Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Sales & Marketing
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (6)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1900)
  • (334)
  • (199)
  • (94)
  • (88)
  • (74)
  • (70)
  • (36)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (381)
  • (725)
  • (306)
  • (181)
  • (158)
  • (114)
  • (64)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (12)
  • (53)
  • (350)
  • (784)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2392)
  • (86)
  • (926)
  • (17)
  • (56)
  • (15)
  • (16)
  • (26)
  • (21)
  • (55)
  • (17)
  • (266)
  • (55)
  • (32)
  • (58)
  • (702)
  • (42)
  • (33)
  • (43)
  • (154)
  • (70)
  • (1003)
  • (46)
  • (38)
  • (21)
  • (256)
  • (17)
  • (85)
  • (17)
  • (1078)
  • (128)
  • (18)
  • (15)
  • (26)
  • (22)
  • (34)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (1107)
  • (73)
  • (112)
  • (129)
  • (122)
  • (2464)
  • (72)
  • (17)
  • (61)
  • (289)
  • (878)
2,392 results

Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.7 L
₹9.8 L - 16.4 L
Apply Icon

Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconGurgaonPvt
₹52.5 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMadhya Pradesh - OtherGovt
₹4.8 K
₹6.9 L - 7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is Mangalayatan University famous for?
A: 

Situated 20 km from the Yamuna Expressway in Uttar Pradesh, Mangalayatan University was founded in 2006 and has graduated over 7000+ students. Nearly 3500+ students from India and abroad are currently studying on campus. Mangalayatan University vision is to give students from all kinds of background, a quality educational experience leading to legitimately rewarding career opportunities. 

Mangalayatan University, Aligarh offers UG, PG, Doctoral and PG Diploma courses to students across streams such as Engineering, Science, Management, Law, Humanities, Biomedical Education and Research, Legal Studies, and Pharmacy. 

Q:   How are the DBS Global University placements?
A: 

DBS Global University (DGU) placements are focused on making students industry-ready through practical learning, internships, live projects, and corporate exposure. The university has a growing placement ecosystem with recruiters from IT, consulting, banking, and technology sectors.

Some of the key placement highlights at DGU include:

  1. the highest Package: 40 LPA
  2. Average Package: 8.7 LPA
  3. Top 20% Average Package: 13.5 LPA
  4. 350+ companies visiting annually

Top recruiters include companies like HCLTech, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, Deloitte, EY, KPMG, Flipkart, PhonePe, Samsung, Swiggy, ANZ Bank, DBS Bank, ICICI Bank, and BCG.

Q:   What are the top roles offered during Masters' Union placements?
A: 

The role-wise average package offered and offers distribution made during PGP TBM placements 2024 are presented below:

Roles 

Average Package (2024)

Offers Distribution (2024)

Founder’s Office & Chief of Staff

INR 26.12 LPA

11.2%

Business & Strategy

INR 27.54 LPA

30.1%

Product Management

INR 32.41 LPA

15.4%

Marketing

INR 23.25 LPA

7%

Finance

INR 33.44 LPA

5.6%

Sales

INR 27.17 LPA

11.9%

Data

INR 33.12 LPA

16.1%

Operations

INR 25.07 LPA

2.8%

Q:   How is Dr. Harisingh Gour Vishwavidyalaya placements as compared to AKS University?
A: 

Over 30% of students at AKS University are placed. 2 LPA is the lowest salary package offered, and 10 LPA is the highest Package.AKS University's top Recruiters were Joy Mining, ICICI Bank, Prism Cement, and AgroStar.

The placement percentage for Dr. Harisingh Gour Vishwavidyalaya is almost 50%. Packages offered from 1.5LPA to 9LPA, with 3.5LPA being the average and 1.5LPA as the lowest.Federal Bank, Tathya Forensic Wing, and VTech Solutions are the major Recruiters .considering the placement percentages of the two colleges, Dr. Harisingh Gour Vishwavidyalaya has a better placement percentage.In any case, you should also think about the degree you intend to take. Just by looking at placements, Dr. Harisingh Gour Vishwavidyalaya has higher placements than AKS University.

Q:   Which course is best for placement at School of Management, Ajeenkya DY Patil University?
A: 

The institution has not released the course-wise placement packages as of yet. Meanwhile check out the table below to know about the overall average package recorded at School of Management, Ajeenkya DY Patil University placement in 2024: 

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest Package

INR 120 LPA 

Average Package

INR 6.5 LPA 

Total Recruiters

500+

Top Recruiters

HCL Technologies, Wipro, TCS, Rivigo, etc.

    – / –
₹3.06 L
₹3.9 L
Regular Degree with On the Job Training | Free Data Analytics & Digital Marketing courses
    – / –
₹20 K
name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
₹2.28 L - 4.8 L
₹6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the average package got by the students through GNDU placements?
A: 

The average package received by students during GNDU placements 2026 was INR 5.73 LPA.

Q:   How is the faculty members at IPS Business School?
A: 

 IPS Business School appoints well-experinced and trained faculty members. The faculty focuses on offering therotical and practical knowledge to the students. The faculty engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research. The faculty has PhD and master degree and with years of experince. 

Q:   What is the highest package of DU SOL?
A: 

The highest package at DU SOL stood at INR 30 LPA, and the average package stood at INR 8 LPA. Additionally, the top recruiters at SOL DU include Amazon, Wipro, Flipkart, etc.

Q:   Is GSFC as good as MSU?
A: 

GSFC is considered to be as good as MSU. Both the University has positives and negatives. Many business professionals with real-world experience are present at GSFC, potentially providing linkages and real-world insights. There may be more opportunity for individualised attention from professors because classes are often smaller than at MSU. Due to its established contacts with top organisations in related fields, GSFC has a strong placement record. For some programmes, GSFC University may have somewhat higher tuition costs than MSU.

With a rich history and a robust alumni network, MSU is a reputable and well-established university. It is made up of professors with extensive research backgrounds who are well qualified and experienced. gives financial aid and scholarships to qualified students in a variety of ways. Placement rates, while respectable, may not be as high in certain STEM specialties as those at GSFC University.

Q:   How can I apply for SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad in Delhi?
A: 

Candidates who have missed the entrance exams must not worry. These candidates can apply again the next year. Candidates willing get admission must take part in the SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad admission process before the last date of application. Candidates must know their SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad eligibility criteria and apply accordingly. Follow the SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad application process mentioned below:

Step 1: Visit the official website of SRM IST Ghaziabad. 

Step 2: Click on the "Apply Online" option reflected on the home page.

Step 3: Click on the "Apply Now" option against the course you wish to apply for

Step 4: On the redirected page, register yourself and verify your email and phone number

Step 5: Fill out the application form and upload relevant documents.

Step 6: Pay the application fee and submit the form.

₹1.99 L
₹11.6 L
₹8 L
Apply Icon

Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹5.6 L
₹4.55 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Can I get direct admission in SRMS International Business School?
A: 

Yes, students can get direct admission in Shri Ram Murti Smarak International Business School. The institute reserves 15% of the intake for the management quota. Students can apply for the same at the institute's official site. To know more about the direct admissions, students may call the admission desk.

Q:   Which are the top recruiters for Christ University, Lavasa, Pune Campus?
A: 
The top recruiters of Christ University Lavasa in 2022 included Infosys, Deloitte, Cent, One24, IDFC First Bank, etc. Final Placements 2022: The highest package offered in 2022 remained the same when compared with 2021, which was INR 20 LPA.
Q:   What are the courses offered at Centre for Liberal and Advanced Studies, SAGE University Bhopal?
A: 

Centre for Liberal and Advanced Studies SAGE University courses are offered to students at the UG and PG levels. The college is mainly concerned with streams such as Engineering, Design, Management, and more. Some of the popular courses offered at CLAS SAGE University are BTech, BBA, BDes, and MBA.

Q:   Is iLEAD Kolkata campus safe?
A: 

Yes, iLEAD Kolkata campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in center of Kolkata. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

Q:   How many departments does Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology have?
A: 

Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology has over nine departments. The details are mentioned below:

Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology Departments

BTech in Mechanical Engineering

B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( ECE )

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering ( CSE )

B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering ( EEE )

B.Tech in Civil Engineering ( CE )

MBA

Polytechnic in Computer Science and Technology ( CST )

Polytechnic in Mechanical Engineering ( ME )

Basic Science and Humanities

Most preferred Courses for Sales & Marketing
MBA/PGDM (1900)
BBA (334)
Certificate (199)
Executive MBA/PGDM (94)
B.Com (88)
UG Diploma (74)
PG Diploma (70)
Ph.D. (36)
M.Com (27)
MMS (26)
₹10.2 L
₹6.5 L
₹4.75 L - 6.95 L
Ranked 29th all over India by TOI Rankings '18 Minimum 9 months paid internship in final year
₹8.75 L - 8.95 L
Admissions open 2026 | Apply Now - https://t.ly/3rECx
₹12.7 K - 28.7 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Does Atharva School of Business conducts any entrance exam?
A: 

Atharva University conducts AU-AIET or Atharva University All India Entrance Test for admission in UG and PG courses. Aspirants can get admission in at Atharva School of Business based on their scores in AU-AIET. It is an online test which can be taken from anywhere. Selected candidates also need to pass a PI round.

Q:   Is entrance exam required for PGDM at Lexicon MILE?
A: 

Lexicon MILE offers admission to PGDM programme based on entrance exam scores of candidates. The institute accepts scores in CAT, MAT, CMAT, MH-CET, XAT, ATMA, etc. for admission. Selected aspirants also need to pass the group discussion and personal interview round for final selection.

Q:   Why to choose Globsyn Business School?
A: 
You should consider Globsyn Business School because:
 
Placements: the highest package is 16 LPA & average is 6 LPA. Top recruiters include ITC, Birla Opus, PwC, KPMG, EY GDS, HDFC Bank, and SBI Mutual Fund. 
 
Infrastructure: Classrooms are Wi-Fi connected and equipped with projectors. Library is well-maintained & there are yoga classes.
 
Faculty: Faculty members are very helpful, highly qualified & enthusiastic. Teaching quality is excellent.
 
Other: Course provides practicality & exposure to real industry work life. 
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (381)
1 - 3 Lakh (725)
3 - 5 Lakh (306)
5 - 7 Lakh (181)
7 - 10 Lakh (158)
10 - 15 Lakh (114)
> 15 Lakh (64)
₹4.96 L
₹69.5 K
name
Map Pin IconTamil Nadu - OtherGovt
₹1.17 L
₹2 L - 5.78 L
₹3.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Is studying at VESIM expensive?
A: 

VESIM - Vivekanand Education societies institute of Management studies & Research. This college is not such much expensive like other private colleges, the fees for courses is very little, about INR 50,000 per semester for MBA courses. The median salary of MBA graduates is INR 9 LPA. It has great RoI in comparison of their fees structure. So this college is not so expensive as it is suitable in Mumbai. 

Q:   How is the faculty at Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research have rating of 4.03. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How costly is Annamalai University?
A: 

Annamalai University offers UG, PG, Diploma and Certificate level courses in full-time mode. The University offers these courses in the field of Engineering, Medicine & Health Sciences and Business & Management Studies, etc. on the basis of merit and entrance exams. Being a government aided university, Annamalai University offers courses at an affordable prices to be accessible for the masses. 

Total tuition fee for some of the popular courses is given in the following table:

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM 
INR 15,600 - 2.5 Lakh
M.Sc.  
INR 16,400- INR 1.41 Lakh
M.A.  
INR 15,600 - INR 16,800
M.E./M.Tech  
INR 1.24 Lakh - INR 1.41 Lakh
B.E. / B.Tech  
INR 1.5 Lakh - INR 7 Lakh
B.Sc. 
INR 54,000 - INR 2.7 Lakh
Q:   Has Renaissance University Indore collaborated with any college or university?
A: 

Renaissance University Indore has international collaborations and partnerships with more than 20 institutions and organisations. The table below lists the various Renaissance University partners and collaborators:

Renaissance University Collaborations

Australian National Institue of Management and Technology

Pontifical Catholic University of ParanáSouth Ural State University,
Afyon Kocatepe UniversityUniversity of Sannio-
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

₹3.02 L
    – / –
₹1.96 L - 2.2 L
– / –
    – / –
₹4 L