Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13878)
  • (4196)
  • (348)
  • (301)
  • (218)
  • (168)
  • (132)
  • (91)
  • (84)
  • (82)
  • (37)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3509)
  • (668)
  • (243)
  • (92)
  • (45)
  • (33)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (66)
  • (298)
  • (1490)
  • (1865)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (320)
  • (33)
  • (5)
  • (9)
  • (38)
  • (25)
  • (48)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (14)
  • (18)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (46)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (4)
  • (14)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (125)
  • (34)
  • (72)
  • (1)
  • (53)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (16)
  • (2)
  • (91)
  • (22)
  • (6)
  • (16)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (66)
  • (12)
  • (3)
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (167)
14,785 results

Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹12.6 L
₹1.5 L - 5.1 L
₹55 K - 1.35 L
– / –
₹1.25 L - 11.36 L
₹2.52 L - 7.66 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is IIM Lucknow ranked?
A: 

Yes, IIM Lucknow is ranked by various ranking bodies like National Institutional Ranking Framework. The college is ranked 6th by NIRF 2023 under the Management category and 4th by Business Today and Outlook 2023 for MBA. Hence, it is one of the top-ranked colleges in India which offers postgraduate courses to students across various specialisations. Apply early as the seats are limited and the students applying for various courses are many.

Q:   What is the application process of SRM University Sonepat?
A: 

SRM University application process

  • Visit the official website.
  • Under the 'Admission' tab, click on '2026 Application-Apply Now'.
  • Register with the basic details to generate login credentials.
  • Log in to fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the application form.
Q:   Are there any scholarships offered for reserved category at CMSU?
A: 

Yes, CSMU does provide scholarship schemes for its students in different categories such as merit scholarships, defence personnel scholarships, etc. It even provides scholarships to reserved categories. Please find the following table for reference.

Scholarship For

Reserved Categories

SC/ST

30%

OBC/OVJ/NT/SEBC/SBC/EWS

20%

Q:   Does Dr. Shantilal K Somaiya School of Commerce and Business Studies offer any scholarship?
A: 

Yes, Dr. Shantilal K Somaiya School of Commerce and Business Studies offers scholarship. The scholarship is offered to support financial need of students. To get more information, students must visit the official website.

Q:   How is the Computer Science branch at Graphic Era University and how are the placements?
A: 

Graphic Era University offers good placements annually for the Engineering students, especially for the CSE branch. The Graphic Era CSE average package offered during the 2026 placement drive is yet to be released. Check out the Graphic Era University highest package offered to the BTech CSE batch 2026 in the table below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 61.99 LPA

₹48 K - 1.39 L
– / –
₹4.93 L
name
Map Pin IconVellorePvt
₹1 L - 3.81 L
₹87 K - 2.97 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are placements good at DAVV Indore?
A: 

Yes, placements are good at DAVV Indore. Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya overall placement report 2026 has not been released yet. However, Institute of Engineering and Technology has released its placement report for 2026. The highest package recorded for BTech during the DAVV placements was INR 22 LPA in 2026. The average package recorded was INR 7.72 LPA. The top recruiting companies include TCS, Infosys, Mahindra Group, Reliance, Wipro, Cognizant and Accenture, etc.

Q:   Which entrance exam scores are accepted by Allahabad University?
A: 

Allahabad University accepts the scores of numerous national level entrance exams like CUET UG/ JEE Mains/ JEE Advanced/ GATE. Admission to all the UG courses except BTech is based on the CUET UG. The BTech admission is based on the JEE Mains/ JEE Advanced scores. Candidates seeking admission to the MTech must appear for the GATE. The Central University of Allahabad conducts Post Graduate Admission Test (PGAT) for admission to all the PG courses.

Q:   Can I get direct admission at VIPS Delhi?
A: 

No, Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies does not offer direct admissions its offered courses. The institute accepts national entrance exams which include JEE Main, CLAT (UG), CLAT (PG), NIMCET, and IPU CET, depending on the chosen course.

Thus, candidates should check which entrance exam is accepted for their preferred course on the website of VIPS Delhi. 

Q:   How is the faculty at VIT Vellore?
A: 

Vellore Institute of Technology appoints well-trained and expert faculty members with years of experience. The faculty focuses on theoretical and practical learning under the guidance of experts. 

Q:   Is the degree offered by Sandip University, Nashik valid?
A: 

Yes, the Sandip University degree is valid. The University holds UGC approval which makes it prestigious enough to own a degree from. Apart from being a member of AIU, Sandip University also owns a solid grip on global exposure via various collaborations with companies and organizations present nationally and internationally such as Giggle Galaxy Pvt Ltd, (ImaginXP) Pune, University of Putra, Malaysia, and many more.

For a better holistic approach, the University makes sure to provide it all through various programs and beneficial schemes at the student’s disposal. The Sandip Group of Institutions grades an ‘A’ as per the NAAC with the highest scoring of 3.11.

₹12 L
₹56.75 K
– / –
₹6 L
Apply Icon

Accounting & Commerce Applications open. Apply Now

₹60 K - 3.25 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which all scholarships are offered by JNU?
A: 

JNU offers scholarships in the form of financial assistance to all the meritorious and deserving candidates. Some of the scholarships offered at JNU are as follows:

JNU Scholarships
Merit-cum-means ScholarshipFord Foundation ScholarshipFour G Parthasarathi Endowment Fellowship
Dr Sheila Zurbrigg FellowshipTendulkar ScholarshipProf. Nurul Hasan Scholarship
Q:   How is Kirori Mal College?
A: 

Kirori Mal College, University of Delhi is affiliated with Delhi University. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Kirori Mal College, Delhi is ranked 9th under the 'Colleges' category by the NIRF Ranking 2024. Kirori Mal College offers BA, BSc, BCom, MA,  and MSc at the undergraduate and postgraduate levels. As per Kirori Mal College NIRF report 2024, the median package offered during UG 3-year placements 2023 stood at INR 7.2 LPA.

Q:   Is NPGC Lucknow a good college for placements?
A: 

Yes, NPGC Lucknow has a consistent record of accomplishment with placements. According to annual reports from NPGC Lucknow and official brochures, more than 200 students received placements with a minimum of 5 LPA package in companies such as HP, HCL, Google, TCS, IBM, Banking, Pharma and Insurance Sector in 2023-24.

Q:   Is JEE required for Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Navi Mumbai?
A: 

No, JEE is not required for NMIMS Navi Mumbai admissions. The university much like other NMIMS campuses accepts NMIMS CET/ NPAT/ NLAT or SAT/ ACT for admission to its courses. For BTech and BTech + MBA admissions, NMIMS CET/ SAT/ ACT are required. JEE Main is neither accepted nor required.

Q:   Is SRM Ramapuram worth joining?
A: 
SRM Ramapuram is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC) and is approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE). The institute is accredited by (National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) with A+ Grade. Moreover, during SRM Ramapuram placements 2023, the highest package offered stood at INR 1.1 crore per annum. Further, more than 140 companies made offers so far and made over 12,000 total offers to the students.
Most preferred Courses for Accounting & Commerce
B.Com (13878)
M.Com (4196)
Certificate (348)
Ph.D. (301)
M.Phil (218)
UG Diploma (168)
B.Com (Hons) (132)
BBA (91)
MBA/PGDM (84)
PG Diploma (82)
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹2 L - 8.4 L
₹22 L
Apply Icon

Accounting & Commerce Applications open till Nov 19, 2026. Apply Now

₹80 K - 6 L
₹4 K - 4 L
₹2.35 L - 4.22 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many students were placed in the PES University placements?
A: 

PES University placements are going on for the Class of 2026. As of now, 440 recruiters have participated and offered 1700 job offers. 

Q:   What is the cost of studying at Goa Institute of Management?
A: 

Students can refer to the cost of studying at GIM Goa:

CoursesTuition Fees
21.48 L
40 K
24.6 L

For other course fee details, students are adavised to MBA/PGDM

21.48 here 

 

Q:   Why choose NIMS School of Business, NIMS University?
A: 

NIMS School of Business, NIMS University is great choice for students looking for the following facilities in a college:

  • Globally aligned course curriculum
  • Global opportunities & multiple career pathways
  • Placements in top companies like EY, Google, Oracle, etc.
  • Guaranteed internship opportunities for every student
  • Hands-on industry projects with an application-based learning, etc.
Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for the ICSI Delhi CS course?
A: 

The eligibility criteria for the CS foundation course is Class 12 or equivalent pass in any stream with 65% aggregate for economically backward students and 85% for academically bright candidates. While the executive course can be pursued by any candidate with a class 12 or equivalent exam pass certificate with the required aggregate/CS foundation programme pass/foundation exam pass of the institute of cost accountants of India/Common Proficiency Test (CPT) of ICAI, or Arts, Science, Commerce graduates/PG (excluding fine arts). Additionally, the applicant shall not be less than 17 years of age. Furthermore, for ICSI CS professional course can be only pursued by candidates who have cleared the CS executive exam. It must be noted that the Company Secretary courses cannot be pursued by candidates who have passed the qualifying exam in the fine arts stream.

Q:   Is it easy to get admission in Mount Carmel College?
A: 

Getting into Mount Carmel College is fairly simple provided one meets the eligibility clauses. Most Undergraduate programs would take admission on marks scored in 12th grade, while other courses might need a test entrance. Being a well-reputed college, it can have stiff competition. With an excellent academic record and timely application, one can chance their luck. Always check the specific course requirements and deadlines for better clarity.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3509)
1 - 3 Lakh (668)
3 - 5 Lakh (243)
5 - 7 Lakh (92)
7 - 10 Lakh (45)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (19)
₹2.44 L - 8.19 L
₹6.49 L
– / –
₹8.24 L
– / –
₹42 K - 53.94 K
₹2.23 L - 2.81 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Accounting & Commerce Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I get into Sharda School of Business Studies without CAT?
A: 

Sharda School of Business Studies offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. SBS Sharda University admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT,  XAT,  SUAT,  CAT,  CUET-PG,  CUET, and others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   How much percentage is required to take admission to S K Somaiya College?
A: 

To get admission to various courses at S K Somaiya College, the candidates must have a minimum of 50% to 55% aggregate in Class 12 and in Graduation. Candidates willing to get admission to various undergraduate, postgraduate, PhD, certificate, and other courses must apply online on the official website of S K Somaiya College. Candidates must submit INR 500 towards registration of the undergraduate programme pre-admission form.

Q:   Is Jaypee Institute of Information Technology ranked?
A: 

Yes, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology is highly ranked institute. Given below are the ranking of the Institute:

 

Ranking BodyCategoryRanks
Times Higher Education 2026Overall1001
NIRF 2025Engineering101-150
The Week 2025Engineering44
India Today 2025Engineering47
India Today 2025Engineering (Private)21
Outlook 2025Deemed To Be University15
Times Ranking 2025Engineering29
Times Ranking 2025Engineering (Private)27
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, University of Delhi?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, University of Delhi is around INR 16000 - INR 146205.
Q:   Can I get into Sister Nivedita University with 70%?
A: 

Sister Nivedita University considers Class 12 score for UG and graduation for PG programmes. The minimum aggregate required for admission varies course-wise. The aggregate is 50% - 60% for most of the programmes. Hence, aspirants with 70% can get admission provided they also fulfil the selection requirements. 

    – / –
₹48.8 K - 50.8 K
– / –
₹84.03 K
₹8.45 K - 21.75 K