stages of admission.

Q:   What are the fees for SRM Sonepat MBA?
A: 

The total tuition fee of MBA ranges between INR 4.17 Lacs and INR 5.17 Lacs as per an unofficial source.

Q:   What is the highest package offered at PBS Pune?
A: 

As per the latest records of PBS Pune PGDM placements, the institute has witnessed the top recruiters such as Vodafone, iResearch, Mother Diary, Finolex, Protium during the placement drive of the year 2023. Find below the highest package offered to students of PGDM in PBS Pune placements 2023:

Particulars

Statistics (2023)

the highest package

INR 15 LPA

Popular recruiters

Vodafone, iResearch, Mother Diary, Finolex, Protium

Read more: Pune Business School PGDM Placements

2.47 L