Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (57)
  • (23)
  • (50)
  • (28)
  • (14)
  • (763)
  • (255)
  • (18)
  • (14)
  • (141)
  • (85)
  • (52)
  • (19)
  • (90)
  • (18)
  • (19)
  • (63)
  • (20)
  • (14)
  • (37)
  • (19)
  • (28)
  • (13)
  • (498)
  • (183)
  • (361)
  • (109)
  • (39)
  • (278)
  • (63)
  • (15)
  • (706)
  • (80)
  • (71)
  • (91)
  • (54)
  • (28)
  • (207)
  • (31)
  • (68)
  • (2380)
  • (127)
  • (35)
  • (1022)
  • (82)
  • (62)
  • (61)
  • (29)
  • (2613)
  • (255)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3080)
  • (1492)
  • (921)
  • (364)
  • (212)
  • (103)
  • (60)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (125)
  • (583)
  • (2173)
  • (2796)
18,951 results

Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
79.3 K - 1.03 L
3.15 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
1.2 L - 2.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Can I get direct admission to BSc at Alpine Group of Institutes?
A: 

No, you can't get direct admission to the BSc programme at Alpine Group of Institutes. Admission to this course is completely merit-based. Candidates will be evaluated based on their Class 12 performance and CUET scores. Applicants need to apply online or offline through the official website of the college or visit college and submit the required documents and application fees. Additionally, seat allotment will be done according to the merit lists released by the college.

5.5 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
4.4 L - 6.4 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   How are the placements at CMR University?
A: 

Placements are good at CMR University. BTech highest and average package in recent past was 18 LPA and 4 LPA. In MBA and BBA, 97.1% and 87.3% students were placed. In School of Design, the average package received was between 4 LPA and 6 LPA.

2.7 K
93.44 K - 1.24 L
54 K
30 K
Choose from the Top Specializations
Clinical Psychology (57)
Fire & Safety Engineering (23)
Anaesthesia (50)
Graphic Design (28)
Agriculture & Food Business (14)
Microbiology (763)
Geology (255)
Dairy Science (18)
Food & Beverage Service (14)
Cyber Security (141)
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which course can I pursue after completing BSc in Physics?
A: 
You have complete B.sc in Physics so you can go with following field -- Life-Science professions such as medicine, pharmacy and some other good field like- geo-sciences, engineering, architecture, computer-related programs, environmental studies, technicians, Science educators. you are eligible for Union Public Service Commission for Posts like IPS , IAS , IFS Staff Selection Commission Indian Forest Services Banking Sector State PCS Indian Defense services etc.
1.51 L - 2.23 L
– / –
67.81 K - 73.81 K
– / –
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3080)
1 - 3 Lakh (1492)
3 - 5 Lakh (921)
5 - 7 Lakh (364)
7 - 10 Lakh (212)
10 - 15 Lakh (103)
> 15 Lakh (60)
2.96 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   How can I secure a seat in BSc course at SMIT, Manipal University?
A: 

To get a seat in the BSc course at SMIT, Manipal University, candidates are required to complete the basic eligibility criteria, apply online through the official website of the institute/download the application form selected, get on the merit list and pay for the course fee. Check out the below steps to get a seat in the programme below: 

Eligibility Criteria: Ensure that candidates meet the basic eligibility criteria that they must complete Class 12 from Science subjects/subjects related to the selected specialisation.

Applying for the course: The SMIT application process is conducted online on the official website of the Sikkim Manipal University. The application process generally begins in November. Interested candidates who meet the course-specific eligibility criteria are required to fill out the SMIT Sikkim application form and pay the application fee before the deadline.  

Release of Merit List: After reviewing applications and candidates scores' in Class 12, the institute will shortlist candidates through merit lists. 

Admission Confirmation: 

Q:   What are the facilities available for students at B.I.P.M.S. Paramedical College?
A: 
B.I.P.M.S. Paramedical College provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   What is the fees of IHM Guwahati BSc course?
A: 

IHM Guwahati BSc fee is a cumulative of multiple components, such as tuition fee, hostel fee, admission fee, and more. Some of these fee components are one-time chargeable, such as enrollment fee. While components, such as tuition fee have to be paid annually/semesterly.

The following table carries IHM Guwahati fee components alongside the amount:

Fee ComponentAmount
Tuition feeINR 2.96 lakh
Hostel feeINR 1.37 lakh
One-time feeINR 22,600

NOTE: The given fee amount is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.

36 K
1.7 L - 4.54 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconSrinagarGovt
1.5 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which option is better for BSc in Uttarakhand, Amrapali University Haldwani or DIT University?
A: 

Tabulated below is a comparison between the BSc courses at Amrapali University Haldwani and DIT University based on fees and Shiksha rating:

University/Institute

Fees

Shiksha Rating

BSc at Amrapali University Haldwani

INR 72,000 to INR 1.5 lakh

4/5

BSc at DIT University

INR 2.85 Lakh

3.8/5

Note: The above information is taken from various official sources. Hence, it is indicative.

Q:   How can I get admission to University of Kashmir?
A: 

Kashmir University admissions are primarily entrance-based. The university conducts KUET for admission to UG and PG courses. The university also accepts CMAT for MBA, GATE for MTech, GPAT for MPharm, GAT-B for MSc Biotechnology. The university also considers scores in UGAT, JEE Main, etc.

6.91 K - 42.01 K
– / –
– / –