Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (18)
  • (102)
  • (26)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (290)
  • (38)
  • (23)
  • (256)
  • (18)
  • (1004)
  • (33)
  • (26)
  • (1105)
  • (1078)
  • (130)
  • (288)
  • (19)
  • (66)
  • (18)
  • (22)
  • (112)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (56)
  • (85)
  • (15)
  • (24)
  • (23)
  • (2392)
  • (20)
  • (154)
  • (85)
  • (16)
  • (521)
  • (32)
  • (22)
  • (154)
  • (22)
  • (155)
  • (702)
  • (90)
  • (24)
  • (72)
  • (56)
  • (15)
  • (33)
  • (69)
  • (114)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹5.92 K - 1.6 L
₹7.5 L - 8 L
₹6.73 L
₹20 K
₹58 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Why to choose Bangalore University?
A: 

Bangalore University is a well-know institute which has been established by the 1964. The university is offering quality education under the guidance of experts with years of experience. The university is known for its BTech and MBA programme. The university has decent placements, the median package offered at the Class of 2024 for UG is INR 8 LPA and for PG is INR 3.5 LPA. 

Bangalore University has eminent alumni members like Anushka Sharma, Rahul Dravid, Deepika Praduko, etc. The university offers scholarships to the deserving students for financial assiatnce. 

Q:   Is Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship Development affiliated with any universities?
A: 

Yes, Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship Development is affiliated with the Bharati Vidyapeeth (Deemed to be University) which is a private university of Pune and was established in 1964. The university shares many of its rankings, recognitions and accreditations with its constituting BVIMED Pune.

Q:   What scholarship is offered at BIT Mesra based on JEE Main rank?
A: 

Candidates can check below the scholarship offered at BIT Mesra based on JEE Main rank: 

percentage of Tuition Fee Waiver

All India Rank range of JEE-Main

General category candidates

All India Rank range of JEE-Main

SC /ST category candidates

100%

upto 1000

 Upto 5000

75%

1001-2500

5001-15000

50%

2501-4000

15001-25000

Q:   What is maximum marks to prepare CUET PG cutoff?
A: 

Since there is a change in the exam pattern of the CUET PG exam. Now the total marks for which the exam will be conducted has 300 marks as the total number of questions will be 75. 

Q:   What all specialisations are offered for MSc programme at Central University of Rajasthan?
A: 

Central University of Rajasthan offers 17 specialisations for the 2-year PG MSc degree programme. Some of the disciplines taught under the MSc programme are Digital Society, Sports Physiology, Sports Nutrition, Yoga, Chemistry, Computer Science, Computer Science (Big Data Analytics), Environmental Science, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Microbiology, Mathematics, Physics, Statistics, Atmospheric Science, Medical Laboratory Technology and Neuroscience.   

₹62.26 K - 68.49 K
₹11.2 K - 83.52 K
₹6 L - 20 L
₹1.4 L
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹5.5 K - 2.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Which are the top companies to visit Central University of Tamil Nadu for placements?
A: 

 In order to find the best candidates for this company, many large companies visit Centra University of Tamil Nadu. Some of these are ITC Limited, TVS Motors, Aditya Birla Foundation, Namco Corporation, Scope Foundation, Levi's & Tommy Hilfiger. Each year, about 70% of the students are given placements with a nice salary. The highest median salary of a post grad student in 2002 is INR 900,000 and many other things, from NIRF data.

Q:   Is Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University as good as Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management? ?
A: 

It is a challenge and almost impossible to compare because both institutions are good in their respective fields. It is like comparing oranges and apples. 

While choosing you should think about your desired programme based on career aspirations, placement record of that college, faculty, and infrastructure. This is crucial because there are courses provided at Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University and not in Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management and vice-versa. 

Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University is an agricultural university and its programs are organised around that. It focuses majorly on agricultural research, horticulture and related fields.

On the other hand,  Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management is an engineering and management college offering various UG and PG programs, emphasizing technical education and business management.

We hope this helps.

Q:   What is the fee for various courses available at Chitkara University?
A: 

Total fee for different courses at Chitkara University ranges from INR 1.6 Lacs to INR 22 lakh. The fee is the highest for flagship course BE (INR 6 Lacs – INR 22 lakh) and BBA. Most economical course is M.Ed with total tuition fee of INR 1.6 lakh. Below is total tuition fee of some more courses:

CourseTuition Fee
BDesINR 12.1 Lakh
MBAINR 2.3 Lacs - INR 8 Lakh
BEINR 6 Lacs - INR 22 Lakh
BBAINR 3.6 Lacs - INR 20 Lakh
Q:   Is there 100% placement in NIT Jalandhar?
A: 

NIT Jalandhar provides great placements to its students. In 2025 the placement rate recorded was 91.88% and the average package recorded was INR 9.78 LPA. Check out the table below to know more about the NIT Jalandhar placement highlights recorded in 2025:

Particulars

BTech Placement Statistics (2025)

MTech Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Rate

91.88%

52.54%

Eligible Students

862

236

Students Placed

792

124

No. of Offers

1,003

129

No. of Double Offers

211

5

Highest Package

INR 52 LPA

INR 22 LPA

Average Package

INR 9.78 LPA 

N/A

Companies Visited

240

NA
    – / –
₹25 K
– / –
₹4 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹2.5 L - 9 L
    – / –
₹16.67 L
₹60 K - 3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Is IIIT Delhi hard to get?
A: 

Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi admission based on entrance exams. The institute accepts applications online. Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology accepts various national entrance exams such as JEE Main, UCEED,  GATE, PGCAT-IIITD, GAT-B, and others. Candidates willing to get admission to various courses must apply online on the official website. 

Q:   Is IIEST Shibpur a good college?
A: 

Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology Shibpur is a good college. It is ranked 4 by NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2024 under the Architecture category. To get admission to this excellent college, the candidates must have a valid score in any of the accepted entrance exams. For getting a valid score, the candidates must have a sound knowledge of the entrance exams syllabus like the MAT syllabus, CAT syllabus, CAT syllabus, CMAT syllabus, and JEE Main syllabus. Getting to know about the syllabus is the first step in prior preparation for the entrance test. Seats are limited so apply early for admission to various courses at IIEST Shibpur.

Q:   Does Jain University provide placement to students?
A: 

The placement percentge has not been released for the batch 2025. More than 3,000 companies visited the institute campus and presented over 2,500 job offers to the Engineering batch 2025.

Q:   Does Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹7.65 L
₹45.12 K - 80 K
₹1.46 L - 2.7 L
Best University of Year-North', by ASSOCHAM. Centres of Excellence-BOSCH,CISCO,Google,SAP
₹39 K - 40 K
– / –
₹6 K - 56.8 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the last rank in the KCET to get a seat in Ramaiah?
A: 

Karnataka Common Entrance Test (KCET) Seat Allotment Results have been released up to Round 1 for Ramaiah Institute of Technology admission to the BE/BTech courses. The last round for MSRIT Bangalore has yet to be released. In the meantime, check out the table given below to check the latest round closing ranks for Ramaiah branch-wise cutoff 2026 for General Home State quota. 

CourseKCET Round 1 Cutoff 2026
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering1176
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)1666
B.E. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2028
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering2244
B.E. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2282
B.E. in Information Science and Engineering2765
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering4406
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering5264
B.E. in Biotechnology Engineering5827
B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering6621
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering8457
B.E. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering9046
B.E. in Medical Electronics Engineering12411
B.E. in Civil Engineering18438
B.E. in Chemical Engineering18659
B.E. in Industrial Engineering and Management19213
Q:   Why choose Madurai Kamaraj University?
A: 

Located in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, Madurai Kamaraj University is a public state university that is owned and funded by the Government of Tamil Nadu. Madurai Kamaraj University, also known as MKU Madurai, was established in 1966. MKU Madurai has also secured the 63 rank in the University category by NIRF in 2024.

It is a UGC-recognised university and has also been accredited with an 'A+' grade by NAAC, in 2021. MK University Madurai has been awarded the second rank by the HRD Ministry of India in the "SWACHHTA" Ranking of Higher Educational Institutions in the Country.

Q:   Why choose Maharishi Markandeshwar University?
A: 

Maharishi Markandeshwar University, also known as MMDU is a Deemed to be University, located in Mullana, Haryana. It has a NIRF ranking of 85 amongst all Universities in India in 2025 and 26 under the Pharmacy category by the NIRF 2025. Overall, it is a highly ranked university.

Q:   Why choose Manonmaniam Sundaranar University?
A: 

Manonmaniam Sundaranar University Tamil Nadu is one of the eminent institute which offers quality education to the students. The university is named after the renowned Tamil Poet Scholar, Professor P. Sundaram Pillai. MSU Tirunelveli is recognised by the UGC and accredited by the NAAC A Grade. The university has under its jurisdiction 102 affiliated colleges and 6 university colleges. MSU's commitment to academic excellence, combined with its focus on community engagement and skill development, makes it a good option for many. 

Q:   What is Mizoram University JEE Main cutoff 2023?
A: 

Mizoram University cutoff 2023 for BTech is based on JoSAA Main scores followed by JoSAA Counselling and the CSAB Counselling. As per Mizoram University cutoff 2023, JEE Main cutoff was concluded after Round 8 Seat Allotment. Tabulated below is the Round 1 and the Last Round closing ranks for Mizoram University for General category All India candidates:

CourseR1 (Closing Rank)Last Round (Closing Rank)
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering62269796683
B.Tech. in Computer Engineering46292194055
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering60888338365
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering58155320005
B.Tech. in Information Technology53489195933

 

₹4.57 K - 47.36 K