Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (437)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (19)
  • (289)
  • (46)
  • (33)
  • (43)
  • (15)
  • (155)
  • (87)
  • (31)
  • (23)
  • (58)
  • (56)
  • (27)
  • (69)
  • (18)
  • (22)
  • (34)
  • (72)
  • (130)
  • (20)
  • (26)
  • (66)
  • (17)
  • (56)
  • (91)
  • (2392)
  • (61)
  • (674)
  • (15)
  • (1004)
  • (42)
  • (112)
  • (199)
  • (15)
  • (84)
  • (32)
  • (85)
  • (26)
  • (15)
  • (263)
  • (90)
  • (18)
  • (2581)
  • (290)
  • (49)
  • (521)
  • (21)
  • (18)
  • (33)
  • (72)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.35 L - 3 L
₹12.44 L - 13.35 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹70.4 K - 88.11 K
₹7 K
₹2.8 L - 7.33 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How can I get a seat in Kalasalingam University?
A: 

Kalasalingam University offers admission to UG, PG and PhD courses based on entrance exam as per respective courses. Candidates must start by applying for the course of their choice. Further, the university evaluates the performance of the candidates and their applications for Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education course admissions. Once the selection is confirmed, candidates need to pay a course fee to confirm their seat in the university.

Q:   What is the fee structure for various courses offered at Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon?
A: 

Fees structure for courses at Great Lakes Institute of Management Gurgaon

1) Post graduate Diploma in management (PGDM) -1190000

2) Post graduate programme in management (PGPM) - 1690000

Q:   Who is eligible for CUSAT?
A: 

Students seeking Cochin University of Science and Technology admissions can pick from the large diversity of courses available. Students must have passed their Higher Secondary and previous qualifying examination. Also, they must ensure that they have appeared for the prescribed entrance examination for their desired course. The entrance tests differ according to the course preference. The admissions method at CUSAT is both merit and entrance-based.

Q:   How do I get admission to UG course in Gauhati University?
A: 

To be able to take admission to UG courses at Gauhati University, a student has to have completed class 12 from any well-recognized board and fulfilled the required percentage of percentage criteria as determined for that specific course. Online applications on the university website are offered; they are submitted via form-filling, uploading relevant documents, and application fees payment. Mostly merit-based admission procedure, though an entrance test might be needed in a few courses. Shortlisted candidates will be informed to attend counseling or further process.

Q:   What is the highest placement package of SASTRA University?
A: 

The SASTRA University highest package has not been disclosed yet. Once released it will be updated here. Meanwhile, students can refer to the median package given in the table below:

 

Course

Median Package (2025)

UG 3 year

INR 4 LPA

BTech

INR 8 LPA

MTech

INR 5.5 LPA

BA LLB, BBA LLB (Hons)

INR 6 LPA

NOTE: The placement details mentioned above are from the NIRF report 2026. 

 
₹6 L - 20 L
₹2.03 L - 15.56 L
₹8 K - 80 K
₹1.4 L - 4 L
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (437)
B.Sc. (201)
₹16.44 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How much CAT score is required for admission to various courses at IIM Sirmaur?
A: 

As per 2025 data, cutoff for admissions was 90 percentile. CAT qualifying percentile changes from year to year and depends on several criteria decided by IIM Sirmaur. This depends on the number of students applying for admission through CAT and several other criteria set by the Indian Institute of Management–Sirmaur (IIM–Sirmaur). 

Q:   What all courses are offered at Institute of Management, Nirma University?
A: 

Institute of Management at Nirma University offers a number of UG, PG, and Doctoral courses including:

  • UG: BBA
  • PG: MBA, Integrated MBA (with BBA and BTech combinations)
  • Doctoral: PhD

These courses are extended across a wide range of specialisations with students able to flexibly decide their futures through their preferences. Interested students should check the institute page for more detailed information.

Q:   What rank should we get to enter Osmania University College for Women?
A: 

Osmania University administers the Common Postgraduate Entrance Test (CPGET) for admission into its various programs. It also accepts results from a number of national entrance exams, including the GATE, TSICET, CMAT, Andhra Pradesh ECET, and TS EAMCET, for undergraduate studies like BTech, PG and Certificate programmes. Osmania University administers a PhD entrance exam for doctoral programme admissions.

According to the 2023 statistics, Osmania University College for Women's closing rank cut-off for MBA General was 3724. 

You can check more information about the rank for MBA specializations offered by Osmania University College for women on the following site - https://www.shiksha.com/university/osmania-university-hyderabad-25100/cutoff

Q:   Which was the top course during NITK placements?
A: 

The 2026 placement season at NIT Surathkal is still ongoing. However, the branch wise placement highlights have been released. Have a look at the table below for more information:

BranchHighest Package (2026)Average Package (2026)Median Package (2026)
Computer Science EngineeringINR 76 LPAINR 33.4 LPAINR 29 LPA
Information TechnologyINR 76 LPAINR 31.2 LPAINR 29 LPA
Artificial IntelligenceINR 64 LPAINR 25 LPAINR 22 LPA
Computational & Data ScienceINR 76 LPAINR 29.8 LPAINR 24 LPA
Electronics and Communication EngineeringINR 64 LPAINR 21.5 LPAINR 18 LPA
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringINR 64 LPAINR 19.1 LPAINR 17 LPA
Mechanical EngineeringINR 29 LPAINR 12.88 LPAINR 12.3 LPA
Chemical EngineeringINR 36 LPAINR 13.1 LPAINR 13 LPA
Civil EngineeringINR 43 LPAINR 11.6 LPAINR 10.5 LPA
Metallurgical and Materials EngineeringINR 35 LPAINR 10.2 LPAINR 10 LPA
Mining EngineeringINR 36.5 LPAINR 11.3 LPAINR 10 LPA
BranchStudents Placed (2026)Placement Rate (2026)Lowest Package (2026)
Computer Science Engineering8784%INR 10 LPA
Information Technology6687%

INR 11 LPA

Artificial Intelligence2787%INR 11 LPA
Computational & Data Science2181%INR 11 LPA
Electronics and Communication Engineering9985%INR 5 LPA
Electrical & Electronics Engineering8276%INR 5 LPA
Mechanical Engineering13383%INR 5 LPA
Chemical Engineering5194%INR 5 LPA
Civil Engineering7581%INR 5 LPA
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4793%INR 5 LPA
Mining Engineering3077%INR 5 LPA
Q:   How can I get admission to an MBA programme at Tribhuvan Sahkari University?
A: 

Candidates wanting to get admission to the MBA course must secure a valid score in the common entrance exams such as CAT or  XAT. As per the admission guidelines on the official website of Tribhuvan Sahkari University, the following criteria is used for the final selection of candidates:

  1. CAT/ XAT Percentiles (35%)
  2. Personal Interviews (PI) (35%)
  3. Tribhuvan Sahkari University Written Ability Test (5%)
  4. Academic Performance (5%)
₹1.05 L - 14.47 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹33.3 K - 96.68 K
₹3.1 L - 23.24 L
₹6.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What are the popular programs offered at SRM School of Management?
A: 

SRM School of Management offers a large collection of courses in various domains of Management. Students can choose from BBA, MBA, and PhD courses. These programs prepare the students for a solid career prospect in the corporate industry. The BBA programs are offered in 3 distinct specializations: Business Administration, Digital Marketing, and Data Science. For students seeking SRM School of Management MBA admissions, below are the available specializations:

  1. Business Administration
  2. Banking and Financial Service
  3. Health Care and Hospital Management
  4. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
  5. Business Analytics
  6. Digital Marketing
  7. Financial Services along with NSE
  8. Sports Management
  9. Logistics and Supply Chain Management
  10. Project Management
  11. Family Managed Business
Q:   How are the placements at LIBA?
A: 

Loyola Institute of Business Administration (LIBA) offers decent placements annually to its PGDM students. More than 60 companies participated during the 2026 placement process and offered jobs across several sectors like Banking, Financial, Services and IT, etc. The highest and average package offered was INR 21 LPA and INR 11.35 LPA.

Q:   Is there a hostel facility at Panjab University?
A: 

Yes, there is the hostel facility at Panjab University for both Girls and Boys. There are a total of 21 residence halls at the campus. 11 hostels are for Girls and 8 hostels are for Boys. There is a separate hostel for working women, 2 sports hostels and an International hostel. One more hostel for girls particularly research scholar is under construction.

Q:   What are the course fee and eligibility for the FORE School of Management PGDM programme?
A: 

The course fee and eligibility for the FORE School of Management PGDM programme is as shown:

  • The eligibility for the FORE School of Management PGDM programme is graduating with a minimum 3-year degree from a recognised university with minimum 50% aggregate scores.
  • While the course fees are around INR 23.24 Lakhs for self-sponsored students and around INR 27.83 Lakhs for company-sponsored students.
Q:   How many seats are there in IIT Mandi?
A: 

The total seats available across courses sums up to ~1014. Seat allotment for each course is carried out as per seat intake. Moreover, statutory and legally mandated reservations are followed as per orders from the Government of India.

– / –
₹3.5 L - 16 L
₹3.2 L - 14 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.9 K - 1 L
₹3.12 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How good is Central University of Kashmir?
A: 

The University was established as the Central University of Jammu and Kashmir. It was established along with 15 other Central Universities by an Act of Parliament in 2009. The University has been granted 503+ acres of land during its establishment by the state government. CUK has 21 schools and 21 constituent teaching departments. These establishments offer 40+ PG, UG, Diploma, Research, and Vocational programmes.

Q:   Does Alliance University Bangalore offers placement assistance to students?
A: 

Alliance University offers good annual placements for various courses like BTech, BCom and MBA, etc. In 2026, over 800 recruiters participated in the placement process 2026 and presented over 6,000 job offers to the students of the University. The key highlights of Alliance University Bangalore placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below: 

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60.10 LPA

Total offers made

6,000+

Total recruiters

800+

New recruiters

52%

Major sectors

IT/ITES, Research & Consulting, Legal Services

Top recruiters

Axis Bank, HDFC Bank, KPMG, Dukes, Nestle

Q:   What are the courses offered at Birla Institute of Management Technology?
A: 

BIMTECH offers PG and other courses to students. These courses are provided across the Management and various other streams. At the PG level, the Birla Institute of Management Technology offers a PGDM programme to students. 

Q:   How is the faculty at Bharathidasan University?
A: 

Bharathidasan University has experienced faculty members who are degree, diploma, and certificate holders. Candidates can check some of the Bharathidasan University faculty details in the following table:

Faculty NameFaculty Qualification
Dr. A. Edward William Benjamin (Professor and Chair, School of Education)MA /MSc (Physics) /M.Ed /MPhil ( Edn.) /PhD (Education)
Dr. A. Tholappan (Professor and Head)PhD in Education
MPhil in Educational Technology
M.Ed in Education
M.A in Economics
SLET in Education
UGC-NET in Economics
SLET in Economics
Dr. K. Rajendran (Associate Professor)-
Q:   What is Delhi School of Management, DTU famous for?
A: 

It is famous for:

• Amazing infrastructure - 100+ acres of lush green campus with all the amenities includes but not limited to Library building, open air amphitheatre, cafeteria, sports complex, guest house, auditorium, health centre in addition to separate MBA building and 6 boys hostels and 3 girls hostel

• Faculty- with teaching experience from 5 to 20 yeara

• Industry exposure driven programs

• Visiting lectures by eminent personalities from industry

• Placements - very good placements in organizations like KPMG, EY, HCL, TCS, MARKIT, IndiaBulls, IndiaMart, etc.

• RoI- one of the best, any day you can compare it with any other college in India

₹77.5 K - 1.4 L