Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (438)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3019)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (418)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2840)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (16)
  • (38)
  • (112)
  • (102)
  • (56)
  • (55)
  • (56)
  • (43)
  • (128)
  • (22)
  • (145)
  • (24)
  • (876)
  • (32)
  • (114)
  • (72)
  • (16)
  • (199)
  • (73)
  • (49)
  • (18)
  • (15)
  • (69)
  • (33)
  • (38)
  • (19)
  • (84)
  • (20)
  • (1105)
  • (154)
  • (34)
  • (15)
  • (2581)
  • (2461)
  • (154)
  • (2392)
  • (22)
  • (737)
  • (90)
  • (131)
  • (87)
  • (15)
  • (18)
  • (256)
  • (58)
  • (21)
  • (952)
  • (26)
  • (1078)
  • (288)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.64 L
– / –
– / –
₹1.85 L
₹13.1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How is the faculty at G S College of Commerce and Economics?
A: 
G S College of Commerce and Economics has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Sri Venkateswara College of Computer Applications and Management - SVCCAM for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Sri Venkateswara College of Computer Applications and Management - SVCCAM has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MCACandidate must have completed a graduation or four-year system education in Computer Science or Information technology from any recognised institute.
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have passed Bachelor's degree from recognised university.
Q:   What facilities are there at Gyan Ganga College of Excellence in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Gyan Ganga College of Excellence has been rated 3.9 on Infrastructure parameter. Gyan Ganga College of Excellence offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. Gyan Ganga College of Excellence has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of MES College of Arts and Commerce?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the MES College of Arts and Commerce is INR 1.74 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   What are the selection rounds conducted by Myra School of Business for admission?
A: 

Admission at Myra School of Business is entrance based. Students must possess valid scores of teh accepted exams, namely, CAT, XAT, GMAT, GRE, etc. If not, students can participate in the MYRA Entrance Test (MET) online. Selected Candidates in the entrance test will appear for Case Analysis test. Hereafter, the admission council will conduct an admission interview for shortlisted candidates either online or offline, in campus.

 

₹3.16 L - 4.74 L
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹2.45 L - 8.25 L
Largest corporate connect | Creating managers by attaining skills to make a difference
– / –
– / –
₹4.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How to get admission in Techno India University?
A: 

Admission to Techno India University is based on entrance exam scores. Candidates need to secure the required score/rank in the entrance exams based on their course choice. Students can opt to appear for WBJEE/ TNJEE/ JEE Main for BTech, CLAT for BA LLB (Hons) and CAT/ MAT/ GMAT for MBA. Apart from this, other entrance exams one can appear for admission to Techno India University courses include NATA, JELET, TNJEE, NET, CUET, etc.

Q:   What is Lloyd Business School famous for?
A: 
Lloyd Business School was established in 2004. Lloyd Business School is a privately endowed, co educational, modern-day frontline B School approved by AICTE, Ministry of HRD, Government of India. It offers multiple courses such as PGDM, MBA, BBA and Executive Programme. The college is ranked among the Top 20 Private B Schools in North Zone as per Outlook ICARE Rankings India's Best B Schools, 13 under the Private College Delhi NCR category by Outlook ICARE India MBA Rankings, and others. The college is approved by AICTE, the Ministry of HRD, and the Government of India.
Q:   Does Lucknow Public College of Professional Studies provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Lucknow Public College of Professional Studies has been rated 3.4 on placements on the basis of 61 reviews done by students.
Q:   What facilities are there at M.A.M. Business School, Tiruchirappalli in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
M.A.M. Business School, Tiruchirappalli has been rated 5 on Infrastructure parameter. M.A.M. Business School, Tiruchirappalli has also been rated 5 for Campuslife.
Q:   Is studying at Chetan Business School Institute of Management and Research expensive?
A: 

Chetan Business School Institute of Management and Research is considered relatively affordable compared to other colleges in the area, with the total fee for an MBA and MCA programme around is INR 3.5 lakh- 4.5 lakh. The total fee comprises various components, such as caution deposit, tuition fee, exam fee, hostel fee, etc. Some of the fee components, such as caution deposit are paid once at the time of admission. 

    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹39 K - 78 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconGhaziabadPvt
₹2.85 L - 3.6 L
₹35 K
₹2.5 L - 5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What facilities are there at Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology provide good facilities all around the campus such as Hostel. Kristu Jyoti College of Management and Technology has also been rated 3.8 for Campuslife.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from Mittal Institute Of Technology when it comes to placements?
A: 
Mittal Institute Of Technology has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Lnb Infotech Pvtltd, Ceil Hr Services Pvt Ltd, Bonhomia, Agdg Associates, Emetsprings, Sarvhr Solutions Pvt Ltd, Edynamic, Kasana Construction Company, Prism Hospitality Services Pvt Limited, Kk Wholesale Textiles, Shradda Consulatancy, It System Solution, Rks Agrotech Limited, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Rojgaar Samadhaan, Jaipur Steel Strips, Techprolab It System Pvt Ltd, Grid Inddia Power Cable Pvt Ltd, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Ksm Print & Packaging.
Q:   What is the reality of placements at KIET Ghaziabad?
A: 

KIET Ghaziabad provides great placements to its students. Check out the table below to know about the KIET Ghaziabad placement statistics 2026:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Placement Rate

86%

No. of students placed

1,600+

the highest package

INR 1.78 Crore per Annum 

Average Package

INR 5.90 LPA

No. of Companies Visited

350

Total Offers

2,375

 

Q:   How can I apply at Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
A: 

Rajalakshmi Engineering College application process is open. Interested students should visit the official website of the college. Students can check the step-wise application process below:

  • Visit official website of institute and look for admission tab.
  • Select application form option from drop-down menu.
  • Choose a course and click on Apply Now.
  • Register as a new student.
  • Log in to portal to access application form.
  • Fill the form and upload documents 
  • Pay application fee. 
Q:   Why choose Assam Down Town University?
A: 

Assam Down Town University is ranked #101-125 in "Pharmacy" category by NIRF in the year 2025. At the UG level, courses like BA, BCom, BSc, BTech, BBA, BA LLB, BCA, etc. are offered. The university offers MTech, MBA, MCA, LLM, MA, etc. at the PG level. The average package secured by the batch 2026 was INR 4.60 LPA. The highest package was INR 9 LPA. A total of 121 companies participated during the placement session and presented over 900 jobs to batch 2026. In short, it is a good university in terms of rankings, placements, faculty, infrastructure, etc.

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (438)
B.Sc. (201)
₹6 L - 22 L
MBA/PGDM Applications Open till 21-Nov-2021
₹2.69 L - 5.94 L
₹1.3 L - 2.1 L
₹2.46 L
₹1.69 L - 8.12 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Is JEE required for Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Navi Mumbai?
A: 

No, JEE is not required for NMIMS Navi Mumbai admissions. The university much like other NMIMS campuses accepts NMIMS CET/ NPAT/ NLAT or SAT/ ACT for admission to its courses. For BTech and BTech + MBA admissions, NMIMS CET/ SAT/ ACT are required. JEE Main is neither accepted nor required.

Q:   What is the ranking of GLS University Ahmedabad?
A: 

Though the latest GLS Ahmedabad rankings 2026 are not out yet. The institute's BBA course got 182nd spot in India Today ranking 2025. GLS University has become Ahmedabad's first and the only university to achieve the diamond rating by QS-I Gauge India University ranking and is recognised for excellence in higher education.

Q:   Is PUMBA the best in Pune?
A: 

PUMBA, department of Management studies is an age old college established in 1971 as  a part of Savitribai Phule Pune University is one of the best and pioneering institutions in the field of Management studies. PUMBA is a recognised and affiliated college with University grant commission. PUMBA has been credited with 'A' by NAAC and awarded with five star ratings. Moreover, students engaged in various courses at PUMBA  are highly placed by reputed recruiters.

Q:   How can I get admission at CBIT?
A: 

CBIT Hyderabad admissions are undergoing, and interested candidates can follow the below provided steps to begin their applications:

  1. Register for the prescribed entrance exam for CBIT (TSICET, TGEAPCET, GATE, etc.)
  2. Appear for the test and obtain valid scoring/rank.
  3. Participate in the counselling round for being selected for the desired institution.
  4. Complete the joining formalities at the campus of CBIT Hyderabad.
Q:   Is Adamas University Barasat good for placements?
A: 

Adamas University Barasat placement report 2025 has not been released yet. Until then, students can go through Adamas University placement statistics 2024. As per the latest report, the the highest package offered during Adamas University placements 2024 stood at INR 100 LPA.

According to external sources, the average package recorded in 2024 was INR 6 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of Adamas University Kolkata placement include Capgemini, EY, Deloitte, Amazon, Asian Paints, TCS, Airtel, Intel, Infosys, IBM, HP, DeltaX, Dabur, ITC, Wipro, etc..

 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3019)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (418)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹90 K - 37.5 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹2.6 L
₹1.2 L - 4.03 L
₹2.4 L - 3 L
– / –
₹1.25 L - 8.13 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the application process for admission at FLAME University?
A: 

Candidates can check the points mentioned below to know more:

For Undergraduate Program:

  • FEAT (FLAME Entrance Aptitude Test): An admission test is a mandatory qualifying criterion for admission to FLAME University. FLAME has its admission test called the FLAME Entrance Aptitude Test (FEAT). FLAME also accepts SAT / ACT scores for admission. In the application form, one needs to indicate whether they wish to appear for FEAT.

  • Essay: During the online assessment, one is required to complete an essay, the topic of which will be provided on the spot. One is required to complete their essay in 200- 250 words and is given 20 minutes for this.

  • Online Personal Interview: This part of the admission process is also conducted online after one completes the FLAME Entrance Aptitude Test (FEAT)/FLAME Design Aptitude Test (FDAT) and the Essay. Possible questions may include reasons for applying to FLAME, passions, role models, learnings, and aspirations. 

For Undergraduate Design Program:

  • FDAT (FLAME Design Aptitude Test): After you submit your application for the Bachelor of Design, you have to appear for the FDAT. FDAT consists of two parts:

  • Part one: The general aptitude test is based on an online examination (MCQ-based) and consists of verbal ability, reasoning ability, quantitative ability, and general knowledge.

  • Part two: Contains different types of drawing, sketching, and situation analysis questions that test the design and creative ability of candidates.

  • Online Personal Interview: This part of the admission process will also be conducted online after you complete the FLAME Design Aptitude Test (FDAT). FLAME University's admission panel will conduct the Personal Interview. 

Q:   Does FMS Delhi accept the GMAT score during admissions?
A: 

Yes, FMS Delhi does accept the GMAT score for admission to the MBA courses but only for foreign students applying through the University of Delhi Foreign Students' Registry. Indian National students have to get admission only via the CAT exam. 

Foregin Nationals require a minimum of 650 score/GRE score of 120 / 320 depending on the specific criteria. Students who are recipients of a study scholarship from ICCR (Government of India) or the government of their home country are exempt from the GMAT/GRE requirement.

Q:   Which courses are offered at Amity Online?
A: 

Amity Online offers various undergraduate, PG Diploma and certificate courses across streams such as Finance, Media & Journalism, Information Technology and Travel & Tourism, Management, Commerce and Art & Humanities. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the Amity University Online application form. Candidates passing the online courses are awarded with a Certificate from Amity University Online and an international university in partnership with edX. The courses are 100% online with self-paced and instructor-led modules.

Q:   How are the faculty members at KCC Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

KCC Institute of Technology and Management appoints well-trained and expert faculty members. The faculty focuses on therotical and practical knowledge for the students under the guidance of experts. The faculty are passionate and committed to helping the students in their career pathways. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research.

Q:   Is MIT College of Management a good college?
A: 

MIT College of Management is a private institute established in 2007 under the renowned MIT Group of Institutions. The college has signed MoUs with 80+ companies and some of them include Microsoft Corporation, IBM, Bajaj Allianz, RSN Consultancy, etc. MIT College Loni has state-of-the-art infrastructure which includes classrooms, a library, a sports complex, a medical facility, a hostel, and others.

₹3.47 L
₹2.61 L - 4.87 L
₹3.98 L
– / –