Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (19)
  • (164)
  • (42)
  • (568)
  • (175)
  • (34)
  • (297)
  • (88)
  • (24)
  • (387)
  • (84)
  • (22)
  • (38)
  • (1073)
  • (23)
  • (72)
  • (53)
  • (35)
  • (463)
  • (40)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (19)
  • (467)
  • (21)
  • (714)
  • (99)
  • (67)
  • (51)
  • (18)
  • (2914)
  • (81)
  • (15)
  • (2043)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (41)
  • (2419)
  • (83)
  • (71)
  • (28)
  • (57)
  • (93)
  • (3977)
  • (62)
  • (64)
  • (18)
  • (183)
  • (93)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3082)
  • (1496)
  • (930)
  • (372)
  • (217)
  • (103)
  • (58)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (128)
  • (581)
  • (2180)
  • (2803)
18,957 results

Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.96 K - 8.68 K
– / –
₹4 L
– / –
₹6 L - 8.98 L
₹7.5 L - 58.76 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Is Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College worth considering?
A: 
Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College is a distinguished institution offering M.A, MSW, B.Sc, B.A. Students can choose these programs to launch their careers in the Humanities & Social Sciences, Science field. Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College is known for its dedicated and experienced faculty members committed to delivering these courses. Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College has received an impressive review rating of 4.2 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has earned ratings of 4.5 for Campus Life, 3 for Placements, 4.25 for Faculty, and 4.5 for Infrastructure.
Q:   Does Vogue Institute of Art and Design offers scholarships to BSc students?
A: 

Students who are pursuing the BSc programme at Vogue Institute of Art and Design can avail various scholarships offered by the Government of Karnataka. Scholarship for National Level Athletes, Defence Scholarship and, Scholarship for students with 90% and above in the qualifying exams etc. can be availed by the Vogue Institute of Art and Design BSc course students.

₹29.4 K
₹48 K - 53.1 K
₹75 K - 4.6 L
– / –
₹50.94 K - 71.42 K
– / –
₹5.03 L
– / –
₹8.1 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   What is the admission process of BSc at School of Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, D Y Patil University?
A: 

School of Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, D Y Patil University BSc admission process includes multiple steps such as application process, selection process, counselling process, final admission. Candidates must begin the admission process with the online application process, which is conducted in complete online mode. Fill out the form with all the required informationa and make a payment of INR 2,000 as an application fee. Once the application form is submitted, DY Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai will send an acknowledgment email which will explain how to check the status of the application. Once the application has been received, it will be considered and the candidate might have to come for an interview/Group Discussion/Written Test or undertake the same online. It will further analyze the application to ensure the eligibility criteria for the programmes for the desired programme applying for. 

₹1.98 L - 3.28 L
– / –
– / –
Choose from the Top Specializations
Web Development (19)
Environmental Sciences (164)
Food Technology (42)
Biology (568)
Optometry (175)
Graphic Design (34)
Operation Theatre Technology (297)
Physician Assistant (88)
Medical Record Technology (24)
Electronics (387)
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which course can I pursue after completing BSc in Physics?
A: 

Here are some of the higher studies options that you can choose from:

  
B.Tech ElectronicsM. Sc Acoustics
M. Sc Applied ElectronicsM. Sc Astronomy
M. Sc AstrophysicsM. Sc Electronics
M. Sc GeophysicsM. Sc Medical Physics
M. Sc Nuclear PhysicsM. Sc Physics
M. Sc Vacuum SciencesMaster in Atomic and Molecular Physics
PG Diploma in PhysicsPostgraduate Certificate and Diplomas Physics

Note: The information is taken from external sources and may vary.

Q:   Which one is better for B.Sc, NIPS or NIMAS?
A: 

Since 1993, NIPS and New Media have a strong placement and internship track record. But placement results for B.Sc students at NIPS can differ depending on personal performance, skill set, and market demand. 
Because NIMAS has several campuses throughout India, students in different parts of the country have more options. Furthermore less expensive than NIPS is NIMAS. Both the learning environment and the network of opportunities are superior at NIMAS. In 2019, NIRF ranked NIMAS as the 10th best B.Sc programme in India out of 200. NIMAS was ranked 34th out of all Indian hotel management institutes by IndiaToday in 2018. Thus, NIMAS can be considered better.

Q:   Is it worth to consider Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences as a good Institute?
A: 
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences is a renowned institution offering B.Sc, UG Diploma, After 10th Diploma, DM, MBBS, MD, MS. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Nursing, Medicine & Health Sciences. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences boasts an impressive review rating of 3.6 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 3 for Campus Life, 4 for Placements, 4 for Faculty, and 3 for Infrastructure.
– / –
₹3.78 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3082)
1 - 3 Lakh (1496)
3 - 5 Lakh (930)
5 - 7 Lakh (372)
7 - 10 Lakh (217)
10 - 15 Lakh (103)
> 15 Lakh (58)
₹1.6 L - 4 L
₹58.34 K - 1.02 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Does Remo International College offer scholarships to BSc students?
A: 

Yes, Remo International College does offer scholarships to BSc students. To get the scholarship for the BSc course, candidates are required to appear for and qualify for the Remo eligibility scholarship entrance test. Moreover, the college offers scholarships according to their merit and economic conditions. Candidates can apply for the scholarships through the official website of the college.

Q:   How is the course curriculum of B.Sc. Microbiology at Dr Subhash University?
A: 

The Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) in Microbiology programme at DR Subhash University, Junagadh, offers an exciting journey into the microscopic world of microorganisms, providing students with a comprehensive understanding of their structure, function, and importance in various fields. This programme is meticulously designed to prepare students for careers in microbiology research, biotechnology, healthcare, and environmental science. Through theoretical coursework, laboratory experiments, fieldwork, and research projects, students gain hands-on experience and practical skills in microbiological techniques, laboratory analysis, and data interpretation.

– / –
– / –
₹72 K - 2.46 L
– / –
₹2.68 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   What is the selection criteria for scholarships at PMU?
A: 

Periyar Maniammai University students are eligible to apply for scholarships under various categories. Some of the PMU scholarships are Merit Scholarship, Sports Scholarship, Farmers & Weavers Scholarship, Alumni Scholarship, etc. Students can apply for these scholarships while filling out the registration form for course admission. The scholarships are awarded to the students of UG courses like BSc, BCom and BA based on their performance in Class 12. The sanctioned scholarship will be given throughout the programme subject to the fulfilment of the condition that the student has passed all the semester exams and has a minimum of 80% attendance in the previous academic year.

– / –