Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3689)
  • (2525)
  • (1382)
  • (1071)
  • (986)
  • (939)
  • (867)
  • (668)
  • (663)
  • (591)
  • (580)
  • (575)
  • (569)
  • (519)
  • (469)
  • (397)
  • (384)
  • (350)
  • (332)
  • (319)
  • (290)
  • (273)
  • (237)
  • (202)
  • (153)
  • (127)
  • (118)
  • (112)
  • (108)
  • (99)
  • (93)
  • (87)
  • (69)
  • (68)
  • (59)
  • (59)
  • (52)
  • (50)
  • (38)
  • (38)
  • (35)
  • (31)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (27)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (15)
  • (13)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (2182)
  • (2891)
  • (1620)
  • (656)
  • (461)
  • (444)
  • (573)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (50)
  • (247)
  • (1178)
  • (1981)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (583)
  • (90)
  • (198)
  • (246)
  • (511)
  • (217)
  • (47)
  • (79)
  • (239)
  • (449)
  • (299)
  • (250)
  • (20)
  • (255)
  • (45)
  • (108)
  • (233)
  • (34)
  • (979)
  • (32)
  • (96)
  • (252)
  • (20)
  • (38)
  • (169)
  • (157)
  • (66)
  • (352)
  • (65)
  • (466)
  • (451)
  • (411)
  • (46)
  • (505)
  • (103)
  • (20)
  • (50)
  • (498)
  • (65)
  • (211)
  • (591)
  • (91)
  • (639)
  • (72)
  • (244)
  • (60)
  • (392)
  • (117)
  • (104)
  • (102)
9,465 results

Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
42.75 K - 69.6 K
2.65 L - 7.8 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Medicine & Health Sciences Applications open. Apply Now

2.25 L - 33.75 L
3.09 L - 1.05 Cr
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
3.6 L - 19.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the placement facility at Patna Medical College And Hospital?
A: 
Patna Medical College And Hospital has been rated 4.6 on placements.
Q:   Does Vishwakarma University offer hostel facilities?
A: 

Vishwakarma University Pune provides hostel facilities for boys and girls, both. VU campus is equipped with CCTV cameras to offer a safe and secure surrounding. The hostels are equipped with basic facilities such as mess, water purifiers, electricity, etc. Rental and paying guest facilities are also available near the campus.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar is approximately INR 225000 - INR 3375000.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Father Mullers Medical College?
A: 
Father Mullers Medical College is a well-known institution for B.Sc, PG Diploma, M.Ch, DM, MBBS, MD, MS courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Father Mullers Medical College has course specializations in Dermatology, ENT, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Optometry, Anaesthesia Technology, Medical Laboratory Technology, Radiotherapy, Urology, Neurology, Nephrology, Anaesthesia, Biochemistry, General Medicine, Microbiology, Pediatrics, Pathology, Pharmacology, Physiology, Psychiatry, Radiology, Anatomy, Ophthalmology, General Surgery, Orthopaedics.
Q:   How many students were placed in the PES University placements?
A: 

PES University placements are going on for Class of 2026. As of now, 297 recruiters participated and placed 1243 students with decent salaries.

3.76 L
– / –
3.09 L - 37.92 L
2.25 L - 7.5 L
3 K - 27 K
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (3689)
B.Pharma (2525)
M.Pharma (1382)
B.Sc. (1071)
MD (986)
MBBS (939)
UG Diploma (867)
DNB (668)
BPT (663)
Master of Surgery (591)
1 L - 81.72 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What facilities are there at Lokmanya Medical College of Physiotherapy in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Lokmanya Medical College of Physiotherapy has been rated 5 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute offers great infrastructure with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. Lokmanya Medical College of Physiotherapy has also been rated 5 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at The Oxford Medical College Hospital and Research Center?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by The Oxford Medical College Hospital and Research Center is approximately INR 309108 - INR 3791778.
Q:   What facilities are there at ESIC Medical College, Faridabad in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
ESIC Medical College, Faridabad has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. ESIC Medical College, Faridabad has also been rated 4.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the application process at RIMS Ranchi?
A: 

Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences starts its admission cycle with the release of results of Class 12, NEET, etc. Students willing to get admission must take part in the admission process before the last date of application. The students need to give exams like NEET UG, NEET PG, etc. then take part in the college admission. Students must know the eligibility criteria of the interested programme and apply accordingly.

Students can follow the below steps:

  • Log on to the verified website and register
  • Enter the required details
  • Select the courses
  • Upload documents like Class 10 &12 marksheets, Aadhar, etc.
  • Upload the photo and signature
  • Pay the application fee and submit the form
Q:   Can I get into Hind Institute of Medical Sciences with 85%?
A: 

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences offers admission solely on the basis of the merit acquired in the qualifying exam, and the scores obtained in the entrance exam. However, the college has specified a minimum aggregate of 50% in Class 12. Candidates with 85% typically have a decent chance at securing admission to the institute.

94.62 K - 4.07 L
3.09 L - 21.42 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (3)
< 1 Lakh (2182)
1 - 3 Lakh (2891)
3 - 5 Lakh (1620)
5 - 7 Lakh (656)
7 - 10 Lakh (461)
10 - 15 Lakh (444)
> 15 Lakh (573)
3.2 L - 12 L
30.46 K
1.5 L - 5.22 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Are admission open at NIPER Hyderabad?
A: 

Yes, admission are open at National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research Hyderabad. The institute accepts admission based on entrance exams. The application is accepted through online mode. 

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at BGS Global Institute of Medical Sciences?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the BGS Global Institute of Medical Sciences is approximately INR 309108 - INR 2142090.
Q:   Is Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy and Technology Management good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy and Technology Management offers decent placements annually to its BPharma+MBA and MPharma+MBA students. As per the latest report, the the highest and average package offered stood at INR 21 LPA and INR 9 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy and Technology Management placements for Class of 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 21 LPA

Average package

INR 9 LPA

Top  recruiters

Cipla, EY, Zydus, Emcure, Mankind

Q:   Is JIPMER Karaikal - Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research a known college/Institute?
A: 
JIPMER Karaikal - Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research is a renowned institution offering MBBS. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Medicine & Health Sciences. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. JIPMER Karaikal - Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research boasts an impressive review rating of 4 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 3.75 for Campus Life, 3.75 for Placements, 4.25 for Faculty, and 3.5 for Infrastructure.
Q:   What are the campus facilities provided by ITM (SLS) Baroda University?
A: 

ITM (SLS) Baroda University provides good campus facilities to the students. Some of these facilities are mentioned below:

  • Sports and fitness facility

  • Hospital

  • Labs

  • ATM facility

  • Hostel

  • Canteen

  • Library

3.5 L - 1.34 Cr
11.08 L - 15.6 L
44.01 L
– / –
– / –
1.96 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fee structure of Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune?
A: 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University offers various UG, PG, Diplomaand PGDiploma programmes across various streams. Candidates need to pass the university's Common Entrance Exam in order to be admitted. Aspirants must also meet the minimal requirements for eligibility for the applied course. Candidates can refer to the table below to the BVP Pune courses and fees:

CoursesTuition Fees
MBA
INR 40,000 - INR 6.5 lakh
PG Diploma
INR 12,000 - INR 4.5 lakh
BE / BTech
INR 2.9 lakh - INR 7 lakh
BSc
INR 2,400 - INR 3.6 lakh
Certificate
INR 5,500 - INR 40,000
Q:   What facilities are there at MGM Dental College and Hospital in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
MGM Dental College and Hospital has been rated 5 on Infrastructure parameter. MGM Dental College and Hospital offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. MGM Dental College and Hospital has also been rated 5 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the fee for PG course at Mansarovar Global University?
A: 

Mansarovar Global University offers PG courses across various streams such as Science, Engineering, Arts, and others. The fee structure is the combination of a number of components, such as tuition fee, hostel fee, medical insurance, mess and other security deposits, etc. The below-mentioned are Mansarovar Global University fees has been discussed below: 

CoursesFees 
MBAINR 1.2 lakh
LLMINR 2 lakh
Q:   Can I join Rajiv Gandhi South Campus directly?
A: 

CUET scores are the basis on which admission is provided so after giving the exam and submitting the scores you may be admitted for Rajiv Gandhi south campus.

Also the general eligibility criteria is 50 percent in undergraduate degree

and if not CUET-PG then BHU PET is also considered.

 

8.28 K - 2.53 L