Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2581)
  • (952)
  • (25)
  • (90)
  • (22)
  • (31)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (155)
  • (56)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (23)
  • (15)
  • (18)
  • (2461)
  • (16)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (17)
  • (66)
  • (876)
  • (69)
  • (26)
  • (23)
  • (114)
  • (52)
  • (22)
  • (15)
  • (84)
  • (38)
  • (27)
  • (17)
  • (33)
  • (23)
  • (145)
  • (128)
  • (85)
  • (73)
  • (1004)
  • (55)
  • (20)
  • (112)
  • (18)
  • (49)
  • (72)
  • (102)
  • (26)
  • (16)
  • (85)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹6.57 K - 1.4 L
    – / –
₹10 K - 2.51 L
₹1.08 L - 2.2 L
₹2.04 L - 5.8 L
₹24 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by Dibrugarh University?
A: 

Dibrugarh University admission to courses is either entrance-based or merit-based. The University offers a variety of UG, PG and doctoral-level programmes in various streams. Admission to these courses is done by the university's in-house entrance exams such as DUPGET,  DURAT, B.Ed CET for MA, PhD, and B.Ed, respectively. For courses such as MBA and MTech, the university accepts valid scores of CAT/ MAT/ CMAT and GATE, respectively.

Q:   Is Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University - RPCAU as good as Millia Institute of Technology?
A: 

RPCAU specializes in agriculture and is well-regarded for its contributions to agricultural education and research.

 Millia Institute of Technology focuses on engineering and technology programs. Choose based on your interest – agriculture for RPCAU or engineering for Millia Institute of Technology. Both have good reputations in their respective fields. Consider your career goals and preferences to make the best choice for your education.

Q:   Is Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute in Chennai is classified as a Tier 1 institution by Aston University. Thai Moogambigai Dental College and Hospital and Dr. M.G.R. Engineering College are combined to form the institute. It has a "A" grade from the NAAC for accreditation, and TUV SUD South Asia Private Limited has certified it with ISO 21001:2018. 
The institute was placed fourth in Chennai and fourth in Tamil Nadu in 2023, out of 312 institutions in India. 
 The institute's pleasant environment, helpful faculty, and excellent facilities. Some claim that the courses are pertinent and help students get ready for the workforce.

Q:   What are the courses offered by GLA University, Greater Noida?
A: 

As a student, I can say that GLA University Greater Noida offers courses at both UG and PG level.

In engineering, there is B.Tech in CSE and also AI/ML as a specialization. Apart from that, the university also offers management courses like BBA and MBA.

The curriculum is quite practical and industry-focused, and we also get exposure through workshops, projects, and other activities, which helps in overall skill development.

₹2 L - 5.62 L
₹1 L - 4.32 L
₹43.3 K - 92 K
₹40 K - 3.7 L
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹90 K - 5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the hostel fee at IPU?
A: 

Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University's hostel fee 2026 is different for boys and girls. For the boys hostel, the fees are tabulated below: 

Component Amount 
Hostel Admission Fee (It will be charged only once for the first-time admission to the hostel)INR 1000/- (Per Annum)
Hostel ChargesINR 35,000/- (Per Annum)
Hostel Security (Only at the time of admission) (Refundable)INR 5000/-
Mess Security (Only at the time of admission) (Refundable)INR 5000/-
Total INR 46,000/-
Hostel Welfare Charges (Annual) (non-refundable)INR 4000/-
Q:   What is the eligibility criteria to pursue Diploma in Cyber Security Management at Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science?
A: 

To pursue a Diploma in Cyber Security Management at Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science (HITS), Chennai, the eligibility criteria is given below:

Educational qualifications: Candidates should have completed their 10+2 (Higher Secondary) education from a recognized board with a background in Science.

Age limit: 17 to 25 years.

Little bit proficiency in English is necessary for the students.

At HITS, admission is based upon 10+2 merit list based system.

Q:   How is the infrastructure of GJUST?
A: 

It is known that the GJUST infrastructure is quite good in terms of student friendly facilities. There are separate hostels for male and female students which provide 24*7 security as well as health facilities to students. Furthermore, the university has a very well stocked library having more than 20,000 reading material along with smart classes and labs to make learning fun for the students. There are also sports facilities available for the students which include indoor as well as outdoor sports facilities.

Q:   What are the documents required during Integral University admission?
A: 

Candidates who secure a seat in Integral University must appear for the counselling process and carry these documents during the time of the counselling process:

  • Class 10 marksheet and certificate
  • Class 12 marksheet and passing certificate
  • Graduation marksheets (for IUL Lucknow PG admission).
  • IUET/ CAT/ MAT/ UPSEE/ JEE Mains/ JEE Advanced/ CMAT/ UPCATET/ AMUEEE/ Uni-GAUGE score card
  • Migration certificate
  • Transfer certificate
  • Character certificate
  • Affidavit for gap year (if applicable)
  • 5 passport size photographs
  • Caste Certificate (for OBC/SC/ST category candidates).
  • Aadhaar card of student and parents
  • NAD ID
  • Parent's income certificate
  • Physical disability certificate issued and duly signed by the competent medical authority (if applicable)

Note: The list of documents mentioned above is not an exhaustive list. Candidates might have to bring additional documents as communicated by the university.

Q:   How is Kalinga University placements as compared to Haridwar University?
A: 

Kalinga University's placements are relatively strong compared to Haridwar University. In 2024, Kalinga University reported a placement percentage of 75%, with an average package of 4.5 LPA and the highest package reaching 25 LPA. On the other hand Haridwar University's placement statistics and average package information are not provided in the sources Kalinga University appears to have a higher placement percentage and average package compared to Haridwar University. In addition you can read the college reviews from our website to learn more

    – / –
₹1.2 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2.2 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹10 K
– / –
₹7.91 L - 10.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the honest review of Karunya University?
A: 

As per the Shiksha verified reviewer, " Very good hostel facility, mess as well. The library is spacious and very well designed for students." 

Another reviewer stated, " Placements in my college are good. Core companies and many high-level companies come for the campus placements. As of now, the biotechnology department has received 2,030 plus placement offers."

Looking at the reviews one can say that the university is quite good. 

Q:   Is it easy to survive at Kerala Agricultural University as a fresher?
A: 

As a fresher, things can be tough for students in any college or university. Outstation students joining Kerala Agricultural University may feel difficult due to language barriers and cultural differences. This difference is eradicated by the university by the means of various efforts done by the university, students, and teachers on an everyday basis. Hence making university life easy for the freshers. 

Q:   What is the application fee for the B.Tech. program at KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

The application fee for B.Tech. at KPRIET could not be highlighted as there is no such information provided on the respective resources. The first-year fee of the B.Tech course is around INR 96,900. For more information, especially on application fees, please visit their official website or get in touch with the admissions office directly.

Q:   Does KIMS offer better placements than College of Nursing, Sangli, Bharati Vidyapeeth?
A: 

Each university has its own advantages. KIMS is a highly esteemed university. However, Bharti Vidyapeeth is equally well-known. Bhartiya Vidyapeeth institution, which has two campuses, is a deemed institution in comparison. While KIMS University only provides 100 seats, it offers 156. Bharti Vidyapeeth is one that I will recommend if you choose to choose one. In general, each university is superior at its particular level. Placement is better at Bharti Vidyapeeth.

Q:   What are the various departments at MRIIR?
A: 

Manav Rachna Faridabad has in its faculty several departments (called Schools of Study) that provide the large diversity of courses to students. Given below are the MRIIR course Schools of Study:

MRIIRS Schools of Study

School of Engineering & Technology

School of Allied Health Sciences

School of Commerce

 

School of Computer Applications

 

School of Leadership & Management

 

School of Culinary & Hotel Management

 

School of Media Studies & Humanities

 

School of Design

 

School of Behavioral and Social Sciences

School of Dental Sciences

Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education

 

₹30 K - 1.4 L
– / –
    – / –
₹16.2 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.7 L - 15 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹48 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How is MANIT Bhopal now?
A: 

The Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology has grown significantly since its establishment in 1960 and was ranked:

  • 81st under Engineering and 17th under Architecture & Planning by NIRF 2025.

Students can also reference reviews below:

  • Placements: The institute has a strong placement rate of 80 to 85 percent with high packages of INR 20 to 25 LPA, while the lowest were INR 4 to 6 LPA. (Gugulothu Saicharan - B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2028)
  • Though the ECE branch lacks a dedicated building the main building of MANIT Bhopal is excellent with strong lab infrastructure (Pragyan Mani Mishra - B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2028)

The above information is from Verified Shiksha reviews

Q:   What is the fee for PG courses at Maulana Azad National Urdu University?
A: 

The fees for courses at Maulana Azad National Urdu University is very minimal as it is a Central University and PG Admissions are based on scores of the Entrance exam conducted by MANUU having fees 

1.M.A (Urdu) 2,800/-

2. M.A (History) 3,300/-

3. M.A (English) 3,300/-

4. M.A (Islamic Studies) 3,300/-

These are fees per annum so fees are very less so don't bother about it good luck.

 

 

Q:   Is Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education and Research degree valid?
A: 

The Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education and Research (MAHER) is a renowned deemed to be university which is accredited by NAAC with an A+ Grade and MIC. The university is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and is ISO certified. Hence, Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education and Research degree is valid. 

Q:   What documents are required to apply for admission at ISBR?
A: 

For admission to the ISBR Bangalore BCom programme, candidates can apply online through the official website & submit the documents after completing the application process. Below are the documents aspirants must hold to apply for a course:

  • Photo of passport size
  • SCC, HSC, and graduation mark sheet
  • Entrance test scorecard. 
  • Any other relevant documents the candidate wishes to be considered
Q:   Can I get direct admission in MNNIT Allahabad?
A: 

MNNIT Allahabad offers admission to BTech based on JEE Main. It is necessary to apply to have a valid rank as per the cutoff released for JoSAA counselling to become eligible for admission. There is no other provision for admission to MNNIT Allahabad. GATE is required for MTech, NIMCET for MCA, IIT JAM for MSc and national-level Management entrance exams for MBA admissions. Candidates can further enquire regarding the same by visiting the admission office in person or check out the official website of MNNIT Allahabad.

₹1.4 L